Freestate SA Triathlon Championships
20/03/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Age Group Sprint
Youth Supersprint 12-15
Junior Sprint 16-19
Paratriathlon
Age Group Standard 40+M & 45+F
Age Group Standard 20-39M & 20-44+F
ELITE Standard
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (75 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Swim
Cycle
Run
233
Caleb VAN DER VEEN
Caleb VAN DER VEEN #233
Male 20-24
DNF
DNF
20-24
Male
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:22:51
71
248
Lizelle SERFONTEIN
Lizelle SERFONTEIN #248
Female 25-29
03:13:06
03:13:06
5
(21)
25-29
5
Female
21
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:31:20
01:30:27
01:07:56
70
291
Louise BOLTMANN
Louise BOLTMANN #291
Female 40-44
03:08:33
03:08:33
7
(20)
40-44
7
Female
20
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:41:50
01:28:58
00:54:14
72
266
Ingrid CARMICHAEL
Ingrid CARMICHAEL #266
Female 40-44
03:28:34
03:28:34
8
(22)
40-44
8
Female
22
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:32:48
01:27:20
01:24:10
66
268
Adel ROSSOUW
Adel ROSSOUW #268
Female 40-44
02:57:42
02:57:42
6
(18)
40-44
6
Female
18
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:28:16
01:24:54
01:06:24
67
298
Lizette BRITS
Lizette BRITS #298
Female 35-39
02:57:45
02:57:45
4
(19)
35-39
4
Female
19
Free State Triathlon
00:31:16
01:22:56
01:00:01
371
Maria HARPER
Maria HARPER #371
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Female
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:29:25
01:20:49
64
230
Jani HESLINGA
Jani HESLINGA #230
Female 20-24
02:44:25
02:44:25
4
(16)
20-24
4
Female
16
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:29:27
01:19:22
00:52:51
52
265
Rita TERBLANCHE
Rita TERBLANCHE #265
Female 40-44
02:38:00
02:38:00
5
(12)
40-44
5
Female
12
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:25:51
01:19:19
00:49:54
68
299
Dintwe APPIE
Dintwe APPIE #299
Male 35-39
02:59:32
02:59:32
11
(49)
35-39
11
Male
49
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:52:24
01:19:00
00:43:33
58
227
Casper ENGELBRECHT
Casper ENGELBRECHT #227
Male 20-24
02:41:13
02:41:13
14
(44)
20-24
14
Male
44
Free State Triathlon
00:25:31
01:18:20
00:55:28
63
242
Nicola FREITAS
Nicola FREITAS #242
Female 25-29
02:44:11
02:44:11
3
(15)
25-29
3
Female
15
Buffalo City Triathlon
00:29:33
01:18:05
00:53:12
69
289
Roger DOWNES
Roger DOWNES #289
Male 35-39
03:05:53
03:05:53
12
(50)
35-39
12
Male
50
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:44:32
01:16:07
00:59:50
61
285
Johann SCHOEMAN
Johann SCHOEMAN #285
Male 30-34
02:43:07
02:43:07
10
(47)
30-34
10
Male
47
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:32:56
01:15:57
00:52:32
50
273
Robyn SCHLEBUSCHGREEN
Robyn SCHLEBUSCHGREEN #273
Female 40-44
02:37:54
02:37:54
3
(10)
40-44
3
Female
10
KwaZulu Natal Triathlon
00:28:12
01:15:32
00:51:38
55
294
Ashley-Rae MUNCH
Ashley-Rae MUNCH #294
Female 25-29
02:39:01
02:39:01
2
(14)
25-29
2
Female
14
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:27:01
01:15:12
00:54:28
60
297
Nicolaas LOUW
Nicolaas LOUW #297
Male 30-34
02:42:04
02:42:04
9
(46)
30-34
9
Male
46
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:28:48
01:14:34
00:55:57
59
296
Selaotswe TLHAKULI
Selaotswe TLHAKULI #296
Male 35-39
02:41:48
02:41:48
10
(45)
35-39
10
Male
45
Free State Triathlon
00:31:10
01:14:30
00:54:01
54
166
Elne OWEN
Elne OWEN #166
Female 20-24
02:38:03
02:38:03
3
(13)
20-24
3
Female
13
Buffalo City Triathlon
00:31:22
01:14:10
00:49:58
65
173
Dedre HANEKOM
Dedre HANEKOM #173
Female 25-29
02:47:51
02:47:51
4
(17)
25-29
4
Female
17
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:33:36
01:14:08
00:57:25
47
258
Annemarie LINDE
Annemarie LINDE #258
Female 35-39
02:35:09
02:35:09
3
(9)
35-39
3
Female
9
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:28:08
01:14:06
00:50:20
45
247
Hanre VAN DER VYVER
Hanre VAN DER VYVER #247
Female 25-29
02:34:29
02:34:29
1
(8)
25-29
1
Female
8
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:25:23
01:13:56
00:52:16
57
254
Jonathan STEPHEN
Jonathan STEPHEN #254
Male 35-39
02:39:47
02:39:47
9
(43)
35-39
9
Male
43
Buffalo City Triathlon
00:36:30
01:13:17
00:47:11
56
300
Matthew BUDDEN
Matthew BUDDEN #300
Male 25-29
02:39:12
02:39:12
13
(42)
25-29
13
Male
42
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:26:53
01:13:14
00:56:12
51
379
Almari DE MILANDER
Almari DE MILANDER #379
Female 40-44
02:37:55
02:37:55
4
(11)
40-44
4
Female
11
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:33:14
01:13:07
00:48:38
44
240
Lexi CLAASEN
Lexi CLAASEN #240
Female 20-24
02:34:03
02:34:03
2
(7)
20-24
2
Female
7
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:31:52
01:12:57
00:47:01
25
236
Tristan BUTLER
Tristan BUTLER #236
Male 20-24
02:23:11
02:23:11
12
(24)
20-24
12
Male
24
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:24:35
01:12:55
00:43:24
32
226
Julia FLEMING
Julia FLEMING #226
Female 20-24
02:25:26
02:25:26
1
(4)
20-24
1
Female
4
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:27:30
01:12:46
00:42:41
53
168
Arno STANDER
Arno STANDER #168
Male 30-34
02:38:01
02:38:01
8
(41)
30-34
8
Male
41
Free State Triathlon
00:32:48
01:12:20
00:49:42
43
252
Johandri LEICESTER
Johandri LEICESTER #252
Female 30-34
02:34:01
02:34:01
1
(6)
30-34
1
Female
6
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:26:54
01:12:19
00:52:26
48
255
Michael GRANT
Michael GRANT #255
Male 35-39
02:35:10
02:35:10
7
(39)
35-39
7
Male
39
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:29:41
01:12:16
00:50:48
30
259
Riana ROBERTSON
Riana ROBERTSON #259
Female 35-39
02:24:45
02:24:45
2
(2)
35-39
2
Female
2
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:24:08
01:11:56
00:48:47
46
235
Andrew BERRY
Andrew BERRY #235
Male 20-24
02:34:39
02:34:39
13
(38)
20-24
13
Male
38
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:33:36
01:11:49
00:46:48
62
284
Joel HENRY
Joel HENRY #284
Male 30-34
02:43:24
02:43:24
11
(48)
30-34
11
Male
48
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:39:58
01:11:46
00:47:53
49
256
Alfred William BARTOSCH
Alfred William BARTOSCH #256
Male 35-39
02:36:53
02:36:53
8
(40)
35-39
8
Male
40
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:31:48
01:10:43
00:51:38
40
394
Trish HEIMANN
Trish HEIMANN #394
Female 40-44
02:29:57
02:29:57
2
(5)
40-44
2
Female
5
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:31:17
01:10:38
00:46:14
15
231
Michael HESSE
Michael HESSE #231
Male 20-24
02:15:33
02:15:33
8
(15)
20-24
8
Male
15
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:21:53
01:10:18
00:41:31
39
292
Gerrit VAN DYK
Gerrit VAN DYK #292
Male 25-29
02:27:56
02:27:56
11
(35)
25-29
11
Male
35
Free State Triathlon
00:29:03
01:10:03
00:45:19
21
232
Khan NOTHNAGEL
Khan NOTHNAGEL #232
Male 20-24
02:19:13
02:19:13
10
(21)
20-24
10
Male
21
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:23:45
01:09:54
00:44:11
41
243
Sikelela KAKELE
Sikelela KAKELE #243
Male 25-29
02:30:12
02:30:12
12
(36)
25-29
12
Male
36
Buffalo City Triathlon
00:34:00
01:09:32
00:44:50
42
172
Olebogeng Raymond CHOANE
Olebogeng Raymond CHOANE #172
Male 30-34
02:33:58
02:33:58
7
(37)
30-34
7
Male
37
Free State Triathlon
00:32:56
01:09:22
00:49:32
229
Jordan TISSINK
Jordan TISSINK #229
Female 20-24
DNF
DNF
20-24
Female
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:28:46
01:09:04
01:00:47
26
250
Greg SAHARIN
Greg SAHARIN #250
Male 30-34
02:23:30
02:23:30
4
(25)
30-34
4
Male
25
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:28:26
01:09:01
00:43:53
35
288
Wiehan RIEKERT
Wiehan RIEKERT #288
Male 25-29
02:25:43
02:25:43
9
(31)
25-29
9
Male
31
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:31:17
01:08:33
00:43:27
19
145
Gerhard Philip Maree GREBE
Gerhard Philip Maree GREBE #145
Male 30-34
02:16:57
02:16:57
3
(19)
30-34
3
Male
19
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:28:29
01:08:17
00:36:51
27
257
Farai DALU
Farai DALU #257
Male 35-39
02:23:37
02:23:37
3
(26)
35-39
3
Male
26
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:32:33
01:07:52
00:41:00
36
245
Vincent KRUGER
Vincent KRUGER #245
Male 25-29
02:26:27
02:26:27
10
(32)
25-29
10
Male
32
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:32:01
01:07:38
00:43:01
37
262
Ralph Warren THOMAS
Ralph Warren THOMAS #262
Male 35-39
02:26:39
02:26:39
5
(33)
35-39
5
Male
33
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:30:11
01:07:35
00:46:42
38
261
Peter SWANEPOEL
Peter SWANEPOEL #261
Male 35-39
02:27:14
02:27:14
6
(34)
35-39
6
Male
34
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:32:00
01:07:29
00:44:28
22
224
Sean WAIT
Sean WAIT #224
Male 20-24
02:19:52
02:19:52
11
(22)
20-24
11
Male
22
KwaZulu Natal Triathlon
00:28:27
01:07:04
00:42:15
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (75 items)
© 2023