Summer Fast One MTB
14/03/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race photos
 
Contact
 
Home
70km Event 1
70km Event 2
40km Event 1
40km Event 2
10km Event
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (127 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish
14
2012
Henriette BELL
Henriette BELL #2012
Female Vet
01:35:37
01:35:37
1
(1)
Vet
1
Female
1
25.1 km/h
B
01:35:37
15
2330
Kelly WARDEN
Kelly WARDEN #2330
Female Sub-Vet
01:36:36
01:36:36
1
(2)
Sub-Vet
1
Female
2
24.8 km/h
B
01:36:36
22
2313
Bonita VAN DEVENTER
Bonita VAN DEVENTER #2313
Female Vet
01:42:10
01:42:10
2
(3)
Vet
2
Female
3
23.5 km/h
B
01:42:10
25
2563
Cha Maune JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Cha Maune JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #2563
Female Senior
01:42:53
01:42:53
1
(4)
Senior
1
Female
4
23.3 km/h
A
01:42:53
29
2153
Sam JOHNSON
Sam JOHNSON #2153
Female Master
01:45:39
01:45:39
1
(5)
Master
1
Female
5
22.7 km/h
B
01:45:39
33
2309
Ethel VAN DEN BERG
Ethel VAN DEN BERG #2309
Female Sub-Vet
01:47:00
01:47:00
2
(6)
Sub-Vet
2
Female
6
22.4 km/h
B
01:47:00
36
2144
Janine JACOB
Janine JACOB #2144
Female Vet
01:47:41
01:47:41
3
(7)
Vet
3
Female
7
22.3 km/h
A
01:47:41
38
2244
Licia PIENAAR
Licia PIENAAR #2244
Female Senior
01:48:58
01:48:58
2
(8)
Senior
2
Female
8
22.0 km/h
B
01:48:58
39
2172
Marisa LOGAN
Marisa LOGAN #2172
Female Sub-Vet
01:49:01
01:49:01
3
(9)
Sub-Vet
3
Female
9
22.0 km/h
B
01:49:01
44
2130
Ulrike HILL
Ulrike HILL #2130
Female Master
01:51:25
01:51:25
2
(10)
Master
2
Female
10
21.5 km/h
B
01:51:25
55
2085
Nadine DU PLESSIS
Nadine DU PLESSIS #2085
Female Senior
01:57:50
01:57:50
3
(11)
Senior
3
Female
11
20.4 km/h
B
01:57:50
64
2307
Stacey TURNER
Stacey TURNER #2307
Female Sub-Vet
02:00:33
02:00:33
4
(12)
Sub-Vet
4
Female
12
19.9 km/h
B
02:00:33
70
2301
Silvia STRYDOM
Silvia STRYDOM #2301
Female Senior
02:02:12
02:02:12
4
(13)
Senior
4
Female
13
19.6 km/h
B
02:02:12
71
2204
Chantel MULLER
Chantel MULLER #2204
Female Senior
02:02:17
02:02:17
5
(14)
Senior
5
Female
14
19.6 km/h
B
02:02:17
72
2149
Liandi JANSE VAN VUUREN
Liandi JANSE VAN VUUREN #2149
Female Sub-Vet
02:02:19
02:02:19
5
(15)
Sub-Vet
5
Female
15
19.6 km/h
B
02:02:19
73
2092
Lizelle ENGELBRECHT
Lizelle ENGELBRECHT #2092
Female Sub-Vet
02:02:58
02:02:58
6
(16)
Sub-Vet
6
Female
16
19.5 km/h
B
02:02:58
77
2110
Clarissa GERBER
Clarissa GERBER #2110
Female Vet
02:03:46
02:03:46
4
(17)
Vet
4
Female
17
19.4 km/h
B
02:03:46
78
2091
Janette ENGELBRECHT
Janette ENGELBRECHT #2091
Female Sub-Vet
02:04:47
02:04:47
7
(18)
Sub-Vet
7
Female
18
19.2 km/h
B
02:04:47
79
2044
Abbie CARSON
Abbie CARSON #2044
Female Vet
02:04:48
02:04:48
5
(19)
Vet
5
Female
19
19.2 km/h
B
02:04:48
82
2302
Elzana SWANEPOEL
Elzana SWANEPOEL #2302
Female Vet
02:06:03
02:06:03
6
(20)
Vet
6
Female
20
19.0 km/h
B
02:06:03
85
2118
Tillanie GROSSKOPF
Tillanie GROSSKOPF #2118
Female Sub-Vet
02:08:49
02:08:49
8
(21)
Sub-Vet
8
Female
21
18.6 km/h
B
02:08:49
88
2069
Ria DE JAGER
Ria DE JAGER #2069
Female Vet
02:10:37
02:10:37
7
(22)
Vet
7
Female
22
18.4 km/h
A
02:10:37
94
2108
Debby GAERTZ
Debby GAERTZ #2108
Female Vet
02:13:53
02:13:53
8
(23)
Vet
8
Female
23
17.9 km/h
B
02:13:53
97
2181
Carla MALAN
Carla MALAN #2181
Female Youth
02:15:53
02:15:53
1
(24)
Youth
1
Female
24
17.7 km/h
A
02:15:53
105
2191
Cheryl-Lynn MCALPINE
Cheryl-Lynn MCALPINE #2191
Female Master
02:26:36
02:26:36
3
(25)
Master
3
Female
25
16.4 km/h
B
02:26:36
106
2268
Carla SANTIAGO
Carla SANTIAGO #2268
Female Sub-Jun
02:28:16
02:28:16
1
(26)
Sub-Jun
1
Female
26
16.2 km/h
B
02:28:16
113
2214
Judy NAGEL
Judy NAGEL #2214
Female Vet
02:33:02
02:33:02
9
(27)
Vet
9
Female
27
15.7 km/h
B
02:33:02
114
2086
Lune DU PREEZ
Lune DU PREEZ #2086
Female Senior
02:33:05
02:33:05
6
(28)
Senior
6
Female
28
15.7 km/h
B
02:33:05
115
2112
Louise GORDON
Louise GORDON #2112
Female Master
02:37:58
02:37:58
4
(29)
Master
4
Female
29
15.2 km/h
B
02:37:58
116
2219
Muofhe NEMANASHI
Muofhe NEMANASHI #2219
Female Sub-Vet
02:38:58
02:38:58
9
(30)
Sub-Vet
9
Female
30
15.1 km/h
A
02:38:58
120
2228
Angelique NOTHNAGEL
Angelique NOTHNAGEL #2228
Female Sub-Vet
02:46:06
02:46:06
10
(31)
Sub-Vet
10
Female
31
14.4 km/h
B
02:46:06
125
2158
Suzelle KOEKEMOER
Suzelle KOEKEMOER #2158
Female Vet
02:52:24
02:52:24
10
(32)
Vet
10
Female
32
13.9 km/h
B
02:52:24
2123
Karen HARMSE
Karen HARMSE #2123
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
B
01:26:51
1
2274
Dev SCOTT
Dev SCOTT #2274
Male Sub-Vet
01:29:15
01:29:15
1
(1)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
1
26.9 km/h
A
01:29:15
2
2291
Philip STANDER
Philip STANDER #2291
Male Junior
01:29:57
01:29:57
1
(2)
Junior
1
Male
2
26.7 km/h
A
01:29:57
3
2290
Cobus STANDER
Cobus STANDER #2290
Male Vet
01:29:59
01:29:59
1
(3)
Vet
1
Male
3
26.7 km/h
A
01:29:59
4
2002
Mark ABREU
Mark ABREU #2002
Male Sub-Vet
01:30:25
01:30:25
2
(4)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
4
26.5 km/h
B
01:30:25
5
2171
Jed LITTLEFIELD
Jed LITTLEFIELD #2171
Male Sub-Vet
01:31:50
01:31:50
3
(5)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
5
26.1 km/h
B
01:31:50
6
2141
Dwain Robert HUMPHREY
Dwain Robert HUMPHREY #2141
Male Sub-Vet
01:32:47
01:32:47
4
(6)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
6
25.9 km/h
B
01:32:47
7
2087
Paul DU PREEZ
Paul DU PREEZ #2087
Male Sub-Vet
01:33:18
01:33:18
5
(7)
Sub-Vet
5
Male
7
25.7 km/h
A
01:33:18
8
2052
Jarrod COLE-EDWARDES
Jarrod COLE-EDWARDES #2052
Male Sub-Vet
01:33:25
01:33:25
6
(8)
Sub-Vet
6
Male
8
25.7 km/h
A
01:33:25
9
2325
Juandre VENTER
Juandre VENTER #2325
Male Junior
01:33:44
01:33:44
2
(9)
Junior
2
Male
9
25.6 km/h
A
01:33:44
10
2202
Mossie MOSTERT
Mossie MOSTERT #2202
Male Sub-Vet
01:34:10
01:34:10
7
(10)
Sub-Vet
7
Male
10
25.5 km/h
A
01:34:10
11
2049
Tyler CLARK
Tyler CLARK #2049
Male Senior
01:34:15
01:34:15
1
(11)
Senior
1
Male
11
25.5 km/h
A
01:34:15
12
2205
Matthew MULLER
Matthew MULLER #2205
Male Sub-Jun
01:34:41
01:34:41
1
(12)
Sub-Jun
1
Male
12
25.3 km/h
B
01:34:41
13
2208
Wynand MULLER
Wynand MULLER #2208
Male Sub-Vet
01:34:42
01:34:42
8
(13)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
13
25.3 km/h
B
01:34:42
16
2295
Mark STILLERMAN
Mark STILLERMAN #2295
Male Sub-Vet
01:37:08
01:37:08
9
(14)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
14
24.7 km/h
A
01:37:08
17
2129
Tim HILL
Tim HILL #2129
Male Senior
01:37:28
01:37:28
2
(15)
Senior
2
Male
15
24.6 km/h
B
01:37:28
18
2303
Jason TEE
Jason TEE #2303
Male Vet
01:38:45
01:38:45
2
(16)
Vet
2
Male
16
24.3 km/h
B
01:38:45
19
2335
Frank WINFIELD
Frank WINFIELD #2335
Male Master
01:40:07
01:40:07
1
(17)
Master
1
Male
17
24.0 km/h
A
01:40:07
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (127 items)
© 2023