Bridgetone Route 66 Experience
16/04/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Prizes / Categories
 
Contact
 
Home
3Day Exp Stage1
3Day Exp Stage2
3Day Exp Stage3
3Day Exp GC
3Day Lite Stage1
3Day Lite Stage2
3Day Lite Stage3
3Day Lite GC
2Day Exp Stage1
2Day Exp Stage2
2Day Exp GC
2Day Lite Stage1
2Day Lite Stage2
2Day Lite GC
Saturday Mini 45km
Sunday Mini 60km
Trail Run 21km
Trail Run 15km
Trail Run 10km
Trail Run 5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (92 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
20
125
Monica GLOVER
Monica GLOVER #125
Female Master
03:57:29
03:57:29
1
(1)
Master
1
Female
1
21.5 km/h
03:57:29
21
165
Bonny SWANEPOEL
Bonny SWANEPOEL #165
Female Master
04:04:39
04:04:39
2
(2)
Master
2
Female
2
20.8 km/h
04:04:39
26
117
Chantz DU CHENNE
Chantz DU CHENNE #117
Female Master
04:17:31
04:17:31
3
(4)
Master
3
Female
4
19.8 km/h
04:17:31
61
131
Susan HEWITT
Susan HEWITT #131
Female Master
04:58:14
04:58:14
4
(8)
Master
4
Female
8
17.1 km/h
04:58:14
73
167
Ronell TALBOT
Ronell TALBOT #167
Female Master
05:23:51
05:23:51
5
(10)
Master
5
Female
10
15.7 km/h
05:23:51
13
111
David DE LIMA
David DE LIMA #111
Male Master
03:40:07
03:40:07
1
(13)
Master
1
Male
13
23.2 km/h
03:40:07
27
155
Seamus O'NEILL
Seamus O'NEILL #155
Male Master
04:20:42
04:20:42
2
(23)
Master
2
Male
23
19.6 km/h
04:20:42
34
121
Mark FARMER
Mark FARMER #121
Male Master
04:24:33
04:24:33
3
(29)
Master
3
Male
29
19.3 km/h
04:24:33
39
144
Gavin MAILE
Gavin MAILE #144
Male Master
04:30:41
04:30:41
4
(33)
Master
4
Male
33
18.8 km/h
04:30:41
40
174
Chris VAN DER LINDE
Chris VAN DER LINDE #174
Male Master
04:35:06
04:35:06
5
(34)
Master
5
Male
34
18.5 km/h
04:35:06
45
101
Phillip BENNETT
Phillip BENNETT #101
Male Master
04:38:15
04:38:15
6
(38)
Master
6
Male
38
18.3 km/h
04:38:15
47
106
Vernon BUZIEK
Vernon BUZIEK #106
Male Master
04:41:06
04:41:06
7
(40)
Master
7
Male
40
18.1 km/h
04:41:06
51
118
Riaan DURAND
Riaan DURAND #118
Male Master
04:48:11
04:48:11
8
(44)
Master
8
Male
44
17.7 km/h
04:48:11
55
194
Eugene PRINSLOO
Eugene PRINSLOO #194
Male Master
04:52:36
04:52:36
9
(48)
Master
9
Male
48
17.4 km/h
04:52:36
56
189
Danny GUNN
Danny GUNN #189
Male Master
04:52:37
04:52:37
10
(49)
Master
10
Male
49
17.4 km/h
04:52:37
57
116
Bertus DREYER
Bertus DREYER #116
Male Master
04:53:09
04:53:09
11
(50)
Master
11
Male
50
17.4 km/h
04:53:09
58
168
Gregory John TALBOT
Gregory John TALBOT #168
Male Master
04:53:10
04:53:10
12
(51)
Master
12
Male
51
17.4 km/h
04:53:10
59
108
Mike COPPIN
Mike COPPIN #108
Male Master
04:53:40
04:53:40
13
(52)
Master
13
Male
52
17.4 km/h
04:53:40
64
150
Harry NAY
Harry NAY #150
Male Master
05:15:53
05:15:53
14
(56)
Master
14
Male
56
16.1 km/h
05:15:53
65
199
Richard DU TOIT
Richard DU TOIT #199
Male Master
05:16:35
05:16:35
15
(57)
Master
15
Male
57
16.1 km/h
05:16:35
68
190
Grant ROBERTSON
Grant ROBERTSON #190
Male Master
05:20:08
05:20:08
16
(60)
Master
16
Male
60
15.9 km/h
05:20:08
70
208
Jo PRINS
Jo PRINS #208
Male Master
05:21:26
05:21:26
17
(62)
Master
17
Male
62
15.9 km/h
05:21:26
71
104
Jaco BURGER
Jaco BURGER #104
Male Master
05:23:28
05:23:28
18
(63)
Master
18
Male
63
15.8 km/h
05:23:28
74
200
Peter WAGENER
Peter WAGENER #200
Male Master
05:24:07
05:24:07
19
(64)
Master
19
Male
64
15.7 km/h
05:24:07
77
138
Johan KILIAN
Johan KILIAN #138
Male Master
05:27:20
05:27:20
20
(67)
Master
20
Male
67
15.6 km/h
05:27:20
78
163
Robert STEENEKAMP
Robert STEENEKAMP #163
Male Master
05:27:22
05:27:22
21
(68)
Master
21
Male
68
15.6 km/h
05:27:22
81
170
Christian TOUR
Christian TOUR #170
Male Master
05:37:49
05:37:49
22
(71)
Master
22
Male
71
15.1 km/h
05:37:49
82
133
Daniel HOFFMAN
Daniel HOFFMAN #133
Male Master
05:45:21
05:45:21
23
(72)
Master
23
Male
72
14.8 km/h
05:45:21
83
156
Andrew PONS
Andrew PONS #156
Male Master
05:45:38
05:45:38
24
(73)
Master
24
Male
73
14.8 km/h
05:45:38
84
137
Martin Kelly KELLY
Martin Kelly KELLY #137
Male Master
05:45:44
05:45:44
25
(74)
Master
25
Male
74
14.8 km/h
05:45:44
85
203
Paul DAMANT
Paul DAMANT #203
Male Master
05:46:01
05:46:01
26
(75)
Master
26
Male
75
14.7 km/h
05:46:01
87
134
Jeff HUDSON
Jeff HUDSON #134
Male Master
05:48:23
05:48:23
27
(77)
Master
27
Male
77
14.6 km/h
05:48:23
88
186
Richard WULFSOHN
Richard WULFSOHN #186
Male Master
05:48:25
05:48:25
28
(78)
Master
28
Male
78
14.6 km/h
05:48:25
3
202
Jaedon TERLOUW
Jaedon TERLOUW #202
Male Senior
03:11:18
03:11:18
1
(3)
Senior
1
Male
3
26.7 km/h
03:11:18
4
132
Erick HEYNS
Erick HEYNS #132
Male Senior
03:19:31
03:19:31
2
(4)
Senior
2
Male
4
25.6 km/h
03:19:31
5
161
Tlotlo SELALA
Tlotlo SELALA #161
Male Senior
03:23:28
03:23:28
3
(5)
Senior
3
Male
5
25.1 km/h
03:23:28
6
151
Halalisani NDEBELE
Halalisani NDEBELE #151
Male Senior
03:23:41
03:23:41
4
(6)
Senior
4
Male
6
25.0 km/h
03:23:41
11
171
Kabelo TSHUKUDU
Kabelo TSHUKUDU #171
Male Senior
03:28:02
03:28:02
5
(11)
Senior
5
Male
11
24.5 km/h
03:28:02
12
187
Masixole ZONDANI
Masixole ZONDANI #187
Male Senior
03:34:37
03:34:37
6
(12)
Senior
6
Male
12
23.8 km/h
03:34:37
15
145
William MAJAPHOLO
William MAJAPHOLO #145
Male Senior
03:44:44
03:44:44
7
(15)
Senior
7
Male
15
22.7 km/h
03:44:44
25
176
Simone VAN DER LINDE
Simone VAN DER LINDE #176
Female Sub Vet
04:16:50
04:16:50
1
(3)
Sub Vet
1
Female
3
19.9 km/h
04:16:50
36
146
Claire MALIK
Claire MALIK #146
Female Sub Vet
04:27:40
04:27:40
2
(6)
Sub Vet
2
Female
6
19.1 km/h
04:27:40
44
135
Annamarie JACOBSZ
Annamarie JACOBSZ #135
Female Sub Vet
04:37:13
04:37:13
3
(7)
Sub Vet
3
Female
7
18.4 km/h
04:37:13
1
154
Jc NEL
Jc NEL #154
Male Sub Vet
03:11:03
03:11:03
1
(1)
Sub Vet
1
Male
1
26.7 km/h
03:11:03
7
207
Jan MONTSHIOA
Jan MONTSHIOA #207
Male Sub Vet
03:23:43
03:23:43
2
(7)
Sub Vet
2
Male
7
25.0 km/h
03:23:43
8
175
Justin VAN DER LINDE
Justin VAN DER LINDE #175
Male Sub Vet
03:24:11
03:24:11
3
(8)
Sub Vet
3
Male
8
25.0 km/h
03:24:11
14
157
Lyle POULTER
Lyle POULTER #157
Male Sub Vet
03:43:53
03:43:53
4
(14)
Sub Vet
4
Male
14
22.8 km/h
03:43:53
22
173
Stefan VAN DEN HEEVER
Stefan VAN DEN HEEVER #173
Male Sub Vet
04:05:16
04:05:16
5
(20)
Sub Vet
5
Male
20
20.8 km/h
04:05:16
23
141
Iain LINDSAY
Iain LINDSAY #141
Male Sub Vet
04:09:09
04:09:09
6
(21)
Sub Vet
6
Male
21
20.5 km/h
04:09:09
28
126
John GORDON
John GORDON #126
Male Sub Vet
04:21:28
04:21:28
7
(24)
Sub Vet
7
Male
24
19.5 km/h
04:21:28
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (92 items)
© 2023