Sani2C RACE
14/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (138 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D1
1
2346-2
Matthys BEUKES
Matthys BEUKES #2346-2
Male Sub-Vet
02:50:09
02:50:09
1
Sub-Vet
Male
1
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel 1
02:50:13
1
28.9 km/h
A
02:50:09
5
2294-2
Philip BUYS
Philip BUYS #2294-2
Male Sub-Vet
02:50:15
02:50:15
5
Sub-Vet
Male
5
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
02:50:15
2
28.9 km/h
A
02:50:15
12
2022-1
Nico BELL
Nico BELL #2022-1
Male Sub-Vet
02:59:54
02:59:54
12
Sub-Vet
Male
12
Solo Men
Solo Nico Bell
02:59:54
2
27.3 km/h
A
02:59:54
21
2317-1
Alan GORDON
Alan GORDON #2317-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:06:42
03:06:42
21
Sub-Vet
Male
21
Solo Men
Solo Alan Gordon
03:06:42
4
26.4 km/h
A
03:06:42
28
2120-1
Marc RODRIGUES
Marc RODRIGUES #2120-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:12:32
03:12:32
28
Sub-Vet
Male
28
Solo Men
Solo Marc
03:12:32
7
25.6 km/h
A
03:12:32
29
2470-1
Gawie COMBRINCK
Gawie COMBRINCK #2470-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:13:57
03:13:57
29
Sub-Vet
Male
29
Solo Men
Solo Gawie Combrink
03:13:57
8
25.4 km/h
A
03:13:57
33
2195-2
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2195-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:16:10
03:16:10
33
Sub-Vet
Male
33
Elite Men
DSV Pro Cycling
03:16:10
10
25.1 km/h
A
03:16:10
42
2469-2
Heerden HERMAN
Heerden HERMAN #2469-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:23:46
03:23:46
41
Sub-Vet
Male
41
Sub-Vet Men
Boer and Boertjie
03:23:46
1
24.1 km/h
A
03:23:46
47
2254-2
Michael POSTHUMUS
Michael POSTHUMUS #2254-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:24:40
03:24:40
44
Sub-Vet
Male
44
Sub-Vet Men
Ryder Innovation
03:24:45
2
24.0 km/h
A
03:24:40
48
2254-1
Anthony Derrin SMITH
Anthony Derrin SMITH #2254-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:24:45
03:24:45
45
Sub-Vet
Male
45
Sub-Vet Men
Ryder Innovation
03:24:45
2
24.0 km/h
A
03:24:45
49
2302-1
Steven BARK
Steven BARK #2302-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:26:03
03:26:03
46
Sub-Vet
Male
46
Sub-Vet Men
Cycle Gallery
03:26:03
3
23.9 km/h
A
03:26:03
50
2302-2
Christopher WILSON
Christopher WILSON #2302-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:26:03
03:26:03
47
Sub-Vet
Male
47
Sub-Vet Men
Cycle Gallery
03:26:03
3
23.9 km/h
A
03:26:03
53
2409-1
Shaun OOSTHUIZEN
Shaun OOSTHUIZEN #2409-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:27:51
03:27:51
50
Sub-Vet
Male
50
Solo Men
Solo Shaun Oosthuizen
03:27:51
10
23.7 km/h
A
03:27:51
57
2303-2
Mikhail WERTHEIM AYMES
Mikhail WERTHEIM AYMES #2303-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:31:31
03:31:31
54
Sub-Vet
Male
54
Sub-Vet Men
NUK Orthodontic
03:31:31
4
23.3 km/h
A
03:31:31
62
2275-2
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT #2275-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:32:13
03:32:13
57
Sub-Vet
Male
57
Sub-Vet Men
The Baker and the Broker
03:32:14
5
23.2 km/h
B
03:32:13
74
2021-2
Darryn STOLTZ
Darryn STOLTZ #2021-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:38:56
03:38:56
68
Sub-Vet
Male
68
Elite Men
Uncle Fish Moza
04:28:56
26
22.5 km/h
H
03:38:56
77
2098-2
Slade SEELY
Slade SEELY #2098-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:41:25
03:41:25
71
Sub-Vet
Male
71
Sub-Vet Men
Pals2c
03:41:28
6
22.2 km/h
B
03:41:25
78
2098-1
Travis RAATH
Travis RAATH #2098-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:41:28
03:41:28
72
Sub-Vet
Male
72
Sub-Vet Men
Pals2c
03:41:28
6
22.2 km/h
B
03:41:28
81
2413-1
Rudi JOUBERT
Rudi JOUBERT #2413-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:42:45
03:42:45
74
Sub-Vet
Male
74
Sub-Vet Men
Lynnwood Cyclery
03:42:45
7
22.1 km/h
A
03:42:45
89
2177-2
Mboneni NGCOBO
Mboneni NGCOBO #2177-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:46:09
03:46:09
82
Sub-Vet
Male
82
Elite Men
FNB Change a Life
03:46:11
15
21.8 km/h
A
03:46:09
91
2326-1
Franscois MULOCK-HOUWER
Franscois MULOCK-HOUWER #2326-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:46:53
03:46:53
84
Sub-Vet
Male
84
Elite Men
All time strong
03:46:54
16
21.7 km/h
C
03:46:53
96
2132-1
Reinhard HOLL
Reinhard HOLL #2132-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:47:11
03:47:11
88
Sub-Vet
Male
88
Elite Men
ProProcess 1
03:47:11
17
21.7 km/h
B
03:47:11
109
2324-1
Justin VAN DER LINDE
Justin VAN DER LINDE #2324-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:51:43
03:51:43
101
Sub-Vet
Male
101
Sub-Vet Men
Like2Bike
03:51:44
8
21.2 km/h
A
03:51:43
110
2324-2
Henri DE KOCK
Henri DE KOCK #2324-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:51:44
03:51:44
102
Sub-Vet
Male
102
Sub-Vet Men
Like2Bike
03:51:44
8
21.2 km/h
A
03:51:44
112
2322-2
Ryan BENNEWITH
Ryan BENNEWITH #2322-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:52:18
03:52:18
104
Sub-Vet
Male
104
Elite Men
Zini
03:52:18
18
21.2 km/h
B
03:52:18
116
2033-1
Christo YZEL
Christo YZEL #2033-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:53:17
03:53:17
107
Sub-Vet
Male
107
Mixed Teams
Stimela
03:53:17
4
21.1 km/h
B
03:53:17
119
2257-1
Nigel TONKIN
Nigel TONKIN #2257-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:53:44
03:53:44
110
Sub-Vet
Male
110
Sub-Vet Men
Waterra
03:53:44
9
21.0 km/h
C
03:53:44
120
2257-2
Jason PACHON
Jason PACHON #2257-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:53:44
03:53:44
111
Sub-Vet
Male
111
Sub-Vet Men
Waterra
03:53:44
9
21.0 km/h
C
03:53:44
137
2219-2
Jordan TAYLOR
Jordan TAYLOR #2219-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:56:47
03:56:47
126
Sub-Vet
Male
126
Sub-Vet Men
Ace Cycles 2
03:56:47
10
20.8 km/h
B
03:56:47
144
2468-2
Ludwig LOOCK
Ludwig LOOCK #2468-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:57:51
03:57:51
133
Sub-Vet
Male
133
Sub-Vet Men
Outsiders
03:57:51
11
20.7 km/h
C
03:57:51
145
2318-2
Graham SAVAGE
Graham SAVAGE #2318-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:57:52
03:57:52
134
Sub-Vet
Male
134
Sub-Vet Men
Ace Cycles
03:58:47
12
20.7 km/h
C
03:57:52
149
2318-1
Emmanuel SEQUEIRA
Emmanuel SEQUEIRA #2318-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:58:47
03:58:47
138
Sub-Vet
Male
138
Sub-Vet Men
Ace Cycles
03:58:47
12
20.6 km/h
C
03:58:47
168
2358-2
Ettiene VILJOEN
Ettiene VILJOEN #2358-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:03:11
04:03:11
155
Sub-Vet
Male
155
Sub-Vet Men
Lightweight and a Buffalo
04:03:11
14
20.2 km/h
C
04:03:11
177
2295-2
Greg CACKETT
Greg CACKETT #2295-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:05:08
04:05:08
163
Sub-Vet
Male
163
Sub-Vet Men
Titanium Rules
04:05:08
15
20.1 km/h
D
04:05:08
180
2061-1
Louis DE KOCK ROODT
Louis DE KOCK ROODT #2061-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:05:43
04:05:43
165
Sub-Vet
Male
165
Sub-Vet Men
Slapstick Spitfires
04:05:43
16
20.0 km/h
B
04:05:43
181
2061-2
Barry LOTTERING
Barry LOTTERING #2061-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:05:43
04:05:43
166
Sub-Vet
Male
166
Sub-Vet Men
Slapstick Spitfires
04:05:43
16
20.0 km/h
B
04:05:43
193
2218-1
Darrel FITZGERALD
Darrel FITZGERALD #2218-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:07:32
04:07:32
178
Sub-Vet
Male
178
Sub-Vet Men
Roadrashers MTB R&M
04:07:33
17
19.9 km/h
B
04:07:32
200
2141-1
Murray BURGER
Murray BURGER #2141-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:09:07
04:09:07
184
Sub-Vet
Male
184
Solo Men
Solo Murray
04:09:07
22
19.7 km/h
E
04:09:07
201
2403-1
Tinus ERASMUS
Tinus ERASMUS #2403-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:09:17
04:09:17
185
Sub-Vet
Male
185
Sub-Vet Men
Straight Line
04:09:18
18
19.7 km/h
C
04:09:17
202
2403-2
Martin NIENABER
Martin NIENABER #2403-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:09:18
04:09:18
186
Sub-Vet
Male
186
Sub-Vet Men
Straight Line
04:09:18
18
19.7 km/h
C
04:09:18
210
2462-1
Christian GRUSCHWITZ
Christian GRUSCHWITZ #2462-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:10:36
04:10:36
193
Sub-Vet
Male
193
Solo Men
Solo Christian Gruschwitz
04:10:36
24
19.6 km/h
J
04:10:36
215
2315-2
Wichard CILLIERS
Wichard CILLIERS #2315-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:11:11
04:11:11
198
Sub-Vet
Male
198
Sub-Vet Men
Yello Coffee
04:11:11
19
19.6 km/h
D
04:11:11
228
2016-2
Simeon DU PREEZ
Simeon DU PREEZ #2016-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:16:37
04:16:37
210
Sub-Vet
Male
210
Sub-Vet Men
Elite Forklift Rental
04:16:37
20
19.2 km/h
D
04:16:37
244
2019-2
Brent MYNHARDT
Brent MYNHARDT #2019-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:18:34
04:18:34
223
Sub-Vet
Male
223
Sub-Vet Men
Team Huco
04:18:36
21
19.0 km/h
C
04:18:34
245
2019-1
Calvin BRITS
Calvin BRITS #2019-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:18:36
04:18:36
224
Sub-Vet
Male
224
Sub-Vet Men
Team Huco
04:18:36
21
19.0 km/h
C
04:18:36
257
2057-2
Barend VENTER
Barend VENTER #2057-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:22:05
04:22:05
235
Sub-Vet
Male
235
Sub-Vet Men
Outies Endecon
04:22:06
22
18.8 km/h
C
04:22:05
269
2457-1
Neil WASHINGTON
Neil WASHINGTON #2457-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:24:06
04:24:06
244
Sub-Vet
Male
244
Sub-Vet Men
KC Premi
04:24:08
23
18.6 km/h
C
04:24:06
270
2457-2
Simon JAZDZEWSKI
Simon JAZDZEWSKI #2457-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:24:08
04:24:08
245
Sub-Vet
Male
245
Sub-Vet Men
KC Premi
04:24:08
23
18.6 km/h
C
04:24:08
273
2176-1
Dale HARLEY
Dale HARLEY #2176-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:25:05
04:25:05
248
Sub-Vet
Male
248
Solo Men
Solo Dale Harley
04:25:05
32
18.6 km/h
C
04:25:05
274
2208-1
Pieter JORDAAN
Pieter JORDAAN #2208-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:25:15
04:25:15
249
Sub-Vet
Male
249
Solo Men
Solo Pieter Jordaan
04:25:15
33
18.5 km/h
H
04:25:15
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (138 items)
© 2023