Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (927 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D2
95
3129-1
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #3129-1
Female Veteran
05:20:38
05:20:38
3
Veteran
Female
3
Mixed Team
Goal Diggers
05:20:44
3
18.2 km/h
C
05:20:38
263
3300-2
Zoe NEVILLE
Zoe NEVILLE #3300-2
Female Veteran
05:56:55
05:56:55
15
Veteran
Female
15
Mixed Team
Merida Cadence
05:56:55
10
16.3 km/h
G
05:56:55
256
3213-1
Cinette VAN DER ENDE
Cinette VAN DER ENDE #3213-1
Female Veteran
05:54:48
05:54:48
11
Veteran
Female
11
Veteran Women
Besties
05:54:55
1
16.4 km/h
D
05:54:48
257
3213-2
Sunel VERSTER
Sunel VERSTER #3213-2
Female Veteran
05:54:55
05:54:55
12
Veteran
Female
12
Veteran Women
Besties
05:54:55
1
16.4 km/h
D
05:54:55
185
3367-1
Jacqueline CASE-CIAGLIA
Jacqueline CASE-CIAGLIA #3367-1
Female Veteran
05:42:52
05:42:52
8
Veteran
Female
8
Mixed Team
Cluless
05:42:52
7
17.0 km/h
D
05:42:52
259
3229-1
Tania ROSSOUW
Tania ROSSOUW #3229-1
Female Veteran
05:55:38
05:55:38
13
Veteran
Female
13
Veteran Women
Ts and Cs Apply
05:55:39
2
16.4 km/h
F
05:55:38
260
3229-2
Christine VAN DER WALT
Christine VAN DER WALT #3229-2
Female Veteran
05:55:39
05:55:39
14
Veteran
Female
14
Veteran Women
Ts and Cs Apply
05:55:39
2
16.4 km/h
F
05:55:39
317
3006-2
Lindie KESSELL
Lindie KESSELL #3006-2
Female Sub-Vet
06:12:20
06:12:20
22
Sub-Vet
Female
22
Mixed Team
Just Do It 1
06:12:22
13
15.6 km/h
G
06:12:20
617
3372-2
Amanda VAN DER MERWE
Amanda VAN DER MERWE #3372-2
Female Master
07:18:23
07:18:23
47
Master
Female
47
Mixed Team
Supervye
07:18:23
27
13.3 km/h
M
07:18:23
3214-1
Jeanri SMITH
Jeanri SMITH #3214-1
Female Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Female
Special Solo
Smith2C
08:50:04
36
R
631
3051-1
Corlie VAN DER WALT
Corlie VAN DER WALT #3051-1
Female Veteran
07:21:10
07:21:10
50
Veteran
Female
50
Veteran Women
The Cyclones
07:21:12
6
13.2 km/h
O
07:21:10
634
3051-2
Welna VAN NOORDWYK
Welna VAN NOORDWYK #3051-2
Female Veteran
07:21:12
07:21:12
51
Veteran
Female
51
Veteran Women
The Cyclones
07:21:12
6
13.2 km/h
O
07:21:12
452
3204-1
Rentia VAN TONDER
Rentia VAN TONDER #3204-1
Female Veteran
06:43:16
06:43:16
34
Veteran
Female
34
Solo Women
Solo Rentia VAN TONDER
06:43:16
1
14.4 km/h
K
06:43:16
322
3242-2
Leandra FOURIE
Leandra FOURIE #3242-2
Female Veteran
06:14:02
06:14:02
23
Veteran
Female
23
Mixed Team
GS Fourie
06:14:02
14
15.6 km/h
O
06:14:02
355
3245-1
Hilke GOBEL
Hilke GOBEL #3245-1
Female Master
06:22:09
06:22:09
27
Master
Female
27
Veteran Women
Hansgrohe 02
06:22:09
4
15.2 km/h
G
06:22:09
354
3245-2
Santa EKSTEEN
Santa EKSTEEN #3245-2
Female Veteran
06:22:06
06:22:06
26
Veteran
Female
26
Veteran Women
Hansgrohe 02
06:22:09
4
15.2 km/h
G
06:22:06
126
3498-1
Tizane SNYMAN
Tizane SNYMAN #3498-1
Female Sub-Vet
05:29:47
05:29:47
7
Sub-Vet
Female
7
Special Solo
Inova Pharmaceuticals
05:29:47
4
17.6 km/h
R
05:29:47
363
3135-1
Shelly BENNIE
Shelly BENNIE #3135-1
Female Veteran
06:25:09
06:25:09
28
Veteran
Female
28
Mixed Team
KAPFELTEX02
06:25:09
15
15.1 km/h
J
06:25:09
779
3379-1
Natasha BOTHA
Natasha BOTHA #3379-1
Female Sub-Vet
08:06:34
08:06:34
60
Sub-Vet
Female
60
Sub-Vet Women
Formscaff-7
08:06:43
3
12.0 km/h
O
08:06:34
784
3379-2
Candice VAN DYK
Candice VAN DYK #3379-2
Female Sub-Vet
08:06:43
08:06:43
61
Sub-Vet
Female
61
Sub-Vet Women
Formscaff-7
08:06:43
3
12.0 km/h
O
08:06:43
3491-2
Annelize STOLTZ
Annelize STOLTZ #3491-2
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
Special Solo
Team Stoltz
08:23:14
29
R
229
3519-1
Ingrid FLINT
Ingrid FLINT #3519-1
Female Master
05:49:43
05:49:43
10
Master
Female
10
Mixed Team
JOWETTS CYCLES
05:49:43
9
16.6 km/h
D
05:49:43
348
3042-1
Anneke STEENKAMP
Anneke STEENKAMP #3042-1
Female Veteran
06:20:02
06:20:02
25
Veteran
Female
25
Veteran Women
Namgirls
06:20:02
3
15.3 km/h
H
06:20:02
347
3042-2
Maike BOCHERT
Maike BOCHERT #3042-2
Female Veteran
06:20:02
06:20:02
24
Veteran
Female
24
Veteran Women
Namgirls
06:20:02
3
15.3 km/h
H
06:20:02
3106-2
Carina KLEYNHANS
Carina KLEYNHANS #3106-2
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
Special Solo
Good genes
08:16:51
28
R
509
3148-1
Melanie VAN ROOYEN
Melanie VAN ROOYEN #3148-1
Female Veteran
06:57:19
06:57:19
37
Veteran
Female
37
Sub-Vet Women
Rocket Racing
06:58:24
1
13.9 km/h
R
06:57:19
519
3148-2
Stacey PRETORIUS
Stacey PRETORIUS #3148-2
Female Sub-Vet
06:58:24
06:58:24
39
Sub-Vet
Female
39
Sub-Vet Women
Rocket Racing
06:58:24
1
13.9 km/h
R
06:58:24
830
3184-1
Lizette ODENDAAL
Lizette ODENDAAL #3184-1
Female Veteran
08:37:42
08:37:42
68
Veteran
Female
68
Sub-Vet Women
StaynAlive
08:37:42
4
11.2 km/h
R
08:37:42
829
3184-2
Hanri ROELAND
Hanri ROELAND #3184-2
Female Sub-Vet
08:37:37
08:37:37
67
Sub-Vet
Female
67
Sub-Vet Women
StaynAlive
08:37:42
4
11.2 km/h
R
08:37:37
867
3017-1
Mariki DURAND
Mariki DURAND #3017-1
Female Veteran
08:56:48
08:56:48
72
Veteran
Female
72
Mixed Team
Advantage Air
08:56:48
43
10.8 km/h
H
08:56:48
670
3057-2
Giga SANDERS
Giga SANDERS #3057-2
Female Veteran
07:26:53
07:26:53
53
Veteran
Female
53
Mixed Team
Queen Street
07:26:55
31
13.0 km/h
O
07:26:53
3243-1
Laurinda MARSH
Laurinda MARSH #3243-1
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
Special Solo
Hansgrohe 01
07:54:00
24
R
436
3523-2
Yolanda PEACOCK
Yolanda PEACOCK #3523-2
Female Veteran
06:38:43
06:38:43
33
Veteran
Female
33
Mixed Team
Team sick leave
06:38:43
18
14.6 km/h
K
06:38:43
304
3105-1
Elaine BEYTELL
Elaine BEYTELL #3105-1
Female Veteran
06:07:07
06:07:07
20
Veteran
31
Female
20
Special Solo
EK en JY
06:07:07
6
15.9 km/h
R
06:07:07
847
3002-1
Carel ENGELBRECHT
Carel ENGELBRECHT #3002-1
Male Master
08:46:27
08:46:27
777
Master
Male
777
Special Solo
huff&puff
08:46:27
34
11.1 km/h
Q
08:46:27
3002-2
Devout VAN ZYL
Devout VAN ZYL #3002-2
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Special Solo
huff&puff
08:46:27
34
Q
369
3056-1
Carl Ian ACKERMANN
Carl Ian ACKERMANN #3056-1
Male Master
06:26:24
06:26:24
340
Master
Male
340
Master Men
Easylife kitchens
06:26:24
16
15.1 km/h
F
06:26:24
368
3056-2
Pieter ZANDBERG
Pieter ZANDBERG #3056-2
Male Master
06:26:14
06:26:14
339
Master
Male
339
Master Men
Easylife kitchens
06:26:24
16
15.1 km/h
F
06:26:14
276
3078-1
Tiaan KOTZE
Tiaan KOTZE #3078-1
Male Veteran
06:00:17
06:00:17
260
Veteran
Male
260
Veteran Men
SWARM
06:00:57
52
16.2 km/h
F
06:00:17
281
3078-2
Jean-Pierre DUMONT
Jean-Pierre DUMONT #3078-2
Male Master
06:00:57
06:00:57
265
Master
Male
265
Veteran Men
SWARM
06:00:57
52
16.1 km/h
F
06:00:57
463
3082-1
Christo DIRKS
Christo DIRKS #3082-1
Male Master
06:46:52
06:46:52
429
Master
Male
429
Veteran Men
Boomslange
06:46:54
83
14.3 km/h
L
06:46:52
465
3082-2
Rikus SCHEEPERS
Rikus SCHEEPERS #3082-2
Male Veteran
06:46:54
06:46:54
431
Veteran
Male
431
Veteran Men
Boomslange
06:46:54
83
14.3 km/h
L
06:46:54
552
3083-1
Clinton HOLCROFT
Clinton HOLCROFT #3083-1
Male Master
07:04:06
07:04:06
512
Master
Male
512
Master Men
Serco team 1
07:04:25
27
13.7 km/h
F
07:04:06
553
3083-2
Johan DE ROOIJ
Johan DE ROOIJ #3083-2
Male Master
07:04:25
07:04:25
513
Master
Male
513
Master Men
Serco team 1
07:04:25
27
13.7 km/h
F
07:04:25
155
3087-1
Guy CRICHTON
Guy CRICHTON #3087-1
Male Veteran
05:35:27
05:35:27
148
Veteran
Male
148
Veteran Men
The Giants
05:35:28
32
17.3 km/h
C
05:35:27
156
3087-2
Niel JORDAAN
Niel JORDAAN #3087-2
Male Veteran
05:35:28
05:35:28
149
Veteran
Male
149
Veteran Men
The Giants
05:35:28
32
17.3 km/h
C
05:35:28
750
3102-1
Nowlan JONES
Nowlan JONES #3102-1
Male Master
08:01:01
08:01:01
694
Master
Male
694
Veteran Men
BULL DOGS
09:23:22
143
12.1 km/h
Q
07:01:01
885
3102-2
Conrad PRINS
Conrad PRINS #3102-2
Male Veteran
09:23:22
09:23:22
813
Veteran
Male
813
Veteran Men
BULL DOGS
09:23:22
143
10.3 km/h
Q
08:23:22
3377-1
Noel WHITEHEAD
Noel WHITEHEAD #3377-1
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Special Solo
KAP Unitrans 13 Olympic Footwear
P
3377-2
Thomas CAWOOD
Thomas CAWOOD #3377-2
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Special Solo
KAP Unitrans 13 Olympic Footwear
P
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (927 items)