Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (943 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D1
131
3129-1
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #3129-1
Female Veteran
04:17:21
04:17:21
3
Veteran
Female
3
Mixed Team
Goal Diggers
04:17:21
3
19.1 km/h
A
04:17:21
367
3300-2
Zoe NEVILLE
Zoe NEVILLE #3300-2
Female Veteran
04:55:09
04:55:09
23
Veteran
Female
23
Mixed Team
Merida Cadence
04:55:09
14
16.7 km/h
A
04:55:09
192
3213-1
Cinette VAN DER ENDE
Cinette VAN DER ENDE #3213-1
Female Veteran
04:26:01
04:26:01
8
Veteran
Female
8
Veteran Women
Besties
04:26:01
1
18.5 km/h
A
04:26:01
191
3213-2
Sunel VERSTER
Sunel VERSTER #3213-2
Female Veteran
04:26:01
04:26:01
7
Veteran
Female
7
Veteran Women
Besties
04:26:01
1
18.5 km/h
A
04:26:01
186
3367-1
Jacqueline CASE-CIAGLIA
Jacqueline CASE-CIAGLIA #3367-1
Female Veteran
04:25:37
04:25:37
6
Veteran
Female
6
Mixed Team
Cluless
04:25:37
6
18.5 km/h
B
04:25:37
272
3229-1
Tania ROSSOUW
Tania ROSSOUW #3229-1
Female Veteran
04:40:46
04:40:46
12
Veteran
Female
12
Veteran Women
Ts and Cs Apply
04:40:46
2
17.5 km/h
C
04:40:46
271
3229-2
Christine VAN DER WALT
Christine VAN DER WALT #3229-2
Female Veteran
04:40:44
04:40:44
11
Veteran
Female
11
Veteran Women
Ts and Cs Apply
04:40:46
2
17.5 km/h
C
04:40:44
783
3032-1
Nicola PAGE
Nicola PAGE #3032-1
Female Veteran
06:07:10
06:07:10
60
Veteran
Female
60
Veteran Women
Fuss Less
06:07:10
7
13.4 km/h
D
06:07:10
782
3032-2
Cheryl FUSSELL
Cheryl FUSSELL #3032-2
Female Veteran
06:07:09
06:07:09
59
Veteran
Female
59
Veteran Women
Fuss Less
06:07:10
7
13.4 km/h
D
06:07:09
351
3006-2
Lindie KESSELL
Lindie KESSELL #3006-2
Female Sub-Vet
04:53:11
04:53:11
22
Sub-Vet
Female
22
Mixed Team
Just Do It 1
04:53:11
13
16.8 km/h
D
04:53:11
639
3372-2
Amanda VAN DER MERWE
Amanda VAN DER MERWE #3372-2
Female Master
05:30:24
05:30:24
45
Master
Female
45
Mixed Team
Supervye
05:30:24
27
14.9 km/h
D
05:30:24
715
3051-1
Corlie VAN DER WALT
Corlie VAN DER WALT #3051-1
Female Veteran
05:47:34
05:47:34
50
Veteran
Female
50
Veteran Women
The Cyclones
05:47:37
6
14.2 km/h
F
05:47:34
717
3051-2
Welna VAN NOORDWYK
Welna VAN NOORDWYK #3051-2
Female Veteran
05:47:37
05:47:37
51
Veteran
Female
51
Veteran Women
The Cyclones
05:47:37
6
14.2 km/h
F
05:47:37
539
3204-1
Rentia VAN TONDER
Rentia VAN TONDER #3204-1
Female Veteran
05:17:55
05:17:55
34
Veteran
Female
34
Solo Women
Solo Rentia VAN TONDER
05:17:55
1
15.5 km/h
F
05:17:55
760
3242-2
Leandra FOURIE
Leandra FOURIE #3242-2
Female Veteran
06:00:20
06:00:20
55
Veteran
Female
55
Mixed Team
GS Fourie
06:00:22
33
13.7 km/h
F
06:00:20
348
3245-1
Hilke GOBEL
Hilke GOBEL #3245-1
Female Master
04:52:48
04:52:48
20
Master
Female
20
Veteran Women
Hansgrohe 02
04:52:48
3
16.8 km/h
F
04:52:48
349
3245-2
Santa EKSTEEN
Santa EKSTEEN #3245-2
Female Veteran
04:52:48
04:52:48
21
Veteran
Female
21
Veteran Women
Hansgrohe 02
04:52:48
3
16.8 km/h
F
04:52:48
935
3498-1
Tizane SNYMAN
Tizane SNYMAN #3498-1
Female Sub-Vet
08:14:48
08:14:48
80
Sub-Vet
Female
80
Mixed Team
Inova Pharmaceuticals
08:14:48
51
9.9 km/h
F
08:14:48
602
3135-1
Shelly BENNIE
Shelly BENNIE #3135-1
Female Veteran
05:25:51
05:25:51
41
Veteran
Female
41
Mixed Team
KAPFELTEX02
05:25:51
23
15.1 km/h
G
05:25:51
755
3379-1
Natasha BOTHA
Natasha BOTHA #3379-1
Female Sub-Vet
05:58:45
05:58:45
52
Sub-Vet
Female
52
Sub-Vet Women
Formscaff-7
05:58:48
2
13.7 km/h
H
05:58:45
756
3379-2
Candice VAN DYK
Candice VAN DYK #3379-2
Female Sub-Vet
05:58:48
05:58:48
53
Sub-Vet
Female
53
Sub-Vet Women
Formscaff-7
05:58:48
2
13.7 km/h
H
05:58:48
182
3519-1
Ingrid FLINT
Ingrid FLINT #3519-1
Female Master
04:25:17
04:25:17
5
Master
Female
5
Mixed Team
JOWETTS CYCLES
04:25:17
5
18.5 km/h
B
04:25:17
399
3042-1
Anneke STEENKAMP
Anneke STEENKAMP #3042-1
Female Veteran
05:00:25
05:00:25
24
Veteran
Female
24
Veteran Women
Namgirls
05:00:25
4
16.4 km/h
G
05:00:25
400
3042-2
Maike BOCHERT
Maike BOCHERT #3042-2
Female Veteran
05:00:25
05:00:25
25
Veteran
Female
25
Veteran Women
Namgirls
05:00:25
4
16.4 km/h
G
05:00:25
912
3106-2
Carina KLEYNHANS
Carina KLEYNHANS #3106-2
Female Master
07:13:14
07:13:14
74
Master
Female
74
Mixed Team
Good genes
07:13:14
47
11.4 km/h
I
07:13:14
915
3148-1
Melanie VAN ROOYEN
Melanie VAN ROOYEN #3148-1
Female Veteran
07:14:48
07:14:48
76
Veteran
Female
76
Sub-Vet Women
Rocket Racing
07:14:48
4
11.3 km/h
I
07:14:48
914
3148-2
Stacey PRETORIUS
Stacey PRETORIUS #3148-2
Female Sub-Vet
07:14:48
07:14:48
75
Sub-Vet
Female
75
Sub-Vet Women
Rocket Racing
07:14:48
4
11.3 km/h
I
07:14:48
891
3184-1
Lizette ODENDAAL
Lizette ODENDAAL #3184-1
Female Veteran
06:55:49
06:55:49
69
Veteran
Female
69
Sub-Vet Women
StaynAlive
06:55:50
3
11.8 km/h
I
06:55:49
892
3184-2
Hanri ROELAND
Hanri ROELAND #3184-2
Female Sub-Vet
06:55:50
06:55:50
70
Sub-Vet
Female
70
Sub-Vet Women
StaynAlive
06:55:50
3
11.8 km/h
I
06:55:50
810
3017-1
Mariki DURAND
Mariki DURAND #3017-1
Female Veteran
06:16:34
06:16:34
63
Veteran
Female
63
Mixed Team
Advantage Air
06:16:34
39
13.1 km/h
H
06:16:34
769
3057-2
Giga SANDERS
Giga SANDERS #3057-2
Female Veteran
06:02:28
06:02:28
56
Veteran
Female
56
Mixed Team
Queen Street
06:02:28
34
13.6 km/h
J
06:02:28
910
3243-1
Laurinda MARSH
Laurinda MARSH #3243-1
Female Veteran
07:12:40
07:12:40
73
Veteran
Female
73
Special Solo
Hansgrohe 01
07:12:40
9
11.4 km/h
J
07:12:40
546
3523-2
Yolanda PEACOCK
Yolanda PEACOCK #3523-2
Female Veteran
05:19:22
05:19:22
35
Veteran
Female
35
Mixed Team
Team sick leave
05:19:22
20
15.4 km/h
H
05:19:22
144
3529-1
John DALTON
John DALTON #3529-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:19:03
04:19:03
140
Sub-Vet
Male
140
Sub-Vet Men
Intersekt Groot Poewe
04:19:03
20
19.0 km/h
C
04:19:03
143
3529-2
Niel MULLER
Niel MULLER #3529-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:19:03
04:19:03
139
Sub-Vet
Male
139
Sub-Vet Men
Intersekt Groot Poewe
04:19:03
20
19.0 km/h
C
04:19:03
800
3488-1
Name 34881
Name 34881 #3488-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:12:42
06:12:42
738
Sub-Vet
Male
738
Open Men
Team 3488
06:12:43
28
13.2 km/h
J
06:12:42
801
3488-2
Name 34882
Name 34882 #3488-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:12:43
06:12:43
739
Sub-Vet
Male
739
Open Men
Team 3488
06:12:43
28
13.2 km/h
J
06:12:43
799
3472-1
Linton BEHARI-RAM
Linton BEHARI-RAM #3472-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:12:41
06:12:41
737
Sub-Vet
Male
737
Solo Men
Solo Linton BEHARI-RAM
06:12:41
28
13.2 km/h
J
06:12:41
714
3476-1
Martinus Marcel LANDSMAN
Martinus Marcel LANDSMAN #3476-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:47:33
05:47:33
665
Sub-Vet
Male
665
Sub-Vet Men
KAP Unitrans 10 Slow Speed Demons
05:47:34
98
14.2 km/h
H
05:47:33
716
3476-2
Wietsche ROETS
Wietsche ROETS #3476-2
Male Veteran
05:47:34
05:47:34
666
Veteran
Male
666
Sub-Vet Men
KAP Unitrans 10 Slow Speed Demons
05:47:34
98
14.2 km/h
H
05:47:34
878
3481-1
Craig BULL
Craig BULL #3481-1
Male Master
06:45:05
06:45:05
810
Master
Male
810
Master Men
KAP Unitrans 21 Namibia
06:45:05
52
12.1 km/h
H
06:45:05
877
3481-2
Lars JERG
Lars JERG #3481-2
Male Master
06:45:04
06:45:04
809
Master
Male
809
Master Men
KAP Unitrans 21 Namibia
06:45:05
52
12.1 km/h
H
06:45:04
890
3482-1
Andrew NORRIS-JONES
Andrew NORRIS-JONES #3482-1
Male Master
06:53:37
06:53:37
822
Master
Male
822
Master Men
KAP Team Unitrans22
06:53:37
56
11.9 km/h
J
06:53:37
889
3482-2
Nigel Peter MURRAY
Nigel Peter MURRAY #3482-2
Male Grand Master
06:53:33
06:53:33
821
Grand Master
Male
821
Master Men
KAP Team Unitrans22
06:53:37
56
11.9 km/h
J
06:53:33
866
3496-1
Marc FOURIE
Marc FOURIE #3496-1
Male Veteran
06:38:41
06:38:41
798
Veteran
Male
798
Sub-Vet Men
Baker Streets Boys
06:38:41
117
12.3 km/h
J
06:38:41
867
3496-2
Ian PENROSE
Ian PENROSE #3496-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:38:41
06:38:41
799
Sub-Vet
Male
799
Sub-Vet Men
Baker Streets Boys
06:38:41
117
12.3 km/h
J
06:38:41
389
3500-1
Norman VAN DER MERWE
Norman VAN DER MERWE #3500-1
Male Master
04:59:16
04:59:16
366
Master
Male
366
Veteran Men
Cool Beans
04:59:18
73
16.4 km/h
G
04:59:16
390
3500-2
Michael BROMILOW
Michael BROMILOW #3500-2
Male Veteran
04:59:18
04:59:18
367
Veteran
Male
367
Veteran Men
Cool Beans
04:59:18
73
16.4 km/h
G
04:59:18
416
3512-1
Stephen SMIT
Stephen SMIT #3512-1
Male Veteran
05:03:13
05:03:13
389
Veteran
Male
389
Veteran Men
Van rooyen
05:03:13
80
16.2 km/h
F
05:03:13
415
3512-2
Danny VAN ROOYEN
Danny VAN ROOYEN #3512-2
Male Veteran
05:03:13
05:03:13
388
Veteran
Male
388
Veteran Men
Van rooyen
05:03:13
80
16.2 km/h
F
05:03:13
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (943 items)