CaveMAN Challenge
01/05/2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Challenge
Sprint
Kids
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (196 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
119
207
Hannes STRYDOM
Hannes STRYDOM #207
Male 18-24
02:59:00
02:59:00
12
(97)
18-24
12
Male
97
00:20:32
00:05:20
01:33:30
00:05:56
00:53:40
127
672
Team TRIPLE TREAT
Team TRIPLE TREAT #672
Female Team
03:02:15
03:02:15
7
(22)
Team
7
Female
22
00:20:06
00:05:17
01:55:44
00:01:04
00:40:02
125
146
Edgar HURTER
Edgar HURTER #146
Male 30-34
03:01:46
03:01:46
10
(102)
30-34
10
Male
102
00:26:02
00:05:07
01:45:09
00:03:40
00:41:46
146
227
Hayley WALTERS
Hayley WALTERS #227
Female 45-49
03:32:17
03:32:17
4
(26)
45-49
4
Female
26
00:21:35
00:05:05
01:59:15
00:04:33
01:01:48
124
115
Lizelle CLOETE
Lizelle CLOETE #115
Female 30-34
03:01:45
03:01:45
2
(20)
30-34
2
Female
20
00:26:02
00:05:04
01:45:13
00:03:38
00:41:45
130
234
J.G ZYL
J.G ZYL #234
Male 40-44
03:05:20
03:05:20
10
(105)
40-44
10
Male
105
00:17:54
00:04:53
01:47:39
00:02:50
00:52:02
89
104
Markus BADENHORST
Markus BADENHORST #104
Male 25-29
02:43:52
02:43:52
5
(75)
25-29
5
Male
75
00:24:02
00:04:52
01:32:29
00:02:44
00:39:44
90
141
T HEYNS
T HEYNS #141
Male 30-34
02:44:28
02:44:28
6
(76)
30-34
6
Male
76
00:19:36
00:04:50
01:34:37
00:03:04
00:42:19
96
195
Daniel SEARLE
Daniel SEARLE #195
Male 25-29
02:46:27
02:46:27
7
(81)
25-29
7
Male
81
00:23:22
00:04:45
01:30:09
00:04:09
00:44:00
147
198
Raymond SIEBRITS
Raymond SIEBRITS #198
Male 30-34
03:33:29
03:33:29
11
(118)
30-34
11
Male
118
00:26:56
00:04:33
02:10:25
00:02:18
00:49:14
116
189
Jan REYNEKE
Jan REYNEKE #189
Male 45-49
02:58:00
02:58:00
13
(95)
45-49
13
Male
95
00:20:42
00:04:33
01:42:47
00:02:01
00:47:54
143
205
Tanya STEAD
Tanya STEAD #205
Female 45-49
03:26:49
03:26:49
3
(24)
45-49
3
Female
24
00:22:39
00:04:30
02:01:53
00:03:00
00:54:45
141
159
Freddie LA GRANGE
Freddie LA GRANGE #159
Male 60-64
03:26:10
03:26:10
3
(115)
60-64
3
Male
115
00:22:36
00:04:29
02:11:41
00:03:49
00:43:32
81
120
Mitchell COWIE
Mitchell COWIE #120
Male 30-34
02:39:38
02:39:38
5
(67)
30-34
5
Male
67
00:22:44
00:04:29
01:32:17
00:02:50
00:37:16
121
153
Shane KETEL
Shane KETEL #153
Male 45-49
02:59:11
02:59:11
14
(99)
45-49
14
Male
99
00:20:09
00:04:28
01:41:56
00:02:27
00:50:10
68
203
Hanlie SNYMAN
Hanlie SNYMAN #203
Female 35-39
02:34:24
02:34:24
1
(9)
35-39
1
Female
9
00:23:29
00:04:23
01:18:42
00:02:07
00:45:41
150
214
Malan VAN DER WATH
Malan VAN DER WATH #214
Male 35-39
03:41:44
03:41:44
15
(120)
35-39
15
Male
120
00:29:02
00:04:21
02:07:57
00:02:17
00:58:05
109
137
Graeme GREEN
Graeme GREEN #137
Male 55-59
02:54:16
02:54:16
2
(89)
55-59
2
Male
89
00:19:11
00:04:20
01:38:45
00:02:58
00:48:59
118
200
Christie SMIT
Christie SMIT #200
Female 18-24
02:59:00
02:59:00
2
(19)
18-24
2
Female
19
00:19:18
00:04:15
01:46:53
00:01:45
00:46:47
104
105
Ean BARNARD
Ean BARNARD #105
Male 25-29
02:51:12
02:51:12
8
(86)
25-29
8
Male
86
00:18:02
00:04:11
01:33:57
00:03:18
00:51:42
123
129
Heinrich DRY
Heinrich DRY #129
Male 45-49
03:00:21
03:00:21
15
(101)
45-49
15
Male
101
00:20:00
00:04:10
01:41:05
00:03:39
00:51:25
110
238
Hercus GREYLING
Hercus GREYLING #238
Male 40-44
02:54:34
02:54:34
1
(90)
40-44
1
Male
90
00:21:56
00:04:09
01:38:47
00:01:40
00:48:00
95
109
Rico BLOEMHOFF
Rico BLOEMHOFF #109
Male 25-29
02:46:25
02:46:25
6
(80)
25-29
6
Male
80
00:16:08
00:04:00
01:39:06
00:03:11
00:43:58
94
136
Paul GRAPENDAAL
Paul GRAPENDAAL #136
Male 40-44
02:46:24
02:46:24
7
(79)
40-44
7
Male
79
00:18:18
00:03:58
01:31:46
00:02:39
00:49:41
111
209
Andrew Leo TUTTELBERG
Andrew Leo TUTTELBERG #209
Male 40-44
02:54:39
02:54:39
9
(91)
40-44
9
Male
91
00:19:29
00:03:55
01:46:03
00:02:55
00:42:15
44
223
Eckhardt VISSSER
Eckhardt VISSSER #223
Male 55-59
02:20:31
02:20:31
1
(41)
55-59
1
Male
41
00:19:53
00:03:54
01:19:44
00:01:41
00:35:17
128
221
Erhardt VAN ZYL
Erhardt VAN ZYL #221
Male 25-29
03:02:17
03:02:17
11
(103)
25-29
11
Male
103
00:19:32
00:03:51
01:39:00
00:02:25
00:57:27
142
239
239 ATHLETE
239 ATHLETE #239
Male 25-29
03:26:47
03:26:47
15
(116)
25-29
15
Male
116
00:23:40
00:03:46
01:58:48
00:01:53
00:58:37
117
152
Chene JANSE VAN VUUREN
Chene JANSE VAN VUUREN #152
Male 18-24
02:58:58
02:58:58
11
(96)
18-24
11
Male
96
00:22:14
00:03:40
01:34:58
00:04:26
00:53:38
93
118
Justin CORNISH
Justin CORNISH #118
Male 45-49
02:46:13
02:46:13
11
(78)
45-49
11
Male
78
00:18:51
00:03:36
01:31:50
00:03:13
00:48:40
134
175
Jan MYBURGH
Jan MYBURGH #175
Male 55-59
03:13:56
03:13:56
3
(109)
55-59
3
Male
109
00:21:36
00:03:35
01:47:13
00:03:14
00:58:16
78
242
Andre BRAND
Andre BRAND #242
Male 35-39
02:38:22
02:38:22
8
(64)
35-39
8
Male
64
00:16:46
00:03:33
01:36:17
00:01:53
00:39:52
87
112
Mike CARR
Mike CARR #112
Male 60-64
02:43:25
02:43:25
2
(73)
60-64
2
Male
73
00:18:30
00:03:33
01:29:47
00:02:03
00:49:30
145
100
Brink BOTHA
Brink BOTHA #100
Male 25-29
03:30:34
03:30:34
1
(117)
25-29
1
Male
117
00:21:34
00:03:32
02:13:45
00:02:23
00:49:17
54
174
Gavin MEMPER
Gavin MEMPER #174
Male 35-39
02:25:31
02:25:31
6
(47)
35-39
6
Male
47
00:21:37
00:03:31
01:22:17
00:01:01
00:37:03
132
145
Llewelyn HOFMEYR
Llewelyn HOFMEYR #145
Male 35-39
03:12:13
03:12:13
11
(107)
35-39
11
Male
107
00:25:03
00:03:29
01:47:55
00:02:25
00:53:19
129
176
Jean NICHOLSON
Jean NICHOLSON #176
Male 25-29
03:03:58
03:03:58
12
(104)
25-29
12
Male
104
00:20:49
00:03:29
01:46:42
00:02:54
00:50:03
103
123
Karlien DE BRUIN
Karlien DE BRUIN #123
Female 40-44
02:50:52
02:50:52
3
(15)
40-44
3
Female
15
00:21:46
00:03:27
01:34:03
00:02:35
00:49:00
112
171
Carel MATTHEE
Carel MATTHEE #171
Male 50-54
02:55:56
02:55:56
7
(92)
50-54
7
Male
92
00:21:16
00:03:27
01:42:28
00:02:38
00:46:05
199
Juan SLABBERT
Juan SLABBERT #199
Male 45-49
Started
Started
45-49
Male
00:18:03
00:03:26
00:30:15
-00:03:44
149
113
Theodore CHIPPENDALE
Theodore CHIPPENDALE #113
Male 35-39
03:35:02
03:35:02
14
(119)
35-39
14
Male
119
00:23:20
00:03:24
02:59:56
00:01:02
00:07:19
144
228
Bernice WESSELS
Bernice WESSELS #228
Female 30-34
03:30:24
03:30:24
3
(25)
30-34
3
Female
25
00:22:13
00:03:16
02:01:23
00:07:20
00:56:11
100
156
Gert KOTZE
Gert KOTZE #156
Male 30-34
02:48:42
02:48:42
7
(85)
30-34
7
Male
85
00:21:20
00:03:14
01:34:35
00:02:01
00:47:30
136
190
Dion ROOS
Dion ROOS #190
Male 25-29
03:18:26
03:18:26
13
(111)
25-29
13
Male
111
00:22:37
00:03:14
02:08:15
00:01:57
00:42:21
98
132
Quinton FRIESLICH
Quinton FRIESLICH #132
Male 45-49
02:46:42
02:46:42
12
(83)
45-49
12
Male
83
00:24:03
00:03:07
01:33:50
00:02:05
00:43:35
106
Paul BENSON
Paul BENSON #106
Male 45-49
Started
Started
45-49
Male
00:20:00
00:03:03
01:23:20
00:01:58
137
301
Team SPLASH, DASH & FLASH
Team SPLASH, DASH & FLASH #301
Female Team
03:18:27
03:18:27
8
(23)
Team
8
Female
23
00:22:28
00:02:58
01:55:37
00:01:10
00:56:12
122
166
David Gerhardus MALHERBE
David Gerhardus MALHERBE #166
Male 18-24
02:59:22
02:59:22
13
(100)
18-24
13
Male
100
00:25:28
00:02:57
01:50:01
00:02:29
00:38:26
23
143
Wouter HILLEBRAND
Wouter HILLEBRAND #143
Male 45-49
02:13:17
02:13:17
2
(20)
45-49
2
Male
20
00:16:54
00:02:55
01:19:15
00:01:14
00:32:58
108
241
Nadia VISSER
Nadia VISSER #241
Female 45-49
02:53:59
02:53:59
1
(17)
45-49
1
Female
17
00:19:07
00:02:52
01:45:14
00:02:05
00:44:38
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (196 items)
© 2023