MyLife Dusi Canoe Marathon
18/03/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (496 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dam Wall
Molweni
N2 Bridge
55
26
MXOLISI NTULI
MXOLISI NTULI #26
Male K1-SNR
02:44:49
02:44:49
22
(52)
K1-SNR
22
Male
52
00:26:40
01:12:35
02:20:31
169
165
DANIEL DILLON
DANIEL DILLON #165
Male K1-U23
03:02:24
03:02:24
26
(147)
K1-U23
26
Male
147
00:23:43
01:19:37
02:32:57
476
233
HARRY EDGAR
HARRY EDGAR #233
Male K1-U18
05:47:25
05:47:25
35
(394)
K1-U18
35
Male
394
00:28:51
01:52:55
05:12:44
270
247
DOMINIC LESLIE
DOMINIC LESLIE #247
Male K1-U23
03:22:11
03:22:11
33
(230)
K1-U23
33
Male
230
00:24:15
01:07:45
02:31:44
454
305
TRAVIS WILSON
TRAVIS WILSON #305
Male K1-SNR
04:28:24
04:28:24
60
(376)
K1-SNR
60
Male
376
00:28:27
01:39:32
03:53:09
456
306
TYLER WILSON
TYLER WILSON #306
Male K1-SNR
04:28:29
04:28:29
61
(378)
K1-SNR
61
Male
378
00:28:29
01:39:15
03:53:13
15
309
DAMON STAMP
DAMON STAMP #309
Male K1-SNR
02:35:33
02:35:33
8
(14)
K1-SNR
8
Male
14
00:23:16
01:05:39
02:09:29
472
465
DARRON RAW
DARRON RAW #465
Male K1-M
05:12:03
05:12:03
17
(391)
K1-M
17
Male
391
00:36:54
02:05:59
04:30:51
286
473
ROBERT BUTCHER
ROBERT BUTCHER #473
Male K1-U16
03:26:35
03:26:35
5
(246)
K1-U16
5
Male
246
00:25:31
01:21:53
02:49:30
422
568
GREGORY GEARING & CHRISTOPHER DE VILLIERS
GREGORY GEARING & CHRISTOPHER DE V.. #568
Male K2-SNR
04:10:02
04:10:02
47
(351)
K2-SNR
47
Male
351
00:28:23
01:38:41
03:31:57
214
570
NHLAKANIPHO MAJOLA
NHLAKANIPHO MAJOLA #570
Male K1-SNR
03:10:42
03:10:42
43
(186)
K1-SNR
43
Male
186
00:23:37
01:18:23
02:41:28
61
571
MPENDULO MTHETHWA
MPENDULO MTHETHWA #571
Male K1-U23
02:45:09
02:45:09
12
(57)
K1-U23
12
Male
57
00:21:56
01:09:17
02:17:47
356
635
ROBERT TRODD & WIAN JACOBS
ROBERT TRODD & WIAN JACOBS #635
Male K2-SNR
03:40:27
03:40:27
35
(300)
K2-SNR
35
Male
300
00:24:37
01:30:34
03:08:26
189
663
GERRIT BURGER & DAWID BURGER
GERRIT BURGER & DAWID BURGER #663
Male K2-V
03:06:29
03:06:29
3
(164)
K2-V
3
Male
164
00:22:14
01:14:00
02:38:22
70
707
MLANDENI RADEBE
MLANDENI RADEBE #707
Male K1-SNR
02:46:47
02:46:47
27
(66)
K1-SNR
27
Male
66
00:24:09
01:09:18
02:18:02
471
727
SHANE RAW
SHANE RAW #727
Male K1-SM
05:11:59
05:11:59
18
(390)
K1-SM
18
Male
390
00:37:39
02:15:48
04:30:48
19
765
NQOBILE MAKHANYA
NQOBILE MAKHANYA #765
Male K1-SNR
02:36:23
02:36:23
10
(18)
K1-SNR
10
Male
18
00:23:48
01:07:42
02:10:35
6
823
BANETSE NKHOESA
BANETSE NKHOESA #823
Male K1-SNR
02:32:52
02:32:52
3
(6)
K1-SNR
3
Male
6
00:22:51
01:05:59
02:09:58
48
874
RAYMOND RADEBE
RAYMOND RADEBE #874
Male K1-SNR
02:43:10
02:43:10
16
(46)
K1-SNR
16
Male
46
00:24:43
01:08:18
02:16:07
106
878
MBONGISENI DLAMINI
MBONGISENI DLAMINI #878
Male K1-SNR
02:51:16
02:51:16
32
(96)
K1-SNR
32
Male
96
00:23:16
01:10:47
02:22:50
42
891
KELVIN BYRES
KELVIN BYRES #891
Male K1-SM
02:42:02
02:42:02
3
(40)
K1-SM
3
Male
40
00:24:28
01:10:25
02:17:54
451
999
CHRIS MATTHEWS
CHRIS MATTHEWS #999
Male K1-SNR
04:25:02
04:25:02
59
(373)
K1-SNR
59
Male
373
00:28:01
01:43:19
03:43:31
1007
JOHN DE VILLIERS
JOHN DE VILLIERS #1007
Male K1-V
DNF
DNF
K1-V
Male
00:23:22
10
1020
JACQUES THERON
JACQUES THERON #1020
Male K1-SM
02:34:33
02:34:33
1
(10)
K1-SM
1
Male
10
00:22:49
01:05:45
02:08:05
36
1099
ALEX ROBERTS, MARCO MAGNI & RYAN RODDA
ALEX ROBERTS, MARCO MAGNI & RYAN R.. #1099
Male K3-SV
02:41:38
02:41:38
1
(34)
K3-SV
1
Male
34
00:20:11
01:05:51
02:16:46
385
1211
TIM WHITE
TIM WHITE #1211
Male K1-SM
03:51:43
03:51:43
15
(320)
K1-SM
15
Male
320
00:26:35
01:34:53
03:16:16
175
1218
JAMES CRICHTON & ROBERT CRICHTON
JAMES CRICHTON & ROBERT CRICHTON #1218
Male K2-SV
03:03:14
03:03:14
6
(153)
K2-SV
6
Male
153
00:23:54
01:15:09
02:34:00
228
1226
MATTHEW BALLENDEN
MATTHEW BALLENDEN #1226
Male K1-SM
03:12:11
03:12:11
9
(198)
K1-SM
9
Male
198
00:23:44
01:18:28
02:43:14
365
1234
GILES WALKEY
GILES WALKEY #1234
Male K1-SGM
03:45:38
03:45:38
9
(306)
K1-SGM
9
Male
306
00:28:55
01:35:58
03:11:59
140
1253
JOHN BARROW
JOHN BARROW #1253
Male K1-SGM
02:58:06
02:58:06
3
(121)
K1-SGM
3
Male
121
00:24:07
01:15:27
02:28:56
464
1296
KEVIN DAVIE
KEVIN DAVIE #1296
Male K1-SGGM
04:54:11
04:54:11
3
(385)
K1-SGGM
3
Male
385
00:32:34
01:51:19
04:10:11
387
1340
MARK PULLEN
MARK PULLEN #1340
Male K1-SM
03:51:50
03:51:50
16
(322)
K1-SM
16
Male
322
00:27:01
01:35:02
03:12:42
302
1348
ILYAS PATEL
ILYAS PATEL #1348
Male K1-V
03:29:01
03:29:01
11
(259)
K1-V
11
Male
259
00:24:44
01:26:27
02:58:31
121
1542
RICHARD VAN ZYL
RICHARD VAN ZYL #1542
Male K1-SNR
02:54:25
02:54:25
34
(107)
K1-SNR
34
Male
107
00:22:55
01:13:34
02:23:00
111
1573
MICHAEL STEWART
MICHAEL STEWART #1573
Male K1-M
02:52:55
02:52:55
2
(100)
K1-M
2
Male
100
00:20:16
01:08:53
02:24:33
301
1579
IAN WILSON
IAN WILSON #1579
Male K1-SNR
03:28:57
03:28:57
51
(258)
K1-SNR
51
Male
258
00:26:47
01:28:50
02:59:33
155
1635
MIKE BARRY & PATRICK REEVES
MIKE BARRY & PATRICK REEVES #1635
Male K2-SM
03:00:23
03:00:23
5
(135)
K2-SM
5
Male
135
00:22:39
01:13:26
02:32:09
1734
MARK SCHROEDER
MARK SCHROEDER #1734
Male K1-SM
Not started
Not started
K1-SM
Male
380
1764
MANIE VISSER & ATTIE JNR VISSER
MANIE VISSER & ATTIE JNR VISSER #1764
Male K2-SM
03:50:50
03:50:50
23
(316)
K2-SM
23
Male
316
00:26:57
01:22:36
03:16:12
421
1770
GRANT LOUW & WAYNE TAYLOR
GRANT LOUW & WAYNE TAYLOR #1770
Male K2-SGM
04:08:37
04:08:37
10
(350)
K2-SGM
10
Male
350
00:28:47
01:37:53
03:34:00
235
1795
ANDREW HALL
ANDREW HALL #1795
Male K1-SM
03:12:49
03:12:49
10
(204)
K1-SM
10
Male
204
00:24:46
01:19:41
02:41:28
237
1803
RICHARD TANDY
RICHARD TANDY #1803
Male K1-V
03:13:41
03:13:41
8
(206)
K1-V
8
Male
206
00:24:34
01:19:03
02:41:05
115
1858
ROGER STUBBS
ROGER STUBBS #1858
Male K1-SM
02:53:16
02:53:16
6
(104)
K1-SM
6
Male
104
00:21:59
01:13:40
02:24:33
100
1921
RYNO ARMDORF
RYNO ARMDORF #1921
Male K1-V
02:51:03
02:51:03
5
(91)
K1-V
5
Male
91
00:22:44
01:10:55
02:23:29
7
2001
THULANI MBANJWA
THULANI MBANJWA #2001
Male K1-SV
02:33:17
02:33:17
1
(7)
K1-SV
1
Male
7
00:22:14
01:03:45
02:06:27
27
2020
JARRYD WALKER
JARRYD WALKER #2020
Male K1-U18
02:39:21
02:39:21
3
(26)
K1-U18
3
Male
26
00:23:06
01:08:44
02:12:30
344
2036
DARYN KOERTZEN
DARYN KOERTZEN #2036
Male K1-SV
03:38:34
03:38:34
14
(290)
K1-SV
14
Male
290
00:29:09
01:30:43
03:00:18
218
2044
CLAUDE NISH & JOHN CUNNINGHAM
CLAUDE NISH & JOHN CUNNINGHAM #2044
Male K2-SM
03:11:29
03:11:29
10
(190)
K2-SM
10
Male
190
00:24:27
01:18:12
02:37:21
9
2053
SISEKO NTONDINI
SISEKO NTONDINI #2053
Male K1-SNR
02:34:32
02:34:32
5
(9)
K1-SNR
5
Male
9
00:22:41
01:05:44
02:08:09
114
2059
CRAIG LEWIS & JC KRIEK
CRAIG LEWIS & JC KRIEK #2059
Male K2-SV
02:53:15
02:53:15
4
(103)
K2-SV
4
Male
103
00:21:45
01:12:58
02:24:06
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (496 items)
© 2023