MyLife Dusi Canoe Marathon
18/03/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (535 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
201
7012
ANDRE HAWARDEN
ANDRE HAWARDEN #7012
Male K1-GGM
11:43:06
11:43:06
1
(175)
K1-GGM
1
Male
175
04:08:00
04:21:09
03:13:56
202
71130
MARK ALING
MARK ALING #71130
Male K1-SV
11:43:24
11:43:24
11
(176)
K1-SV
11
Male
176
04:00:33
04:25:18
03:17:32
203
70763
VUYO MAGWAZA
VUYO MAGWAZA #70763
Male K1-U23
11:43:52
11:43:52
32
(177)
K1-U23
32
Male
177
04:02:44
04:30:25
03:10:42
204
6909
TERRY DRUMMOND
TERRY DRUMMOND #6909
Male K1-M
11:45:51
11:45:51
6
(178)
K1-M
6
Male
178
04:06:08
04:27:56
03:11:46
205
61293
KYLE ATTLEE
KYLE ATTLEE #61293
Male K1-U23
11:46:09
11:46:09
33
(179)
K1-U23
33
Male
179
03:29:16
03:50:00
04:26:52
206
61325
DUNCAN HAWKSWORTH & JAMES ROBEY
DUNCAN HAWKSWORTH & JAMES ROBEY #61325
Male K2-SNR
11:46:20
11:46:20
12
(180)
K2-SNR
12
Male
180
04:12:10
04:30:23
03:03:46
207
5182
SEAN PRIVETT & MATTHEW J PRIVETT
SEAN PRIVETT & MATTHEW J PRIVETT #5182
Male K2-SNR
11:48:44
11:48:44
13
(181)
K2-SNR
13
Male
181
03:46:42
05:07:51
02:54:10
208
8572
MARC STANTON & CHRISTINA STANTON
MARC STANTON & CHRISTINA STANTON #8572
Mixed K2-SNR
11:48:53
11:48:53
8
(12)
K2-SNR
8
Mixed
12
04:12:48
04:30:29
03:05:35
209
1226
MATTHEW BALLENDEN
MATTHEW BALLENDEN #1226
Male K1-SM
11:48:56
11:48:56
8
(182)
K1-SM
8
Male
182
04:03:52
04:32:51
03:12:11
210
6404
LANCE BARTLETT & RONEL STEVENS
LANCE BARTLETT & RONEL STEVENS #6404
Mixed K2-SM
11:50:35
11:50:35
1
(13)
K2-SM
1
Mixed
13
04:04:35
04:30:53
03:15:06
211
1635
MIKE BARRY & PATRICK REEVES
MIKE BARRY & PATRICK REEVES #1635
Male K2-SM
11:51:27
11:51:27
6
(183)
K2-SM
6
Male
183
04:17:47
04:33:16
03:00:23
212
1803
RICHARD TANDY
RICHARD TANDY #1803
Male K1-V
11:53:40
11:53:40
7
(184)
K1-V
7
Male
184
03:59:25
04:40:33
03:13:41
213
61342
ROSS FINNIE
ROSS FINNIE #61342
Male K1-U18
11:54:03
11:54:03
27
(185)
K1-U18
27
Male
185
04:13:48
04:33:05
03:07:10
214
5255
GIDEON VAN ZYL
GIDEON VAN ZYL #5255
Male K1-V
11:54:24
11:54:24
8
(186)
K1-V
8
Male
186
04:14:22
04:28:30
03:11:31
215
8164
STEVE PEARSON & BRUCE GLENDAY
STEVE PEARSON & BRUCE GLENDAY #8164
Male K2-SM
11:57:08
11:57:08
7
(187)
K2-SM
7
Male
187
04:17:37
04:38:16
03:01:14
216
50185
ROBERT LEVICK
ROBERT LEVICK #50185
Male K1-SNR
11:57:21
11:57:21
47
(188)
K1-SNR
47
Male
188
04:04:31
04:27:00
03:25:49
217
1579
IAN WILSON
IAN WILSON #1579
Male K1-SNR
11:57:53
11:57:53
48
(189)
K1-SNR
48
Male
189
03:57:24
04:31:31
03:28:57
218
9180
MORNE VAN VUUREN & BRETT MCNALLY
MORNE VAN VUUREN & BRETT MCNALLY #9180
Male K2-SV
11:59:14
11:59:14
7
(190)
K2-SV
7
Male
190
04:16:40
04:43:34
02:58:58
219
6613
COLIN DAVIE
COLIN DAVIE #6613
Male K1-SV
11:59:17
11:59:17
12
(191)
K1-SV
12
Male
191
04:13:30
04:30:40
03:15:06
220
70111
MTHOKOZISI MKHIZE
MTHOKOZISI MKHIZE #70111
Male K1-SNR
11:59:47
11:59:47
49
(192)
K1-SNR
49
Male
192
03:47:32
04:46:53
03:25:21
221
4470
WICKUS VORSTER & MINAAR LYELL
WICKUS VORSTER & MINAAR LYELL #4470
Male K2-SNR
12:00:41
12:00:41
14
(193)
K2-SNR
14
Male
193
04:09:32
04:54:24
02:56:44
222
8833
SIMON BULLIMORE
SIMON BULLIMORE #8833
Male K1-SM
12:02:17
12:02:17
9
(194)
K1-SM
9
Male
194
04:12:19
04:45:12
03:04:46
223
8804
TRAVIS WILKINSON
TRAVIS WILKINSON #8804
Male K1-M
12:02:55
12:02:55
7
(195)
K1-M
7
Male
195
04:17:30
04:45:04
03:00:20
224
7033
STEVEN WHITAKER & ROWAN COLEMAN
STEVEN WHITAKER & ROWAN COLEMAN #7033
Male K2-SV
12:03:45
12:03:45
8
(196)
K2-SV
8
Male
196
04:16:03
04:39:34
03:08:07
225
8378
BYRON VOLEK & MATHEW CLOWES
BYRON VOLEK & MATHEW CLOWES #8378
Male K2-SNR
12:03:57
12:03:57
15
(197)
K2-SNR
15
Male
197
04:04:28
04:13:35
03:45:53
226
9905
JEFFREY EDMONDS & SIMON LANG
JEFFREY EDMONDS & SIMON LANG #9905
Male K2-SNR
12:04:25
12:04:25
16
(198)
K2-SNR
16
Male
198
04:22:12
04:43:00
02:59:13
227
70509
THOMAS STOKES
THOMAS STOKES #70509
Male K1-U23
12:04:40
12:04:40
34
(199)
K1-U23
34
Male
199
04:14:16
04:36:24
03:13:59
228
50005
PIERO IOPPO & GEORGE BOYIATJIS
PIERO IOPPO & GEORGE BOYIATJIS #50005
Male K2-SNR
12:04:45
12:04:45
17
(200)
K2-SNR
17
Male
200
04:29:07
04:43:40
02:51:57
229
1795
ANDREW HALL
ANDREW HALL #1795
Male K1-SM
12:07:26
12:07:26
10
(201)
K1-SM
10
Male
201
04:15:45
04:38:51
03:12:49
230
9566
MFAN'FIKILE GWALA
MFAN'FIKILE GWALA #9566
Male K1-V
12:08:17
12:08:17
9
(202)
K1-V
9
Male
202
04:20:24
04:33:15
03:14:36
231
60040
PAUL SNYMAN & JADEN ADAM
PAUL SNYMAN & JADEN ADAM #60040
Male K2-SNR
12:09:16
12:09:16
18
(203)
K2-SNR
18
Male
203
04:13:47
04:47:10
03:08:17
232
2830
STUART BUTCHER & JAMES WARDLAW
STUART BUTCHER & JAMES WARDLAW #2830
Male K2-SM
12:09:51
12:09:51
8
(204)
K2-SM
8
Male
204
04:11:47
04:57:53
03:00:10
233
9660
JAMES TUTTON & JEANNIE MCCALL
JAMES TUTTON & JEANNIE MCCALL #9660
Mixed K2-V
12:10:21
12:10:21
1
(14)
K2-V
1
Mixed
14
04:15:53
04:42:47
03:11:41
234
10414
NICHOLAS ERWEE
NICHOLAS ERWEE #10414
Male K1-U16
12:10:36
12:10:36
4
(205)
K1-U16
4
Male
205
04:14:23
04:40:35
03:15:37
235
60536
SIBONGOKUHLE SHOBA
SIBONGOKUHLE SHOBA #60536
Male K1-U18
12:11:04
12:11:04
28
(206)
K1-U18
28
Male
206
03:47:31
04:34:57
03:48:35
236
12713
DAVID TEW & GAVIN TARR
DAVID TEW & GAVIN TARR #12713
Male K2-SNR
12:11:39
12:11:39
19
(207)
K2-SNR
19
Male
207
04:24:57
04:34:19
03:12:23
237
8869
GAVIN DUNDAS-STARR & JADE DUNDAS-STARR
GAVIN DUNDAS-STARR & JADE DUNDAS-S.. #8869
Mixed K2-SNR
12:14:42
12:14:42
9
(15)
K2-SNR
9
Mixed
15
04:23:55
04:44:55
03:05:51
238
5430
ERNEST VAN RIET
ERNEST VAN RIET #5430
Male K1-V
12:17:13
12:17:13
10
(208)
K1-V
10
Male
208
04:14:19
04:28:26
03:34:26
239
8813
DON GOBEY & ZANE DRIEMEYER
DON GOBEY & ZANE DRIEMEYER #8813
Male K2-GM
12:18:28
12:18:28
1
(209)
K2-GM
1
Male
209
04:38:24
04:25:41
03:14:22
240
8964
LLOYD HARRIES & TRAVERS METHERELL
LLOYD HARRIES & TRAVERS METHERELL #8964
Male K2-SV
12:20:57
12:20:57
9
(210)
K2-SV
9
Male
210
04:25:30
04:43:31
03:11:56
241
8030
MICHAEL HAY & ALAN CLARKE
MICHAEL HAY & ALAN CLARKE #8030
Male K2-SNR
12:21:00
12:21:00
20
(211)
K2-SNR
20
Male
211
03:58:30
04:36:08
03:46:22
242
60717
JOSHUA HALLE
JOSHUA HALLE #60717
Male K1-SNR
12:21:12
12:21:12
50
(212)
K1-SNR
50
Male
212
04:11:26
04:42:54
03:26:51
243
7890
MARK HORNE & GRAHAME THOMPSON
MARK HORNE & GRAHAME THOMPSON #7890
Male K2-SM
12:22:18
12:22:18
9
(213)
K2-SM
9
Male
213
04:22:49
04:44:48
03:14:40
244
7109
GORDON JOHNSTONE & GINA CHIESMAN
GORDON JOHNSTONE & GINA CHIESMAN #7109
Mixed K2-SM
12:23:29
12:23:29
2
(16)
K2-SM
2
Mixed
16
04:18:00
04:53:15
03:12:13
245
8602
JASON WARD & MATT REEVES
JASON WARD & MATT REEVES #8602
Male K2-SNR
12:25:32
12:25:32
21
(214)
K2-SNR
21
Male
214
04:01:59
04:54:06
03:29:26
246
8701
GARY O'CONNOR & RORY TAYLOR
GARY O'CONNOR & RORY TAYLOR #8701
Male K2-M
12:27:13
12:27:13
3
(215)
K2-M
3
Male
215
04:30:56
04:46:18
03:09:58
247
4027
MAX VON KLEMPERER
MAX VON KLEMPERER #4027
Male K1-U18
12:29:39
12:29:39
29
(216)
K1-U18
29
Male
216
04:24:49
04:56:55
03:07:54
248
70988
MPILO NGUBANE
MPILO NGUBANE #70988
Male K1-SNR
12:31:20
12:31:20
51
(217)
K1-SNR
51
Male
217
04:10:47
04:49:34
03:30:58
249
7055
DEBRA LEWIS
DEBRA LEWIS #7055
Female K1-SGM
12:31:32
12:31:32
1
(16)
K1-SGM
1
Female
16
04:17:53
04:55:53
03:17:44
250
60227
ROHAN THEUNISSEN
ROHAN THEUNISSEN #60227
Male K1-SM
12:31:35
12:31:35
11
(218)
K1-SM
11
Male
218
04:21:40
04:50:52
03:19:03
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (535 items)
© 2023