Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (995 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Stage 1
O/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
Stage 3
O/Pos
758
3187-2
Coenie JANSE VAN VUUREN
Coenie JANSE VAN VUUREN #3187-2
Male Grand Master
19:46:23
19:46:23
699
Grand Master
Father & Child
27
Male
699
Open Men
18 till I die
19:46:38
24
Wave 1
05:58:34
753
08:15:49
795
05:32:00
743
759
3187-1
Jan-Louis JANSE VAN VUUREN
Jan-Louis JANSE VAN VUUREN #3187-1
Male Senior
19:46:38
19:46:38
700
Senior
Father & Child
28
Male
700
Open Men
18 till I die
19:46:38
24
Wave 1
05:58:35
754
08:16:02
796
05:32:00
742
100
3492-1
Lood BOSHOFF
Lood BOSHOFF #3492-1
Male Veteran
13:27:20
13:27:20
98
Veteran
Buffalo Team
3
Male
98
Veteran Men
1st Class Coatings
Wave 1
04:05:55
78
05:30:06
129
03:51:17
114
101
3492-2
Niki SCHNEIDER
Niki SCHNEIDER #3492-2
Male Veteran
13:27:24
13:27:24
99
Veteran
Buffalo Team
4
Male
99
Veteran Men
1st Class Coatings
Wave 1
04:05:56
79
05:30:07
130
03:51:21
115
485
3144-2
Kelly PAYNE
Kelly PAYNE #3144-2
Male Veteran
16:57:17
16:57:17
453
Veteran
Male
453
Veteran Men
1X
16:57:20
85
Wave 1
05:15:36
520
06:56:37
498
04:45:02
509
486
3144-1
Thomas COLLEY
Thomas COLLEY #3144-1
Male Master
16:57:20
16:57:20
454
Master
Male
454
Veteran Men
1X
16:57:20
85
Wave 1
05:15:38
521
06:56:38
499
04:45:03
510
525
3132-2
Greg BACKMAN
Greg BACKMAN #3132-2
Male Master
17:09:54
17:09:54
489
Master
Male
489
Veteran Men
2 square
18:33:57
118
Wave 1
05:02:13
411
07:25:52
663
04:41:48
486
528
3132-1
Pieter VILJOEN
Pieter VILJOEN #3132-1
Male Veteran
17:12:38
17:12:38
492
Veteran
Male
492
Veteran Men
2 square
18:33:57
118
Wave 1
05:02:14
412
07:04:32
553
05:05:51
620
387
3398-1
Lyle BATCHELOR
Lyle BATCHELOR #3398-1
Male Veteran
16:05:17
16:05:17
359
Veteran
Male
359
Veteran Men
2021KAPSAFRIPOL04--Bevco
16:05:17
70
Wave 1
05:00:38
403
06:36:08
424
04:28:30
366
388
3398-2
Brad BOONZAIER
Brad BOONZAIER #3398-2
Male Veteran
16:05:17
16:05:17
360
Veteran
Male
360
Veteran Men
2021KAPSAFRIPOL04--Bevco
16:05:17
70
Wave 1
05:00:39
404
06:36:07
423
04:28:30
367
288
3384-1
Riaan VENTER
Riaan VENTER #3384-1
Male Sub-Vet
15:11:40
15:11:40
273
Sub-Vet
Male
273
Sub-Vet Men
2Brothers
15:11:45
44
Wave 1
04:46:46
309
06:19:25
337
04:05:28
218
289
3384-2
Ewan VENTER
Ewan VENTER #3384-2
Male Sub-Vet
15:11:45
15:11:45
274
Sub-Vet
Male
274
Sub-Vet Men
2Brothers
15:11:45
44
Wave 1
04:46:47
311
06:19:26
339
04:05:30
219
103
3412-2
Conrad LIEBENBERG
Conrad LIEBENBERG #3412-2
Male Master
13:31:30
13:31:30
101
Master
Male
101
Veteran Men
36 Gunners
13:31:33
19
Wave 1
04:13:39
108
05:25:58
110
03:51:52
127
104
3412-1
Raymond STRYDOM
Raymond STRYDOM #3412-1
Male Veteran
13:31:33
13:31:33
102
Veteran
Male
102
Veteran Men
36 Gunners
13:31:33
19
Wave 1
04:13:40
109
05:26:00
111
03:51:53
128
368
3027-2
Lido FONTANA
Lido FONTANA #3027-2
Male Veteran
15:57:02
15:57:02
343
Veteran
Buffalo Team
33
Male
343
Veteran Men
4ways
15:57:06
66
Wave 1
04:56:11
373
06:27:29
377
04:33:22
412
369
3027-1
Marc DU PLESSIS
Marc DU PLESSIS #3027-1
Male Veteran
15:57:06
15:57:06
344
Veteran
Buffalo Team
34
Male
344
Veteran Men
4ways
15:57:06
66
Wave 1
04:56:11
374
06:27:32
378
04:33:23
413
314
3318-1
Craig GRAY
Craig GRAY #3318-1
Male Sub-Vet
15:25:02
15:25:02
299
Sub-Vet
Male
299
Sub-Vet Men
Abbeydale 1
15:25:03
45
Wave 1
04:40:28
267
06:28:44
383
04:15:49
290
315
3318-2
Rod BAXTER
Rod BAXTER #3318-2
Male Master
15:25:03
15:25:03
300
Master
Male
300
Sub-Vet Men
Abbeydale 1
15:25:03
45
Wave 1
04:40:28
268
06:28:44
384
04:15:50
291
408
3207-2
Sarel FRONEMAN
Sarel FRONEMAN #3207-2
Male Veteran
16:13:31
16:13:31
380
Veteran
Male
380
Veteran Men
Abbeydale 2
16:13:37
74
Wave 1
05:05:31
436
06:32:38
404
04:35:22
430
409
3207-1
Werner PAGE
Werner PAGE #3207-1
Male Master
16:13:37
16:13:37
381
Master
Male
381
Veteran Men
Abbeydale 2
16:13:37
74
Wave 1
05:05:31
437
06:32:42
406
04:35:23
431
336
3390-2
Gareth MCELHONE
Gareth MCELHONE #3390-2
Male Veteran
15:39:51
15:39:51
316
Veteran
Male
316
Veteran Men
Ace and Ace
15:40:03
62
Wave 1
04:50:49
340
06:22:04
353
04:26:57
347
339
3390-1
Paul BURGOYNE
Paul BURGOYNE #3390-1
Male Veteran
15:40:03
15:40:03
318
Veteran
Male
318
Veteran Men
Ace and Ace
15:40:03
62
Wave 1
04:50:49
339
06:22:13
356
04:27:00
348
193
3066-2
Justin VAN LIENDEN
Justin VAN LIENDEN #3066-2
Male Veteran
14:19:25
14:19:25
186
Veteran
Male
186
Veteran Men
Adept Advisory
14:19:31
34
Wave 1
04:29:49
209
05:43:57
191
04:05:39
221
194
3066-1
Neil HODGSKISS
Neil HODGSKISS #3066-1
Male Veteran
14:19:31
14:19:31
187
Veteran
Male
187
Veteran Men
Adept Advisory
14:19:31
34
Wave 1
04:29:49
210
05:43:59
193
04:05:41
223
3418-1
Adrian LANE
Adrian LANE #3418-1
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Special Solo
Adivan
20:33:02
8
Wave 1
800
3418-2
Ivan PRETORIUS
Ivan PRETORIUS #3418-2
Male Veteran
20:33:02
20:33:02
736
Veteran
Male
736
Special Solo
Adivan
20:33:02
8
Wave 1
06:31:16
848
08:26:32
814
05:35:13
754
808
3017-2
R COETZEE
R COETZEE #3017-2
Male Veteran
20:59:18
20:59:18
743
Veteran
Male
743
Mixed Team
Advantage Air
20:59:28
39
Wave 1
06:16:34
811
08:56:38
864
05:46:05
792
809
3017-1
Mariki DURAND
Mariki DURAND #3017-1
Female Veteran
20:59:27
20:59:27
66
Veteran
Female
66
Mixed Team
Advantage Air
20:59:28
39
Wave 1
06:16:34
810
08:56:48
865
05:46:05
791
342
3208-2
Pippa JACKSON
Pippa JACKSON #3208-2
Female Veteran
15:41:27
15:41:27
22
Veteran
Happy Couple
31
Female
22
Mixed Team
Advantage Air 2
15:41:27
13
Wave 1
04:48:51
322
06:11:16
315
04:41:18
480
343
3208-1
Gavin JACKSON
Gavin JACKSON #3208-1
Male Master
15:41:27
15:41:27
321
Master
Happy Couple
32
Male
321
Mixed Team
Advantage Air 2
15:41:27
13
Wave 1
04:48:51
323
06:11:17
316
04:41:18
479
575
3325-1
Daniel COSTAZ
Daniel COSTAZ #3325-1
Male Grand Master
17:34:39
17:34:39
539
Grand Master
Male
539
Master Men
Adventure boys
17:34:54
30
Wave 1
05:23:15
575
07:34:34
681
04:36:50
442
576
3325-2
Craig TAYLOR
Craig TAYLOR #3325-2
Male Master
17:34:48
17:34:48
540
Master
Male
540
Master Men
Adventure boys
17:34:54
30
Wave 1
05:23:29
578
07:34:29
680
04:36:50
443
680
3059-1
Brendan PURBRICK
Brendan PURBRICK #3059-1
Male Veteran
18:31:26
18:31:26
630
Veteran
Male
630
Veteran Men
Aging Warthogs
18:31:36
117
Wave 1
05:56:23
745
07:31:44
676
05:03:18
607
681
3059-2
Llewellyn WATSON
Llewellyn WATSON #3059-2
Male Veteran
18:31:36
18:31:36
631
Veteran
Male
631
Veteran Men
Aging Warthogs
18:31:36
117
Wave 1
05:56:23
746
07:31:52
677
05:03:19
608
59
3136-2
Armand MARX
Armand MARX #3136-2
Male Sub-Vet
12:48:28
12:48:28
59
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
7
Male
59
Sub-Vet Men
Agrien
12:48:30
7
Wave 1
03:58:19
51
05:07:56
65
03:42:11
64
60
3136-1
Pieter MARX
Pieter MARX #3136-1
Male Sub-Vet
12:48:29
12:48:29
60
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
8
Male
60
Sub-Vet Men
Agrien
12:48:30
7
Wave 1
03:58:21
53
05:07:55
64
03:42:12
65
139
3162-2
Lizl MEINTJES
Lizl MEINTJES #3162-2
Female Veteran
13:47:43
13:47:43
5
Veteran
Happy Couple
15
Female
5
Mixed Team
Airgro
13:48:00
5
Wave 1
04:26:59
193
05:29:09
118
03:51:35
120
140
3162-1
Plewman MEINTJES
Plewman MEINTJES #3162-1
Male Master
13:48:00
13:48:00
135
Master
Happy Couple
16
Male
135
Mixed Team
Airgro
13:48:00
5
Wave 1
04:27:02
194
05:29:15
119
03:51:42
121
784
3053-1
Marinda BOOTSMA
Marinda BOOTSMA #3053-1
Female Master
20:19:30
20:19:30
63
Master
Happy Couple
82
Female
63
Mixed Team
AKA 143
20:19:33
36
Wave 1
05:38:55
680
08:47:41
851
05:52:54
802
785
3053-2
Attie TILEY
Attie TILEY #3053-2
Male Master
20:19:32
20:19:32
722
Master
Happy Couple
83
Male
722
Mixed Team
AKA 143
20:19:33
36
Wave 1
05:38:55
681
08:47:40
849
05:52:56
803
735
3024-1
Alan GOLDBLATT
Alan GOLDBLATT #3024-1
Male Master
19:15:26
19:15:26
678
Master
Male
678
Master Men
AKDIA
19:15:28
38
Wave 1
06:01:34
767
07:41:17
690
05:32:34
746
736
3024-2
Warren GOLDBLATT
Warren GOLDBLATT #3024-2
Male Master
19:15:28
19:15:28
679
Master
Male
679
Master Men
AKDIA
19:15:28
38
Wave 1
06:01:33
766
07:41:17
691
05:32:36
748
426
3371-1
Timo LE ROUX
Timo LE ROUX #3371-1
Male Master
16:23:22
16:23:22
397
Master
Father & Child
15
Male
397
Open Men
akkedissie
16:23:27
16
Wave 1
05:08:59
470
06:38:58
436
04:35:24
432
427
3371-2
Nicholas LE ROUX
Nicholas LE ROUX #3371-2
Male Senior
16:23:27
16:23:27
398
Senior
Father & Child
16
Male
398
Open Men
akkedissie
16:23:27
16
Wave 1
05:08:59
471
06:39:01
437
04:35:25
433
713
3447-1
Deon ROODT
Deon ROODT #3447-1
Male Master
19:01:29
19:01:29
659
Master
Male
659
Master Men
Albion Dudes
19:01:32
36
Wave 1
05:36:05
666
07:55:43
738
05:29:40
723
714
3447-2
Nathan NAIDOO
Nathan NAIDOO #3447-2
Male Master
19:01:30
19:01:30
660
Master
Male
660
Master Men
Albion Dudes
19:01:32
36
Wave 1
05:36:03
662
07:55:43
735
05:29:43
730
370
3528-1
Evie MCLACHLAN
Evie MCLACHLAN #3528-1
Female Master
15:59:09
15:59:09
26
Master
Happy Couple
35
Female
26
Veteran Women
All_Smiles
15:59:11
5
Wave 1
05:01:13
407
06:27:03
375
04:30:52
396
371
3528-2
Ina ROUSSEAU
Ina ROUSSEAU #3528-2
Female Veteran
15:59:10
15:59:10
27
Veteran
Happy Couple
36
Female
27
Veteran Women
All_Smiles
15:59:11
5
Wave 1
05:01:14
408
06:27:04
376
04:30:51
395
660
3273-2
Celia ABOLNIK
Celia ABOLNIK #3273-2
Female Veteran
18:20:49
18:20:49
50
Veteran
Happy Couple
67
Female
50
Mixed Team
Allen McDonogh
18:20:55
30
Wave 1
05:38:16
675
07:24:58
654
05:17:33
673
662
3273-1
Allen MCDONOGH
Allen MCDONOGH #3273-1
Male Master
18:20:52
18:20:52
612
Master
Happy Couple
68
Male
612
Mixed Team
Allen McDonogh
18:20:55
30
Wave 1
05:38:16
674
07:25:04
656
05:17:31
672
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (995 items)