Bridgetone Route 66 Experience
16/04/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Prizes / Categories
 
Contact
 
Home
3Day Exp Stage1
3Day Exp Stage2
3Day Exp Stage3
3Day Exp GC
3Day Lite Stage1
3Day Lite Stage2
3Day Lite Stage3
3Day Lite GC
2Day Exp Stage1
2Day Exp Stage2
2Day Exp GC
2Day Lite Stage1
2Day Lite Stage2
2Day Lite GC
Saturday Mini 45km
Sunday Mini 60km
Trail Run 21km
Trail Run 15km
Trail Run 10km
Trail Run 5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (92 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
51
118
Riaan DURAND
Riaan DURAND #118
Male Master
04:48:11
04:48:11
8
(44)
Master
8
Male
44
17.7 km/h
04:48:11
52
184
Hansie WESSELS
Hansie WESSELS #184
Male Sub Vet
04:48:18
04:48:18
14
(45)
Sub Vet
14
Male
45
17.7 km/h
04:48:18
53
180
Chris-Jan VENTER
Chris-Jan VENTER #180
Male Sub Vet
04:48:23
04:48:23
15
(46)
Sub Vet
15
Male
46
17.7 km/h
04:48:23
54
193
Hein GERBER
Hein GERBER #193
Male Veteran
04:52:34
04:52:34
17
(47)
Veteran
17
Male
47
17.4 km/h
04:52:34
55
194
Eugene PRINSLOO
Eugene PRINSLOO #194
Male Master
04:52:36
04:52:36
9
(48)
Master
9
Male
48
17.4 km/h
04:52:36
56
189
Danny GUNN
Danny GUNN #189
Male Master
04:52:37
04:52:37
10
(49)
Master
10
Male
49
17.4 km/h
04:52:37
57
116
Bertus DREYER
Bertus DREYER #116
Male Master
04:53:09
04:53:09
11
(50)
Master
11
Male
50
17.4 km/h
04:53:09
58
168
Gregory John TALBOT
Gregory John TALBOT #168
Male Master
04:53:10
04:53:10
12
(51)
Master
12
Male
51
17.4 km/h
04:53:10
59
108
Mike COPPIN
Mike COPPIN #108
Male Master
04:53:40
04:53:40
13
(52)
Master
13
Male
52
17.4 km/h
04:53:40
60
109
Dane COPPIN
Dane COPPIN #109
Male Sub Vet
04:53:41
04:53:41
16
(53)
Sub Vet
16
Male
53
17.4 km/h
04:53:41
61
131
Susan HEWITT
Susan HEWITT #131
Female Master
04:58:14
04:58:14
4
(8)
Master
4
Female
8
17.1 km/h
04:58:14
62
195
Kalvin CHRISTIE
Kalvin CHRISTIE #195
Male Sub Vet
05:03:59
05:03:59
17
(54)
Sub Vet
17
Male
54
16.8 km/h
05:03:59
63
166
Kylen SWARTZBERG
Kylen SWARTZBERG #166
Male Sub Vet
05:15:51
05:15:51
18
(55)
Sub Vet
18
Male
55
16.1 km/h
05:15:51
64
150
Harry NAY
Harry NAY #150
Male Master
05:15:53
05:15:53
14
(56)
Master
14
Male
56
16.1 km/h
05:15:53
65
199
Richard DU TOIT
Richard DU TOIT #199
Male Master
05:16:35
05:16:35
15
(57)
Master
15
Male
57
16.1 km/h
05:16:35
66
103
Matt BROWN
Matt BROWN #103
Male Veteran
05:17:05
05:17:05
18
(58)
Veteran
18
Male
58
16.1 km/h
05:17:05
67
140
Wouter KOTZE
Wouter KOTZE #140
Male Sub Vet
05:19:30
05:19:30
19
(59)
Sub Vet
19
Male
59
16.0 km/h
05:19:30
68
190
Grant ROBERTSON
Grant ROBERTSON #190
Male Master
05:20:08
05:20:08
16
(60)
Master
16
Male
60
15.9 km/h
05:20:08
69
188
Louis ANDERSON
Louis ANDERSON #188
Male Veteran
05:20:09
05:20:09
19
(61)
Veteran
19
Male
61
15.9 km/h
05:20:09
70
208
Jo PRINS
Jo PRINS #208
Male Master
05:21:26
05:21:26
17
(62)
Master
17
Male
62
15.9 km/h
05:21:26
71
104
Jaco BURGER
Jaco BURGER #104
Male Master
05:23:28
05:23:28
18
(63)
Master
18
Male
63
15.8 km/h
05:23:28
72
204
Teresa COETZEE
Teresa COETZEE #204
Female Veteran
05:23:37
05:23:37
2
(9)
Veteran
2
Female
9
15.8 km/h
05:23:37
73
167
Ronell TALBOT
Ronell TALBOT #167
Female Master
05:23:51
05:23:51
5
(10)
Master
5
Female
10
15.7 km/h
05:23:51
74
200
Peter WAGENER
Peter WAGENER #200
Male Master
05:24:07
05:24:07
19
(64)
Master
19
Male
64
15.7 km/h
05:24:07
75
178
Eugene VAN VUUREN
Eugene VAN VUUREN #178
Male Veteran
05:26:59
05:26:59
20
(65)
Veteran
20
Male
65
15.6 km/h
05:26:59
76
114
Kobus DE WET
Kobus DE WET #114
Male Veteran
05:27:02
05:27:02
21
(66)
Veteran
21
Male
66
15.6 km/h
05:27:02
77
138
Johan KILIAN
Johan KILIAN #138
Male Master
05:27:20
05:27:20
20
(67)
Master
20
Male
67
15.6 km/h
05:27:20
78
163
Robert STEENEKAMP
Robert STEENEKAMP #163
Male Master
05:27:22
05:27:22
21
(68)
Master
21
Male
68
15.6 km/h
05:27:22
79
122
Jacques FOURIE
Jacques FOURIE #122
Male Sub Vet
05:37:04
05:37:04
20
(69)
Sub Vet
20
Male
69
15.1 km/h
05:37:04
80
113
Johan DE VILLIERS
Johan DE VILLIERS #113
Male Sub Vet
05:37:06
05:37:06
21
(70)
Sub Vet
21
Male
70
15.1 km/h
05:37:06
81
170
Christian TOUR
Christian TOUR #170
Male Master
05:37:49
05:37:49
22
(71)
Master
22
Male
71
15.1 km/h
05:37:49
82
133
Daniel HOFFMAN
Daniel HOFFMAN #133
Male Master
05:45:21
05:45:21
23
(72)
Master
23
Male
72
14.8 km/h
05:45:21
83
156
Andrew PONS
Andrew PONS #156
Male Master
05:45:38
05:45:38
24
(73)
Master
24
Male
73
14.8 km/h
05:45:38
84
137
Martin Kelly KELLY
Martin Kelly KELLY #137
Male Master
05:45:44
05:45:44
25
(74)
Master
25
Male
74
14.8 km/h
05:45:44
85
203
Paul DAMANT
Paul DAMANT #203
Male Master
05:46:01
05:46:01
26
(75)
Master
26
Male
75
14.7 km/h
05:46:01
86
162
Tinus SMIT
Tinus SMIT #162
Male Veteran
05:46:30
05:46:30
22
(76)
Veteran
22
Male
76
14.7 km/h
05:46:30
87
134
Jeff HUDSON
Jeff HUDSON #134
Male Master
05:48:23
05:48:23
27
(77)
Master
27
Male
77
14.6 km/h
05:48:23
88
186
Richard WULFSOHN
Richard WULFSOHN #186
Male Master
05:48:25
05:48:25
28
(78)
Master
28
Male
78
14.6 km/h
05:48:25
89
182
Johan VILJOEN
Johan VILJOEN #182
Male Sub Vet
05:49:42
05:49:42
22
(79)
Sub Vet
22
Male
79
14.6 km/h
05:49:42
90
129
Dewald GRUNEWALD
Dewald GRUNEWALD #129
Male Veteran
05:50:12
05:50:12
23
(80)
Veteran
23
Male
80
14.6 km/h
05:50:12
91
115
Pluto DEYZEL
Pluto DEYZEL #115
Male Veteran
05:51:16
05:51:16
24
(81)
Veteran
24
Male
81
14.5 km/h
05:51:16
192
Susan GERBER
Susan GERBER #192
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (92 items)
© 2023