Midvaal 100Miler
02/05/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race photo's
 
Contact
 
Home
160km
80km
40km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (109 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Start Time
Finish
303
Maria BARNARD
Maria BARNARD #303
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
Finished
08:00:00
01:14:13
330
Jp DEETLEFS
Jp DEETLEFS #330
Male Youth
DNF
DNF
Youth
Male
Finished
08:00:00
02:41:09
339
Anton FERREIRA
Anton FERREIRA #339
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Finished
08:00:00
02:41:04
346
Karen HARMSE
Karen HARMSE #346
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
Started
08:00:00
385
Hubert SOWERBY
Hubert SOWERBY #385
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Finished
08:00:00
02:41:00
388
Alet THOMAS
Alet THOMAS #388
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
Finished
08:00:00
01:14:13
401
Nicolene MEYER
Nicolene MEYER #401
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
Started
08:00:00
402
Leon MEYER
Leon MEYER #402
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Finished
08:00:00
01:14:13
101
357
Nthate MOKGELE
Nthate MOKGELE #357
Male Veteran
04:20:41
04:20:41
16
(72)
Veteran
16
Male
72
Finished
9.2 km/h
08:00:00
04:20:41
100
380
Marcha SCHMIDT
Marcha SCHMIDT #380
Female Master
02:42:15
02:42:15
6
(26)
Master
6
Female
26
Finished
14.7 km/h
08:00:00
02:42:15
99
316
Aw CLAASSENS
Aw CLAASSENS #316
Male Veteran
02:42:14
02:42:14
15
(71)
Veteran
15
Male
71
Finished
14.7 km/h
08:00:00
02:42:14
98
314
Reinet CARR
Reinet CARR #314
Female Master
02:40:55
02:40:55
5
(25)
Master
5
Female
25
Finished
14.9 km/h
08:00:00
02:40:55
97
417
Bernice Carr
Bernice Carr #417
Female Senior
02:40:54
02:40:54
3
(24)
Senior
3
Female
24
Finished
14.9 km/h
08:00:00
02:40:54
96
416
Neel Bothma
Neel Bothma #416
Male Senior
02:40:28
02:40:28
8
(70)
Senior
8
Male
70
Finished
14.9 km/h
08:00:00
02:40:28
95
389
Maitisa TUMISO
Maitisa TUMISO #389
Male Sub-Vet
02:40:15
02:40:15
12
(69)
Sub-Vet
12
Male
69
Finished
14.9 km/h
08:00:00
02:40:15
94
362
Graig NEWTON
Graig NEWTON #362
Male Veteran
02:40:10
02:40:10
14
(68)
Veteran
14
Male
68
Finished
14.9 km/h
08:00:00
02:40:10
93
371
Heather REID
Heather REID #371
Female Veteran
02:40:08
02:40:08
11
(23)
Veteran
11
Female
23
Finished
14.9 km/h
08:00:00
02:40:08
92
341
Louise GORDON
Louise GORDON #341
Female Master
02:36:40
02:36:40
4
(22)
Master
4
Female
22
Finished
15.3 km/h
08:00:00
02:36:40
91
304
Keith BEESTON
Keith BEESTON #304
Male Gr Master
02:35:10
02:35:10
4
(67)
Gr Master
4
Male
67
Finished
15.4 km/h
08:00:00
02:35:10
90
407
Doret NIENABER
Doret NIENABER #407
Female Veteran
02:32:45
02:32:45
10
(21)
Veteran
10
Female
21
Finished
15.7 km/h
08:00:00
02:32:45
89
408
Darryl NIENABER
Darryl NIENABER #408
Male Veteran
02:32:44
02:32:44
13
(66)
Veteran
13
Male
66
Finished
15.7 km/h
08:00:00
02:32:44
88
334
Pieter DUARTTEE
Pieter DUARTTEE #334
Male Master
02:29:52
02:29:52
21
(65)
Master
21
Male
65
Finished
16.0 km/h
08:00:00
02:29:52
87
335
Dirk ELS
Dirk ELS #335
Male Gr Master
02:27:25
02:27:25
3
(64)
Gr Master
3
Male
64
Finished
16.2 km/h
08:00:00
02:27:25
86
336
Veronika ELS
Veronika ELS #336
Female Senior
02:27:24
02:27:24
2
(20)
Senior
2
Female
20
Finished
16.2 km/h
08:00:00
02:27:24
85
423
Johnson Skhosana
Johnson Skhosana #423
Male Senior
02:27:00
02:27:00
7
(63)
Senior
7
Male
63
Finished
16.3 km/h
08:00:00
02:27:00
84
329
Ronel DE WET
Ronel DE WET #329
Female Veteran
02:26:47
02:26:47
9
(19)
Veteran
9
Female
19
Finished
16.3 km/h
08:00:00
02:26:47
83
361
Freddy NEL
Freddy NEL #361
Male Master
02:25:07
02:25:07
20
(62)
Master
20
Male
62
Finished
16.5 km/h
08:00:00
02:25:07
82
321
Samuel Jacob DE BEER
Samuel Jacob DE BEER #321
Male Gr Master
02:23:47
02:23:47
2
(61)
Gr Master
2
Male
61
Finished
16.6 km/h
08:00:00
02:23:47
81
378
Gary ROZEN
Gary ROZEN #378
Male Master
02:22:48
02:22:48
19
(60)
Master
19
Male
60
Finished
16.8 km/h
08:00:00
02:22:48
80
369
Jan POTGIETER
Jan POTGIETER #369
Male Master
02:21:05
02:21:05
18
(59)
Master
18
Male
59
Finished
17.0 km/h
08:00:00
02:21:05
79
370
Mada POTGIETER
Mada POTGIETER #370
Female Master
02:21:05
02:21:05
3
(18)
Master
3
Female
18
Finished
17.0 km/h
08:00:00
02:21:05
78
350
Vaughan JONES
Vaughan JONES #350
Male Master
02:20:51
02:20:51
17
(58)
Master
17
Male
58
Finished
17.0 km/h
08:00:00
02:20:51
77
406
Sean ASHWIN
Sean ASHWIN #406
Male Master
02:20:39
02:20:39
16
(57)
Master
16
Male
57
Finished
17.0 km/h
08:00:00
02:20:39
76
315
Abbie CARSON
Abbie CARSON #315
Female Veteran
02:20:33
02:20:33
8
(17)
Veteran
8
Female
17
Finished
17.0 km/h
08:00:00
02:20:33
75
354
Roger MAARTENS
Roger MAARTENS #354
Male Sub-Vet
02:20:19
02:20:19
11
(56)
Sub-Vet
11
Male
56
Finished
17.1 km/h
08:00:00
02:20:19
74
396
Chenique VAN ZYL
Chenique VAN ZYL #396
Female Senior
02:20:18
02:20:18
1
(16)
Senior
1
Female
16
Finished
17.1 km/h
08:00:00
02:20:18
73
397
Jacobus VAN ZYL
Jacobus VAN ZYL #397
Male Sub-Vet
02:20:15
02:20:15
10
(55)
Sub-Vet
10
Male
55
Finished
17.1 km/h
08:00:00
02:20:15
72
374
Shane RICHARDS
Shane RICHARDS #374
Male Sub-Vet
02:18:58
02:18:58
9
(54)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
54
Finished
17.2 km/h
08:00:00
02:18:58
71
393
Barend VAN HEERDEN
Barend VAN HEERDEN #393
Male Master
02:18:55
02:18:55
15
(53)
Master
15
Male
53
Finished
17.2 km/h
08:00:00
02:18:55
70
394
Ilona VAN HEERDEN
Ilona VAN HEERDEN #394
Female Veteran
02:18:53
02:18:53
7
(15)
Veteran
7
Female
15
Finished
17.2 km/h
08:00:00
02:18:53
69
317
Maryna COETZEE
Maryna COETZEE #317
Female Master
02:18:15
02:18:15
2
(14)
Master
2
Female
14
Finished
17.3 km/h
08:00:00
02:18:15
68
313
Yolandie BOTHMA
Yolandie BOTHMA #313
Female Veteran
02:16:55
02:16:55
6
(13)
Veteran
6
Female
13
Finished
17.5 km/h
08:00:00
02:16:55
67
358
Wayne MURRAY
Wayne MURRAY #358
Male Veteran
02:15:36
02:15:36
12
(52)
Veteran
12
Male
52
Finished
17.6 km/h
08:00:00
02:15:36
66
403
Regan MEYER
Regan MEYER #403
Male Youth
02:13:41
02:13:41
8
(51)
Youth
8
Male
51
Finished
17.9 km/h
08:00:00
02:13:41
65
301
Shane ACKHURST
Shane ACKHURST #301
Male Sub-Vet
02:13:13
02:13:13
8
(50)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
50
Finished
18.0 km/h
08:00:00
02:13:13
64
377
David ROZEN
David ROZEN #377
Male Senior
02:12:21
02:12:21
6
(49)
Senior
6
Male
49
Finished
18.1 km/h
08:00:00
02:12:21
63
349
Anais HUYSER
Anais HUYSER #349
Female Youth
02:11:53
02:11:53
3
(12)
Youth
3
Female
12
Finished
18.1 km/h
08:00:00
02:11:53
62
344
Johan GROBBELAAR
Johan GROBBELAAR #344
Male Veteran
02:11:36
02:11:36
11
(48)
Veteran
11
Male
48
Finished
18.2 km/h
08:00:00
02:11:36
61
422
Warren Anderson
Warren Anderson #422
Male Master
02:10:42
02:10:42
14
(47)
Master
14
Male
47
Finished
18.3 km/h
08:00:00
02:10:42
60
421
Thane Norman
Thane Norman #421
Male Senior
02:09:47
02:09:47
5
(46)
Senior
5
Male
46
Finished
18.4 km/h
08:00:00
02:09:47
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (109 items)
© 2023