Midvaal 100Miler
02/05/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race photo's
 
Contact
 
Home
160km
80km
40km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (89 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Start Time
Finish
51
2003
Donovan BLOM
Donovan BLOM #2003
Male Sub-Vet
03:54:29
03:54:29
12
(45)
Sub-Vet
12
Male
45
Finished
20.9 km/h
07:10:00
03:54:29
52
2070
Marco RODRIGUES
Marco RODRIGUES #2070
Male Sub-Vet
03:54:29
03:54:29
13
(46)
Sub-Vet
13
Male
46
Finished
20.9 km/h
07:10:00
03:54:29
53
2072
Claudine SALZMANN
Claudine SALZMANN #2072
Female Veteran
03:54:29
03:54:29
4
(7)
Veteran
4
Female
7
Finished
20.9 km/h
07:10:00
03:54:29
54
2085
Pieter VAN STADEN
Pieter VAN STADEN #2085
Male Master
03:54:30
03:54:30
17
(47)
Master
17
Male
47
Finished
20.9 km/h
07:10:00
03:54:30
55
2084
Gerhard VAN STADEN
Gerhard VAN STADEN #2084
Male Veteran
03:54:32
03:54:32
11
(48)
Veteran
11
Male
48
Finished
20.9 km/h
07:10:00
03:54:32
56
2082
Michelle VAN EMMENIS
Michelle VAN EMMENIS #2082
Female Veteran
03:57:43
03:57:43
5
(8)
Veteran
5
Female
8
Finished
20.6 km/h
07:10:00
03:57:43
57
2096
Natasha DONELLY
Natasha DONELLY #2096
Female Sub-Vet
03:58:23
03:58:23
2
(9)
Sub-Vet
2
Female
9
Finished
20.6 km/h
07:10:00
03:58:23
58
2009
Michael CARLSSON
Michael CARLSSON #2009
Male Gr Master
04:02:23
04:02:23
2
(49)
Gr Master
2
Male
49
Finished
20.2 km/h
07:10:00
04:02:23
59
2024
Alfonso FERRARA
Alfonso FERRARA #2024
Male Gr Master
04:02:25
04:02:25
3
(50)
Gr Master
3
Male
50
Finished
20.2 km/h
07:10:00
04:02:25
60
2057
Mosiuoa MONA
Mosiuoa MONA #2057
Male Veteran
04:03:06
04:03:06
12
(51)
Veteran
12
Male
51
Finished
20.2 km/h
07:10:00
04:03:06
61
2048
Mxolisi Lubi LUBISI
Mxolisi Lubi LUBISI #2048
Male Sub-Vet
04:03:37
04:03:37
14
(52)
Sub-Vet
14
Male
52
Finished
20.1 km/h
07:10:00
04:03:37
62
2077
Elzana SWANEPOEL
Elzana SWANEPOEL #2077
Female Veteran
04:03:49
04:03:49
6
(10)
Veteran
6
Female
10
Finished
20.1 km/h
07:10:00
04:03:49
63
2049
Sihle MAGAGA
Sihle MAGAGA #2049
Male Sub-Vet
04:04:32
04:04:32
15
(53)
Sub-Vet
15
Male
53
Finished
20.1 km/h
07:10:00
04:04:32
64
2099
Noman ANDREWS
Noman ANDREWS #2099
Male E-Bike
04:04:47
04:04:47
1
(54)
E-Bike
1
Male
54
Finished
20.0 km/h
07:10:00
04:04:47
65
2061
Boitumelo NGWATO
Boitumelo NGWATO #2061
Male Veteran
04:05:31
04:05:31
13
(55)
Veteran
13
Male
55
Finished
20.0 km/h
07:10:00
04:05:31
66
2039
Sameer KESHAV
Sameer KESHAV #2039
Male Veteran
04:08:15
04:08:15
14
(56)
Veteran
14
Male
56
Finished
19.8 km/h
07:10:00
04:08:15
67
2059
Gert MULDER
Gert MULDER #2059
Male Gr Master
04:08:57
04:08:57
4
(57)
Gr Master
4
Male
57
Finished
19.7 km/h
07:10:00
04:08:57
68
2064
Brad PALMER
Brad PALMER #2064
Male Sub-Vet
04:10:37
04:10:37
16
(58)
Sub-Vet
16
Male
58
Finished
19.6 km/h
07:10:00
04:10:37
69
2053
Alex MIJATOVIC
Alex MIJATOVIC #2053
Male Veteran
04:10:42
04:10:42
15
(59)
Veteran
15
Male
59
Finished
19.6 km/h
07:10:00
04:10:42
70
2076
Vernon SLACK
Vernon SLACK #2076
Male Veteran
04:12:19
04:12:19
16
(60)
Veteran
16
Male
60
Finished
19.4 km/h
07:10:00
04:12:19
71
2067
Clive PORTER
Clive PORTER #2067
Male Gr Master
04:16:01
04:16:01
5
(61)
Gr Master
5
Male
61
Finished
19.2 km/h
07:10:00
04:16:01
72
2019
Schalk ENGELBRECHT
Schalk ENGELBRECHT #2019
Male Gr Master
04:16:50
04:16:50
6
(62)
Gr Master
6
Male
62
Finished
19.1 km/h
07:10:00
04:16:50
73
2020
Sibylle ENGELBRECHT
Sibylle ENGELBRECHT #2020
Female Master
04:16:52
04:16:52
1
(11)
Master
1
Female
11
Finished
19.1 km/h
07:10:00
04:16:52
74
2017
Shaun DUARTTEE
Shaun DUARTTEE #2017
Male Sub-Vet
04:17:13
04:17:13
17
(63)
Sub-Vet
17
Male
63
Finished
19.1 km/h
07:10:00
04:17:13
75
2030
Mark HALL
Mark HALL #2030
Male Gr Master
04:20:04
04:20:04
7
(64)
Gr Master
7
Male
64
Finished
18.9 km/h
07:10:00
04:20:04
76
2060
Stan NEYT
Stan NEYT #2060
Male Sub-Vet
04:23:42
04:23:42
18
(65)
Sub-Vet
18
Male
65
Finished
18.6 km/h
07:10:00
04:23:42
77
2056
Dipuo MOLEMISI
Dipuo MOLEMISI #2056
Female Senior
04:24:10
04:24:10
3
(12)
Senior
3
Female
12
Finished
18.6 km/h
07:10:00
04:24:10
78
2041
Sifiso KHOZA
Sifiso KHOZA #2041
Male Veteran
04:26:34
04:26:34
17
(66)
Veteran
17
Male
66
Finished
18.4 km/h
07:10:00
04:26:34
79
2031
Quinton HARRIS
Quinton HARRIS #2031
Male Master
04:27:08
04:27:08
18
(67)
Master
18
Male
67
Finished
18.4 km/h
07:10:00
04:27:08
80
2111
Maroshell Odedaal
Maroshell Odedaal #2111
Female Gr Master
04:29:26
04:29:26
1
(13)
Gr Master
1
Female
13
Finished
18.2 km/h
07:10:00
04:29:26
81
2094
Louwrens Zee ZEEMAN
Louwrens Zee ZEEMAN #2094
Male Sub-Vet
04:29:27
04:29:27
19
(68)
Sub-Vet
19
Male
68
Finished
18.2 km/h
07:10:00
04:29:27
82
2029
Quintin GRUHN
Quintin GRUHN #2029
Male Sub-Vet
04:46:25
04:46:25
20
(69)
Sub-Vet
20
Male
69
Finished
17.1 km/h
07:10:00
04:46:25
83
2107
Andries De Ridder
Andries De Ridder #2107
Male Master
04:49:39
04:49:39
19
(70)
Master
19
Male
70
Finished
16.9 km/h
07:10:00
04:49:39
84
2046
Rob LOMBAARD
Rob LOMBAARD #2046
Male Master
04:49:40
04:49:40
20
(71)
Master
20
Male
71
Finished
16.9 km/h
07:10:00
04:49:40
2006
Mandie BOTES
Mandie BOTES #2006
Mixed E-Bike
DNF
DNF
E-Bike
Mixed
Started
07:10:00
2033
Kevin HELLYER
Kevin HELLYER #2033
Male Gr Master
DNF
DNF
Gr Master
Male
Started
07:10:00
2045
Rori LESENYEHO
Rori LESENYEHO #2045
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Finished
07:10:00
03:28:49
2069
Daniel RENS
Daniel RENS #2069
Male Gr Master
DNF
DNF
Gr Master
Male
Finished
07:10:00
02:21:11
2113
Terry Yates
Terry Yates #2113
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Finished
07:10:00
05:34:07
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (89 items)
© 2023