Summer Fast One MTB
14/03/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race photos
 
Contact
 
Home
70km Event 1
70km Event 2
40km Event 1
40km Event 2
10km Event
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (263 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish
9
Peet BALFOUR
Peet BALFOUR #9
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
Male
A
02:10:10
18
Calvin BENEKE
Calvin BENEKE #18
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
A
49
Nick COOKE
Nick COOKE #49
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
Male
A
89
Charl ERASMUS
Charl ERASMUS #89
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
Male
A
02:27:30
119
Brett HINKLEY
Brett HINKLEY #119
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
B
127
Matt Jamison
Matt Jamison #127
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
A
163
Jason MC AULIFF
Jason MC AULIFF #163
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
B
211
Lance ROOS
Lance ROOS #211
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
A
253
Nick THOMPSON
Nick THOMPSON #253
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
B
01:52:52
266
Adriaan VAN DER NEST
Adriaan VAN DER NEST #266
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
A
03:06:00
284
Grant WATSON
Grant WATSON #284
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
Male
A
285
Brian WEBBER
Brian WEBBER #285
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
A
04:24:29
15
Jason BASSI
Jason BASSI #15
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
B
16
Warrick BELL
Warrick BELL #16
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
B
29
David BOUWER
David BOUWER #29
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
Male
A
61
Christiaan DE BEER
Christiaan DE BEER #61
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
Male
B
111
Theo GROVÉ
Theo GROVÉ #111
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
B
03:27:47
138
Japie KRIEL
Japie KRIEL #138
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
B
174
Nathan NAIDOO
Nathan NAIDOO #174
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
B
238
R Somers SOMERS
R Somers SOMERS #238
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
A
240
Ricky SOTO MAIOR
Ricky SOTO MAIOR #240
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
A
301
Karen Cunning
Karen Cunning #301
Female Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
Female
B
01:52:47
313
Luis Dos Santos
Luis Dos Santos #313
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
A
240
221
Dave SEWELL
Dave SEWELL #221
Male Gr Master
05:38:23
05:38:23
19
(208)
Gr Master
19
Male
208
12.4 km/h
B
05:38:23
239
86
Sibylle ENGELBRECHT
Sibylle ENGELBRECHT #86
Female Master
05:38:18
05:38:18
13
(32)
Master
13
Female
32
12.4 km/h
B
05:38:18
238
130
Mark Anthony JONES
Mark Anthony JONES #130
Male Master
05:31:25
05:31:25
54
(207)
Master
54
Male
207
12.7 km/h
B
05:31:25
237
214
Mike SALT
Mike SALT #214
Male Vet
05:31:19
05:31:19
66
(206)
Vet
66
Male
206
12.7 km/h
B
05:31:19
236
105
George GOMEZ
George GOMEZ #105
Male Sub-Vet
05:29:19
05:29:19
47
(205)
Sub-Vet
47
Male
205
12.8 km/h
B
05:29:19
235
136
Helne KOTZE
Helne KOTZE #136
Female Senior
05:27:06
05:27:06
4
(31)
Senior
4
Female
31
12.8 km/h
B
05:27:06
234
146
Conrad LE ROUX
Conrad LE ROUX #146
Male Senior
05:27:06
05:27:06
22
(204)
Senior
22
Male
204
12.8 km/h
B
05:27:06
233
97
Darrel FITZ-GERALD
Darrel FITZ-GERALD #97
Male Sub-Vet
05:25:18
05:25:18
46
(203)
Sub-Vet
46
Male
203
12.9 km/h
B
05:25:18
232
281
Jared VINCE
Jared VINCE #281
Male Vet
05:21:42
05:21:42
65
(202)
Vet
65
Male
202
13.1 km/h
B
05:21:42
231
6
Francis BACON
Francis BACON #6
Male Gr Master
05:19:10
05:19:10
18
(201)
Gr Master
18
Male
201
13.2 km/h
A
05:19:10
230
134
Bennet KINNEAR
Bennet KINNEAR #134
Male Vet
05:18:43
05:18:43
64
(200)
Vet
64
Male
200
13.2 km/h
B
05:18:43
229
268
Malie VAN DER WALT
Malie VAN DER WALT #268
Female Master
05:17:54
05:17:54
12
(30)
Master
12
Female
30
13.2 km/h
B
05:17:54
228
269
Mike VAN DER WALT
Mike VAN DER WALT #269
Male Gr Master
05:17:53
05:17:53
17
(199)
Gr Master
17
Male
199
13.2 km/h
B
05:17:53
227
80
Nico DU PLESSIS
Nico DU PLESSIS #80
Male Vet
05:11:11
05:11:11
63
(198)
Vet
63
Male
198
13.5 km/h
B
05:11:11
226
263
Henk VAN DER HYDE
Henk VAN DER HYDE #263
Male Sub-Vet
05:05:19
05:05:19
45
(197)
Sub-Vet
45
Male
197
13.8 km/h
A
05:05:19
225
114
Leon HATTINGH
Leon HATTINGH #114
Male Master
05:03:12
05:03:12
53
(196)
Master
53
Male
196
13.9 km/h
B
05:03:12
224
308
Michelle Mountjoy
Michelle Mountjoy #308
Female Vet
05:02:30
05:02:30
7
(29)
Vet
7
Female
29
13.9 km/h
B
05:02:30
223
129
Tim JOLLEY
Tim JOLLEY #129
Male Master
05:00:30
05:00:30
52
(195)
Master
52
Male
195
14.0 km/h
B
05:00:30
222
217
Grant SANGSTER
Grant SANGSTER #217
Male Vet
05:00:27
05:00:27
62
(194)
Vet
62
Male
194
14.0 km/h
B
05:00:27
221
317
Lawrence Magua
Lawrence Magua #317
Male Vet
05:00:07
05:00:07
61
(193)
Vet
61
Male
193
14.0 km/h
A
05:00:07
220
69
Duanne DELPORT
Duanne DELPORT #69
Male Sub-Vet
05:00:05
05:00:05
44
(192)
Sub-Vet
44
Male
192
14.0 km/h
B
05:00:05
219
85
Schalk ENGELBRECHT
Schalk ENGELBRECHT #85
Male Gr Master
04:55:17
04:55:17
16
(191)
Gr Master
16
Male
191
14.2 km/h
B
04:55:17
218
155
Jerry LUIS
Jerry LUIS #155
Male Vet
04:55:03
04:55:03
60
(190)
Vet
60
Male
190
14.2 km/h
A
04:55:03
217
305
Val Weldon
Val Weldon #305
Female Master
04:54:29
04:54:29
11
(28)
Master
11
Female
28
14.3 km/h
B
04:54:29
216
307
Dee Beukes
Dee Beukes #307
Female Master
04:54:27
04:54:27
10
(27)
Master
10
Female
27
14.3 km/h
B
04:54:27
215
139
Mariel KRUGER
Mariel KRUGER #139
Female Vet
04:54:06
04:54:06
6
(26)
Vet
6
Female
26
14.3 km/h
B
04:54:06
214
306
Salmarie Pretorius
Salmarie Pretorius #306
Female Vet
04:54:01
04:54:01
5
(25)
Vet
5
Female
25
14.3 km/h
B
04:54:01
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (263 items)
© 2023