Sani2C RACE
14/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 3 of 16 (782 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D2
101
2413-2
Andre TERLOUW
Andre TERLOUW #2413-2
Male Veteran
04:47:51
04:47:51
92
Veteran
Male
92
Sub-Vet Men
Lynnwood Cyclery
04:47:56
8
19.4 km/h
B
04:47:51
102
2413-1
Rudi JOUBERT
Rudi JOUBERT #2413-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:47:56
04:47:56
93
Sub-Vet
Male
93
Sub-Vet Men
Lynnwood Cyclery
04:47:56
8
19.4 km/h
B
04:47:56
103
2201-2
Crispin MCKENZIE
Crispin MCKENZIE #2201-2
Male U23
04:48:29
04:48:29
94
U23
Male
94
Elite Men
Complete Cyclist
04:48:30
16
19.3 km/h
B
04:48:29
104
2201-1
Scott MCKENZIE
Scott MCKENZIE #2201-1
Male Master
04:48:30
04:48:30
95
Master
Male
95
Elite Men
Complete Cyclist
04:48:30
16
19.3 km/h
B
04:48:30
105
2426-1
Mannie HEYMANS
Mannie HEYMANS #2426-1
Male Master
04:50:06
04:50:06
96
Master
Male
96
Mixed Teams
#MBM
04:50:18
4
19.2 km/h
A
04:50:06
106
2033-1
Christo YZEL
Christo YZEL #2033-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:50:16
04:50:16
97
Sub-Vet
Male
97
Mixed Teams
Stimela
04:50:17
3
19.2 km/h
C
04:50:16
107
2033-2
Karlise SCHEEPERS
Karlise SCHEEPERS #2033-2
Female U23
04:50:17
04:50:17
10
U23
Female
10
Mixed Teams
Stimela
04:50:17
3
19.2 km/h
C
04:50:17
108
2426-2
Courtney LIEBENBERG
Courtney LIEBENBERG #2426-2
Female Sub-Vet
04:50:18
04:50:18
11
Sub-Vet
Female
11
Mixed Teams
#MBM
04:50:18
4
19.2 km/h
A
04:50:18
109
2424-1
Jason DAVIES
Jason DAVIES #2424-1
Male Veteran
04:50:36
04:50:36
98
Veteran
Male
98
Veteran Men
The Steezy Boys
04:50:38
8
19.2 km/h
C
04:50:36
110
2424-2
David BAKER
David BAKER #2424-2
Male Veteran
04:50:38
04:50:38
99
Veteran
Male
99
Veteran Men
The Steezy Boys
04:50:38
8
19.2 km/h
C
04:50:38
111
2078-1
Daniel OTTO
Daniel OTTO #2078-1
Male Master
04:50:51
04:50:51
100
Master
Male
100
Solo Men
Solo daniel otto
04:50:51
16
19.2 km/h
C
04:50:51
112
2154-2
Gavin WILKINSON
Gavin WILKINSON #2154-2
Male Master
04:50:52
04:50:52
101
Master
Male
101
Mixed Teams
Soil 2 Soul
04:50:53
5
19.2 km/h
D
04:50:52
113
2154-1
Jessica WILKINSON
Jessica WILKINSON #2154-1
Female Open
04:50:53
04:50:53
12
Open
Female
12
Mixed Teams
Soil 2 Soul
04:50:53
5
19.2 km/h
D
04:50:53
115
2196-1
Michael VAN ROOYEN
Michael VAN ROOYEN #2196-1
Male Veteran
04:50:54
04:50:54
103
Veteran
Male
103
Veteran Men
Michael & Gerrie
04:50:54
9
19.2 km/h
C
04:50:54
114
2196-2
Gerrie GEERTSEMA
Gerrie GEERTSEMA #2196-2
Male Veteran
04:50:54
04:50:54
102
Veteran
Male
102
Veteran Men
Michael & Gerrie
04:50:54
9
19.2 km/h
C
04:50:54
116
2458-1
Stephen ROUX
Stephen ROUX #2458-1
Male Veteran
04:51:17
04:51:17
104
Veteran
Male
104
Veteran Men
Kinetix 2
04:51:17
10
19.2 km/h
C
04:51:17
117
2458-2
Troye SCHOLTZ
Troye SCHOLTZ #2458-2
Male Veteran
04:51:17
04:51:17
105
Veteran
Male
105
Veteran Men
Kinetix 2
04:51:17
10
19.2 km/h
C
04:51:17
118
2161-1
Mc LAMPRECHT
Mc LAMPRECHT #2161-1
Male Master
04:51:31
04:51:31
106
Master
Male
106
Master Men
MCL
04:51:31
5
19.1 km/h
C
04:51:31
119
2161-2
Fred SMITH
Fred SMITH #2161-2
Male Master
04:51:31
04:51:31
107
Master
Male
107
Master Men
MCL
04:51:31
5
19.1 km/h
C
04:51:31
120
2257-2
Jason PACHON
Jason PACHON #2257-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:51:54
04:51:54
108
Sub-Vet
Male
108
Sub-Vet Men
Waterra
04:51:55
9
19.1 km/h
C
04:51:54
121
2257-1
Nigel TONKIN
Nigel TONKIN #2257-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:51:55
04:51:55
109
Sub-Vet
Male
109
Sub-Vet Men
Waterra
04:51:55
9
19.1 km/h
C
04:51:55
122
2420-2
Francois PIENAAR
Francois PIENAAR #2420-2
Male Special Solo
04:52:16
04:52:16
110
Special Solo
Male
110
Special Solo
KAP Restonic 17 - Vets
04:52:16
3
19.1 km/h
E
04:52:16
123
2237-1
Axel POSER
Axel POSER #2237-1
Male Master
04:52:24
04:52:24
111
Master
Male
111
Solo Men
Solo Axel Poser
04:52:24
17
19.1 km/h
D
04:52:24
124
2095-2
Nolan WALDHAUSEN
Nolan WALDHAUSEN #2095-2
Male Veteran
04:52:40
04:52:40
112
Veteran
Male
112
Sub-Vet Men
the krunchies
04:52:42
10
19.1 km/h
D
04:52:40
125
2095-1
Mark TALMUD
Mark TALMUD #2095-1
Male Veteran
04:52:42
04:52:42
113
Veteran
Male
113
Sub-Vet Men
the krunchies
04:52:42
10
19.1 km/h
D
04:52:42
126
2141-1
Murray BURGER
Murray BURGER #2141-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:53:01
04:53:01
114
Sub-Vet
Male
114
Solo Men
Solo Murray
04:53:01
18
19.0 km/h
E
04:53:01
127
2333-1
Werner VAN STRAATEN
Werner VAN STRAATEN #2333-1
Male Veteran
04:53:29
04:53:29
115
Veteran
Male
115
Veteran Men
Scrambled legs
04:53:30
11
19.0 km/h
D
04:53:29
128
2333-2
Andrew ROSE
Andrew ROSE #2333-2
Male Veteran
04:53:30
04:53:30
116
Veteran
Male
116
Veteran Men
Scrambled legs
04:53:30
11
19.0 km/h
D
04:53:30
129
2242-1
John CAMPBELL
John CAMPBELL #2242-1
Male Master
04:54:10
04:54:10
117
Master
Male
117
Veteran Men
KAP Unitrans 06 Team Ex
04:54:12
12
19.0 km/h
D
04:54:10
130
2242-2
Hein KRUGER
Hein KRUGER #2242-2
Male Veteran
04:54:12
04:54:12
118
Veteran
Male
118
Veteran Men
KAP Unitrans 06 Team Ex
04:54:12
12
19.0 km/h
D
04:54:12
131
2132-1
Reinhard HOLL
Reinhard HOLL #2132-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:54:38
04:54:38
119
Sub-Vet
Male
119
Elite Men
ProProcess 1
04:54:39
17
18.9 km/h
B
04:54:38
132
2132-2
Travis SLINGERLAND
Travis SLINGERLAND #2132-2
Male Open
04:54:39
04:54:39
120
Open
Male
120
Elite Men
ProProcess 1
04:54:39
17
18.9 km/h
B
04:54:39
133
2116-1
Darryll HARDING
Darryll HARDING #2116-1
Male Master
04:55:53
04:55:53
121
Master
Male
121
Veteran Men
Canis Majoris
04:55:54
13
18.9 km/h
D
04:55:53
134
2116-2
Adam SCOTT
Adam SCOTT #2116-2
Male Veteran
04:55:54
04:55:54
122
Veteran
Male
122
Veteran Men
Canis Majoris
04:55:54
13
18.9 km/h
D
04:55:54
135
2137-2
Per LOFSTRAND
Per LOFSTRAND #2137-2
Male Master
04:56:29
04:56:29
123
Master
Male
123
Master Men
Team Dromax
04:56:32
6
18.8 km/h
C
04:56:29
136
2137-1
Kobus VENTER
Kobus VENTER #2137-1
Male Master
04:56:32
04:56:32
124
Master
Male
124
Master Men
Team Dromax
04:56:32
6
18.8 km/h
C
04:56:32
137
2241-2
Hilton WESTERDALE
Hilton WESTERDALE #2241-2
Male Veteran
04:57:46
04:57:46
125
Veteran
Male
125
Veteran Men
GIANT SOUTH COAST
04:57:48
14
18.7 km/h
D
04:57:46
138
2241-1
Wayne TARR
Wayne TARR #2241-1
Male Master
04:57:48
04:57:48
126
Master
Male
126
Veteran Men
GIANT SOUTH COAST
04:57:48
14
18.7 km/h
D
04:57:48
139
2290-2
Henry BUSHNEY
Henry BUSHNEY #2290-2
Male Master
04:57:59
04:57:59
127
Master
Male
127
Veteran Men
GingerBush
04:58:00
15
18.7 km/h
C
04:57:59
140
2290-1
Shane CHORLEY
Shane CHORLEY #2290-1
Male Veteran
04:58:00
04:58:00
128
Veteran
Male
128
Veteran Men
GingerBush
04:58:00
15
18.7 km/h
C
04:58:00
141
2468-1
Robert ROSTOLL
Robert ROSTOLL #2468-1
Male Veteran
04:58:02
04:58:02
129
Veteran
Male
129
Sub-Vet Men
Outsiders
04:58:06
11
18.7 km/h
C
04:58:02
142
2468-2
Ludwig LOOCK
Ludwig LOOCK #2468-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:58:06
04:58:06
130
Sub-Vet
Male
130
Sub-Vet Men
Outsiders
04:58:06
11
18.7 km/h
C
04:58:06
143
2326-1
Franscois MULOCK-HOUWER
Franscois MULOCK-HOUWER #2326-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:58:50
04:58:50
131
Sub-Vet
Male
131
Elite Men
All time strong
04:58:54
18
18.7 km/h
B
04:58:50
144
2326-2
Waldo BIERMANN
Waldo BIERMANN #2326-2
Male Open
04:58:54
04:58:54
132
Open
Male
132
Elite Men
All time strong
04:58:54
18
18.7 km/h
B
04:58:54
147
2277-1
Ferdie GROBELAAR
Ferdie GROBELAAR #2277-1
Male Veteran
04:59:37
04:59:37
135
Veteran
Male
135
Veteran Men
Bouer Broers
04:59:37
16
18.6 km/h
C
04:59:37
145
2277-2
Pieter DUIF
Pieter DUIF #2277-2
Male Veteran
04:59:37
04:59:37
133
Veteran
Male
133
Veteran Men
Bouer Broers
04:59:37
16
18.6 km/h
C
04:59:37
146
2471-1
Paul LANCASTER
Paul LANCASTER #2471-1
Male Grand Master
04:59:37
04:59:37
134
Grand Master
Male
134
Gr-Master Men
Midlands Grandmasters
04:59:41
1
18.6 km/h
B
04:59:37
148
2471-2
Collin STROBERG
Collin STROBERG #2471-2
Male Grand Master
04:59:41
04:59:41
136
Grand Master
Male
136
Gr-Master Men
Midlands Grandmasters
04:59:41
1
18.6 km/h
B
04:59:41
149
2325-2
Andrew NORTJE
Andrew NORTJE #2325-2
Male U23
05:00:32
05:00:32
137
U23
Male
137
Elite Men
Mother Buffer
05:00:35
19
18.6 km/h
C
05:00:32
150
2325-1
Andre NORTJE
Andre NORTJE #2325-1
Male Master
05:00:35
05:00:35
138
Master
Male
138
Elite Men
Mother Buffer
05:00:35
19
18.6 km/h
C
05:00:35
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 3 of 16 (782 items)
© 2023