Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (927 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D2
797
3187-2
Coenie JANSE VAN VUUREN
Coenie JANSE VAN VUUREN #3187-2
Male Grand Master
08:15:49
08:15:49
735
Grand Master
Father & Child
29
Male
735
Open Men
18 till I die
08:16:02
24
11.7 km/h
O
08:15:49
798
3187-1
Jan-Louis JANSE VAN VUUREN
Jan-Louis JANSE VAN VUUREN #3187-1
Male Senior
08:16:02
08:16:02
736
Senior
Father & Child
30
Male
736
Open Men
18 till I die
08:16:02
24
11.7 km/h
O
08:16:02
129
3492-1
Lood BOSHOFF
Lood BOSHOFF #3492-1
Male Veteran
05:30:06
05:30:06
122
Veteran
Buffalo Team
7
Male
122
Veteran Men
1st Class Coatings
05:30:07
26
17.6 km/h
B
05:30:06
130
3492-2
Niki SCHNEIDER
Niki SCHNEIDER #3492-2
Male Veteran
05:30:07
05:30:07
123
Veteran
Buffalo Team
8
Male
123
Veteran Men
1st Class Coatings
05:30:07
26
17.6 km/h
B
05:30:07
499
3144-2
Kelly PAYNE
Kelly PAYNE #3144-2
Male Veteran
06:56:37
06:56:37
464
Veteran
Male
464
Veteran Men
1X
06:56:38
91
14.0 km/h
J
06:56:37
500
3144-1
Thomas COLLEY
Thomas COLLEY #3144-1
Male Master
06:56:38
06:56:38
465
Master
Male
465
Veteran Men
1X
06:56:38
91
14.0 km/h
J
06:56:38
554
3132-1
Pieter VILJOEN
Pieter VILJOEN #3132-1
Male Veteran
07:04:32
07:04:32
514
Veteran
Male
514
Veteran Men
2 square
07:25:52
119
13.7 km/h
H
06:04:32
665
3132-2
Greg BACKMAN
Greg BACKMAN #3132-2
Male Master
07:25:52
07:25:52
613
Master
Male
613
Veteran Men
2 square
07:25:52
119
13.1 km/h
H
06:25:52
424
3398-2
Brad BOONZAIER
Brad BOONZAIER #3398-2
Male Veteran
06:36:07
06:36:07
392
Veteran
Male
392
Veteran Men
2021KAPSAFRIPOL04--Bevco
06:36:08
77
14.7 km/h
I
06:36:07
425
3398-1
Lyle BATCHELOR
Lyle BATCHELOR #3398-1
Male Veteran
06:36:08
06:36:08
393
Veteran
Male
393
Veteran Men
2021KAPSAFRIPOL04--Bevco
06:36:08
77
14.7 km/h
I
06:36:08
337
3384-1
Riaan VENTER
Riaan VENTER #3384-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:19:25
06:19:25
314
Sub-Vet
Male
314
Sub-Vet Men
2Brothers
06:19:26
46
15.3 km/h
F
06:19:25
339
3384-2
Ewan VENTER
Ewan VENTER #3384-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:19:26
06:19:26
316
Sub-Vet
Male
316
Sub-Vet Men
2Brothers
06:19:26
46
15.3 km/h
F
06:19:26
110
3412-2
Conrad LIEBENBERG
Conrad LIEBENBERG #3412-2
Male Master
05:25:58
05:25:58
106
Master
Male
106
Veteran Men
36 Gunners
05:26:00
23
17.9 km/h
B
05:25:58
111
3412-1
Raymond STRYDOM
Raymond STRYDOM #3412-1
Male Veteran
05:26:00
05:26:00
107
Veteran
Male
107
Veteran Men
36 Gunners
05:26:00
23
17.9 km/h
B
05:26:00
378
3027-2
Lido FONTANA
Lido FONTANA #3027-2
Male Veteran
06:27:29
06:27:29
346
Veteran
Buffalo Team
37
Male
346
Veteran Men
4ways
06:27:32
67
15.0 km/h
G
06:27:29
379
3027-1
Marc DU PLESSIS
Marc DU PLESSIS #3027-1
Male Veteran
06:27:32
06:27:32
347
Veteran
Buffalo Team
38
Male
347
Veteran Men
4ways
06:27:32
67
15.0 km/h
G
06:27:32
384
3318-1
Craig GRAY
Craig GRAY #3318-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:28:44
06:28:44
352
Sub-Vet
Male
352
Sub-Vet Men
Abbeydale 1
06:28:44
54
15.0 km/h
G
06:28:44
385
3318-2
Rod BAXTER
Rod BAXTER #3318-2
Male Master
06:28:44
06:28:44
353
Master
Male
353
Sub-Vet Men
Abbeydale 1
06:28:44
54
15.0 km/h
G
06:28:44
405
3207-2
Sarel FRONEMAN
Sarel FRONEMAN #3207-2
Male Veteran
06:32:38
06:32:38
373
Veteran
Male
373
Veteran Men
Abbeydale 2
06:32:42
74
14.8 km/h
I
06:32:38
407
3207-1
Werner PAGE
Werner PAGE #3207-1
Male Master
06:32:42
06:32:42
375
Master
Male
375
Veteran Men
Abbeydale 2
06:32:42
74
14.8 km/h
I
06:32:42
353
3390-2
Gareth MCELHONE
Gareth MCELHONE #3390-2
Male Veteran
06:22:04
06:22:04
328
Veteran
Male
328
Veteran Men
Ace and Ace
06:22:13
65
15.2 km/h
G
06:22:04
356
3390-1
Paul BURGOYNE
Paul BURGOYNE #3390-1
Male Veteran
06:22:13
06:22:13
329
Veteran
Male
329
Veteran Men
Ace and Ace
06:22:13
65
15.2 km/h
G
06:22:13
191
3066-2
Justin VAN LIENDEN
Justin VAN LIENDEN #3066-2
Male Veteran
05:43:57
05:43:57
183
Veteran
Male
183
Veteran Men
Adept Advisory
05:43:59
38
16.9 km/h
F
05:43:57
193
3066-1
Neil HODGSKISS
Neil HODGSKISS #3066-1
Male Veteran
05:43:59
05:43:59
185
Veteran
Male
185
Veteran Men
Adept Advisory
05:43:59
38
16.9 km/h
F
05:43:59
816
3418-2
Ivan PRETORIUS
Ivan PRETORIUS #3418-2
Male Veteran
08:26:32
08:26:32
751
Veteran
Male
751
Special Solo
Adivan
08:26:32
30
11.5 km/h
P
08:26:32
866
3017-2
R COETZEE
R COETZEE #3017-2
Male Veteran
08:56:38
08:56:38
795
Veteran
Male
795
Mixed Team
Advantage Air
08:56:48
43
10.8 km/h
H
08:56:38
867
3017-1
Mariki DURAND
Mariki DURAND #3017-1
Female Veteran
08:56:48
08:56:48
72
Veteran
Female
72
Mixed Team
Advantage Air
08:56:48
43
10.8 km/h
H
08:56:48
315
3208-2
Pippa JACKSON
Pippa JACKSON #3208-2
Female Veteran
06:11:16
06:11:16
21
Veteran
Happy Couple
31
Female
21
Mixed Team
Advantage Air 2
06:11:17
12
15.7 km/h
F
06:11:16
316
3208-1
Gavin JACKSON
Gavin JACKSON #3208-1
Male Master
06:11:17
06:11:17
295
Master
Happy Couple
32
Male
295
Mixed Team
Advantage Air 2
06:11:17
12
15.7 km/h
F
06:11:17
682
3325-2
Craig TAYLOR
Craig TAYLOR #3325-2
Male Master
07:34:29
07:34:29
629
Master
Male
629
Master Men
Adventure boys
07:34:34
34
12.8 km/h
L
07:34:29
683
3325-1
Daniel COSTAZ
Daniel COSTAZ #3325-1
Male Grand Master
07:34:34
07:34:34
630
Grand Master
Male
630
Master Men
Adventure boys
07:34:34
34
12.8 km/h
L
07:34:34
678
3059-1
Brendan PURBRICK
Brendan PURBRICK #3059-1
Male Veteran
07:31:44
07:31:44
625
Veteran
Male
625
Veteran Men
Aging Warthogs
07:31:52
123
12.9 km/h
O
07:31:44
679
3059-2
Llewellyn WATSON
Llewellyn WATSON #3059-2
Male Veteran
07:31:52
07:31:52
626
Veteran
Male
626
Veteran Men
Aging Warthogs
07:31:52
123
12.9 km/h
O
07:31:52
64
3136-1
Pieter MARX
Pieter MARX #3136-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:07:55
05:07:55
64
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
9
Male
64
Sub-Vet Men
Agrien
05:07:56
8
18.9 km/h
A
05:07:55
65
3136-2
Armand MARX
Armand MARX #3136-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:07:56
05:07:56
65
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
10
Male
65
Sub-Vet Men
Agrien
05:07:56
8
18.9 km/h
A
05:07:56
118
3162-2
Lizl MEINTJES
Lizl MEINTJES #3162-2
Female Veteran
05:29:09
05:29:09
5
Veteran
Happy Couple
13
Female
5
Mixed Team
Airgro
05:29:15
5
17.7 km/h
D
05:29:09
119
3162-1
Plewman MEINTJES
Plewman MEINTJES #3162-1
Male Master
05:29:15
05:29:15
114
Master
Happy Couple
14
Male
114
Mixed Team
Airgro
05:29:15
5
17.7 km/h
D
05:29:15
851
3053-2
Attie TILEY
Attie TILEY #3053-2
Male Master
08:47:40
08:47:40
781
Master
Happy Couple
94
Male
781
Mixed Team
AKA 143
08:47:41
42
11.0 km/h
N
08:47:40
853
3053-1
Marinda BOOTSMA
Marinda BOOTSMA #3053-1
Female Master
08:47:41
08:47:41
71
Master
Happy Couple
95
Female
71
Mixed Team
AKA 143
08:47:41
42
11.0 km/h
N
08:47:41
692
3024-1
Alan GOLDBLATT
Alan GOLDBLATT #3024-1
Male Master
07:41:17
07:41:17
638
Master
Male
638
Master Men
AKDIA
07:41:17
36
12.6 km/h
O
07:41:17
693
3024-2
Warren GOLDBLATT
Warren GOLDBLATT #3024-2
Male Master
07:41:17
07:41:17
639
Master
Male
639
Master Men
AKDIA
07:41:17
36
12.6 km/h
O
07:41:17
437
3371-1
Timo LE ROUX
Timo LE ROUX #3371-1
Male Master
06:38:58
06:38:58
404
Master
Father & Child
15
Male
404
Open Men
akkedissie
06:39:01
16
14.6 km/h
J
06:38:58
438
3371-2
Nicholas LE ROUX
Nicholas LE ROUX #3371-2
Male Senior
06:39:01
06:39:01
405
Senior
Father & Child
16
Male
405
Open Men
akkedissie
06:39:01
16
14.6 km/h
J
06:39:01
737
3447-2
Nathan NAIDOO
Nathan NAIDOO #3447-2
Male Master
07:55:43
07:55:43
682
Master
Male
682
Master Men
Albion Dudes
07:55:43
38
12.2 km/h
M
07:55:43
740
3447-1
Deon ROODT
Deon ROODT #3447-1
Male Master
07:55:43
07:55:43
685
Master
Male
685
Master Men
Albion Dudes
07:55:43
38
12.2 km/h
M
07:55:43
376
3528-1
Evie MCLACHLAN
Evie MCLACHLAN #3528-1
Female Master
06:27:03
06:27:03
31
Master
Happy Couple
37
Female
31
Veteran Women
All_Smiles
06:27:04
5
15.0 km/h
H
06:27:03
377
3528-2
Ina ROUSSEAU
Ina ROUSSEAU #3528-2
Female Veteran
06:27:04
06:27:04
32
Veteran
Happy Couple
38
Female
32
Veteran Women
All_Smiles
06:27:04
5
15.0 km/h
H
06:27:04
656
3273-2
Celia ABOLNIK
Celia ABOLNIK #3273-2
Female Veteran
07:24:58
07:24:58
52
Veteran
Happy Couple
67
Female
52
Mixed Team
Allen McDonogh
07:25:04
30
13.1 km/h
M
07:24:58
658
3273-1
Allen MCDONOGH
Allen MCDONOGH #3273-1
Male Master
07:25:04
07:25:04
606
Master
Happy Couple
68
Male
606
Mixed Team
Allen McDonogh
07:25:04
30
13.1 km/h
M
07:25:04
441
3252-1
Chris-Jan VENTER
Chris-Jan VENTER #3252-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:41:45
06:41:45
408
Sub-Vet
Male
408
Sub-Vet Men
Amara Villa Knysna 1
06:41:46
61
14.5 km/h
I
06:41:45
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (927 items)