Sun City Ultra Triathlon
02/05/2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Ultra
Sprint
AquaBike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (192 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
CycleT1
CycleT2
CycleT3
Cycle
T2
RunSplit
Run
1
1
Matt TRAUTMAN
Matt TRAUTMAN #1
Male Pro
03:44:17
03:44:17
1
(1)
Pro
1
Male
1
00:25:05
00:00:45
00:33:09
01:03:21
01:33:25
02:03:40
00:00:54
00:36:41
01:13:51
4
3
Kyle BUCKINGHAM
Kyle BUCKINGHAM #3
Male Pro
04:05:20
04:05:20
3
(3)
Pro
3
Male
3
00:25:05
00:00:49
00:33:06
01:03:20
01:33:50
02:05:36
00:01:07
00:51:14
01:32:40
7
121
Cameron MACNAIR
Cameron MACNAIR #121
Male Pro
04:10:07
04:10:07
5
(5)
Pro
5
Male
5
00:26:57
00:00:52
00:36:14
01:08:40
01:41:17
02:14:35
00:00:58
00:42:41
01:26:43
3
6
Michael FERREIRA
Michael FERREIRA #6
Male Pro
04:04:11
04:04:11
2
(2)
Pro
2
Male
2
00:26:15
00:00:54
00:35:22
01:07:33
01:39:33
02:12:45
00:01:27
00:40:35
01:22:48
31
236
Adriaan WOODING
Adriaan WOODING #236
Male 35-39
04:42:27
04:42:27
3
(24)
35-39
3
Male
24
00:33:10
00:00:54
00:40:48
01:16:50
01:54:08
02:32:40
00:01:05
00:46:47
01:34:35
2
352
TEAM Mavericks Academy
TEAM Mavericks Academy #352
Mixed Team
03:57:23
03:57:23
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
00:26:27
00:00:54
00:35:30
01:07:10
01:39:00
02:10:14
00:00:41
00:39:02
01:19:05
8
10
Darryn PURTELL
Darryn PURTELL #10
Male Pro
04:11:56
04:11:56
6
(6)
Pro
6
Male
6
00:26:14
00:00:55
00:36:59
01:10:10
01:44:06
02:18:35
00:01:01
00:42:28
01:25:10
6
9
Gerhard DE BRUIN
Gerhard DE BRUIN #9
Male Pro
04:09:31
04:09:31
4
(4)
Pro
4
Male
4
00:28:25
00:00:57
00:36:07
01:07:54
01:39:53
02:12:56
00:01:08
00:42:10
01:26:02
36
151
Taneal OTTO
Taneal OTTO #151
Female Pro
04:46:22
04:46:22
5
(6)
Pro
5
Female
6
00:29:22
00:01:02
00:40:21
01:14:56
01:50:11
02:26:10
00:01:24
00:50:53
01:48:23
18
99
Brian JOHNSON
Brian JOHNSON #99
Male 30-34
04:26:10
04:26:10
1
(13)
30-34
1
Male
13
00:27:22
00:01:02
00:38:07
01:11:46
01:46:00
02:21:35
00:01:30
00:47:16
01:34:39
13
206
Shawn VAN DER MEULEN
Shawn VAN DER MEULEN #206
Male 40-44
04:20:10
04:20:10
1
(10)
40-44
1
Male
10
00:29:43
00:01:03
00:38:26
01:12:29
01:47:16
02:22:31
00:01:19
00:43:09
01:25:33
39
56
Farai DALU
Farai DALU #56
Male 35-39
04:53:52
04:53:52
4
(30)
35-39
4
Male
30
00:34:39
00:01:04
00:42:43
01:20:40
01:59:31
02:38:45
00:01:05
00:48:07
01:38:17
22
22
Justin ASHWORTH
Justin ASHWORTH #22
Male 40-44
04:33:11
04:33:11
3
(16)
40-44
3
Male
16
00:29:03
00:01:09
00:40:35
01:16:53
01:54:47
02:32:14
00:01:39
00:43:29
01:29:04
17
2
Mariella SAWYER
Mariella SAWYER #2
Female Pro
04:26:01
04:26:01
3
(3)
Pro
3
Female
3
00:31:20
00:01:09
00:40:01
01:14:49
01:49:38
02:24:40
00:00:59
00:43:11
01:27:52
19
72
Dandre FOUCHE
Dandre FOUCHE #72
Male 18-24
04:28:22
04:28:22
2
(14)
18-24
2
Male
14
00:30:19
00:01:11
00:38:42
01:13:25
01:47:50
02:23:57
00:01:07
00:44:58
01:31:45
27
168
Rieghardt RAUTENBACH
Rieghardt RAUTENBACH #168
Male 18-24
04:39:57
04:39:57
3
(21)
18-24
3
Male
21
00:29:10
00:01:11
00:39:06
01:14:25
01:50:19
02:26:37
00:01:37
00:48:55
01:41:20
14
144
Magda NIEUWOUDT
Magda NIEUWOUDT #144
Female Pro
04:22:28
04:22:28
2
(2)
Pro
2
Female
2
00:28:47
00:01:11
00:37:25
01:10:39
01:44:51
02:20:13
00:01:06
00:43:25
01:31:09
20
8
Natia VAN HEERDEN
Natia VAN HEERDEN #8
Female Pro
04:29:17
04:29:17
4
(4)
Pro
4
Female
4
00:30:38
00:01:12
00:39:26
01:13:52
01:48:18
02:23:36
00:01:11
00:46:01
01:32:38
54
78
Robbie GIEN
Robbie GIEN #78
Male 30-34
05:03:06
05:03:06
4
(41)
30-34
4
Male
41
00:33:18
00:01:12
00:39:54
01:14:20
01:49:25
02:25:15
00:01:13
00:58:01
02:02:05
12
140
Leon NAUDE
Leon NAUDE #140
Male 35-39
04:18:51
04:18:51
2
(9)
35-39
2
Male
9
00:31:49
00:01:12
00:35:54
01:08:19
01:42:01
02:15:52
00:01:22
00:44:31
01:28:34
16
76
James GERBER
James GERBER #76
Male 18-24
04:24:49
04:24:49
1
(12)
18-24
1
Male
12
00:31:02
00:01:13
00:37:59
01:12:38
01:47:07
02:23:12
00:01:04
00:43:30
01:28:17
11
4
Annah WATKINSON
Annah WATKINSON #4
Female Pro
04:18:16
04:18:16
1
(1)
Pro
1
Female
1
00:28:44
00:01:14
00:37:33
01:10:58
01:44:54
02:20:15
00:01:06
00:43:27
01:26:55
5
358
TEAM Ultra Sterk Span
TEAM Ultra Sterk Span #358
Mixed Team
04:09:19
04:09:19
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
00:29:20
00:01:14
00:37:52
01:11:36
01:45:34
02:20:27
00:00:59
00:38:31
01:17:17
21
110
Danie KRUGER
Danie KRUGER #110
Male 40-44
04:31:14
04:31:14
2
(15)
40-44
2
Male
15
00:33:21
00:01:16
00:40:02
01:14:06
01:48:47
02:24:11
00:01:47
00:44:49
01:30:37
79
220
Adri VERMAAS
Adri VERMAAS #220
Male 60-64
05:26:59
05:26:59
1
(62)
60-64
1
Male
62
00:33:52
00:01:16
00:44:18
01:23:41
02:05:35
02:49:39
00:01:32
00:58:09
02:00:38
86
357
Team TWO AND A HALF MEN
Team TWO AND A HALF MEN #357
Mixed Team
05:31:27
05:31:27
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
00:43:00
00:01:18
00:46:05
01:27:19
02:07:38
02:45:35
00:00:48
00:57:49
02:00:43
88
87
Claire HARCOURT-COOKE
Claire HARCOURT-COOKE #87
Female 25-29
05:32:26
05:32:26
5
(16)
25-29
5
Female
16
00:35:35
00:01:19
00:48:09
01:30:25
02:13:35
02:56:59
00:00:51
00:57:51
01:57:39
47
354
TEAM SterkSpan Mixed
TEAM SterkSpan Mixed #354
Mixed Team
04:58:14
04:58:14
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
00:31:49
00:01:20
00:42:47
01:20:42
01:59:15
02:36:46
00:00:57
00:52:21
01:47:19
9
96
Benjamin JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Benjamin JANSE VAN RENSBURG #96
Male 35-39
04:14:31
04:14:31
1
(7)
35-39
1
Male
7
00:33:56
00:01:27
00:34:33
01:05:59
01:37:54
02:10:04
00:01:19
00:43:31
01:27:43
32
114
Luke LANTERME
Luke LANTERME #114
Male 40-44
04:42:37
04:42:37
5
(25)
40-44
5
Male
25
00:30:49
00:01:27
00:41:01
01:16:59
01:53:12
02:28:44
00:01:36
00:49:25
01:39:59
96
112
Tanit KRUGER
Tanit KRUGER #112
Female 35-39
05:35:42
05:35:42
5
(18)
35-39
5
Female
18
00:39:26
00:01:28
00:46:12
01:26:41
02:07:07
02:47:45
00:02:12
01:00:20
02:04:48
10
120
Dehan LOUW
Dehan LOUW #120
Male 25-29
04:15:28
04:15:28
1
(8)
25-29
1
Male
8
00:30:31
00:01:28
00:37:47
01:11:24
01:44:13
02:17:56
00:01:06
00:41:52
01:24:25
77
193
Jacques-Robin STEYN
Jacques-Robin STEYN #193
Male 25-29
05:24:46
05:24:46
11
(61)
25-29
11
Male
61
00:38:59
00:01:31
00:43:47
01:21:38
01:59:41
02:40:47
00:02:04
00:58:42
02:01:23
48
355
TEAM Sterkspan girls
TEAM Sterkspan girls #355
Mixed Team
04:58:44
04:58:44
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
00:34:08
00:01:32
00:47:26
01:28:36
02:10:58
02:53:04
00:01:12
00:44:31
01:28:46
58
62
Kevin DICKINSON
Kevin DICKINSON #62
Male 35-39
05:09:43
05:09:43
9
(44)
35-39
9
Male
44
00:36:19
00:01:32
00:41:00
01:16:40
01:53:02
02:29:33
00:01:30
00:59:25
02:00:46
51
128
Nicola MATTHEUS
Nicola MATTHEUS #128
Female 30-34
05:00:39
05:00:39
2
(9)
30-34
2
Female
9
00:32:57
00:01:33
00:42:59
01:20:33
01:59:00
02:38:54
00:01:51
00:53:12
01:45:22
33
164
Kobie PRUIS
Kobie PRUIS #164
Male 50-54
04:42:47
04:42:47
1
(26)
50-54
1
Male
26
00:32:33
00:01:33
00:41:14
01:16:59
01:53:14
02:31:13
00:01:27
00:48:09
01:35:59
29
82
Eulali GOUWS
Eulali GOUWS #82
Female 35-39
04:40:49
04:40:49
1
(5)
35-39
1
Female
5
00:35:05
00:01:35
00:42:25
01:19:55
01:57:01
02:33:52
00:01:12
00:44:18
01:29:04
23
123
Jeandré MARAIS
Jeandré MARAIS #123
Male 25-29
04:33:26
04:33:26
3
(17)
25-29
3
Male
17
00:30:14
00:01:35
00:39:06
01:13:49
01:48:48
02:24:48
00:01:44
00:46:45
01:35:03
52
210
Jazz VAN RENSBURG
Jazz VAN RENSBURG #210
Male 40-44
05:01:27
05:01:27
9
(39)
40-44
9
Male
39
00:38:31
00:01:36
00:40:25
01:15:58
01:52:36
02:30:32
00:02:25
00:51:13
01:48:20
28
107
Dylan KNIGHT
Dylan KNIGHT #107
Male 25-29
04:40:01
04:40:01
4
(22)
25-29
4
Male
22
00:30:54
00:01:37
00:39:41
01:15:10
01:51:14
02:28:04
00:01:31
00:47:39
01:37:53
24
223
Christopher VOSLOO
Christopher VOSLOO #223
Male 55-59
04:35:56
04:35:56
1
(18)
55-59
1
Male
18
00:33:14
00:01:39
00:40:05
01:15:07
01:51:18
02:27:26
00:01:01
00:45:31
01:32:34
15
183
Sanele SHANGE
Sanele SHANGE #183
Male 25-29
04:23:21
04:23:21
2
(11)
25-29
2
Male
11
00:31:11
00:01:39
00:38:18
01:12:31
01:47:39
02:23:11
00:00:55
00:41:02
01:26:23
38
192
Jenna SPOONER
Jenna SPOONER #192
Female 30-34
04:53:35
04:53:35
1
(7)
30-34
1
Female
7
00:36:43
00:01:41
00:43:44
01:22:03
02:00:36
02:40:10
00:00:58
00:46:20
01:34:01
49
178
Kelly SCATES
Kelly SCATES #178
Female 35-39
04:59:52
04:59:52
2
(8)
35-39
2
Female
8
00:35:59
00:01:45
00:43:07
01:19:29
01:56:40
02:34:39
00:02:12
00:51:28
01:45:15
106
117
Nicky LEBOS
Nicky LEBOS #117
Female 50-54
05:45:50
05:45:50
2
(22)
50-54
2
Female
22
00:36:48
00:01:45
00:48:20
01:29:55
02:12:22
02:55:37
00:01:32
01:03:01
02:10:05
68
28
Matthew BATES
Matthew BATES #28
Male 25-29
05:17:20
05:17:20
9
(54)
25-29
9
Male
54
00:31:01
00:01:46
00:45:16
01:24:26
02:05:30
02:44:58
00:01:16
00:53:46
01:58:17
45
125
Danie MARE
Danie MARE #125
Male 45-49
04:56:57
04:56:57
4
(36)
45-49
4
Male
36
00:32:32
00:01:46
00:40:38
01:15:54
01:52:05
02:29:22
00:01:02
00:52:09
01:52:12
97
75
Lauren FRIEDMAN
Lauren FRIEDMAN #75
Female 45-49
05:36:30
05:36:30
1
(19)
45-49
1
Female
19
00:42:55
00:01:48
00:49:16
01:32:17
02:16:09
03:00:31
00:01:34
00:55:09
01:49:39
139
77
Nicole GIEN
Nicole GIEN #77
Female 30-34
06:12:18
06:12:18
4
(32)
30-34
4
Female
32
00:39:12
00:01:49
00:49:45
01:34:45
02:21:06
03:09:04
00:01:51
01:07:44
02:20:20
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (192 items)
© 2023