MyLife Dusi Canoe Marathon
18/03/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 3 of 11 (535 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
101
70962
TRACEY OELLERMANN
TRACEY OELLERMANN #70962
Female K1-U23
10:28:36
10:28:36
2
(6)
K1-U23
2
Female
6
03:36:01
03:58:34
02:53:59
102
12084
ROSS PALFRAMAN
ROSS PALFRAMAN #12084
Male K1-U18
10:29:14
10:29:14
12
(92)
K1-U18
12
Male
92
03:38:25
03:58:37
02:52:11
103
60772
MAX HOWARD & EMMI WOOD
MAX HOWARD & EMMI WOOD #60772
Mixed K2-U23
10:29:21
10:29:21
1
(5)
K2-U23
1
Mixed
5
03:38:20
04:02:40
02:48:20
104
3350
ANTHONY BAIRD
ANTHONY BAIRD #3350
Male K1-V
10:29:32
10:29:32
4
(93)
K1-V
4
Male
93
03:46:16
03:55:07
02:48:08
105
9943
DEAN OELLERMANN
DEAN OELLERMANN #9943
Male K1-SV
10:29:55
10:29:55
7
(94)
K1-SV
7
Male
94
03:46:25
03:55:05
02:48:24
106
1573
MICHAEL STEWART
MICHAEL STEWART #1573
Male K1-M
10:31:05
10:31:05
2
(95)
K1-M
2
Male
95
03:18:49
04:19:20
02:52:55
107
70991
MVELO NGIDI
MVELO NGIDI #70991
Male K1-U23
10:31:10
10:31:10
24
(96)
K1-U23
24
Male
96
03:23:41
03:58:18
03:09:10
108
6966
GOWER SHAW
GOWER SHAW #6966
Male K1-U18
10:32:22
10:32:22
13
(97)
K1-U18
13
Male
97
03:39:54
04:02:38
02:49:50
109
70750
THEMBA CHONCO
THEMBA CHONCO #70750
Male K1-U23
10:33:21
10:33:21
25
(98)
K1-U23
25
Male
98
03:32:35
03:57:34
03:03:11
110
9920
MARK MULDER
MARK MULDER #9920
Male K1-SV
10:33:28
10:33:28
8
(99)
K1-SV
8
Male
99
03:48:25
03:57:46
02:47:16
111
60058
PHUMLANI MNGWENGWE
PHUMLANI MNGWENGWE #60058
Male K1-SNR
10:34:49
10:34:49
35
(100)
K1-SNR
35
Male
100
03:25:40
04:12:10
02:56:59
112
7516
MTHOBISI CELE
MTHOBISI CELE #7516
Male K1-SNR
10:37:01
10:37:01
36
(101)
K1-SNR
36
Male
101
03:30:56
03:53:32
03:12:32
113
7881
JABU LESLIE & GLEN HAW
JABU LESLIE & GLEN HAW #7881
Male K2-M
10:38:08
10:38:08
1
(102)
K2-M
1
Male
102
03:47:38
03:59:22
02:51:08
114
7911
PAUL HATFIELD & EMMA HATFIELD
PAUL HATFIELD & EMMA HATFIELD #7911
Mixed K2-SNR
10:38:51
10:38:51
4
(6)
K2-SNR
4
Mixed
6
03:48:25
03:59:10
02:51:15
115
2169
LONA MAGADLA
LONA MAGADLA #2169
Male K1-U23
10:39:01
10:39:01
26
(103)
K1-U23
26
Male
103
03:42:36
04:05:47
02:50:37
116
12202
MYLES USHER & TYRON PONTES
MYLES USHER & TYRON PONTES #12202
Male K2-SNR
10:39:45
10:39:45
3
(104)
K2-SNR
3
Male
104
03:38:27
04:14:20
02:46:57
117
7412
MIKE NORTON & CHRIS TAYLOR
MIKE NORTON & CHRIS TAYLOR #7412
Male K2-SV
10:40:03
10:40:03
2
(105)
K2-SV
2
Male
105
03:47:07
04:01:49
02:51:06
118
60300
MLUNGISI HLONGWANE
MLUNGISI HLONGWANE #60300
Male K1-U18
10:40:59
10:40:59
14
(106)
K1-U18
14
Male
106
03:29:13
03:59:56
03:11:49
119
4471
JOHAN FOURIE
JOHAN FOURIE #4471
Male K1-SNR
10:41:09
10:41:09
37
(107)
K1-SNR
37
Male
107
03:36:31
04:03:15
03:01:22
120
9856
TAMIKA HAW
TAMIKA HAW #9856
Female K1-SNR
10:41:48
10:41:48
3
(7)
K1-SNR
3
Female
7
03:39:35
04:01:20
03:00:51
121
9678
SHAUN GRIFFIN & PETER GRIFFIN
SHAUN GRIFFIN & PETER GRIFFIN #9678
Male K2-SV
10:41:49
10:41:49
3
(108)
K2-SV
3
Male
108
03:55:38
03:59:15
02:46:55
122
1921
RYNO ARMDORF
RYNO ARMDORF #1921
Male K1-V
10:43:37
10:43:37
5
(109)
K1-V
5
Male
109
03:51:17
04:01:16
02:51:03
123
10689
DYLAN BROWNE
DYLAN BROWNE #10689
Male K1-U23
10:45:39
10:45:39
27
(110)
K1-U23
27
Male
110
03:38:31
04:07:06
03:00:01
124
8303
DYLAN BENSE
DYLAN BENSE #8303
Male K1-SNR
10:46:33
10:46:33
38
(111)
K1-SNR
38
Male
111
03:51:15
03:57:48
02:57:29
125
61357
KENT RHODES
KENT RHODES #61357
Male K1-U18
10:47:12
10:47:12
15
(112)
K1-U18
15
Male
112
03:54:21
04:05:27
02:47:22
126
77100
KWANELE THABETHE
KWANELE THABETHE #77100
Male K1-U18
10:47:35
10:47:35
16
(113)
K1-U18
16
Male
113
03:36:54
04:07:19
03:03:21
127
1099
ALEX ROBERTS, MARCO MAGNI & RYAN RODDA
ALEX ROBERTS, MARCO MAGNI & RYAN R.. #1099
Male K3-SV
10:48:28
10:48:28
1
(114)
K3-SV
1
Male
114
03:20:54
04:45:55
02:41:38
128
7504
NKOSIKHONA MABASO
NKOSIKHONA MABASO #7504
Male K1-SNR
10:48:31
10:48:31
39
(115)
K1-SNR
39
Male
115
03:53:51
04:03:59
02:50:40
129
8067
MIKE EGLINGTON & STEVE BOTHA
MIKE EGLINGTON & STEVE BOTHA #8067
Male K2-SM
10:49:42
10:49:42
3
(116)
K2-SM
3
Male
116
03:44:58
04:07:49
02:56:53
130
8753
KEVIN GODDARD & JENNA GODDARD
KEVIN GODDARD & JENNA GODDARD #8753
Mixed K2-SNR
10:53:12
10:53:12
5
(7)
K2-SNR
5
Mixed
7
03:48:38
04:06:43
02:57:50
131
99992
DONSUMHLABA XULU
DONSUMHLABA XULU #99992
Male K1-SNR
10:53:28
10:53:28
40
(117)
K1-SNR
40
Male
117
03:20:28
04:26:15
03:06:44
132
61216
ROO ROSS
ROO ROSS #61216
Male K1-U18
10:53:29
10:53:29
17
(118)
K1-U18
17
Male
118
03:54:17
04:09:28
02:49:44
133
60142
FERGUS JOHNSON
FERGUS JOHNSON #60142
Male K1-SV
10:53:32
10:53:32
9
(119)
K1-SV
9
Male
119
03:50:32
04:03:08
02:59:51
134
8956
GARY BEHN & JESSICA BEHN
GARY BEHN & JESSICA BEHN #8956
Mixed K2-SNR
10:53:37
10:53:37
6
(8)
K2-SNR
6
Mixed
8
03:47:40
04:08:00
02:57:56
135
2059
CRAIG LEWIS & JC KRIEK
CRAIG LEWIS & JC KRIEK #2059
Male K2-SV
10:56:08
10:56:08
4
(120)
K2-SV
4
Male
120
03:53:34
04:09:18
02:53:15
136
60466
TOM ROSS
TOM ROSS #60466
Male K1-U23
10:56:59
10:56:59
28
(121)
K1-U23
28
Male
121
03:52:44
04:05:54
02:58:19
137
70242
JONATHAN RUSSELL
JONATHAN RUSSELL #70242
Male K1-SNR
10:57:01
10:57:01
41
(122)
K1-SNR
41
Male
122
03:50:57
04:12:52
02:53:11
138
5433
RYAN TROLLIP
RYAN TROLLIP #5433
Male K1-SNR
10:57:52
10:57:52
42
(123)
K1-SNR
42
Male
123
03:54:36
04:05:58
02:57:18
139
60785
ANGUS DICK
ANGUS DICK #60785
Male K1-U18
10:58:25
10:58:25
18
(124)
K1-U18
18
Male
124
03:38:29
04:29:54
02:50:01
140
61175
DOMINIC FURBY
DOMINIC FURBY #61175
Male K1-U16
10:58:39
10:58:39
2
(125)
K1-U16
2
Male
125
04:00:11
04:05:06
02:53:21
141
9939
HILARY BRUSS
HILARY BRUSS #9939
Female K1-SV
10:59:43
10:59:43
2
(8)
K1-SV
2
Female
8
03:58:32
04:07:46
02:53:24
142
60508
SHANNON PARKER-DENNISON
SHANNON PARKER-DENNISON #60508
Female K1-U23
11:00:59
11:00:59
3
(9)
K1-U23
3
Female
9
03:53:07
04:10:28
02:57:23
143
70733
CARA WAUD
CARA WAUD #70733
Female K1-U23
11:01:07
11:01:07
4
(10)
K1-U23
4
Female
10
03:48:52
04:03:17
03:08:58
144
71114
BHEKITHEMBA MBANJWA
BHEKITHEMBA MBANJWA #71114
Male K1-SNR
11:01:56
11:01:56
43
(126)
K1-SNR
43
Male
126
03:32:16
04:14:49
03:14:50
145
8278
SIMON RUSSELL
SIMON RUSSELL #8278
Male K1-SGM
11:02:42
11:02:42
3
(127)
K1-SGM
3
Male
127
03:51:40
04:06:03
03:04:59
146
7143
PIERRE BEKKER & LIAM BEKKER
PIERRE BEKKER & LIAM BEKKER #7143
Male K2-SNR
11:03:35
11:03:35
4
(128)
K2-SNR
4
Male
128
04:02:53
04:02:48
02:57:53
147
6889
DOUG TATHAM & ROBIN TATHAM
DOUG TATHAM & ROBIN TATHAM #6889
Male K2-SNR
11:04:35
11:04:35
5
(129)
K2-SNR
5
Male
129
04:01:20
04:13:59
02:49:15
148
71141
LIZANNE CONRADIE & AMY HULETT
LIZANNE CONRADIE & AMY HULETT #71141
Female K2-U18
11:05:17
11:05:17
1
(11)
K2-U18
1
Female
11
04:04:12
04:07:43
02:53:21
149
70764
SIPHESIHLE NZUZA
SIPHESIHLE NZUZA #70764
Male K1-U23
11:06:34
11:06:34
29
(130)
K1-U23
29
Male
130
03:52:53
04:10:17
03:03:23
150
3415
RAYMOND RORICH & MICHAEL KIRKBY
RAYMOND RORICH & MICHAEL KIRKBY #3415
Male K2-V
11:07:35
11:07:35
1
(131)
K2-V
1
Male
131
03:58:25
04:14:40
02:54:29
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 3 of 11 (535 items)
© 2023