Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 4 of 19 (943 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D1
495
3090-2
Altus LAMBRECHTS
Altus LAMBRECHTS #3090-2
Male Veteran
05:12:02
05:12:02
463
Veteran
Male
463
Veteran Men
Team DMP
05:12:02
92
15.8 km/h
H
05:12:02
484
3067-2
Francois OLIVIER
Francois OLIVIER #3067-2
Male Veteran
05:11:14
05:11:14
452
Veteran
Male
452
Veteran Men
Team Delaire Racing
05:11:14
88
15.8 km/h
A
05:11:14
485
3067-1
Werner KANNEMEYER
Werner KANNEMEYER #3067-1
Male Veteran
05:11:14
05:11:14
453
Veteran
Male
453
Veteran Men
Team Delaire Racing
05:11:14
88
15.8 km/h
A
05:11:14
11
3522-1
Con MALHERBE
Con MALHERBE #3522-1
Male Master
03:39:45
03:39:45
11
Master
Male
11
Master Men
TEAM Coffeebox
03:39:45
1
22.4 km/h
A
03:39:45
12
3522-2
Casper BADENHORST
Casper BADENHORST #3522-2
Male Master
03:39:45
03:39:45
12
Master
Male
12
Master Men
TEAM Coffeebox
03:39:45
1
22.4 km/h
A
03:39:45
29
3274-2
Philip FOURIE
Philip FOURIE #3274-2
Male Veteran
03:46:58
03:46:58
29
Veteran
Male
29
Veteran Men
Team Clover
03:46:59
6
21.7 km/h
A
03:46:58
30
3274-1
Francois EBERSOHN
Francois EBERSOHN #3274-1
Male Master
03:46:59
03:46:59
30
Master
Male
30
Veteran Men
Team Clover
03:46:59
6
21.7 km/h
A
03:46:59
344
3404-1
Cheryll SMITH
Cheryll SMITH #3404-1
Female Master
04:51:16
04:51:16
19
Master
Happy Couple
31
Female
19
Mixed Team
Team Chedon
04:51:16
12
16.9 km/h
C
04:51:16
345
3404-2
Brendon SMITH
Brendon SMITH #3404-2
Male Master
04:51:16
04:51:16
326
Master
Happy Couple
32
Male
326
Mixed Team
Team Chedon
04:51:16
12
16.9 km/h
C
04:51:16
565
3413-1
Bennie BUDLER
Bennie BUDLER #3413-1
Male Veteran
05:22:19
05:22:19
529
Veteran
Male
529
Veteran Men
Team Buffalos
05:22:20
105
15.3 km/h
C
05:22:19
566
3413-2
Heath EWING
Heath EWING #3413-2
Male Veteran
05:22:20
05:22:20
530
Veteran
Male
530
Veteran Men
Team Buffalos
05:22:20
105
15.3 km/h
C
05:22:20
685
3222-2
Ed BALDREY
Ed BALDREY #3222-2
Male Veteran
05:39:25
05:39:25
638
Veteran
Buffalo Team
82
Male
638
Veteran Men
Team Bara
05:39:26
129
14.5 km/h
J
05:39:25
686
3222-1
Jim POOLEY
Jim POOLEY #3222-1
Male Master
05:39:26
05:39:26
639
Master
Buffalo Team
83
Male
639
Veteran Men
Team Bara
05:39:26
129
14.5 km/h
J
05:39:26
780
3137-1
Steph BAKER
Steph BAKER #3137-1
Female Veteran
06:07:07
06:07:07
58
Veteran
Happy Couple
81
Female
58
Mixed Team
Team B&R
06:07:08
36
13.4 km/h
I
06:07:07
781
3137-2
Anthony BAKER
Anthony BAKER #3137-2
Male Master
06:07:08
06:07:08
723
Master
Happy Couple
82
Male
723
Mixed Team
Team B&R
06:07:08
36
13.4 km/h
I
06:07:08
450
3459-2
Glenton GREYVENSTEIN
Glenton GREYVENSTEIN #3459-2
Male E-Bike
05:07:53
05:07:53
422
E-Bike
Male
422
E-Bike Team
Team Automania
05:07:54
8
16.0 km/h
H
05:07:53
452
3459-1
Jade MORKEL
Jade MORKEL #3459-1
Male E-Bike
05:07:54
05:07:54
423
E-Bike
Male
423
E-Bike Team
Team Automania
05:07:54
8
16.0 km/h
H
05:07:54
800
3488-1
Name 34881
Name 34881 #3488-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:12:42
06:12:42
738
Sub-Vet
Male
738
Open Men
Team 3488
06:12:43
28
13.2 km/h
J
06:12:42
801
3488-2
Name 34882
Name 34882 #3488-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:12:43
06:12:43
739
Sub-Vet
Male
739
Open Men
Team 3488
06:12:43
28
13.2 km/h
J
06:12:43
465
3327-1
Leon BOOYENS
Leon BOOYENS #3327-1
Male Master
05:08:26
05:08:26
435
Master
Happy Couple
47
Male
435
Mixed Team
Tarantula
05:08:28
17
16.0 km/h
C
05:08:26
466
3327-2
Mariek BOOYENS
Mariek BOOYENS #3327-2
Female Master
05:08:28
05:08:28
31
Master
Happy Couple
48
Female
31
Mixed Team
Tarantula
05:08:28
17
15.9 km/h
C
05:08:28
235
3298-2
Andrew GILLETT
Andrew GILLETT #3298-2
Male Veteran
04:36:34
04:36:34
225
Veteran
Male
225
Veteran Men
TAPTAP Mobile
04:36:35
46
17.8 km/h
C
04:36:34
236
3298-1
Vaughan VAN EDEN
Vaughan VAN EDEN #3298-1
Male Veteran
04:36:35
04:36:35
226
Veteran
Male
226
Veteran Men
TAPTAP Mobile
04:36:35
46
17.8 km/h
C
04:36:35
76
3021-2
Brett BOTHA
Brett BOTHA #3021-2
Male Master
04:05:38
04:05:38
76
Master
Male
76
Veteran Men
Talon Tough Tools
04:05:38
16
20.0 km/h
A
04:05:38
77
3021-1
Clinton HALSEY
Clinton HALSEY #3021-1
Male Veteran
04:05:38
04:05:38
77
Veteran
Male
77
Veteran Men
Talon Tough Tools
04:05:38
16
20.0 km/h
A
04:05:38
33
3189-2
Rory TALBOT
Rory TALBOT #3189-2
Male Veteran
03:48:47
03:48:47
33
Veteran
Happy Couple
3
Male
33
Veteran Men
Talbot Mix
03:48:48
7
21.5 km/h
A
03:48:47
34
3189-1
Bruce TALBOT
Bruce TALBOT #3189-1
Male Veteran
03:48:48
03:48:48
34
Veteran
Happy Couple
4
Male
34
Veteran Men
Talbot Mix
03:48:48
7
21.5 km/h
A
03:48:48
397
3075-1
Duane KOHL
Duane KOHL #3075-1
Male Veteran
05:00:10
05:00:10
374
Veteran
Buffalo Team
40
Male
374
Veteran Men
Tafelbaai
05:00:12
75
16.4 km/h
G
05:00:10
398
3075-2
Glen CORLETT
Glen CORLETT #3075-2
Male Master
05:00:12
05:00:12
375
Master
Buffalo Team
41
Male
375
Veteran Men
Tafelbaai
05:00:12
75
16.4 km/h
G
05:00:12
873
3191-1
Johan Wilhelm WASSERMANN
Johan Wilhelm WASSERMANN #3191-1
Male Grand Master
06:42:15
06:42:15
805
Grand Master
Male
805
Gr-Master Men
Sweepers
06:42:19
7
12.2 km/h
E
06:42:15
874
3191-2
Vicko Nicola STIPINOVICH
Vicko Nicola STIPINOVICH #3191-2
Male Grand Master
06:42:19
06:42:19
806
Grand Master
Male
806
Gr-Master Men
Sweepers
06:42:19
7
12.2 km/h
E
06:42:19
219
3149-2
Barry GROBBELAAR
Barry GROBBELAAR #3149-2
Male Grand Master
04:33:41
04:33:41
209
Grand Master
Male
209
Master Men
Swarries
04:33:41
9
18.0 km/h
B
04:33:41
220
3149-1
Izak COETZEE
Izak COETZEE #3149-1
Male Master
04:33:41
04:33:41
210
Master
Male
210
Master Men
Swarries
04:33:41
9
18.0 km/h
B
04:33:41
326
3078-2
Jean-Pierre DUMONT
Jean-Pierre DUMONT #3078-2
Male Master
04:49:29
04:49:29
308
Master
Male
308
Veteran Men
SWARM
04:49:29
61
17.0 km/h
F
04:49:29
327
3078-1
Tiaan KOTZE
Tiaan KOTZE #3078-1
Male Veteran
04:49:29
04:49:29
309
Veteran
Male
309
Veteran Men
SWARM
04:49:29
61
17.0 km/h
F
04:49:29
704
3301-1
Anton VAN STADEN
Anton VAN STADEN #3301-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:46:19
05:46:19
656
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
73
Male
656
Sub-Vet Men
Swaar Jare
05:46:19
95
14.2 km/h
D
05:46:19
705
3301-2
Ruan VAN WYK
Ruan VAN WYK #3301-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:46:19
05:46:19
657
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
74
Male
657
Sub-Vet Men
Swaar Jare
05:46:19
95
14.2 km/h
D
05:46:19
638
3372-1
Danie VAN DER MERWE
Danie VAN DER MERWE #3372-1
Male Master
05:30:23
05:30:23
594
Master
Male
594
Mixed Team
Supervye
05:30:24
27
14.9 km/h
D
05:30:23
639
3372-2
Amanda VAN DER MERWE
Amanda VAN DER MERWE #3372-2
Female Master
05:30:24
05:30:24
45
Master
Female
45
Mixed Team
Supervye
05:30:24
27
14.9 km/h
D
05:30:24
52
3493-1
Piet LAUBSCHER
Piet LAUBSCHER #3493-1
Male Master
03:58:20
03:58:20
52
Master
Male
52
Sub-Vet Men
Supergroup Clover
03:58:55
9
20.6 km/h
A
03:58:20
56
3493-2
Kyle PETERSEN
Kyle PETERSEN #3493-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:58:55
03:58:55
56
Sub-Vet
Male
56
Sub-Vet Men
Supergroup Clover
03:58:55
9
20.6 km/h
A
03:58:55
476
3284-1
Gareth ARNOLD
Gareth ARNOLD #3284-1
Male Veteran
05:10:15
05:10:15
445
Veteran
Male
445
Sub-Vet Men
Sufferfest
05:10:17
69
15.9 km/h
E
05:10:15
477
3284-2
Kobus KOCH
Kobus KOCH #3284-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:10:17
05:10:17
446
Sub-Vet
Male
446
Sub-Vet Men
Sufferfest
05:10:17
69
15.9 km/h
E
05:10:17
864
3480-1
Tom GIBBS
Tom GIBBS #3480-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:38:28
06:38:28
796
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
102
Male
796
Sub-Vet Men
Stunt Doubles
06:38:28
116
12.3 km/h
H
06:38:28
865
3480-2
Rob WALKER
Rob WALKER #3480-2
Male Grand Master
06:38:28
06:38:28
797
Grand Master
Buffalo Team
103
Male
797
Sub-Vet Men
Stunt Doubles
06:38:28
116
12.3 km/h
H
06:38:28
699
3223-2
Christopher STRAEULI
Christopher STRAEULI #3223-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:44:12
05:44:12
651
Sub-Vet
Father & Child
25
Male
651
Sub-Vet Men
Straeuli
05:44:13
93
14.3 km/h
J
05:44:12
700
3223-1
Helmut STRAEULI
Helmut STRAEULI #3223-1
Male Grand Master
05:44:13
05:44:13
652
Grand Master
Father & Child
26
Male
652
Sub-Vet Men
Straeuli
05:44:13
93
14.3 km/h
J
05:44:13
463
3188-1
Werner VOGEL
Werner VOGEL #3188-1
Male Veteran
05:08:23
05:08:23
433
Veteran
Male
433
Veteran Men
Stonewall Monsters
05:08:23
86
16.0 km/h
E
05:08:23
464
3188-2
Fx LAUBSCHER
Fx LAUBSCHER #3188-2
Male Veteran
05:08:23
05:08:23
434
Veteran
Male
434
Veteran Men
Stonewall Monsters
05:08:23
86
16.0 km/h
E
05:08:23
891
3184-1
Lizette ODENDAAL
Lizette ODENDAAL #3184-1
Female Veteran
06:55:49
06:55:49
69
Veteran
Female
69
Sub-Vet Women
StaynAlive
06:55:50
3
11.8 km/h
I
06:55:49
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 4 of 19 (943 items)