Sani2C Adventure
02/12/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Route
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (493 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Second Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
178
1175-2
Louw STEYN
Louw STEYN #1175-2
Male 
04:54:17
04:54:17
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Perpetual Motion Squad
04:54:20
14
17.5 km/h
C
179
1175-1
Coenraad STEYN
Coenraad STEYN #1175-1
Male 
04:54:20
04:54:20
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Perpetual Motion Squad
04:54:20
14
17.5 km/h
C
181
1103-1
Guy CLUVER
Guy CLUVER #1103-1
Male 
04:54:52
04:54:52
Father & Child
Male
Mixed Team
The Cluvers
04:54:52
6
17.5 km/h
D
182
1268-1
Johan KRITZINGER
Johan KRITZINGER #1268-1
Male 
04:54:57
04:54:57
Male
Master Men
Guru
04:55:00
7
17.5 km/h
D
183
1268-2
Jules KIESER
Jules KIESER #1268-2
Male 
04:55:00
04:55:00
Male
Master Men
Guru
04:55:00
7
17.5 km/h
D
184
1265-1
Ashley SEILER
Ashley SEILER #1265-1
Male 
04:55:28
04:55:28
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Two Clowns
04:55:29
25
17.5 km/h
C
185
1265-2
Johnathan SLATTER
Johnathan SLATTER #1265-2
Male 
04:55:29
04:55:29
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Two Clowns
04:55:29
25
17.5 km/h
C
186
1128-1
Malan ROOME
Malan ROOME #1128-1
Male 
04:55:51
04:55:51
Father & Child
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Mind The Gap
04:55:53
29
17.4 km/h
D
187
1128-2
Jurgens MYBURGH
Jurgens MYBURGH #1128-2
Male 
04:55:53
04:55:53
Father & Child
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Mind The Gap
04:55:53
29
17.4 km/h
D
188
1104-1
Hein GERBER
Hein GERBER #1104-1
Male 
04:56:04
04:56:04
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
SG002
04:56:08
7
17.4 km/h
E
189
1178-1
Alan POWELL
Alan POWELL #1178-1
Male 
04:56:06
04:56:06
Male
Master Men
KAPMAXE
04:56:10
8
17.4 km/h
D
191
1178-2
Peter FLETCHER
Peter FLETCHER #1178-2
Male 
04:56:10
04:56:10
Male
Master Men
KAPMAXE
04:56:10
8
17.4 km/h
D
192
1149-2
Wynand VAN NIEKERK
Wynand VAN NIEKERK #1149-2
Male 
04:56:47
04:56:47
Male
Veteran Men
Bles Express
04:56:49
26
17.4 km/h
F
193
1149-1
Wikus NEL
Wikus NEL #1149-1
Male 
04:56:49
04:56:49
Male
Veteran Men
Bles Express
04:56:49
26
17.4 km/h
F
194
1229-2
K CHRISTIE
K CHRISTIE #1229-2
Male 
04:56:52
04:56:52
Speedy Siblings
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Hoorah Hooilgans 2
04:56:55
30
17.4 km/h
D
195
1229-1
Ivor CHRISTIE
Ivor CHRISTIE #1229-1
Male 
04:56:55
04:56:55
Speedy Siblings
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Hoorah Hooilgans 2
04:56:55
30
17.4 km/h
D
196
1018-2
Dawie ESTERHUIZEN
Dawie ESTERHUIZEN #1018-2
Male 
04:57:27
04:57:27
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Sliverbacks
04:57:28
31
17.3 km/h
D
197
1018-1
Vernon BUZIEK
Vernon BUZIEK #1018-1
Male 
04:57:28
04:57:28
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Sliverbacks
04:57:28
31
17.3 km/h
D
198
1007-2
Georg LANGENHOVEN
Georg LANGENHOVEN #1007-2
Male 
04:57:33
04:57:33
Male
Veteran Men
Team Klippies & Cola
04:57:33
27
17.3 km/h
G
199
1007-1
Willie HUMAN
Willie HUMAN #1007-1
Male 
04:57:33
04:57:33
Male
Veteran Men
Team Klippies & Cola
04:57:33
27
17.3 km/h
G
200
1119-2
Ruan DU PREEZ
Ruan DU PREEZ #1119-2
Male 
04:57:39
04:57:39
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Rebel en Rats
04:57:48
15
17.3 km/h
G
201
1232-1
Sven VAN ZUYDAM
Sven VAN ZUYDAM #1232-1
Male 
04:57:43
04:57:43
Male
Open Men
Robsven
04:57:55
16
17.3 km/h
E
202
1119-1
Rian DU PREEZ
Rian DU PREEZ #1119-1
Male 
04:57:48
04:57:48
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Rebel en Rats
04:57:48
15
17.3 km/h
G
203
1232-2
Robin PURVES
Robin PURVES #1232-2
Male 
04:57:55
04:57:55
Male
Open Men
Robsven
04:57:55
16
17.3 km/h
E
204
1139-1
Basil KOTZE
Basil KOTZE #1139-1
Male 
04:58:59
04:58:59
Male
Veteran Men
Warehouse Warriors
04:59:05
28
17.3 km/h
E
205
1139-2
Craig BANDA
Craig BANDA #1139-2
Male 
04:59:05
04:59:05
Male
Veteran Men
Warehouse Warriors
04:59:05
28
17.3 km/h
E
206
1124-2
Jason DU PLESSIS
Jason DU PLESSIS #1124-2
Male 
04:59:37
04:59:37
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Boksteen Brothers
04:59:40
32
17.2 km/h
F
207
1124-1
Matthew ELLIOTT
Matthew ELLIOTT #1124-1
Male 
04:59:40
04:59:40
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Boksteen Brothers
04:59:40
32
17.2 km/h
F
208
1064-1
Daniel DE VALLIER
Daniel DE VALLIER #1064-1
Male 
05:00:35
05:00:35
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Badval
05:00:39
33
17.2 km/h
C
209
1064-2
Jon-Paul ALMEIDA
Jon-Paul ALMEIDA #1064-2
Male 
05:00:39
05:00:39
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Badval
05:00:39
33
17.2 km/h
C
210
1146-1
Kevin CRUICKSHANK
Kevin CRUICKSHANK #1146-1
Male 
05:00:51
05:00:51
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Roadrashers K&T
05:00:51
34
17.2 km/h
C
211
1146-2
Thomas THORNTON
Thomas THORNTON #1146-2
Male 
05:00:51
05:00:51
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Roadrashers K&T
05:00:51
34
17.2 km/h
C
212
1237-1
Quentin FOURIE
Quentin FOURIE #1237-1
Male 
05:01:21
05:01:21
Male
Open Men
Petrolallied
05:01:24
17
17.1 km/h
I
213
1237-2
Charl FENSHAM
Charl FENSHAM #1237-2
Male 
05:01:24
05:01:24
Male
Open Men
Petrolallied
05:01:24
17
17.1 km/h
I
214
1216-1
Philip PLA
Philip PLA #1216-1
Male 
05:01:58
05:01:58
Male
Veteran Men
Game On
05:01:59
29
17.1 km/h
D
215
1216-2
Dale LEWIS
Dale LEWIS #1216-2
Male 
05:01:59
05:01:59
Male
Veteran Men
Game On
05:01:59
29
17.1 km/h
D
216
1087-1
Dylan EDEL
Dylan EDEL #1087-1
Male 
05:03:53
05:03:53
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Sparky
05:03:59
35
17.0 km/h
E
217
1087-2
Darryl BARK
Darryl BARK #1087-2
Male 
05:03:59
05:03:59
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Sparky
05:03:59
35
17.0 km/h
E
218
1040-1
Barend DU PREEZ
Barend DU PREEZ #1040-1
Male 
05:04:04
05:04:04
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Ysterman en ADHD
05:04:12
36
17.0 km/h
D
219
1040-2
Hennie DE BEER
Hennie DE BEER #1040-2
Male 
05:04:12
05:04:12
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Ysterman en ADHD
05:04:12
36
17.0 km/h
D
220
1046-2
Stefano CONTARDO
Stefano CONTARDO #1046-2
Male 
05:04:14
05:04:14
Male
Veteran Men
Americano & Flat White
05:04:16
30
17.0 km/h
E
221
1046-1
Wimpie LE ROUX
Wimpie LE ROUX #1046-1
Male 
05:04:16
05:04:16
Male
Veteran Men
Americano & Flat White
05:04:16
30
17.0 km/h
E
222
1290-1
Klasie WESSELS
Klasie WESSELS #1290-1
Male 
05:04:30
05:04:30
Father & Child
Male
Veteran Men
FreeTibet
05:04:30
31
16.9 km/h
E
223
1290-2
Johan MAARTENS
Johan MAARTENS #1290-2
Male 
05:04:30
05:04:30
Father & Child
Male
Veteran Men
FreeTibet
05:04:30
31
16.9 km/h
E
224
1192-1
Anton RENCKEN
Anton RENCKEN #1192-1
Male 
05:05:44
05:05:44
Male
Solo Men
Anton Rencken
05:05:44
10
16.9 km/h
E
225
1171-1
Robert GOOCH
Robert GOOCH #1171-1
Male 
05:06:51
05:06:51
Male
Veteran Men
KAP Automotive
05:06:52
32
16.8 km/h
E
226
1171-2
David COLEMAN
David COLEMAN #1171-2
Male 
05:06:52
05:06:52
Male
Veteran Men
KAP Automotive
05:06:52
32
16.8 km/h
E
227
1009-2
Harry MOLLER
Harry MOLLER #1009-2
Male 
05:07:18
05:07:18
Male
Young Guns Men
The Illovo Cane Rats 1
05:07:21
3
16.8 km/h
F
228
1009-1
Jono SEGAR
Jono SEGAR #1009-1
Male 
05:07:21
05:07:21
Male
Young Guns Men
The Illovo Cane Rats 1
05:07:21
3
16.8 km/h
F
229
1060-1
Eric CROESER
Eric CROESER #1060-1
Male 
05:08:27
05:08:27
Male
Solo Men
Eric Croeser
05:08:27
11
16.7 km/h
G
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (493 items)
© 2023