Summer Fast One MTB
14/03/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race photos
 
Contact
 
Home
70km Event 1
70km Event 2
40km Event 1
40km Event 2
10km Event
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (127 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish
47
2561
Shane MACNAMARA
Shane MACNAMARA #2561
Male Gr Master
01:53:46
01:53:46
1
(37)
Gr Master
1
Male
37
21.1 km/h
A
01:53:46
65
2316
Jannie VAN NIEKERK
Jannie VAN NIEKERK #2316
Male Gr Master
02:00:34
02:00:34
2
(53)
Gr Master
2
Male
53
19.9 km/h
B
02:00:34
89
2242
Dawie PETZER
Dawie PETZER #2242
Male Gr Master
02:11:38
02:11:38
3
(67)
Gr Master
3
Male
67
18.2 km/h
B
02:11:38
92
2331
Alain-Michel WELLAND
Alain-Michel WELLAND #2331
Male Gr Master
02:13:46
02:13:46
4
(70)
Gr Master
4
Male
70
17.9 km/h
B
02:13:46
93
2016
John BLAND
John BLAND #2016
Male Gr Master
02:13:49
02:13:49
5
(71)
Gr Master
5
Male
71
17.9 km/h
B
02:13:49
112
2238
Gordon PATRICK
Gordon PATRICK #2238
Male Gr Master
02:31:12
02:31:12
6
(86)
Gr Master
6
Male
86
15.9 km/h
B
02:31:12
2
2291
Philip STANDER
Philip STANDER #2291
Male Junior
01:29:57
01:29:57
1
(2)
Junior
1
Male
2
26.7 km/h
A
01:29:57
9
2325
Juandre VENTER
Juandre VENTER #2325
Male Junior
01:33:44
01:33:44
2
(9)
Junior
2
Male
9
25.6 km/h
A
01:33:44
29
2153
Sam JOHNSON
Sam JOHNSON #2153
Female Master
01:45:39
01:45:39
1
(5)
Master
1
Female
5
22.7 km/h
B
01:45:39
44
2130
Ulrike HILL
Ulrike HILL #2130
Female Master
01:51:25
01:51:25
2
(10)
Master
2
Female
10
21.5 km/h
B
01:51:25
105
2191
Cheryl-Lynn MCALPINE
Cheryl-Lynn MCALPINE #2191
Female Master
02:26:36
02:26:36
3
(25)
Master
3
Female
25
16.4 km/h
B
02:26:36
115
2112
Louise GORDON
Louise GORDON #2112
Female Master
02:37:58
02:37:58
4
(29)
Master
4
Female
29
15.2 km/h
B
02:37:58
2123
Karen HARMSE
Karen HARMSE #2123
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
B
01:26:51
19
2335
Frank WINFIELD
Frank WINFIELD #2335
Male Master
01:40:07
01:40:07
1
(17)
Master
1
Male
17
24.0 km/h
A
01:40:07
28
2048
Graham CLARK
Graham CLARK #2048
Male Master
01:44:02
01:44:02
2
(24)
Master
2
Male
24
23.1 km/h
A
01:44:02
30
2152
Ian JOHNSON
Ian JOHNSON #2152
Male Master
01:45:50
01:45:50
3
(25)
Master
3
Male
25
22.7 km/h
B
01:45:50
42
2286
Richard SPARKE
Richard SPARKE #2286
Male Master
01:49:37
01:49:37
4
(33)
Master
4
Male
33
21.9 km/h
B
01:49:37
46
2003
Leon ACKERMAN
Leon ACKERMAN #2003
Male Master
01:52:51
01:52:51
5
(36)
Master
5
Male
36
21.3 km/h
A
01:52:51
66
2080
David DODD
David DODD #2080
Male Master
02:00:36
02:00:36
6
(54)
Master
6
Male
54
19.9 km/h
B
02:00:36
86
2379
Rob LOMBAARD
Rob LOMBAARD #2379
Male Master
02:09:35
02:09:35
7
(65)
Master
7
Male
65
18.5 km/h
B
02:09:35
98
2182
Franc MALAN
Franc MALAN #2182
Male Master
02:15:54
02:15:54
8
(74)
Master
8
Male
74
17.7 km/h
A
02:15:54
104
2173
Quinntin LOUW
Quinntin LOUW #2173
Male Master
02:26:33
02:26:33
9
(80)
Master
9
Male
80
16.4 km/h
B
02:26:33
107
2269
Jorge SANTIAGO
Jorge SANTIAGO #2269
Male Master
02:28:16
02:28:16
10
(81)
Master
10
Male
81
16.2 km/h
B
02:28:16
25
2563
Cha Maune JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Cha Maune JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #2563
Female Senior
01:42:53
01:42:53
1
(4)
Senior
1
Female
4
23.3 km/h
A
01:42:53
38
2244
Licia PIENAAR
Licia PIENAAR #2244
Female Senior
01:48:58
01:48:58
2
(8)
Senior
2
Female
8
22.0 km/h
B
01:48:58
55
2085
Nadine DU PLESSIS
Nadine DU PLESSIS #2085
Female Senior
01:57:50
01:57:50
3
(11)
Senior
3
Female
11
20.4 km/h
B
01:57:50
70
2301
Silvia STRYDOM
Silvia STRYDOM #2301
Female Senior
02:02:12
02:02:12
4
(13)
Senior
4
Female
13
19.6 km/h
B
02:02:12
71
2204
Chantel MULLER
Chantel MULLER #2204
Female Senior
02:02:17
02:02:17
5
(14)
Senior
5
Female
14
19.6 km/h
B
02:02:17
114
2086
Lune DU PREEZ
Lune DU PREEZ #2086
Female Senior
02:33:05
02:33:05
6
(28)
Senior
6
Female
28
15.7 km/h
B
02:33:05
11
2049
Tyler CLARK
Tyler CLARK #2049
Male Senior
01:34:15
01:34:15
1
(11)
Senior
1
Male
11
25.5 km/h
A
01:34:15
17
2129
Tim HILL
Tim HILL #2129
Male Senior
01:37:28
01:37:28
2
(15)
Senior
2
Male
15
24.6 km/h
B
01:37:28
50
2222
Tshidi NGOEPE
Tshidi NGOEPE #2222
Male Senior
01:55:25
01:55:25
3
(40)
Senior
3
Male
40
20.8 km/h
A
01:55:25
51
2333
Ruben WESSELS
Ruben WESSELS #2333
Male Senior
01:56:03
01:56:03
4
(41)
Senior
4
Male
41
20.7 km/h
B
01:56:03
62
2201
Vusi MOSHOESHOE
Vusi MOSHOESHOE #2201
Male Senior
02:00:13
02:00:13
5
(51)
Senior
5
Male
51
20.0 km/h
A
02:00:13
69
2174
Johann LUBBE
Johann LUBBE #2174
Male Senior
02:02:11
02:02:11
6
(57)
Senior
6
Male
57
19.6 km/h
B
02:02:11
87
2278
Claymont SHIUNDLANE
Claymont SHIUNDLANE #2278
Male Senior
02:10:28
02:10:28
7
(66)
Senior
7
Male
66
18.4 km/h
A
02:10:28
101
2572
Name 2572
Name 2572 #2572
Male Senior
02:20:47
02:20:47
8
(77)
Senior
8
Male
77
17.0 km/h
B
02:20:47
117
2196
Natius MOOLMAN
Natius MOOLMAN #2196
Male Senior
02:41:33
02:41:33
9
(87)
Senior
9
Male
87
14.9 km/h
A
02:41:33
118
2195
Dirk MOOLMAN
Dirk MOOLMAN #2195
Male Senior
02:41:38
02:41:38
10
(88)
Senior
10
Male
88
14.8 km/h
A
02:41:38
106
2268
Carla SANTIAGO
Carla SANTIAGO #2268
Female Sub-Jun
02:28:16
02:28:16
1
(26)
Sub-Jun
1
Female
26
16.2 km/h
B
02:28:16
12
2205
Matthew MULLER
Matthew MULLER #2205
Male Sub-Jun
01:34:41
01:34:41
1
(12)
Sub-Jun
1
Male
12
25.3 km/h
B
01:34:41
15
2330
Kelly WARDEN
Kelly WARDEN #2330
Female Sub-Vet
01:36:36
01:36:36
1
(2)
Sub-Vet
1
Female
2
24.8 km/h
B
01:36:36
33
2309
Ethel VAN DEN BERG
Ethel VAN DEN BERG #2309
Female Sub-Vet
01:47:00
01:47:00
2
(6)
Sub-Vet
2
Female
6
22.4 km/h
B
01:47:00
39
2172
Marisa LOGAN
Marisa LOGAN #2172
Female Sub-Vet
01:49:01
01:49:01
3
(9)
Sub-Vet
3
Female
9
22.0 km/h
B
01:49:01
64
2307
Stacey TURNER
Stacey TURNER #2307
Female Sub-Vet
02:00:33
02:00:33
4
(12)
Sub-Vet
4
Female
12
19.9 km/h
B
02:00:33
72
2149
Liandi JANSE VAN VUUREN
Liandi JANSE VAN VUUREN #2149
Female Sub-Vet
02:02:19
02:02:19
5
(15)
Sub-Vet
5
Female
15
19.6 km/h
B
02:02:19
73
2092
Lizelle ENGELBRECHT
Lizelle ENGELBRECHT #2092
Female Sub-Vet
02:02:58
02:02:58
6
(16)
Sub-Vet
6
Female
16
19.5 km/h
B
02:02:58
78
2091
Janette ENGELBRECHT
Janette ENGELBRECHT #2091
Female Sub-Vet
02:04:47
02:04:47
7
(18)
Sub-Vet
7
Female
18
19.2 km/h
B
02:04:47
85
2118
Tillanie GROSSKOPF
Tillanie GROSSKOPF #2118
Female Sub-Vet
02:08:49
02:08:49
8
(21)
Sub-Vet
8
Female
21
18.6 km/h
B
02:08:49
116
2219
Muofhe NEMANASHI
Muofhe NEMANASHI #2219
Female Sub-Vet
02:38:58
02:38:58
9
(30)
Sub-Vet
9
Female
30
15.1 km/h
A
02:38:58
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (127 items)
© 2023