Glencairn Swim Run
06/03/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
The Toad Day1
The Toad Day2
The Toad GC
The Tadpole Day1
The Tadpole Day2
The Tadpole GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (69 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
Finish
1
6
Claude EKSTEEN
Claude EKSTEEN #6
Male 
01:31:33
01:31:33
1
Male
1
AOT Army
6:40 min/km
01:31:33
3
38
Nedene CAHILL
Nedene CAHILL #38
Female 
01:42:59
01:42:59
2
Female
2
AOT Army
7:31 min/km
01:42:59
4
25
Dean MOORE
Dean MOORE #25
Male 
01:43:07
01:43:07
2
Male
2
AOT Army
7:31 min/km
01:43:07
5
5
Paul STROEBEL
Paul STROEBEL #5
Male 
01:44:57
01:44:57
3
Male
3
AOT Army
7:39 min/km
01:44:57
11
42
Tom BASSON
Tom BASSON #42
Male 
01:49:43
01:49:43
7
Male
7
AOT Army
8:00 min/km
01:49:43
8
39
Ryan ROBBERTZE
Ryan ROBBERTZE #39
Male 
01:48:49
01:48:49
6
Male
6
AOT Family
7:56 min/km
01:48:49
15
15
Celine Grace CLOETE
Celine Grace CLOETE #15
Female 
01:54:56
01:54:56
5
Female
5
AOT Family
8:23 min/km
01:54:56
16
26
Jackie MOORE
Jackie MOORE #26
Female 
02:00:19
02:00:19
6
Female
6
AOT Family
8:46 min/km
02:00:19
17
7
Trish EKSTEEN
Trish EKSTEEN #7
Female 
02:00:25
02:00:25
7
Female
7
AOT Family
8:47 min/km
02:00:25
32
3
Tash AUGUSTUS
Tash AUGUSTUS #3
Female 
02:17:28
02:17:28
13
Female
13
AOT Family
10:02 min/km
02:17:28
22
35
Michael SAUNDERS
Michael SAUNDERS #35
Male 
02:09:46
02:09:46
14
Male
14
AOT funner5's
9:28 min/km
02:09:46
24
43
Andrew HELM
Andrew HELM #43
Male 
02:12:26
02:12:26
16
Male
16
AOT funner5's
9:40 min/km
02:12:26
40
4
Duncan AUGUSTUS
Duncan AUGUSTUS #4
Male 
02:28:11
02:28:11
24
Male
24
AOT funner5's
10:49 min/km
02:28:11
42
1
Alan PHILLIPS
Alan PHILLIPS #1
Male 
02:31:20
02:31:20
25
Male
25
AOT funner5's
11:02 min/km
02:31:20
43
2
Liesel PHILLIPS
Liesel PHILLIPS #2
Female 
02:31:23
02:31:23
18
Female
18
AOT funner5's
11:03 min/km
02:31:23
18
59
Kelvin STOKKER
Kelvin STOKKER #59
Male 
02:04:34
02:04:34
11
Male
11
Koshin Monkeys
9:05 min/km
02:04:34
19
72
Lauren HILLIAR
Lauren HILLIAR #72
Female 
02:04:55
02:04:55
8
Female
8
Koshin Monkeys
9:07 min/km
02:04:55
26
64
Jessica PRETORIUS
Jessica PRETORIUS #64
Female 
02:14:24
02:14:24
9
Female
9
Koshin Monkeys
9:48 min/km
02:14:24
27
57
Ryan BRENNAN
Ryan BRENNAN #57
Male 
02:14:29
02:14:29
18
Male
18
Koshin Monkeys
9:49 min/km
02:14:29
30
58
Curtis STANGROOM
Curtis STANGROOM #58
Male 
02:15:53
02:15:53
19
Male
19
Koshin Monkeys
9:55 min/km
02:15:53
2
45
Kerry-Ann WALTON
Kerry-Ann WALTON #45
Female 
01:41:55
01:41:55
1
Female
1
The Rapiids
7:26 min/km
01:41:55
6
41
John MACARTAN
John MACARTAN #41
Male 
01:45:36
01:45:36
4
Male
4
The Rapiids
7:42 min/km
01:45:36
10
16
Sarah KIRK
Sarah KIRK #16
Female 
01:49:13
01:49:13
4
Female
4
The Rapiids
7:58 min/km
01:49:13
13
46
Graham PEARSON
Graham PEARSON #46
Male 
01:51:27
01:51:27
9
Male
9
The Rapiids
8:08 min/km
01:51:27
14
47
Brendon FERRAR
Brendon FERRAR #47
Male 
01:52:49
01:52:49
10
Male
10
The Rapiids
8:14 min/km
01:52:49
29
48
Nix O’DRISCOLL
Nix O’DRISCOLL #48
Female 
02:15:32
02:15:32
11
Female
11
9:53 min/km
02:15:32
38
49
Michael HARRISON
Michael HARRISON #49
Male 
02:27:46
02:27:46
22
Male
22
10:47 min/km
02:27:46
39
50
Liam SMITHERS
Liam SMITHERS #50
Male 
02:27:59
02:27:59
23
Male
23
10:48 min/km
02:27:59
25
78
David JORGENSEN
David JORGENSEN #78
Male 
02:14:14
02:14:14
17
Male
17
9:47 min/km
02:14:14
52
53
Arian OLIVIER
Arian OLIVIER #53
Male 
02:38:24
02:38:24
29
Male
29
11:33 min/km
02:38:24
48
54
Kyle HOLSHAUSEN
Kyle HOLSHAUSEN #54
Male 
02:34:40
02:34:40
27
Male
27
11:17 min/km
02:34:40
47
55
Deborah HOLSHAUSEN
Deborah HOLSHAUSEN #55
Female 
02:34:36
02:34:36
21
Female
21
11:17 min/km
02:34:36
53
56
Natalie MEAKER
Natalie MEAKER #56
Female 
02:38:29
02:38:29
24
Female
24
11:34 min/km
02:38:29
50
17
Tim LEE
Tim LEE #17
Male 
02:36:39
02:36:39
28
Male
28
11:26 min/km
02:36:39
49
18
Sarah BINGHAM
Sarah BINGHAM #18
Female 
02:36:08
02:36:08
22
Female
22
11:23 min/km
02:36:08
35
21
Kobus LOURENS
Kobus LOURENS #21
Male 
02:23:38
02:23:38
20
Male
20
10:29 min/km
02:23:38
34
22
Angela SCRUBY
Angela SCRUBY #22
Female 
02:23:37
02:23:37
15
Female
15
10:29 min/km
02:23:37
51
36
Rosanne LOMBARD
Rosanne LOMBARD #36
Female 
02:36:39
02:36:39
23
Female
23
11:26 min/km
02:36:39
9
37
Jenna BOWES
Jenna BOWES #37
Female 
01:49:08
01:49:08
3
Female
3
7:57 min/km
01:49:08
12
40
Alan CLARKE
Alan CLARKE #40
Male 
01:51:12
01:51:12
8
Male
8
8:07 min/km
01:51:12
62
9
Matt HEENAN
Matt HEENAN #9
Male 
02:50:04
02:50:04
34
Male
34
12:24 min/km
02:50:04
60
10
Wade SWART
Wade SWART #10
Male 
02:48:25
02:48:25
32
Male
32
12:17 min/km
02:48:25
59
11
Cheri MARSHALL
Cheri MARSHALL #11
Female 
02:47:58
02:47:58
28
Female
28
12:15 min/km
02:47:58
55
12
Lindsay COUPER
Lindsay COUPER #12
Female 
02:42:15
02:42:15
26
Female
26
11:50 min/km
02:42:15
56
13
Ross COUPER
Ross COUPER #13
Male 
02:43:25
02:43:25
30
Male
30
11:55 min/km
02:43:25
20
27
Matthew RUDD
Matthew RUDD #27
Male 
02:05:32
02:05:32
12
Male
12
9:09 min/km
02:05:32
33
28
Sophie PEARCE
Sophie PEARCE #28
Female 
02:21:05
02:21:05
14
Female
14
10:17 min/km
02:21:05
23
29
Timothy WOODBURN
Timothy WOODBURN #29
Male 
02:11:10
02:11:10
15
Male
15
9:34 min/km
02:11:10
58
30
Mark MATTSON
Mark MATTSON #30
Male 
02:45:28
02:45:28
31
Male
31
12:04 min/km
02:45:28
57
31
Hannah MATTSON
Hannah MATTSON #31
Female 
02:45:27
02:45:27
27
Female
27
12:04 min/km
02:45:27
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (69 items)
© 2023