Freestate SA Triathlon Championships
20/03/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Age Group Sprint
Youth Supersprint 12-15
Junior Sprint 16-19
Paratriathlon
Age Group Standard 40+M & 45+F
Age Group Standard 20-39M & 20-44+F
ELITE Standard
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (123 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Swim
Cycle
Run
45
154
Harriet TRUBSHAW
Harriet TRUBSHAW #154
Female 20-24
01:18:49
01:18:49
1
(4)
20-24
1
Female
4
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:13:34
00:39:35
00:23:36
50
302
Elne OWEN
Elne OWEN #302
Female 20-24
01:20:20
01:20:20
2
(7)
20-24
2
Female
7
Buffalo City Triathlon
00:16:14
00:38:06
00:23:59
68
150
Monique BRYNARD
Monique BRYNARD #150
Female 20-24
01:24:39
01:24:39
3
(19)
20-24
3
Female
19
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:14:20
00:43:21
00:25:00
101
152
Friedl JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Friedl JANSE VAN RENSBURG #152
Female 20-24
01:34:39
01:34:39
4
(37)
20-24
4
Female
37
Free State Triathlon
00:18:11
00:48:20
00:24:41
5
303
Dylan KRUGER
Dylan KRUGER #303
Male 20-24
01:04:30
01:04:30
1
(5)
20-24
1
Male
5
North West Triathlon
00:10:43
00:33:29
00:18:49
7
304
Rieghardt RAUTENBACH
Rieghardt RAUTENBACH #304
Male 20-24
01:05:20
01:05:20
2
(7)
20-24
2
Male
7
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:12:19
00:32:27
00:18:42
9
153
Charl THERON
Charl THERON #153
Male 20-24
01:07:35
01:07:35
3
(9)
20-24
3
Male
9
Free State Triathlon
00:12:11
00:35:01
00:18:53
53
151
Bonga NKQINTIZA
Bonga NKQINTIZA #151
Male 20-24
01:21:49
01:21:49
4
(44)
20-24
4
Male
44
Eden Triathlon Association
00:23:23
00:36:40
00:18:28
174
Tiny MAJAMBE
Tiny MAJAMBE #174
Male 20-24
DNF
DNF
20-24
Male
Buffalo City Triathlon
00:13:16
32
155
Leanda Dada DU BRUYN
Leanda Dada DU BRUYN #155
Female 25-29
01:16:48
01:16:48
1
(2)
25-29
1
Female
2
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:14:33
00:41:01
00:19:06
51
159
Demi NEUPER
Demi NEUPER #159
Female 25-29
01:20:50
01:20:50
2
(8)
25-29
2
Female
8
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:13:17
00:40:22
00:24:55
52
312
Ashley-Rae MUNCH
Ashley-Rae MUNCH #312
Female 25-29
01:21:19
01:21:19
3
(9)
25-29
3
Female
9
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:13:59
00:39:03
00:25:36
65
305
Dedre HANEKOM
Dedre HANEKOM #305
Female 25-29
01:24:09
01:24:09
4
(17)
25-29
4
Female
17
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:16:30
00:38:48
00:26:05
77
158
Annemie DE LANGE
Annemie DE LANGE #158
Female 25-29
01:27:00
01:27:00
5
(23)
25-29
5
Female
23
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:16:12
00:40:51
00:27:14
110
157
Joané BURGER
Joané BURGER #157
Female 25-29
01:38:36
01:38:36
6
(43)
25-29
6
Female
43
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:15:40
00:48:28
00:30:34
4
310
Haydn CORKE
Haydn CORKE #310
Male 25-29
01:04:17
01:04:17
1
(4)
25-29
1
Male
4
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:11:26
00:31:17
00:19:26
6
311
Dc LOUW
Dc LOUW #311
Male 25-29
01:04:43
01:04:43
2
(6)
25-29
2
Male
6
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:11:52
00:31:52
00:19:07
11
309
Sanele Seluleko SHANGE
Sanele Seluleko SHANGE #309
Male 25-29
01:08:04
01:08:04
3
(11)
25-29
3
Male
11
KwaZulu Natal Triathlon
00:14:39
00:33:58
00:17:14
14
156
Christopher VAN DER WALT
Christopher VAN DER WALT #156
Male 25-29
01:11:06
01:11:06
4
(14)
25-29
4
Male
14
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:13:01
00:34:14
00:21:28
19
307
Aphiwe KATIKATI
Aphiwe KATIKATI #307
Male 25-29
01:13:25
01:13:25
5
(19)
25-29
5
Male
19
Free State Triathlon
00:16:16
00:34:11
00:20:47
22
313
Wiehan RIEKERT
Wiehan RIEKERT #313
Male 25-29
01:14:55
01:14:55
6
(22)
25-29
6
Male
22
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:15:20
00:35:56
00:21:01
28
308
Gerrit VAN DYK
Gerrit VAN DYK #308
Male 25-29
01:16:10
01:16:10
7
(28)
25-29
7
Male
28
Free State Triathlon
00:14:04
00:36:29
00:22:11
42
306
Matthew BUDDEN
Matthew BUDDEN #306
Male 25-29
01:18:31
01:18:31
8
(39)
25-29
8
Male
39
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:12:40
00:38:02
00:25:17
54
161
Devon MC ALPINE
Devon MC ALPINE #161
Male 25-29
01:21:49
01:21:49
9
(45)
25-29
9
Male
45
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:15:15
00:37:40
00:26:49
104
160
Taylor GIBB
Taylor GIBB #160
Male 25-29
01:35:20
01:35:20
10
(65)
25-29
10
Male
65
KwaZulu Natal Triathlon
00:16:03
00:44:28
00:31:14
40
436
Megan WHELAN
Megan WHELAN #436
Female 30-34
01:18:00
01:18:00
1
(3)
30-34
1
Female
3
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:14:21
00:40:30
00:20:54
47
446
Tannith ROSS
Tannith ROSS #446
Female 30-34
01:19:23
01:19:23
2
(5)
30-34
2
Female
5
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:12:56
00:41:09
00:23:05
49
163
Jo-Mari SMITH
Jo-Mari SMITH #163
Female 30-34
01:20:04
01:20:04
3
(6)
30-34
3
Female
6
Eden Triathlon Association
00:13:46
00:38:56
00:25:07
93
441
Rina MAREE
Rina MAREE #441
Female 30-34
01:32:21
01:32:21
4
(31)
30-34
4
Female
31
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:18:38
00:45:13
00:25:19
95
400
Andrea SNYMAN
Andrea SNYMAN #400
Female 30-34
01:32:50
01:32:50
5
(32)
30-34
5
Female
32
North West Triathlon
00:17:45
00:44:58
00:27:16
105
167
Alicia SWANEPOEL
Alicia SWANEPOEL #167
Female 30-34
01:35:24
01:35:24
6
(40)
30-34
6
Female
40
North West Triathlon
00:18:11
00:46:23
00:28:08
112
439
Ilze STOLTZ
Ilze STOLTZ #439
Female 30-34
01:39:28
01:39:28
7
(45)
30-34
7
Female
45
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:18:09
00:48:46
00:28:54
1
321
Rudolf NAUDE
Rudolf NAUDE #321
Male 30-34
01:02:27
01:02:27
1
(1)
30-34
1
Male
1
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:10:41
00:31:09
00:18:48
3
322
Darryn WHELAN
Darryn WHELAN #322
Male 30-34
01:03:31
01:03:31
2
(3)
30-34
2
Male
3
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:11:24
00:31:16
00:19:03
16
162
Martin GROBBELAAR
Martin GROBBELAAR #162
Male 30-34
01:11:52
01:11:52
3
(16)
30-34
3
Male
16
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:14:53
00:34:18
00:20:47
26
317
Arno STANDER
Arno STANDER #317
Male 30-34
01:15:37
01:15:37
4
(26)
30-34
4
Male
26
Free State Triathlon
00:16:16
00:35:33
00:21:14
30
319
Johann SCHOEMAN
Johann SCHOEMAN #319
Male 30-34
01:16:43
01:16:43
5
(30)
30-34
5
Male
30
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:16:10
00:38:05
00:20:39
36
301
Steve VIVIERS
Steve VIVIERS #301
Male 30-34
01:17:22
01:17:22
6
(34)
30-34
6
Male
34
North West Triathlon
00:12:16
00:39:57
00:23:06
39
316
Olebogeng Raymond CHOANE
Olebogeng Raymond CHOANE #316
Male 30-34
01:17:54
01:17:54
7
(37)
30-34
7
Male
37
Free State Triathlon
00:16:03
00:37:26
00:21:12
43
315
Nicolaas LOUW
Nicolaas LOUW #315
Male 30-34
01:18:41
01:18:41
8
(40)
30-34
8
Male
40
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:15:15
00:36:55
00:24:33
67
314
Joel HENRY
Joel HENRY #314
Male 30-34
01:24:24
01:24:24
9
(49)
30-34
9
Male
49
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:20:56
00:36:50
00:23:11
94
401
Jp VAN ZITTERT
Jp VAN ZITTERT #401
Male 30-34
01:32:30
01:32:30
10
(63)
30-34
10
Male
63
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:19:49
00:40:30
00:28:57
164
Thobile MUSHWANA
Thobile MUSHWANA #164
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
Free State Triathlon
00:44:23
66
180
Fallon FINLAYSON
Fallon FINLAYSON #180
Female 35-39
01:24:15
01:24:15
1
(18)
35-39
1
Female
18
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:14:27
00:40:44
00:25:41
73
324
Lizette BRITS
Lizette BRITS #324
Female 35-39
01:26:15
01:26:15
2
(22)
35-39
2
Female
22
Free State Triathlon
00:15:37
00:41:16
00:26:27
80
176
Eileen KETTERER
Eileen KETTERER #176
Female 35-39
01:27:18
01:27:18
3
(25)
35-39
3
Female
25
Eden Triathlon Association
00:14:32
00:40:42
00:29:41
88
181
Yolanda Chantelle PRETORIUS
Yolanda Chantelle PRETORIUS #181
Female 35-39
01:29:33
01:29:33
4
(28)
35-39
4
Female
28
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:15:40
00:46:43
00:24:07
20
177
Ben SCHOONWINKEL
Ben SCHOONWINKEL #177
Male 35-39
01:13:44
01:13:44
1
(20)
35-39
1
Male
20
Free State Triathlon
00:15:51
00:35:00
00:21:06
21
329
Ryan PFEIFER
Ryan PFEIFER #329
Male 35-39
01:13:50
01:13:50
2
(21)
35-39
2
Male
21
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:15:31
00:34:25
00:21:37
27
175
Darryl KOEKEMOER
Darryl KOEKEMOER #175
Male 35-39
01:15:45
01:15:45
3
(27)
35-39
3
Male
27
Buffalo City Triathlon
00:15:03
00:38:32
00:19:53
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (123 items)
© 2023