Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (912 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D3
77
3040-1
Chantelle BOSCH
Chantelle BOSCH #3040-1
Female Veteran
03:44:06
03:44:06
1
Veteran
Happy Couple
5
Female
1
Mixed Team
The Boschies
03:44:08
1
23.0 km/h
A
03:44:06
96
3116-2
Yolande MYBURGH
Yolande MYBURGH #3116-2
Female Master
03:47:28
03:47:28
2
Master
Happy Couple
7
Female
2
Mixed Team
OSTRICHDOTCOM
03:47:29
2
22.7 km/h
A
03:47:28
123
3162-2
Lizl MEINTJES
Lizl MEINTJES #3162-2
Female Veteran
03:51:35
03:51:35
3
Veteran
Happy Couple
11
Female
3
Mixed Team
Airgro
03:51:42
3
22.3 km/h
B
03:51:35
177
3129-1
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #3129-1
Female Veteran
03:59:22
03:59:22
4
Veteran
Female
4
Mixed Team
Goal Diggers
03:59:24
4
21.6 km/h
A
03:59:22
187
3367-1
Jacqueline CASE-CIAGLIA
Jacqueline CASE-CIAGLIA #3367-1
Female Veteran
04:00:10
04:00:10
5
Veteran
Female
5
Mixed Team
Cluless
04:00:10
5
21.5 km/h
B
04:00:10
195
3125-2
Laurin LITTLE
Laurin LITTLE #3125-2
Female Veteran
04:01:58
04:01:58
6
Veteran
Happy Couple
16
Female
6
Mixed Team
Carica Crankers
04:01:58
6
21.3 km/h
A
04:01:58
277
3172-2
Euodia SWART
Euodia SWART #3172-2
Female Sub-Vet
04:13:42
04:13:42
7
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
20
Female
7
Mixed Team
Who let the dogs out
04:13:42
7
20.3 km/h
B
04:13:42
280
3130-2
Susan Elizabeth GERBER
Susan Elizabeth GERBER #3130-2
Female Veteran
04:14:15
04:14:15
8
Veteran
Happy Couple
21
Female
8
Mixed Team
SG004
04:14:15
8
20.3 km/h
C
04:14:15
296
3519-1
Ingrid FLINT
Ingrid FLINT #3519-1
Female Master
04:15:56
04:15:56
9
Master
Female
9
Mixed Team
JOWETTS CYCLES
04:15:56
9
20.2 km/h
B
04:15:56
299
3245-2
Santa EKSTEEN
Santa EKSTEEN #3245-2
Female Veteran
04:17:21
04:17:21
10
Veteran
Female
10
Veteran Women
Hansgrohe 02
04:17:23
1
20.0 km/h
D
04:17:21
300
3245-1
Hilke GOBEL
Hilke GOBEL #3245-1
Female Master
04:17:23
04:17:23
11
Master
Female
11
Veteran Women
Hansgrohe 02
04:17:23
1
20.0 km/h
D
04:17:23
302
3213-1
Cinette VAN DER ENDE
Cinette VAN DER ENDE #3213-1
Female Veteran
04:17:56
04:17:56
12
Veteran
Female
12
Veteran Women
Besties
04:18:02
2
20.0 km/h
B
04:17:56
303
3213-2
Sunel VERSTER
Sunel VERSTER #3213-2
Female Veteran
04:18:02
04:18:02
13
Veteran
Female
13
Veteran Women
Besties
04:18:02
2
20.0 km/h
B
04:18:02
311
3182-1
Mari Althea DELRE
Mari Althea DELRE #3182-1
Female Veteran
04:19:03
04:19:03
14
Veteran
Happy Couple
28
Female
14
Mixed Team
Myers
04:19:03
10
19.9 km/h
C
04:19:03
331
3229-2
Christine VAN DER WALT
Christine VAN DER WALT #3229-2
Female Veteran
04:22:10
04:22:10
15
Veteran
Female
15
Veteran Women
Ts and Cs Apply
04:22:15
3
19.7 km/h
C
04:22:10
332
3229-1
Tania ROSSOUW
Tania ROSSOUW #3229-1
Female Veteran
04:22:15
04:22:15
16
Veteran
Female
16
Veteran Women
Ts and Cs Apply
04:22:15
3
19.7 km/h
C
04:22:15
338
3369-2
Sarah JACOBS
Sarah JACOBS #3369-2
Female E-Bike
04:23:17
04:23:17
17
E-Bike
Happy Couple
30
Female
17
E-Bike Team
BOSS
04:23:17
6
19.6 km/h
D
04:23:17
348
3042-1
Anneke STEENKAMP
Anneke STEENKAMP #3042-1
Female Veteran
04:26:52
04:26:52
18
Veteran
Female
18
Veteran Women
Namgirls
04:26:53
4
19.3 km/h
D
04:26:52
349
3042-2
Maike BOCHERT
Maike BOCHERT #3042-2
Female Veteran
04:26:53
04:26:53
19
Veteran
Female
19
Veteran Women
Namgirls
04:26:53
4
19.3 km/h
D
04:26:53
376
3285-2
Carin BOSCH
Carin BOSCH #3285-2
Female Veteran
04:28:51
04:28:51
20
Veteran
Happy Couple
32
Female
20
Mixed Team
Epicruz
04:28:51
11
19.2 km/h
D
04:28:51
399
3528-2
Ina ROUSSEAU
Ina ROUSSEAU #3528-2
Female Veteran
04:30:51
04:30:51
21
Veteran
Happy Couple
33
Female
21
Veteran Women
All_Smiles
04:30:52
5
19.1 km/h
D
04:30:51
400
3528-1
Evie MCLACHLAN
Evie MCLACHLAN #3528-1
Female Master
04:30:52
04:30:52
22
Master
Happy Couple
34
Female
22
Veteran Women
All_Smiles
04:30:52
5
19.0 km/h
D
04:30:52
402
3135-1
Shelly BENNIE
Shelly BENNIE #3135-1
Female Veteran
04:31:02
04:31:02
23
Veteran
Female
23
Mixed Team
KAPFELTEX02
04:31:02
12
19.0 km/h
E
04:31:02
408
3404-1
Cheryll SMITH
Cheryll SMITH #3404-1
Female Master
04:32:41
04:32:41
24
Master
Happy Couple
37
Female
24
Mixed Team
Team Chedon
04:32:41
13
18.9 km/h
D
04:32:41
426
3062-2
Virginia HAGOOD
Virginia HAGOOD #3062-2
Female Master
04:34:17
04:34:17
25
Master
Happy Couple
39
Female
25
Master Women
Jang
04:34:18
1
18.8 km/h
C
04:34:17
427
3062-1
Janet KEET
Janet KEET #3062-1
Female Master
04:34:18
04:34:18
26
Master
Happy Couple
40
Female
26
Master Women
Jang
04:34:18
1
18.8 km/h
C
04:34:18
428
3006-2
Lindie KESSELL
Lindie KESSELL #3006-2
Female Sub-Vet
04:34:26
04:34:26
27
Sub-Vet
Female
27
Mixed Team
Just Do It 1
04:34:28
14
18.8 km/h
C
04:34:26
441
3148-1
Melanie VAN ROOYEN
Melanie VAN ROOYEN #3148-1
Female Veteran
04:35:55
04:35:55
28
Veteran
Female
28
Sub-Vet Women
Rocket Racing
04:36:05
1
18.7 km/h
H
04:35:55
444
3148-2
Stacey PRETORIUS
Stacey PRETORIUS #3148-2
Female Sub-Vet
04:36:05
04:36:05
29
Sub-Vet
Female
29
Sub-Vet Women
Rocket Racing
04:36:05
1
18.7 km/h
H
04:36:05
463
3300-2
Zoe NEVILLE
Zoe NEVILLE #3300-2
Female Veteran
04:39:22
04:39:22
30
Veteran
Female
30
Mixed Team
Merida Cadence
04:39:22
15
18.5 km/h
C
04:39:22
480
3204-1
Rentia VAN TONDER
Rentia VAN TONDER #3204-1
Female Veteran
04:41:00
04:41:00
31
Veteran
Female
31
Solo Women
Solo Rentia VAN TONDER
04:41:00
1
18.4 km/h
E
04:41:00
484
3208-2
Pippa JACKSON
Pippa JACKSON #3208-2
Female Veteran
04:41:18
04:41:18
32
Veteran
Happy Couple
42
Female
32
Mixed Team
Advantage Air 2
04:41:18
16
18.3 km/h
C
04:41:18
511
3348-2
Amanda STEIN
Amanda STEIN #3348-2
Female Veteran
04:44:46
04:44:46
33
Veteran
Happy Couple
43
Female
33
Mixed Team
Food Lover’s 1
04:44:48
17
18.1 km/h
E
04:44:46
519
3170-2
Nikki BIESHEUVEL
Nikki BIESHEUVEL #3170-2
Female Veteran
04:46:17
04:46:17
34
Veteran
Buffalo Team
52
Female
34
Mixed Team
Sa
04:46:17
18
18.0 km/h
E
04:46:17
525
3099-2
Janke TRUTER
Janke TRUTER #3099-2
Female Senior
04:47:04
04:47:04
35
Senior
Father & Child
18
Female
35
Mixed Team
Team Troots
04:47:09
19
18.0 km/h
E
04:47:04
529
3523-2
Yolanda PEACOCK
Yolanda PEACOCK #3523-2
Female Veteran
04:47:33
04:47:33
36
Veteran
Female
36
Mixed Team
Team sick leave
04:47:33
20
17.9 km/h
E
04:47:33
552
3327-2
Mariek BOOYENS
Mariek BOOYENS #3327-2
Female Master
04:51:57
04:51:57
37
Master
Happy Couple
46
Female
37
Mixed Team
Tarantula
04:51:57
21
17.7 km/h
E
04:51:57
572
3237-2
Bridget BUIS
Bridget BUIS #3237-2
Female Sub-Vet
04:54:12
04:54:12
38
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
48
Female
38
Mixed Team
Brink
04:54:12
22
17.5 km/h
H
04:54:12
576
3527-2
Keleigh HENDRIKS
Keleigh HENDRIKS #3527-2
Female Veteran
04:54:57
04:54:57
39
Veteran
Happy Couple
49
Female
39
Mixed Team
Team hendriks
04:54:57
23
17.5 km/h
E
04:54:57
587
3386-2
Frances NEL
Frances NEL #3386-2
Female Sub-Vet
04:55:58
04:55:58
40
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
51
Female
40
Mixed Team
Langman en Shorty
04:56:01
24
17.4 km/h
G
04:55:58
592
3051-2
Welna VAN NOORDWYK
Welna VAN NOORDWYK #3051-2
Female Veteran
04:56:51
04:56:51
41
Veteran
Female
41
Veteran Women
The Cyclones
04:56:52
6
17.4 km/h
G
04:56:51
594
3051-1
Corlie VAN DER WALT
Corlie VAN DER WALT #3051-1
Female Veteran
04:56:52
04:56:52
42
Veteran
Female
42
Veteran Women
The Cyclones
04:56:52
6
17.4 km/h
G
04:56:52
599
3379-1
Natasha BOTHA
Natasha BOTHA #3379-1
Female Sub-Vet
04:58:24
04:58:24
43
Sub-Vet
Female
43
Sub-Vet Women
Formscaff-7
04:58:26
2
17.3 km/h
H
04:58:24
600
3379-2
Candice VAN DYK
Candice VAN DYK #3379-2
Female Sub-Vet
04:58:26
04:58:26
44
Sub-Vet
Female
44
Sub-Vet Women
Formscaff-7
04:58:26
2
17.3 km/h
H
04:58:26
604
3163-1
Elmarette RICHTER
Elmarette RICHTER #3163-1
Female Sub-Vet
04:58:51
04:58:51
45
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
56
Female
45
Mixed Team
Richters
04:58:51
25
17.3 km/h
F
04:58:51
655
3065-2
Kim HAGGER
Kim HAGGER #3065-2
Female Master
05:11:00
05:11:00
46
Master
Buffalo Team
71
Female
46
Mixed Team
Bike Fest
05:11:00
26
16.6 km/h
F
05:11:00
665
3032-2
Cheryl FUSSELL
Cheryl FUSSELL #3032-2
Female Veteran
05:13:55
05:13:55
47
Veteran
Female
47
Veteran Women
Fuss Less
05:13:58
7
16.4 km/h
H
05:13:55
667
3032-1
Nicola PAGE
Nicola PAGE #3032-1
Female Veteran
05:13:58
05:13:58
48
Veteran
Female
48
Veteran Women
Fuss Less
05:13:58
7
16.4 km/h
H
05:13:58
668
3131-1
Sandra MC ILWRATH
Sandra MC ILWRATH #3131-1
Female Master
05:14:18
05:14:18
49
Master
Happy Couple
64
Female
49
Mixed Team
Macs
05:14:18
27
16.4 km/h
F
05:14:18
683
3273-2
Celia ABOLNIK
Celia ABOLNIK #3273-2
Female Veteran
05:17:33
05:17:33
50
Veteran
Happy Couple
66
Female
50
Mixed Team
Allen McDonogh
05:17:33
28
16.2 km/h
G
05:17:33
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (912 items)