PROPOTCH NWU EXTREME WEEKEND
01/05/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
80km Mtb
60km Mtb
42km Mtb
24km Trail Run
14km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (75 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
9
754
Mark PRINCE
Mark PRINCE #754
Male Master Men
03:09:41
03:09:41
1
(9)
Master Men
1
Male
9
25.5 km/h
03:16:10
13
721
Gerhard N GERMISHUIS
Gerhard N GERMISHUIS #721
Male Master Men
03:12:07
03:12:07
2
(12)
Master Men
2
Male
12
25.2 km/h
03:18:39
17
742
Sias LE ROUX
Sias LE ROUX #742
Male Master Men
03:19:13
03:19:13
3
(16)
Master Men
3
Male
16
24.3 km/h
-716:40:58
19
778
Frans Johannes VAN DER BERG
Frans Johannes VAN DER BERG #778
Male Master Men
03:19:15
03:19:15
4
(18)
Master Men
4
Male
18
24.3 km/h
03:25:45
21
794
Dean ROSIN
Dean ROSIN #794
Male Master Men
03:20:44
03:20:44
5
(20)
Master Men
5
Male
20
24.1 km/h
03:27:14
32
768
Johannes Jacobus STRYDOM
Johannes Jacobus STRYDOM #768
Male Master Men
03:32:17
03:32:17
6
(29)
Master Men
6
Male
29
22.8 km/h
-716:27:57
35
790
Joe VISSER
Joe VISSER #790
Male Master Men
03:39:12
03:39:12
7
(32)
Master Men
7
Male
32
22.1 km/h
-716:21:01
38
701
Henry Alfred BECKLEY
Henry Alfred BECKLEY #701
Male Master Men
03:40:47
03:40:47
8
(35)
Master Men
8
Male
35
21.9 km/h
-716:19:21
44
750
Boeta PRETORIUS
Boeta PRETORIUS #750
Male Master Men
03:49:34
03:49:34
9
(39)
Master Men
9
Male
39
21.1 km/h
-716:10:39
45
780
Ian VAN DER WALT
Ian VAN DER WALT #780
Male Master Men
03:50:54
03:50:54
10
(40)
Master Men
10
Male
40
20.9 km/h
-716:09:20
50
704
Jacobus BOSMAN
Jacobus BOSMAN #704
Male Master Men
03:57:12
03:57:12
11
(45)
Master Men
11
Male
45
20.4 km/h
-716:03:03
63
749
Jacobus OLIVIER
Jacobus OLIVIER #749
Male Master Men
04:21:06
04:21:06
12
(53)
Master Men
12
Male
53
18.5 km/h
-715:39:07
64
702
Martinus BEUMER
Martinus BEUMER #702
Male Master Men
04:23:37
04:23:37
13
(54)
Master Men
13
Male
54
18.3 km/h
-715:36:37
66
703
Roberre BOSMAN
Roberre BOSMAN #703
Male Master Men
04:30:31
04:30:31
14
(56)
Master Men
14
Male
56
17.9 km/h
-715:29:40
69
713
Carl Eugene DELPORT
Carl Eugene DELPORT #713
Male Master Men
04:32:40
04:32:40
15
(59)
Master Men
15
Male
59
17.7 km/h
-715:27:46
72
705
James BOTHA
James BOTHA #705
Male Master Men
04:40:54
04:40:54
16
(62)
Master Men
16
Male
62
17.2 km/h
-715:19:24
74
706
Hermann BRELAGE
Hermann BRELAGE #706
Male Master Men
04:54:12
04:54:12
17
(63)
Master Men
17
Male
63
16.4 km/h
-715:05:58
75
755
Casper Hendrik PRINSLOO
Casper Hendrik PRINSLOO #755
Male Master Men
05:20:04
05:20:04
18
(64)
Master Men
18
Male
64
15.1 km/h
-714:40:24
58
765
Nienie STEENEKAMP
Nienie STEENEKAMP #765
Female Master Women
04:12:18
04:12:18
1
(9)
Master Women
1
Female
9
19.2 km/h
-715:47:54
62
729
Mariette HITGE
Mariette HITGE #729
Female Master Women
04:20:24
04:20:24
2
(10)
Master Women
2
Female
10
18.6 km/h
-715:39:54
73
795
Jolanda ROSIN
Jolanda ROSIN #795
Female Master Women
04:53:07
04:53:07
3
(11)
Master Women
3
Female
11
16.5 km/h
-715:07:11
27
744
Kristen LOUW
Kristen LOUW #744
Female Senior
03:27:09
03:27:09
1
(2)
Senior
1
Female
2
23.3 km/h
03:34:02
30
758
Karlise SCHEEPERS
Karlise SCHEEPERS #758
Female Senior
03:30:03
03:30:03
2
(3)
Senior
2
Female
3
23.0 km/h
-716:29:59
56
774
Christel THERON
Christel THERON #774
Female Senior
04:09:40
04:09:40
3
(7)
Senior
3
Female
7
19.4 km/h
04:16:11
1
766
Alwyn STEENKAMP
Alwyn STEENKAMP #766
Male Senior
02:54:27
02:54:27
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
27.7 km/h
03:00:59
4
741
John-William LANG
John-William LANG #741
Male Senior
03:00:44
03:00:44
2
(4)
Senior
2
Male
4
26.8 km/h
03:07:14
6
733
Jason JORDAAN
Jason JORDAAN #733
Male Senior
03:01:36
03:01:36
3
(6)
Senior
3
Male
6
26.6 km/h
03:08:06
7
796
Reinhart VILJOEN
Reinhart VILJOEN #796
Male Senior
03:02:30
03:02:30
4
(7)
Senior
4
Male
7
26.5 km/h
03:09:01
14
777
Brandon VAN DER BERG
Brandon VAN DER BERG #777
Male Senior
03:12:56
03:12:56
5
(13)
Senior
5
Male
13
25.1 km/h
03:12:49
23
720
Hanro GELDENHUYS
Hanro GELDENHUYS #720
Male Senior
03:22:12
03:22:12
6
(22)
Senior
6
Male
22
23.9 km/h
-716:37:57
26
773
Ryan Chorley TAYLOR
Ryan Chorley TAYLOR #773
Male Senior
03:26:27
03:26:27
7
(25)
Senior
7
Male
25
23.4 km/h
-716:33:43
31
718
Hanru DUPPER
Hanru DUPPER #718
Male Senior
03:30:28
03:30:28
8
(28)
Senior
8
Male
28
23.0 km/h
-716:29:42
55
775
Coetzee THERON
Coetzee THERON #775
Male Senior
04:09:39
04:09:39
9
(49)
Senior
9
Male
49
19.4 km/h
-715:50:28
65
726
Le-Roy GROENEWALD
Le-Roy GROENEWALD #726
Male Senior
04:30:29
04:30:29
10
(55)
Senior
10
Male
55
17.9 km/h
-715:29:41
10
771
Yolandi SWANEPOEL
Yolandi SWANEPOEL #771
Female Sub-Vet
03:09:41
03:09:41
1
(1)
Sub-Vet
1
Female
1
25.5 km/h
03:09:34
39
763
Christelle SNYMAN
Christelle SNYMAN #763
Female Sub-Vet
03:40:47
03:40:47
2
(4)
Sub-Vet
2
Female
4
21.9 km/h
-716:19:21
41
710
Engela Helena CONRADIE
Engela Helena CONRADIE #710
Female Sub-Vet
03:42:24
03:42:24
3
(5)
Sub-Vet
3
Female
5
21.7 km/h
-716:17:42
2
711
Dusty DAY
Dusty DAY #711
Male Sub-Vet
02:57:13
02:57:13
1
(2)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
2
27.3 km/h
03:03:44
5
724
Stephan GROBLER
Stephan GROBLER #724
Male Sub-Vet
03:01:16
03:01:16
2
(5)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
5
26.7 km/h
-716:58:57
11
779
Nicolaas Francois VAN DER MERWE
Nicolaas Francois VAN DER MERWE #779
Male Sub-Vet
03:10:04
03:10:04
3
(10)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
10
25.4 km/h
-716:50:02
16
743
Beaumont LEVEY
Beaumont LEVEY #743
Male Sub-Vet
03:19:12
03:19:12
4
(15)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
15
24.3 km/h
-716:40:58
18
781
Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #781
Male Sub-Vet
03:19:13
03:19:13
5
(17)
Sub-Vet
5
Male
17
24.3 km/h
-716:40:57
20
797
Ferdie HUISAMEN
Ferdie HUISAMEN #797
Male Sub-Vet
03:19:16
03:19:16
6
(19)
Sub-Vet
6
Male
19
24.3 km/h
-716:40:52
24
762
Cornel SMUTS
Cornel SMUTS #762
Male Sub-Vet
03:22:22
03:22:22
7
(23)
Sub-Vet
7
Male
23
23.9 km/h
03:32:40
25
788
Nicolaas Tjaart VD MERWE
Nicolaas Tjaart VD MERWE #788
Male Sub-Vet
03:22:32
03:22:32
8
(24)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
24
23.9 km/h
-716:37:33
34
722
John GORDON
John GORDON #722
Male Sub-Vet
03:38:52
03:38:52
9
(31)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
31
22.1 km/h
-716:21:17
37
791
Ryan WALMSLEY
Ryan WALMSLEY #791
Male Sub-Vet
03:40:40
03:40:40
10
(34)
Sub-Vet
10
Male
34
21.9 km/h
-716:19:38
40
738
Joseph LABUSCHAGNE
Joseph LABUSCHAGNE #738
Male Sub-Vet
03:40:48
03:40:48
11
(36)
Sub-Vet
11
Male
36
21.9 km/h
-716:19:22
42
731
Gerrit Daniel JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Gerrit Daniel JANSE VAN RENSBURG #731
Male Sub-Vet
03:44:08
03:44:08
12
(37)
Sub-Vet
12
Male
37
21.6 km/h
-716:16:02
43
798
Stephan LE ROUX
Stephan LE ROUX #798
Male Sub-Vet
03:49:13
03:49:13
13
(38)
Sub-Vet
13
Male
38
21.1 km/h
-716:10:57
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (75 items)
© 2023