Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
16
17
18
Page 12 of 18 (863 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D1
587
3477-2
Louis NAUDE
Louis NAUDE #3477-2
Male Veteran
05:24:22
05:24:22
551
Veteran
Male
551
Sub-Vet Men
Formscaff 6
05:24:22
78
15.2 km/h
D
05:24:22
588
3477-1
Ryno MEINTJES
Ryno MEINTJES #3477-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:24:22
05:24:22
552
Sub-Vet
Male
552
Sub-Vet Men
Formscaff 6
05:24:22
78
15.2 km/h
D
05:24:22
589
3163-2
Marius RICHTER
Marius RICHTER #3163-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:24:35
05:24:35
553
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
55
Male
553
Mixed Team
Richters
05:24:36
21
15.2 km/h
H
05:24:35
591
3065-1
Antony HAGGER
Antony HAGGER #3065-1
Male Master
05:24:55
05:24:55
554
Master
Buffalo Team
64
Male
554
Mixed Team
Bike Fest
05:24:55
22
15.1 km/h
D
05:24:55
595
3468-1
Warren BARWELL
Warren BARWELL #3468-1
Male Veteran
05:25:25
05:25:25
555
Veteran
Happy Couple
57
Male
555
Sub-Vet Men
Choo Choo
05:25:26
79
15.1 km/h
D
05:25:25
596
3468-2
Joshua CAPAZORIO
Joshua CAPAZORIO #3468-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:25:26
05:25:26
556
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
58
Male
556
Sub-Vet Men
Choo Choo
05:25:26
79
15.1 km/h
D
05:25:26
597
3356-2
Andrew PEARSON
Andrew PEARSON #3356-2
Male Grand Master
05:25:37
05:25:37
557
Grand Master
Male
557
Master Men
Giba Rocks
05:25:38
33
15.1 km/h
C
05:25:37
598
3356-1
Chris HARBURN
Chris HARBURN #3356-1
Male Master
05:25:38
05:25:38
558
Master
Male
558
Master Men
Giba Rocks
05:25:38
33
15.1 km/h
C
05:25:38
599
3156-2
Robert PETERSEN
Robert PETERSEN #3156-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:25:50
05:25:50
559
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
66
Male
559
Sub-Vet Men
Chrinica
05:25:50
80
15.1 km/h
F
05:25:50
600
3156-1
Cameron KILOH
Cameron KILOH #3156-1
Male Veteran
05:25:50
05:25:50
560
Veteran
Buffalo Team
67
Male
560
Sub-Vet Men
Chrinica
05:25:50
80
15.1 km/h
F
05:25:50
601
3135-2
Ryan BENNIE
Ryan BENNIE #3135-2
Male Veteran
05:25:51
05:25:51
561
Veteran
Male
561
Mixed Team
KAPFELTEX02
05:25:51
23
15.1 km/h
G
05:25:51
604
3119-1
Donovan BLAKE
Donovan BLAKE #3119-1
Male Master
05:25:52
05:25:52
562
Master
Happy Couple
60
Male
562
Mixed Team
Ball & Chain
05:25:52
24
15.1 km/h
E
05:25:52
605
3150-1
Gregory SCIOCATTI
Gregory SCIOCATTI #3150-1
Male Grand Master
05:25:59
05:25:59
563
Grand Master
Father & Child
21
Male
563
Sub-Vet Men
Ruff Stuff
05:25:59
81
15.1 km/h
I
05:25:59
606
3150-2
Justin SCIOCATTI
Justin SCIOCATTI #3150-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:25:59
05:25:59
564
Sub-Vet
Father & Child
22
Male
564
Sub-Vet Men
Ruff Stuff
05:25:59
81
15.1 km/h
I
05:25:59
608
3348-1
Michael COPPIN
Michael COPPIN #3348-1
Male Grand Master
05:26:30
05:26:30
565
Grand Master
Happy Couple
62
Male
565
Mixed Team
Food Lover’s 1
05:26:30
25
15.1 km/h
E
05:26:30
609
3309-2
Martin AYLWARD
Martin AYLWARD #3309-2
Male Master
05:26:33
05:26:33
566
Master
Male
566
Sub-Vet Men
PG Bison Cape
05:26:47
82
15.1 km/h
G
05:26:33
610
3011-2
Pieter OOSTHUIZEN
Pieter OOSTHUIZEN #3011-2
Male Master
05:26:45
05:26:45
567
Master
Male
567
Veteran Men
Old and Slow
05:26:45
112
15.1 km/h
E
05:26:45
611
3011-1
Gert RAUTENBACH
Gert RAUTENBACH #3011-1
Male Veteran
05:26:45
05:26:45
568
Veteran
Male
568
Veteran Men
Old and Slow
05:26:45
112
15.1 km/h
E
05:26:45
612
3309-1
Brendon JORDAAN
Brendon JORDAAN #3309-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:26:47
05:26:47
569
Sub-Vet
Male
569
Sub-Vet Men
PG Bison Cape
05:26:47
82
15.1 km/h
G
05:26:47
614
3131-2
Boyd MC ILWRATH
Boyd MC ILWRATH #3131-2
Male Grand Master
05:27:43
05:27:43
570
Grand Master
Happy Couple
64
Male
570
Mixed Team
Macs
05:27:43
26
15.0 km/h
E
05:27:43
615
3434-1
Nico BRESLER
Nico BRESLER #3434-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:27:51
05:27:51
571
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
37
Male
571
Open Men
KAPSafripol5
05:27:53
23
15.0 km/h
E
05:27:51
616
3434-2
Jaco BRESLER
Jaco BRESLER #3434-2
Male Senior
05:27:53
05:27:53
572
Senior
Speedy Siblings
38
Male
572
Open Men
KAPSafripol5
05:27:53
23
15.0 km/h
E
05:27:53
617
3290-1
Pieter BRESLER
Pieter BRESLER #3290-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:27:53
05:27:53
573
Sub-Vet
Male
573
Solo Men
Solo Pieter BRESLER
05:27:53
20
15.0 km/h
E
05:27:53
618
3202-2
Manelisi ZONDI
Manelisi ZONDI #3202-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:28:02
05:28:02
574
Sub-Vet
Male
574
Sub-Vet Men
saps 4
05:28:02
83
15.0 km/h
G
05:28:02
619
3202-1
Phumulani MGOBOZI
Phumulani MGOBOZI #3202-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:28:02
05:28:02
575
Sub-Vet
Male
575
Sub-Vet Men
saps 4
05:28:02
83
15.0 km/h
G
05:28:02
620
3199-1
Frank GUY
Frank GUY #3199-1
Male Veteran
05:28:03
05:28:03
576
Veteran
Male
576
Veteran Men
The Charlie Browns
05:28:04
113
15.0 km/h
I
05:28:03
621
3199-2
Myles BROWN
Myles BROWN #3199-2
Male Veteran
05:28:04
05:28:04
577
Veteran
Male
577
Veteran Men
The Charlie Browns
05:28:04
113
15.0 km/h
I
05:28:04
622
3303-2
Lionel BESTER
Lionel BESTER #3303-2
Male Veteran
05:28:31
05:28:31
578
Veteran
Male
578
Veteran Men
Atlas Copco 1
05:28:34
114
15.0 km/h
G
05:28:31
623
3303-1
Pieter VAN WYK
Pieter VAN WYK #3303-1
Male Veteran
05:28:34
05:28:34
579
Veteran
Male
579
Veteran Men
Atlas Copco 1
05:28:34
114
15.0 km/h
G
05:28:34
624
3082-2
Rikus SCHEEPERS
Rikus SCHEEPERS #3082-2
Male Veteran
05:28:35
05:28:35
580
Veteran
Male
580
Veteran Men
Boomslange
05:28:38
115
15.0 km/h
F
05:28:35
625
3082-1
Christo DIRKS
Christo DIRKS #3082-1
Male Master
05:28:38
05:28:38
581
Master
Male
581
Veteran Men
Boomslange
05:28:38
115
15.0 km/h
F
05:28:38
626
3526-2
Barry KEMP
Barry KEMP #3526-2
Male Veteran
05:28:48
05:28:48
582
Veteran
Buffalo Team
68
Male
582
Veteran Men
Carbon Bike Repair SA
05:28:49
116
15.0 km/h
D
05:28:48
627
3526-1
Michael KEMP
Michael KEMP #3526-1
Male Veteran
05:28:49
05:28:49
583
Veteran
Buffalo Team
69
Male
583
Veteran Men
Carbon Bike Repair SA
05:28:49
116
15.0 km/h
D
05:28:49
628
3329-2
Mick WATERS
Mick WATERS #3329-2
Male Veteran
05:28:53
05:28:53
584
Veteran
Male
584
Veteran Men
Teraoka 2
05:28:54
117
15.0 km/h
H
05:28:53
629
3329-1
Michael STENT
Michael STENT #3329-1
Male Veteran
05:28:54
05:28:54
585
Veteran
Male
585
Veteran Men
Teraoka 2
05:28:54
117
15.0 km/h
H
05:28:54
630
3183-1
Cobus VAN ROOYEN
Cobus VAN ROOYEN #3183-1
Male Veteran
05:29:09
05:29:09
586
Veteran
Male
586
Veteran Men
Velo Monkeys
05:29:10
118
14.9 km/h
F
05:29:09
631
3183-2
Jean Jacques DE KLERK
Jean Jacques DE KLERK #3183-2
Male Veteran
05:29:10
05:29:10
587
Veteran
Male
587
Veteran Men
Velo Monkeys
05:29:10
118
14.9 km/h
F
05:29:10
632
3345-2
Grant SAVILLE
Grant SAVILLE #3345-2
Male Master
05:29:48
05:29:48
588
Master
Buffalo Team
70
Male
588
Veteran Men
Team YOLO
05:29:49
119
14.9 km/h
F
05:29:48
633
3345-1
Grant KALIL
Grant KALIL #3345-1
Male Veteran
05:29:49
05:29:49
589
Veteran
Buffalo Team
71
Male
589
Veteran Men
Team YOLO
05:29:49
119
14.9 km/h
F
05:29:49
634
3394-2
Stan FLOWERS
Stan FLOWERS #3394-2
Male Master
05:29:57
05:29:57
590
Master
Male
590
Master Men
KAP Unitrans 07 Freewheeling Macs
05:29:59
34
14.9 km/h
I
05:29:57
635
3394-1
Bruce MACKENZIE
Bruce MACKENZIE #3394-1
Male Grand Master
05:29:59
05:29:59
591
Grand Master
Male
591
Master Men
KAP Unitrans 07 Freewheeling Macs
05:29:59
34
14.9 km/h
I
05:29:59
636
3380-2
Charles WILSON
Charles WILSON #3380-2
Male Master
05:30:00
05:30:00
592
Master
Buffalo Team
72
Male
592
Master Men
CHEP H&D
05:30:00
35
14.9 km/h
C
05:30:00
637
3380-1
Dean BERRY
Dean BERRY #3380-1
Male Master
05:30:00
05:30:00
593
Master
Buffalo Team
73
Male
593
Master Men
CHEP H&D
05:30:00
35
14.9 km/h
C
05:30:00
638
3372-1
Danie VAN DER MERWE
Danie VAN DER MERWE #3372-1
Male Master
05:30:23
05:30:23
594
Master
Male
594
Mixed Team
Supervye
05:30:24
27
14.9 km/h
D
05:30:23
640
3483-2
Shane HARRISON
Shane HARRISON #3483-2
Male Veteran
05:30:30
05:30:30
595
Veteran
Male
595
Veteran Men
Healthy Brew
05:30:31
120
14.9 km/h
A
05:30:30
641
3483-1
Adrian LAWLESS
Adrian LAWLESS #3483-1
Male Veteran
05:30:31
05:30:31
596
Veteran
Male
596
Veteran Men
Healthy Brew
05:30:31
120
14.9 km/h
A
05:30:31
642
3030-1
Peter BAUER
Peter BAUER #3030-1
Male Master
05:30:34
05:30:34
597
Master
Male
597
Master Men
BAUER BROTHERS
05:30:34
36
14.9 km/h
I
05:30:34
643
3030-2
Kelvin BAUER
Kelvin BAUER #3030-2
Male Master
05:30:34
05:30:34
598
Master
Male
598
Master Men
BAUER BROTHERS
05:30:34
36
14.9 km/h
I
05:30:34
644
3077-1
Wilhelm LATEGAN
Wilhelm LATEGAN #3077-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:30:36
05:30:36
599
Sub-Vet
Male
599
Sub-Vet Men
KAPSafripol3
05:30:49
85
14.9 km/h
B
05:30:36
645
3123-1
Matthew BUIRSKI
Matthew BUIRSKI #3123-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:30:48
05:30:48
600
Sub-Vet
Male
600
Sub-Vet Men
Geberit 4
05:30:48
84
14.9 km/h
I
05:30:48
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
16
17
18
Page 12 of 18 (863 items)