Freestate SA Triathlon Championships
20/03/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Age Group Sprint
Youth Supersprint 12-15
Junior Sprint 16-19
Paratriathlon
Age Group Standard 40+M & 45+F
Age Group Standard 20-39M & 20-44+F
ELITE Standard
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (123 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Swim
Cycle
Run
164
Thobile MUSHWANA
Thobile MUSHWANA #164
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
Free State Triathlon
00:44:23
174
Tiny MAJAMBE
Tiny MAJAMBE #174
Male 20-24
DNF
DNF
20-24
Male
Buffalo City Triathlon
00:13:16
183
Michael HAYES
Michael HAYES #183
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:15:05
201
Mark FULLER
Mark FULLER #201
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
ZIM
208
Fanie Brink VISSER
Fanie Brink VISSER #208
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
Free State Triathlon
00:15:36
00:36:19
118
216
Alma WASSERFALL
Alma WASSERFALL #216
Female 65-69
02:19:27
02:19:27
1
(49)
65-69
1
Female
49
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:28:59
00:59:56
00:44:10
117
210
Yvette VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Yvette VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #210
Female 50-54
01:53:18
01:53:18
3
(48)
50-54
3
Female
48
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:20:57
00:48:28
00:39:55
116
219
Peter GIDDY
Peter GIDDY #219
Male 70-74
01:49:34
01:49:34
1
(69)
70-74
1
Male
69
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:23:29
00:52:29
00:28:27
115
218
Cobie STEINBERG
Cobie STEINBERG #218
Female 70-74
01:47:12
01:47:12
1
(47)
70-74
1
Female
47
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:24:26
00:45:58
00:32:50
114
203
Bernice VAN DER MERWE
Bernice VAN DER MERWE #203
Female 45-49
01:43:56
01:43:56
7
(46)
45-49
7
Female
46
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:22:34
00:44:20
00:33:40
113
213
Jacobus Johannes PRINSLOO
Jacobus Johannes PRINSLOO #213
Male 55-59
01:40:26
01:40:26
2
(68)
55-59
2
Male
68
Free State Triathlon
00:20:46
00:40:07
00:34:58
112
439
Ilze STOLTZ
Ilze STOLTZ #439
Female 30-34
01:39:28
01:39:28
7
(45)
30-34
7
Female
45
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:18:09
00:48:46
00:28:54
111
215
Martha ROODT KENYON
Martha ROODT KENYON #215
Female 60-64
01:38:54
01:38:54
3
(44)
60-64
3
Female
44
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:20:30
00:45:20
00:29:41
110
157
Joané BURGER
Joané BURGER #157
Female 25-29
01:38:36
01:38:36
6
(43)
25-29
6
Female
43
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:15:40
00:48:28
00:30:34
109
217
Jan STERK
Jan STERK #217
Male 65-69
01:37:39
01:37:39
2
(67)
65-69
2
Male
67
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:18:41
00:43:31
00:32:18
108
331
Louise BOLTMANN
Louise BOLTMANN #331
Female 40-44
01:37:26
01:37:26
12
(42)
40-44
12
Female
42
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:21:03
00:47:50
00:24:28
107
346
Wikkie VAN DER MERWE
Wikkie VAN DER MERWE #346
Male 45-49
01:36:41
01:36:41
13
(66)
45-49
13
Male
66
Free State Triathlon
00:23:48
00:41:06
00:28:07
106
184
Helena FERREIRA
Helena FERREIRA #184
Female 40-44
01:36:13
01:36:13
11
(41)
40-44
11
Female
41
Eden Triathlon Association
00:21:16
00:42:44
00:29:15
105
167
Alicia SWANEPOEL
Alicia SWANEPOEL #167
Female 30-34
01:35:24
01:35:24
6
(40)
30-34
6
Female
40
North West Triathlon
00:18:11
00:46:23
00:28:08
104
160
Taylor GIBB
Taylor GIBB #160
Male 25-29
01:35:20
01:35:20
10
(65)
25-29
10
Male
65
KwaZulu Natal Triathlon
00:16:03
00:44:28
00:31:14
103
207
Jo PIETERS
Jo PIETERS #207
Female 50-54
01:35:09
01:35:09
2
(39)
50-54
2
Female
39
Eden Triathlon Association
00:17:16
00:44:00
00:29:47
102
341
Dianne GILCHRIST
Dianne GILCHRIST #341
Female 45-49
01:35:05
01:35:05
6
(38)
45-49
6
Female
38
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:17:33
00:42:45
00:31:07
101
152
Friedl JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Friedl JANSE VAN RENSBURG #152
Female 20-24
01:34:39
01:34:39
4
(37)
20-24
4
Female
37
Free State Triathlon
00:18:11
00:48:20
00:24:41
100
363
Estelle VILJOEN
Estelle VILJOEN #363
Female 60-64
01:34:09
01:34:09
2
(36)
60-64
2
Female
36
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:18:20
00:44:44
00:26:07
99
364
Andries Gustaf CILLIERS
Andries Gustaf CILLIERS #364
Male 65-69
01:34:03
01:34:03
1
(64)
65-69
1
Male
64
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:22:33
00:40:16
00:26:59
98
182
Lesley-Anne BLAIR
Lesley-Anne BLAIR #182
Female 40-44
01:33:42
01:33:42
10
(35)
40-44
10
Female
35
Buffalo City Triathlon
00:21:06
00:43:09
00:24:31
97
412
Karen Lee WALKER
Karen Lee WALKER #412
Female 45-49
01:33:05
01:33:05
5
(34)
45-49
5
Female
34
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:21:01
00:41:25
00:26:54
96
199
Tanith DU TOIT
Tanith DU TOIT #199
Female 45-49
01:33:04
01:33:04
4
(33)
45-49
4
Female
33
North West Triathlon
00:17:33
00:43:53
00:27:43
95
400
Andrea SNYMAN
Andrea SNYMAN #400
Female 30-34
01:32:50
01:32:50
5
(32)
30-34
5
Female
32
North West Triathlon
00:17:45
00:44:58
00:27:16
94
401
Jp VAN ZITTERT
Jp VAN ZITTERT #401
Male 30-34
01:32:30
01:32:30
10
(63)
30-34
10
Male
63
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:19:49
00:40:30
00:28:57
93
441
Rina MAREE
Rina MAREE #441
Female 30-34
01:32:21
01:32:21
4
(31)
30-34
4
Female
31
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:18:38
00:45:13
00:25:19
92
347
Smiley MARAIS
Smiley MARAIS #347
Male 45-49
01:31:56
01:31:56
12
(62)
45-49
12
Male
62
Free State Triathlon
00:22:31
00:39:13
00:25:49
91
353
Karen NORTJE
Karen NORTJE #353
Female 50-54
01:30:48
01:30:48
1
(30)
50-54
1
Female
30
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:16:48
00:42:42
00:27:22
90
326
Dintwe APPIE
Dintwe APPIE #326
Male 35-39
01:30:40
01:30:40
8
(61)
35-39
8
Male
61
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:24:52
00:41:12
00:20:55
89
214
Hendrika VERMAAS
Hendrika VERMAAS #214
Female 55-59
01:30:02
01:30:02
1
(29)
55-59
1
Female
29
Free State Triathlon
00:16:34
00:42:51
00:27:44
88
181
Yolanda Chantelle PRETORIUS
Yolanda Chantelle PRETORIUS #181
Female 35-39
01:29:33
01:29:33
4
(28)
35-39
4
Female
28
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:15:40
00:46:43
00:24:07
87
188
Elmarie LAAS
Elmarie LAAS #188
Female 40-44
01:29:19
01:29:19
9
(27)
40-44
9
Female
27
North West Triathlon
00:14:41
00:48:09
00:23:48
86
204
Natalie VAN BLERK
Natalie VAN BLERK #204
Female 45-49
01:28:31
01:28:31
3
(26)
45-49
3
Female
26
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:17:13
00:42:39
00:25:19
85
323
Roger DOWNES
Roger DOWNES #323
Male 35-39
01:28:16
01:28:16
7
(60)
35-39
7
Male
60
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:20:23
00:38:18
00:26:15
84
186
Werner BOTHA
Werner BOTHA #186
Male 40-44
01:27:45
01:27:45
8
(59)
40-44
8
Male
59
Eden Triathlon Association
00:18:22
00:41:38
00:24:21
83
359
Carl MAY
Carl MAY #359
Male 60-64
01:27:29
01:27:29
3
(58)
60-64
3
Male
58
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:17:22
00:40:55
00:26:26
82
206
Malan DU PREEZ
Malan DU PREEZ #206
Male 50-54
01:27:20
01:27:20
8
(57)
50-54
8
Male
57
Eden Triathlon Association
00:17:47
00:41:25
00:24:54
81
178
Frans STANDER
Frans STANDER #178
Male 35-39
01:27:19
01:27:19
6
(56)
35-39
6
Male
56
Free State Triathlon
00:18:21
00:41:40
00:25:21
80
176
Eileen KETTERER
Eileen KETTERER #176
Female 35-39
01:27:18
01:27:18
3
(25)
35-39
3
Female
25
Eden Triathlon Association
00:14:32
00:40:42
00:29:41
79
195
Andro THEART
Andro THEART #195
Male 45-49
01:27:06
01:27:06
11
(55)
45-49
11
Male
55
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:16:53
00:40:05
00:26:30
78
196
Annemarie KROPMAN
Annemarie KROPMAN #196
Female 45-49
01:27:02
01:27:02
2
(24)
45-49
2
Female
24
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:14:33
00:42:14
00:27:37
77
158
Annemie DE LANGE
Annemie DE LANGE #158
Female 25-29
01:27:00
01:27:00
5
(23)
25-29
5
Female
23
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:16:12
00:40:51
00:27:14
76
202
Clinton HEIMANN
Clinton HEIMANN #202
Male 45-49
01:26:59
01:26:59
10
(54)
45-49
10
Male
54
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:18:03
00:40:29
00:25:15
75
209
Kobus MYBURGH
Kobus MYBURGH #209
Male 50-54
01:26:51
01:26:51
7
(53)
50-54
7
Male
53
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:18:26
00:39:45
00:25:42
74
355
Justin Brandan KIGHTLEY
Justin Brandan KIGHTLEY #355
Male 50-54
01:26:32
01:26:32
6
(52)
50-54
6
Male
52
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:17:12
00:40:58
00:24:15
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (123 items)
© 2023