Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (943 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D1
125
3110-1
Rick JOUBERT
Rick JOUBERT #3110-1
Male Master
04:16:23
04:16:23
123
Master
Male
123
Master Men
Yonder Media
04:16:26
6
19.2 km/h
C
04:16:23
126
3110-2
Wayne SMITH
Wayne SMITH #3110-2
Male Master
04:16:26
04:16:26
124
Master
Male
124
Master Men
Yonder Media
04:16:26
6
19.2 km/h
C
04:16:26
428
3307-1
Fonty BARTLEMAN
Fonty BARTLEMAN #3307-1
Male Veteran
05:05:01
05:05:01
401
Veteran
Male
401
Veteran Men
Yolson
05:05:01
82
16.1 km/h
G
05:05:01
429
3307-2
Willie BREWIS
Willie BREWIS #3307-2
Male Master
05:05:01
05:05:01
402
Master
Male
402
Veteran Men
Yolson
05:05:01
82
16.1 km/h
G
05:05:01
797
3326-2
Ronel JOOSTE
Ronel JOOSTE #3326-2
Female Veteran
06:12:07
06:12:07
62
Veteran
Happy Couple
85
Female
62
Mixed Team
YOLO
06:12:07
38
13.2 km/h
H
06:12:07
798
3326-1
Cobus BEUKES
Cobus BEUKES #3326-1
Male Master
06:12:07
06:12:07
736
Master
Happy Couple
86
Male
736
Mixed Team
YOLO
06:12:07
38
13.2 km/h
H
06:12:07
860
3219-1
Kevin STRYDOM
Kevin STRYDOM #3219-1
Male Master
06:36:24
06:36:24
793
Master
Male
793
Veteran Men
XXXL
06:36:25
144
12.4 km/h
F
06:36:24
861
3219-2
Heinz VOLLMER
Heinz VOLLMER #3219-2
Male Veteran
06:36:25
06:36:25
794
Veteran
Male
794
Veteran Men
XXXL
06:36:25
144
12.4 km/h
F
06:36:25
285
3454-1
Stuart TUDOR-OWEN
Stuart TUDOR-OWEN #3454-1
Male Veteran
04:43:46
04:43:46
273
Veteran
Male
273
Veteran Men
X-Tech Pro
04:43:51
56
17.3 km/h
C
04:43:46
287
3454-2
Willem VAN DER POST
Willem VAN DER POST #3454-2
Male Veteran
04:43:51
04:43:51
275
Veteran
Male
275
Veteran Men
X-Tech Pro
04:43:51
56
17.3 km/h
C
04:43:51
720
3258-1
Rodger THOMSON
Rodger THOMSON #3258-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:48:07
05:48:07
669
Sub-Vet
Male
669
Sub-Vet Men
WOLMER SPROCKETS X1
05:48:07
100
14.1 km/h
D
05:48:07
721
3258-2
Brandon SOURIS
Brandon SOURIS #3258-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:48:07
05:48:07
670
Sub-Vet
Male
670
Sub-Vet Men
WOLMER SPROCKETS X1
05:48:07
100
14.1 km/h
D
05:48:07
68
3226-1
Andrew MCLACHLAN
Andrew MCLACHLAN #3226-1
Male Master
04:02:46
04:02:46
68
Master
Male
68
Master Men
Wolf Pack
04:02:47
4
20.3 km/h
A
04:02:46
69
3226-2
Neil PENROSE
Neil PENROSE #3226-2
Male Master
04:02:47
04:02:47
69
Master
Male
69
Master Men
Wolf Pack
04:02:47
4
20.3 km/h
A
04:02:47
537
3164-1
Francois LA GRANGE
Francois LA GRANGE #3164-1
Male Master
05:17:24
05:17:24
504
Master
Male
504
Master Men
WNK Brokers
05:17:24
27
15.5 km/h
E
05:17:24
538
3164-2
Wybrand DE KOCK
Wybrand DE KOCK #3164-2
Male Master
05:17:24
05:17:24
505
Master
Male
505
Master Men
WNK Brokers
05:17:24
27
15.5 km/h
E
05:17:24
211
3172-2
Euodia SWART
Euodia SWART #3172-2
Female Sub-Vet
04:30:02
04:30:02
10
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
19
Female
10
Mixed Team
Who let the dogs out
04:30:03
8
18.2 km/h
B
04:30:02
212
3172-1
Brett VINCENT
Brett VINCENT #3172-1
Male Master
04:30:03
04:30:03
202
Master
Happy Couple
20
Male
202
Mixed Team
Who let the dogs out
04:30:03
8
18.2 km/h
B
04:30:03
302
3121-2
Ryan FRERICHS
Ryan FRERICHS #3121-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:45:32
04:45:32
287
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
21
Male
287
Sub-Vet Men
Weekend warriors 2
04:45:33
44
17.2 km/h
C
04:45:32
304
3121-1
Grant FRERICHS
Grant FRERICHS #3121-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:45:33
04:45:33
289
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
22
Male
289
Sub-Vet Men
Weekend warriors 2
04:45:33
44
17.2 km/h
C
04:45:33
741
3370-1
Piet VAN VUUREN
Piet VAN VUUREN #3370-1
Male Grand Master
05:55:10
05:55:10
690
Grand Master
Male
690
Gr-Master Men
Warriors
05:55:11
4
13.9 km/h
E
05:55:10
742
3370-2
Theunis BOTHA
Theunis BOTHA #3370-2
Male Grand Master
05:55:11
05:55:11
691
Grand Master
Male
691
Gr-Master Men
Warriors
05:55:11
4
13.9 km/h
E
05:55:11
187
3178-2
Waldo VERSTER
Waldo VERSTER #3178-2
Male Veteran
04:25:53
04:25:53
181
Veteran
Happy Couple
13
Male
181
Veteran Men
Wanderdust
04:25:54
36
18.5 km/h
F
04:25:53
188
3178-1
Abraham Faure LOUW
Abraham Faure LOUW #3178-1
Male Veteran
04:25:54
04:25:54
182
Veteran
Happy Couple
14
Male
182
Veteran Men
Wanderdust
04:25:54
36
18.5 km/h
F
04:25:54
391
3128-2
Heinie NEL
Heinie NEL #3128-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:59:23
04:59:23
368
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
25
Male
368
Sub-Vet Men
Wait and See
04:59:24
55
16.4 km/h
E
04:59:23
392
3128-1
Reniel NEL
Reniel NEL #3128-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:59:24
04:59:24
369
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
26
Male
369
Sub-Vet Men
Wait and See
04:59:24
55
16.4 km/h
E
04:59:24
630
3183-1
Cobus VAN ROOYEN
Cobus VAN ROOYEN #3183-1
Male Veteran
05:29:09
05:29:09
586
Veteran
Male
586
Veteran Men
Velo Monkeys
05:29:10
118
14.9 km/h
F
05:29:09
631
3183-2
Jean Jacques DE KLERK
Jean Jacques DE KLERK #3183-2
Male Veteran
05:29:10
05:29:10
587
Veteran
Male
587
Veteran Men
Velo Monkeys
05:29:10
118
14.9 km/h
F
05:29:10
424
3233-2
Ruan VENTER
Ruan VENTER #3233-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:04:29
05:04:29
397
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
44
Male
397
Sub-Vet Men
VDV Eagles
05:04:51
61
16.2 km/h
H
05:04:29
427
3233-1
Johan BRINK
Johan BRINK #3233-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:04:51
05:04:51
400
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
47
Male
400
Sub-Vet Men
VDV Eagles
05:04:51
61
16.1 km/h
H
05:04:51
654
3230-1
Greg RUNDLE
Greg RUNDLE #3230-1
Male Veteran
05:31:30
05:31:30
609
Veteran
Male
609
Veteran Men
Vatos Locos
05:31:30
122
14.8 km/h
H
05:31:30
655
3230-2
Sergio FRANCO
Sergio FRANCO #3230-2
Male Veteran
05:31:30
05:31:30
610
Veteran
Male
610
Veteran Men
Vatos Locos
05:31:30
122
14.8 km/h
H
05:31:30
415
3512-2
Danny VAN ROOYEN
Danny VAN ROOYEN #3512-2
Male Veteran
05:03:13
05:03:13
388
Veteran
Male
388
Veteran Men
Van rooyen
05:03:13
80
16.2 km/h
F
05:03:13
416
3512-1
Stephen SMIT
Stephen SMIT #3512-1
Male Veteran
05:03:13
05:03:13
389
Veteran
Male
389
Veteran Men
Van rooyen
05:03:13
80
16.2 km/h
F
05:03:13
668
3160-2
Leon HURTER
Leon HURTER #3160-2
Male Master
05:37:06
05:37:06
623
Master
Male
623
Veteran Men
Two Stroke
05:37:06
125
14.6 km/h
E
05:37:06
669
3160-1
Bradford HAWKES
Bradford HAWKES #3160-1
Male Veteran
05:37:06
05:37:06
624
Veteran
Male
624
Veteran Men
Two Stroke
05:37:06
125
14.6 km/h
E
05:37:06
45
3241-1
Marco VISSER
Marco VISSER #3241-1
Male U23
03:56:17
03:56:17
45
U23
Father & Child
1
Male
45
Open Men
Two Fish Fun
03:56:17
3
20.8 km/h
A
03:56:17
46
3241-2
Andre VISSER
Andre VISSER #3241-2
Male Master
03:56:17
03:56:17
46
Master
Father & Child
2
Male
46
Open Men
Two Fish Fun
03:56:17
3
20.8 km/h
A
03:56:17
383
3166-1
Johnathan SLATTER
Johnathan SLATTER #3166-1
Male Veteran
04:57:36
04:57:36
360
Veteran
Buffalo Team
38
Male
360
Veteran Men
Two Clowns
04:57:36
71
16.5 km/h
A
04:57:36
384
3166-2
Ashley SEILER
Ashley SEILER #3166-2
Male Master
04:57:36
04:57:36
361
Master
Buffalo Team
39
Male
361
Veteran Men
Two Clowns
04:57:36
71
16.5 km/h
A
04:57:36
64
3402-2
Terrence BROCCO
Terrence BROCCO #3402-2
Male Master
04:01:11
04:01:11
64
Master
Male
64
Master Men
Two Bullets
04:01:13
3
20.4 km/h
A
04:01:11
65
3402-1
Gareth CAMPBELL
Gareth CAMPBELL #3402-1
Male Grand Master
04:01:13
04:01:13
65
Grand Master
Male
65
Master Men
Two Bullets
04:01:13
3
20.4 km/h
A
04:01:13
883
3382-1
Troyden GROBLER
Troyden GROBLER #3382-1
Male Veteran
06:48:10
06:48:10
815
Veteran
Male
815
Veteran Men
Tugela Panelbeaters
06:48:11
147
12.1 km/h
H
06:48:10
884
3382-2
Dave WARMENHOVEN
Dave WARMENHOVEN #3382-2
Male Veteran
06:48:11
06:48:11
816
Veteran
Male
816
Veteran Men
Tugela Panelbeaters
06:48:11
147
12.1 km/h
H
06:48:11
271
3229-2
Christine VAN DER WALT
Christine VAN DER WALT #3229-2
Female Veteran
04:40:44
04:40:44
11
Veteran
Female
11
Veteran Women
Ts and Cs Apply
04:40:46
2
17.5 km/h
C
04:40:44
272
3229-1
Tania ROSSOUW
Tania ROSSOUW #3229-1
Female Veteran
04:40:46
04:40:46
12
Veteran
Female
12
Veteran Women
Ts and Cs Apply
04:40:46
2
17.5 km/h
C
04:40:46
201
3118-1
Siegfried ROUSSEAU
Siegfried ROUSSEAU #3118-1
Male Veteran
04:28:28
04:28:28
192
Veteran
Male
192
Veteran Men
traumatized
04:28:28
37
18.3 km/h
C
04:28:28
202
3118-2
Nico RETIEF
Nico RETIEF #3118-2
Male Veteran
04:28:28
04:28:28
193
Veteran
Male
193
Veteran Men
traumatized
04:28:28
37
18.3 km/h
C
04:28:28
727
3429-1
Ruan DU TOIT
Ruan DU TOIT #3429-1
Male Senior
05:49:34
05:49:34
676
Senior
Male
676
Open Men
Trappieskerk
05:49:37
24
14.1 km/h
I
05:49:34
728
3429-2
Quintin LABUSCHAGNE
Quintin LABUSCHAGNE #3429-2
Male Veteran
05:49:37
05:49:37
677
Veteran
Male
677
Open Men
Trappieskerk
05:49:37
24
14.1 km/h
I
05:49:37
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (943 items)