Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
17
18
19
Page 6 of 19 (943 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D1
492
3161-2
Gerhard PIENAAR
Gerhard PIENAAR #3161-2
Male Veteran
05:11:45
05:11:45
460
Veteran
Buffalo Team
54
Male
460
Veteran Men
Bakgatte
05:11:45
91
15.8 km/h
E
05:11:45
493
3161-1
Jacobus JORDAAN
Jacobus JORDAAN #3161-1
Male Veteran
05:11:45
05:11:45
461
Veteran
Buffalo Team
55
Male
461
Veteran Men
Bakgatte
05:11:45
91
15.8 km/h
E
05:11:45
494
3090-1
Anton LOURENS
Anton LOURENS #3090-1
Male Veteran
05:12:01
05:12:01
462
Veteran
Male
462
Veteran Men
Team DMP
05:12:02
92
15.8 km/h
H
05:12:01
495
3090-2
Altus LAMBRECHTS
Altus LAMBRECHTS #3090-2
Male Veteran
05:12:02
05:12:02
463
Veteran
Male
463
Veteran Men
Team DMP
05:12:02
92
15.8 km/h
H
05:12:02
496
3438-2
Nick GRANGE
Nick GRANGE #3438-2
Male Veteran
05:12:45
05:12:45
464
Veteran
Male
464
Veteran Men
KAPMAXE01
05:12:45
93
15.7 km/h
G
05:12:45
497
3438-1
Wade GRIFFIN
Wade GRIFFIN #3438-1
Male Veteran
05:12:45
05:12:45
465
Veteran
Male
465
Veteran Men
KAPMAXE01
05:12:45
93
15.7 km/h
G
05:12:45
501
3046-1
Bennie VORSTER
Bennie VORSTER #3046-1
Male Veteran
05:12:53
05:12:53
469
Veteran
Male
469
Veteran Men
Scrapcore
05:12:53
94
15.7 km/h
E
05:12:53
502
3331-2
Berno SCHNEIDER
Berno SCHNEIDER #3331-2
Male Veteran
05:13:03
05:13:03
470
Veteran
Male
470
Veteran Men
Bearded Beasts
05:13:05
95
15.7 km/h
E
05:13:03
503
3331-1
Philip LOUW
Philip LOUW #3331-1
Male Veteran
05:13:05
05:13:05
471
Veteran
Male
471
Veteran Men
Bearded Beasts
05:13:05
95
15.7 km/h
E
05:13:05
505
3022-1
Rob MAILICH
Rob MAILICH #3022-1
Male Veteran
05:13:11
05:13:11
473
Veteran
Male
473
Veteran Men
Coffee Cats
05:13:11
96
15.7 km/h
D
05:13:11
508
3422-1
Adrian VAN HEERDEN
Adrian VAN HEERDEN #3422-1
Male Veteran
05:14:04
05:14:04
476
Veteran
Male
476
Open Men
Team Porn Stars
05:14:05
20
15.7 km/h
E
05:14:04
511
3363-2
Arthur WOEST
Arthur WOEST #3363-2
Male Veteran
05:14:12
05:14:12
479
Veteran
Buffalo Team
56
Male
479
Veteran Men
EA2C
05:14:14
97
15.7 km/h
E
05:14:12
512
3363-1
Etienne DE KOCK
Etienne DE KOCK #3363-1
Male Veteran
05:14:14
05:14:14
480
Veteran
Buffalo Team
57
Male
480
Veteran Men
EA2C
05:14:14
97
15.7 km/h
E
05:14:14
513
3170-1
Francois PRINSLOO
Francois PRINSLOO #3170-1
Male Veteran
05:14:16
05:14:16
481
Veteran
Buffalo Team
58
Male
481
Mixed Team
Sa
05:14:17
19
15.7 km/h
B
05:14:16
517
3388-1
Sudhir RAMKISSOON
Sudhir RAMKISSOON #3388-1
Male Veteran
05:15:11
05:15:11
484
Veteran
Male
484
Solo Men
Solo Sudhir RAMKISSOON
05:15:11
17
15.6 km/h
C
05:15:11
518
3269-1
Johan ROETS
Johan ROETS #3269-1
Male Veteran
05:15:30
05:15:30
485
Veteran
Happy Couple
49
Male
485
Veteran Men
Matla Masters
05:15:31
98
15.6 km/h
I
05:15:30
519
3269-2
De Wet NEL
De Wet NEL #3269-2
Male Veteran
05:15:31
05:15:31
486
Veteran
Happy Couple
50
Male
486
Veteran Men
Matla Masters
05:15:31
98
15.6 km/h
I
05:15:31
520
3144-2
Kelly PAYNE
Kelly PAYNE #3144-2
Male Veteran
05:15:36
05:15:36
487
Veteran
Male
487
Veteran Men
1X
05:15:38
99
15.6 km/h
G
05:15:36
530
3427-2
Sean CAROLAN
Sean CAROLAN #3427-2
Male Veteran
05:17:20
05:17:20
497
Veteran
Buffalo Team
60
Male
497
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 9
05:17:22
101
15.5 km/h
B
05:17:20
531
3324-2
John SMIT
John SMIT #3324-2
Male Veteran
05:17:20
05:17:20
498
Veteran
Male
498
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 4
05:17:21
100
15.5 km/h
B
05:17:20
532
3324-1
Butch JAMES
Butch JAMES #3324-1
Male Veteran
05:17:21
05:17:21
499
Veteran
Male
499
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 4
05:17:21
100
15.5 km/h
B
05:17:21
533
3427-1
Pieter VAN GENT
Pieter VAN GENT #3427-1
Male Veteran
05:17:22
05:17:22
500
Veteran
Buffalo Team
61
Male
500
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 9
05:17:22
101
15.5 km/h
B
05:17:22
535
3416-1
Schalk BRITS
Schalk BRITS #3416-1
Male Veteran
05:17:24
05:17:24
502
Veteran
Male
502
Sub-Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 5
05:17:24
73
15.5 km/h
B
05:17:24
544
3320-2
Donovan FOLKERS DELPORT
Donovan FOLKERS DELPORT #3320-2
Male Veteran
05:18:33
05:18:33
510
Veteran
Male
510
Sub-Vet Men
The Overestimated
05:18:33
74
15.4 km/h
D
05:18:33
548
3157-2
Derek MARTIN
Derek MARTIN #3157-2
Male Veteran
05:19:27
05:19:27
513
Veteran
Male
513
Sub-Vet Men
Glenstorm
05:19:27
75
15.4 km/h
F
05:19:27
551
3179-1
Jason LEE
Jason LEE #3179-1
Male Veteran
05:19:55
05:19:55
516
Veteran
Male
516
Sub-Vet Men
Too Soon 2.0
05:19:55
76
15.4 km/h
G
05:19:55
555
3276-2
Warren GREEN
Warren GREEN #3276-2
Male Veteran
05:21:00
05:21:00
520
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
31
Male
520
Veteran Men
Apex BI
05:21:00
102
15.3 km/h
J
05:21:00
556
3276-1
Neil BUCKLEY
Neil BUCKLEY #3276-1
Male Veteran
05:21:00
05:21:00
521
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
32
Male
521
Veteran Men
Apex BI
05:21:00
102
15.3 km/h
J
05:21:00
558
3425-1
Gordon WYATT
Gordon WYATT #3425-1
Male Veteran
05:21:05
05:21:05
523
Veteran
Male
523
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 6
05:21:05
103
15.3 km/h
B
05:21:05
559
3050-1
Rauldo CELLIERS
Rauldo CELLIERS #3050-1
Male Veteran
05:21:06
05:21:06
524
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
33
Male
524
Sub-Vet Men
Bulls
05:21:07
77
15.3 km/h
I
05:21:06
561
3036-1
Gerald LE ROUX
Gerald LE ROUX #3036-1
Male Veteran
05:21:48
05:21:48
526
Veteran
Happy Couple
51
Male
526
Veteran Men
BRS III
05:21:49
104
15.3 km/h
F
05:21:48
562
3036-2
Nikki VAN WYK
Nikki VAN WYK #3036-2
Male Veteran
05:21:49
05:21:49
527
Veteran
Happy Couple
52
Male
527
Veteran Men
BRS III
05:21:49
104
15.3 km/h
F
05:21:49
565
3413-1
Bennie BUDLER
Bennie BUDLER #3413-1
Male Veteran
05:22:19
05:22:19
529
Veteran
Male
529
Veteran Men
Team Buffalos
05:22:20
105
15.3 km/h
C
05:22:19
566
3413-2
Heath EWING
Heath EWING #3413-2
Male Veteran
05:22:20
05:22:20
530
Veteran
Male
530
Veteran Men
Team Buffalos
05:22:20
105
15.3 km/h
C
05:22:20
567
3423-1
Johan KLEU
Johan KLEU #3423-1
Male Veteran
05:22:26
05:22:26
531
Veteran
Buffalo Team
62
Male
531
Veteran Men
KAP Unitrans 24 Two K’s to Go
05:22:28
106
15.3 km/h
F
05:22:26
568
3423-2
Andries KOTZEE
Andries KOTZEE #3423-2
Male Veteran
05:22:28
05:22:28
532
Veteran
Buffalo Team
63
Male
532
Veteran Men
KAP Unitrans 24 Two K’s to Go
05:22:28
106
15.3 km/h
F
05:22:28
569
3437-2
Rudie ERRENRICH
Rudie ERRENRICH #3437-2
Male Veteran
05:22:45
05:22:45
533
Veteran
Male
533
Veteran Men
SG003
05:22:46
107
15.2 km/h
C
05:22:45
573
3294-2
Grant CLARK
Grant CLARK #3294-2
Male Veteran
05:22:53
05:22:53
537
Veteran
Male
537
Veteran Men
Jung Guns
05:22:57
108
15.2 km/h
F
05:22:53
574
3294-1
Austin Graeme SMITH
Austin Graeme SMITH #3294-1
Male Veteran
05:22:57
05:22:57
538
Veteran
Male
538
Veteran Men
Jung Guns
05:22:57
108
15.2 km/h
F
05:22:57
577
3479-2
Erich KUHLMANN
Erich KUHLMANN #3479-2
Male Veteran
05:23:27
05:23:27
541
Veteran
Male
541
Veteran Men
KAP Unitrans 12 The-hill-rollers
05:23:27
109
15.2 km/h
G
05:23:27
579
3084-2
Mike WOOD
Mike WOOD #3084-2
Male Veteran
05:23:36
05:23:36
543
Veteran
Male
543
Veteran Men
Serco team 2
05:23:36
110
15.2 km/h
G
05:23:36
580
3084-1
Mervin GOVENDER
Mervin GOVENDER #3084-1
Male Veteran
05:23:36
05:23:36
544
Veteran
Male
544
Veteran Men
Serco team 2
05:23:36
110
15.2 km/h
G
05:23:36
583
3264-1
Tinus KLEYN
Tinus KLEYN #3264-1
Male Veteran
05:24:17
05:24:17
547
Veteran
Male
547
Veteran Men
Chuck Norris Offspring
05:24:17
111
15.2 km/h
G
05:24:17
584
3264-2
Ronald LOTZ
Ronald LOTZ #3264-2
Male Veteran
05:24:17
05:24:17
548
Veteran
Male
548
Veteran Men
Chuck Norris Offspring
05:24:17
111
15.2 km/h
G
05:24:17
587
3477-2
Louis NAUDE
Louis NAUDE #3477-2
Male Veteran
05:24:22
05:24:22
551
Veteran
Male
551
Sub-Vet Men
Formscaff 6
05:24:22
78
15.2 km/h
D
05:24:22
595
3468-1
Warren BARWELL
Warren BARWELL #3468-1
Male Veteran
05:25:25
05:25:25
555
Veteran
Happy Couple
57
Male
555
Sub-Vet Men
Choo Choo
05:25:26
79
15.1 km/h
D
05:25:25
600
3156-1
Cameron KILOH
Cameron KILOH #3156-1
Male Veteran
05:25:50
05:25:50
560
Veteran
Buffalo Team
67
Male
560
Sub-Vet Men
Chrinica
05:25:50
80
15.1 km/h
F
05:25:50
601
3135-2
Ryan BENNIE
Ryan BENNIE #3135-2
Male Veteran
05:25:51
05:25:51
561
Veteran
Male
561
Mixed Team
KAPFELTEX02
05:25:51
23
15.1 km/h
G
05:25:51
611
3011-1
Gert RAUTENBACH
Gert RAUTENBACH #3011-1
Male Veteran
05:26:45
05:26:45
568
Veteran
Male
568
Veteran Men
Old and Slow
05:26:45
112
15.1 km/h
E
05:26:45
620
3199-1
Frank GUY
Frank GUY #3199-1
Male Veteran
05:28:03
05:28:03
576
Veteran
Male
576
Veteran Men
The Charlie Browns
05:28:04
113
15.0 km/h
I
05:28:03
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
17
18
19
Page 6 of 19 (943 items)