Sani2C Adventure
02/12/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Route
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (493 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Second Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
1145-2
Sean VAN ZYL
Sean VAN ZYL #1145-2
Male 
DNF
DNF
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
SG009
I
1222-2
Colin UPTON
Colin UPTON #1222-2
Male 
DNF
DNF
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
eagles
J
1241-2
Alan BUCHANAN
Alan BUCHANAN #1241-2
Male 
DNF
DNF
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
KAPSafripol4
I
490
1126-1
Justin OCHSE
Justin OCHSE #1126-1
Male 
08:34:41
08:34:41
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Allandel 2
10.0 km/h
G
489
1107-1
Yusuf CHOTHIA
Yusuf CHOTHIA #1107-1
Male 
08:32:59
08:32:59
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Emmarentia Cycle Works
08:32:59
68
10.1 km/h
J
488
1107-2
Riyadh BISMILLA
Riyadh BISMILLA #1107-2
Male 
08:32:57
08:32:57
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Emmarentia Cycle Works
08:32:59
68
10.1 km/h
J
487
1184-2
Zaheer AKOODIE
Zaheer AKOODIE #1184-2
Male 
08:29:54
08:29:54
Male
Veteran Men
Crankz and Crampz
08:29:54
72
10.1 km/h
J
486
1285-1
Yusuf GAFFOOR
Yusuf GAFFOOR #1285-1
Male 
08:29:52
08:29:52
Male
Veteran Men
KAPPGB05
08:29:52
71
10.1 km/h
J
485
1285-2
Nazeer DADABHAY
Nazeer DADABHAY #1285-2
Male 
08:29:51
08:29:51
Male
Veteran Men
KAPPGB05
08:29:52
71
10.1 km/h
J
484
1161-2
Ashrauf MOOSA
Ashrauf MOOSA #1161-2
Male 
08:29:47
08:29:47
Male
Sub-Vet Men
TriAnyone - Old and Slow
08:29:47
67
10.1 km/h
J
483
1006-1
Wendy JANSSENS
Wendy JANSSENS #1006-1
Female 
08:21:15
08:21:15
Female
Veteran Women
Team Wiggles
08:21:15
4
10.3 km/h
J
482
1006-2
Beverley Ann BINDER
Beverley Ann BINDER #1006-2
Female 
08:21:11
08:21:11
Female
Veteran Women
Team Wiggles
08:21:15
4
10.3 km/h
J
481
1201-1
Mark PERRY
Mark PERRY #1201-1
Male 
08:13:00
08:13:00
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Compendium 6
08:13:00
66
10.5 km/h
G
480
1109-1
Johannes Hendrik BOTHMA
Johannes Hendrik BOTHMA #1109-1
Male 
08:04:18
08:04:18
Male
Solo Men
Johannes
08:04:18
22
10.7 km/h
I
479
1274-2
Brendon ANSLEY
Brendon ANSLEY #1274-2
Male 
08:03:50
08:03:50
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Pornstar
08:03:50
70
10.7 km/h
J
478
1274-1
Ross CALOW
Ross CALOW #1274-1
Male 
08:03:43
08:03:43
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Pornstar
08:03:50
70
10.7 km/h
J
477
1058-1
Ben VOSLOO
Ben VOSLOO #1058-1
Male 
07:56:32
07:56:32
Male
Solo Men
Stud muffins
07:56:32
21
10.8 km/h
G
476
1201-2
Shawn MELLOR
Shawn MELLOR #1201-2
Male 
07:47:55
07:47:55
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Compendium 6
08:13:00
66
11.0 km/h
D
475
1082-1
Kgosi MTHEMBU
Kgosi MTHEMBU #1082-1
Male 
07:45:24
07:45:24
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Norcros Zebras
07:45:24
65
11.1 km/h
J
474
1082-2
Steve MASEHLELE
Steve MASEHLELE #1082-2
Male 
07:45:21
07:45:21
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Norcros Zebras
07:45:24
65
11.1 km/h
J
473
1102-2
Gideon LOMBARD
Gideon LOMBARD #1102-2
Male 
07:42:27
07:42:27
Father & Child
Male
Master Men
GTEC
07:42:27
22
11.2 km/h
H
472
1102-1
Glenn VAN WYK
Glenn VAN WYK #1102-1
Male 
07:42:24
07:42:24
Father & Child
Male
Master Men
GTEC
07:42:27
22
11.2 km/h
H
471
1031-1
Salmon JONCK
Salmon JONCK #1031-1
Male 
07:41:44
07:41:44
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
The Lunch Club
07:41:44
64
11.2 km/h
D
470
1236-2
Wouter WOLMARANS
Wouter WOLMARANS #1236-2
Male 
07:34:06
07:34:06
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Ratos
07:34:06
63
11.4 km/h
H
469
1236-1
Christopher NOWAK
Christopher NOWAK #1236-1
Male 
07:34:05
07:34:05
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Ratos
07:34:06
63
11.4 km/h
H
468
1045-2
Cora KRIEL
Cora KRIEL #1045-2
Female 
07:22:05
07:22:05
Female
Veteran Women
Sunshine Girls
07:22:05
3
11.7 km/h
J
467
1045-1
Ankia COETZEE
Ankia COETZEE #1045-1
Female 
07:21:58
07:21:58
Female
Veteran Women
Sunshine Girls
07:22:05
3
11.7 km/h
J
466
1179-1
Sheldon GEYER
Sheldon GEYER #1179-1
Male 
07:21:44
07:21:44
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Speaicalized Boys
07:21:44
69
11.7 km/h
J
465
1179-2
Wayne ABRAHAMS
Wayne ABRAHAMS #1179-2
Male 
07:21:32
07:21:32
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Speaicalized Boys
07:21:44
69
11.7 km/h
J
464
1048-1
Carnie VAN DER LINDE
Carnie VAN DER LINDE #1048-1
Female 
07:13:00
07:13:00
Female
Mixed Team
Compendium 10
07:13:00
20
11.9 km/h
G
463
1048-2
Brett VINCENT
Brett VINCENT #1048-2
Male 
07:12:55
07:12:55
Male
Mixed Team
Compendium 10
07:13:00
20
11.9 km/h
G
462
1172-1
Rashaad Yusuf DADOO
Rashaad Yusuf DADOO #1172-1
Male 
07:11:55
07:11:55
Male
Solo Men
Dadoo
07:11:55
20
11.9 km/h
J
461
1176-1
Riaz DADABHAY
Riaz DADABHAY #1176-1
Male 
07:11:53
07:11:53
Male
Veteran Men
KAPPGB04
07:11:53
68
11.9 km/h
J
460
1176-2
Mohammed ESSOP
Mohammed ESSOP #1176-2
Male 
07:11:47
07:11:47
Male
Veteran Men
KAPPGB04
07:11:53
68
12.0 km/h
J
459
1184-1
Azhar PANCHBHAI
Azhar PANCHBHAI #1184-1
Male 
07:11:42
07:11:42
Male
Veteran Men
Crankz and Crampz
08:29:54
72
12.0 km/h
J
458
1163-1
Ridwaan SOOKHARIA
Ridwaan SOOKHARIA #1163-1
Male 
07:11:41
07:11:41
Male
Veteran Men
Cyc Ou's
12.0 km/h
J
457
1157-2
Mohammed LOONAT
Mohammed LOONAT #1157-2
Male 
07:11:38
07:11:38
Male
Sub-Vet Men
BLIKSEMS!!!
07:11:38
62
12.0 km/h
J
456
1157-1
Huzaifah ALLY
Huzaifah ALLY #1157-1
Male 
07:11:35
07:11:35
Male
Sub-Vet Men
BLIKSEMS!!!
07:11:38
62
12.0 km/h
J
455
1041-2
George BROWN
George BROWN #1041-2
Male 
07:10:03
07:10:03
Male
Master Men
Bananas in Bajamas
07:10:03
21
12.0 km/h
J
454
1041-1
Phillip POTGIETER
Phillip POTGIETER #1041-1
Male 
07:10:03
07:10:03
Male
Master Men
Bananas in Bajamas
07:10:03
21
12.0 km/h
J
453
1076-2
Dawie JOOSTE
Dawie JOOSTE #1076-2
Male 
07:07:13
07:07:13
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
The Avengers
07:07:13
19
12.1 km/h
G
452
1127-1
Richard VAN BREDA
Richard VAN BREDA #1127-1
Male 
07:04:19
07:04:19
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Team Fat Boy
07:04:19
67
12.2 km/h
J
451
1127-2
Werner VAN OUDENHOVE
Werner VAN OUDENHOVE #1127-2
Male 
07:04:17
07:04:17
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Team Fat Boy
07:04:19
67
12.2 km/h
J
450
1024-1
Edward OLIVER
Edward OLIVER #1024-1
Male 
07:02:35
07:02:35
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Spectacle Warehouse #3
07:02:35
61
12.2 km/h
J
449
1024-2
Kerneels VENTER
Kerneels VENTER #1024-2
Male 
07:02:35
07:02:35
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Spectacle Warehouse #3
07:02:35
61
12.2 km/h
J
448
1130-1
Garth WALKER
Garth WALKER #1130-1
Male 
07:02:10
07:02:10
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Walkers
07:02:10
30
12.2 km/h
J
447
1130-2
Keegan WALKER
Keegan WALKER #1130-2
Male 
07:02:05
07:02:05
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Walkers
07:02:10
30
12.2 km/h
J
446
1097-1
Franz CZEPEK
Franz CZEPEK #1097-1
Male 
07:01:44
07:01:44
Male
Veteran Men
AppCentrix II
07:01:44
66
12.2 km/h
J
445
1097-2
Gustav VAN VUUREN
Gustav VAN VUUREN #1097-2
Male 
07:01:32
07:01:32
Male
Veteran Men
AppCentrix II
07:01:44
66
12.2 km/h
J
444
1108-1
Daniel HAWKINS
Daniel HAWKINS #1108-1
Male 
07:00:19
07:00:19
Male
Solo Men
Hawk's Team
07:00:19
19
12.3 km/h
J
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (493 items)
© 2023