Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (995 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Stage 1
O/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
Stage 3
O/Pos
281
3369-2
Sarah JACOBS
Sarah JACOBS #3369-2
Female E-Bike
15:06:22
15:06:22
15
E-Bike
Happy Couple
26
Female
15
E-Bike Team
BOSS
15:06:22
5
Wave 1
04:43:52
288
05:59:12
273
04:23:17
335
494
3356-2
Thamara COETZER
Thamara COETZER #3356-2
Female E-Bike
16:59:01
16:59:01
33
E-Bike
Happy Couple
44
Female
33
E-Bike Team
The Coetzers
Wave 1
05:25:37
597
06:51:18
479
04:42:05
489
644
3079-1
Clare HENNION
Clare HENNION #3079-1
Female E-Bike
18:11:46
18:11:46
47
E-Bike
Happy Couple
63
Female
47
E-Bike Team
KAPSafripol 11- ClaRay
18:11:49
9
Wave 1
05:07:54
451
07:43:27
700
05:20:23
684
726
3431-2
Zesta MITCHELL
Zesta MITCHELL #3431-2
Female E-Bike
19:08:45
19:08:45
57
E-Bike
Happy Couple
74
Female
57
E-Bike Team
D&Z
19:08:50
11
Wave 1
05:22:01
563
08:21:33
804
05:25:11
704
5
3376-2
Nico BEZUIDENHOUT
Nico BEZUIDENHOUT #3376-2
Male E-Bike
11:25:57
11:25:57
5
E-Bike
Buffalo Team
1
Male
5
E-Bike Team
Beastie Boys
11:26:03
1
Wave 1
03:27:51
2
04:39:40
15
03:18:25
4
6
3376-1
Walter MURRAY
Walter MURRAY #3376-1
Male E-Bike
11:26:03
11:26:03
6
E-Bike
Buffalo Team
2
Male
6
E-Bike Team
Beastie Boys
11:26:03
1
Wave 1
03:27:50
1
04:39:44
16
03:18:28
5
9
3443-1
Graham BEUSTER
Graham BEUSTER #3443-1
Male E-Bike
11:41:13
11:41:13
9
E-Bike
Buffalo Solo
1
Male
9
E-Bike Solo
Solo Graham Beuster
11:41:13
1
Wave 1
03:42:15
15
04:35:37
14
03:23:20
17
189
3012-1
Glenn CROMPTON
Glenn CROMPTON #3012-1
Male E-Bike
14:14:39
14:14:39
182
E-Bike
Buffalo Team
17
Male
182
E-Bike Team
SG002-Xtreme Team RFS
14:14:49
3
Wave 1
04:11:47
99
06:05:34
298
03:57:17
164
190
3012-2
Pieter LABUSCHAGNE
Pieter LABUSCHAGNE #3012-2
Male E-Bike
14:14:49
14:14:49
183
E-Bike
Buffalo Team
18
Male
183
E-Bike Team
SG002-Xtreme Team RFS
14:14:49
3
Wave 1
04:11:47
100
06:05:43
301
03:57:17
165
205
3399-1
David Stuart WATSON
David Stuart WATSON #3399-1
Male E-Bike
14:24:17
14:24:17
198
E-Bike
Speedy Siblings
15
Male
198
E-Bike Team
KAPUnitrans 15 Sibling Meander
14:25:05
4
Wave 1
04:23:31
172
05:54:59
258
04:05:46
227
208
3399-2
David Stuart Jnr WATSON
David Stuart Jnr WATSON #3399-2
Male E-Bike
14:25:05
14:25:05
201
E-Bike
Speedy Siblings
18
Male
201
E-Bike Team
KAPUnitrans 15 Sibling Meander
14:25:05
4
Wave 1
04:23:31
171
05:55:46
261
04:05:47
228
280
3369-1
Kevin JACOBS
Kevin JACOBS #3369-1
Male E-Bike
15:06:15
15:06:15
266
E-Bike
Happy Couple
25
Male
266
E-Bike Team
BOSS
15:06:22
5
Wave 1
04:43:51
286
05:59:07
272
04:23:16
334
300
3299-1
Paul STEVENS
Paul STEVENS #3299-1
Male E-Bike
15:17:23
15:17:23
285
E-Bike
Male
285
E-Bike Team
Macsteel Roofing
15:17:25
6
Wave 1
04:48:43
320
06:05:16
290
04:23:23
336
301
3299-2
James HELLINGS
James HELLINGS #3299-2
Male E-Bike
15:17:25
15:17:25
286
E-Bike
Male
286
E-Bike Team
Macsteel Roofing
15:17:25
6
Wave 1
04:48:44
321
06:05:18
291
04:23:23
337
304
3169-1
Nicholas FERREIRA
Nicholas FERREIRA #3169-1
Male E-Bike
15:20:10
15:20:10
289
E-Bike
Male
289
E-Bike Team
The Sideways Helmets
15:20:11
7
Wave 1
04:50:36
336
06:07:26
305
04:22:08
327
305
3169-2
Ryan DU PREEZ WINSON
Ryan DU PREEZ WINSON #3169-2
Male E-Bike
15:20:10
15:20:10
290
E-Bike
Male
290
E-Bike Team
The Sideways Helmets
15:20:11
7
Wave 1
04:50:36
337
06:07:26
306
04:22:07
326
435
3146-1
Raymond WADDELL
Raymond WADDELL #3146-1
Male E-Bike
16:33:47
16:33:47
406
E-Bike
Buffalo Team
45
Male
406
E-Bike Team
Smiley & Phats
17:43:08
8
Wave 1
05:08:40
467
06:19:25
338
05:05:42
619
453
3146-2
Marc DU CHENNE
Marc DU CHENNE #3146-2
Male E-Bike
16:42:43
16:42:43
423
E-Bike
Buffalo Team
46
Male
423
E-Bike Team
Smiley & Phats
17:43:08
8
Wave 1
05:08:40
468
06:18:59
335
05:15:02
660
484
3356-1
Stephen COETZER
Stephen COETZER #3356-1
Male E-Bike
16:56:03
16:56:03
452
E-Bike
Happy Couple
43
Male
452
E-Bike Team
The Coetzers
Wave 1
05:25:38
598
06:51:15
478
04:39:10
457
617
3459-2
Glenton GREYVENSTEIN
Glenton GREYVENSTEIN #3459-2
Male E-Bike
17:56:19
17:56:19
577
E-Bike
Male
577
E-Bike Team
Team Automania
19:15:56
12
Wave 1
05:07:53
450
07:33:20
679
05:15:04
661
629
3459-1
Jade MORKEL
Jade MORKEL #3459-1
Male E-Bike
18:00:48
18:00:48
587
E-Bike
Male
587
E-Bike Team
Team Automania
19:15:56
12
Wave 1
05:07:54
452
07:52:57
719
04:59:56
602
645
3079-2
Ray LATEGAN
Ray LATEGAN #3079-2
Male E-Bike
18:11:47
18:11:47
598
E-Bike
Happy Couple
64
Male
598
E-Bike Team
KAPSafripol 11- ClaRay
18:11:49
9
Wave 1
05:07:55
453
07:43:25
699
05:20:26
685
710
3456-2
Grant CHAMIER
Grant CHAMIER #3456-2
Male E-Bike
19:01:19
19:01:19
656
E-Bike
Buffalo Team
83
Male
656
E-Bike Team
Knobly knees 2
19:01:28
10
Wave 1
05:36:03
663
07:55:35
730
05:29:40
724
712
3456-1
Tyrone GERBER
Tyrone GERBER #3456-1
Male E-Bike
19:01:28
19:01:28
658
E-Bike
Buffalo Team
84
Male
658
E-Bike Team
Knobly knees 2
19:01:28
10
Wave 1
05:36:05
665
07:55:42
734
05:29:40
725
725
3431-1
Dave MITCHELL
Dave MITCHELL #3431-1
Male E-Bike
19:08:41
19:08:41
669
E-Bike
Happy Couple
73
Male
669
E-Bike Team
D&Z
19:08:50
11
Wave 1
05:22:02
564
08:21:36
805
05:25:02
703
749
3127-1
Andrew SMITH
Andrew SMITH #3127-1
Male E-Bike
19:35:56
19:35:56
692
E-Bike
Male
692
E-Bike Team
Barnes Tubing
19:35:58
13
Wave 1
06:04:37
771
07:52:16
716
05:39:01
778
750
3127-2
Tony LOCHNER
Tony LOCHNER #3127-2
Male E-Bike
19:35:57
19:35:57
693
E-Bike
Male
693
E-Bike Team
Barnes Tubing
19:35:58
13
Wave 1
06:04:36
770
07:52:17
717
05:39:03
779
856
3430-1
Michael RABE
Michael RABE #3430-1
Male E-Bike
22:16:56
22:16:56
786
E-Bike
Male
786
E-Bike Team
Rabe Rebels
22:16:56
14
Wave 1
06:26:32
839
08:48:26
854
07:01:57
865
3357-1
Brian COETZER
Brian COETZER #3357-1
Male E-Bike
DNF
DNF
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
ProBlast
Wave 1
3357-2
Michael Reid BARNES
Michael Reid BARNES #3357-2
Male E-Bike
DNF
DNF
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
ProBlast
Wave 1
3337-1
Elliot MARCINKO
Elliot MARCINKO #3337-1
Male E-Bike
DNF
DNF
E-Bike
Father & Child
Male
E-Bike Team
Cinko De Drinko
Wave 1
3337-2
Mark MARCINKO
Mark MARCINKO #3337-2
Male E-Bike
DNF
DNF
E-Bike
Father & Child
Male
E-Bike Team
Cinko De Drinko
Wave 1
3448-1
Patrick Mack Boenung CHOUNG
Patrick Mack Boenung CHOUNG #3448-1
Male E-Bike
DNF
DNF
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
P&G
Wave 1
3448-2
Alvin BARNARD
Alvin BARNARD #3448-2
Male E-Bike
DNF
DNF
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
P&G
Wave 1
3201-1
Christo VAN DER WALT
Christo VAN DER WALT #3201-1
Male E-Bike
DNF
DNF
E-Bike
Buffalo Solo
Male
E-Bike Solo
Solo Christo VAN DER WALT
Wave 1
93
3402-1
Gareth CAMPBELL
Gareth CAMPBELL #3402-1
Male Grand Master
13:19:24
13:19:24
91
Grand Master
Male
91
Master Men
Two Bullets
13:19:24
4
Wave 1
04:01:13
65
05:26:06
113
03:52:03
132
99
3280-1
Guy LANFEAR
Guy LANFEAR #3280-1
Male Grand Master
13:24:41
13:24:41
97
Grand Master
Father & Child
4
Male
97
Open Men
PCH
13:24:41
6
Wave 1
04:14:02
113
05:23:58
101
03:46:41
92
154
3366-1
Grant MASTERSON
Grant MASTERSON #3366-1
Male Grand Master
13:52:46
13:52:46
149
Grand Master
Male
149
Master Men
Morningside Marauders
13:52:46
7
Wave 1
04:23:23
170
05:37:35
163
03:51:48
125
165
3194-1
Peter BAILEY
Peter BAILEY #3194-1
Male Grand Master
14:00:44
14:00:44
160
Grand Master
Male
160
Solo Men
Solo Peter BAILEY
14:00:44
5
Wave 1
04:18:59
142
05:36:07
157
04:05:37
220
219
3519-2
Greg KEMP
Greg KEMP #3519-2
Male Grand Master
14:30:53
14:30:53
212
Grand Master
Male
212
Mixed Team
JOWETTS CYCLES
14:30:57
8
Wave 1
04:25:17
181
05:49:40
227
04:15:55
292
235
3149-2
Barry GROBBELAAR
Barry GROBBELAAR #3149-2
Male Grand Master
14:37:23
14:37:23
227
Grand Master
Male
227
Master Men
Swarries
14:37:26
10
Wave 1
04:33:41
219
05:48:49
214
04:14:52
279
264
3424-1
Peter BROUGHILL-DOWLING
Peter BROUGHILL-DOWLING #3424-1
Male Grand Master
14:53:54
14:53:54
253
Grand Master
Speedy Siblings
20
Male
253
Master Men
KAPPGB03-Lamy & Lazy
14:53:54
11
Wave 1
04:37:51
240
06:00:35
278
04:15:27
285
270
3173-2
Frank DU PLESSIS
Frank DU PLESSIS #3173-2
Male Grand Master
14:59:40
14:59:40
257
Grand Master
Father & Child
7
Male
257
Sub-Vet Men
Podit
15:00:00
39
Wave 1
04:42:07
274
05:57:04
264
04:20:28
316
298
3419-2
Steve DE KOCK
Steve DE KOCK #3419-2
Male Grand Master
15:15:12
15:15:12
283
Grand Master
Happy Couple
28
Male
283
Master Men
Port & Scotch
15:15:13
13
Wave 1
04:54:05
359
06:05:28
296
04:15:38
287
355
3410-1
Stephan KLEINHANS
Stephan KLEINHANS #3410-1
Male Grand Master
15:50:10
15:50:10
330
Grand Master
Father & Child
14
Male
330
Open Men
Team Moms Pharmacies
15:50:10
14
Wave 1
04:49:44
331
06:29:20
387
04:31:05
399
393
3378-2
Mark HAYWARD
Mark HAYWARD #3378-2
Male Grand Master
16:08:49
16:08:49
365
Grand Master
Male
365
Gr-Master Men
KAP Unitrans 23Trail Blazers!
16:08:55
1
Wave 1
04:55:05
363
06:38:40
434
04:35:03
428
394
3378-1
Chris FITZGERALD
Chris FITZGERALD #3378-1
Male Grand Master
16:08:50
16:08:50
366
Grand Master
Male
366
Gr-Master Men
KAP Unitrans 23Trail Blazers!
16:08:55
1
Wave 1
04:55:05
364
06:38:36
431
04:35:09
429
415
3406-1
Gavin VAN DER MERWE
Gavin VAN DER MERWE #3406-1
Male Grand Master
16:18:30
16:18:30
387
Grand Master
Male
387
Veteran Men
Sparerib
16:18:30
76
Wave 1
04:59:39
393
06:38:27
430
04:40:23
466
419
3426-1
Kevin HUTTON
Kevin HUTTON #3426-1
Male Grand Master
16:22:11
16:22:11
390
Grand Master
Male
390
Sub-Vet Men
SG10
16:22:29
60
Wave 1
05:17:15
524
06:32:10
398
04:32:45
406
458
3041-2
Dirk BOTHA
Dirk BOTHA #3041-2
Male Grand Master
16:47:12
16:47:12
427
Grand Master
Male
427
Master Men
SATB
16:47:15
22
Wave 1
05:17:17
525
06:51:12
477
04:38:42
455
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (995 items)