Sani2C Adventure
02/12/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Route
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
Page 10 of 11 (543 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Second Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
451
1102-1
Glenn VAN WYK
Glenn VAN WYK #1102-1
Male 
23:12:15
23:12:15
Father & Child
Male
Master Men
GTEC
23:12:19
20
06:33:36
08:56:14
07:42:24
452
1102-2
Gideon LOMBARD
Gideon LOMBARD #1102-2
Male 
23:12:17
23:12:17
Father & Child
Male
Master Men
GTEC
23:12:19
20
06:33:38
08:56:11
07:42:27
453
1127-2
Werner VAN OUDENHOVE
Werner VAN OUDENHOVE #1127-2
Male 
23:15:43
23:15:43
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Team Fat Boy
23:15:46
66
06:49:20
09:22:04
07:04:17
454
1127-1
Richard VAN BREDA
Richard VAN BREDA #1127-1
Male 
23:15:44
23:15:44
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Team Fat Boy
23:15:46
66
06:49:18
09:22:06
07:04:19
455
1176-2
Mohammed ESSOP
Mohammed ESSOP #1176-2
Male 
23:23:03
23:23:03
Male
Veteran Men
KAPPGB04
23:23:09
67
06:03:41
10:07:35
07:11:47
456
1163-1
Ridwaan SOOKHARIA
Ridwaan SOOKHARIA #1163-1
Male 
23:27:13
23:27:13
Male
Veteran Men
Cyc Ou's
07:23:23
08:52:07
07:11:41
457
1024-1
Edward OLIVER
Edward OLIVER #1024-1
Male 
23:27:17
23:27:17
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Spectacle Warehouse #3
24:58:58
62
07:01:40
09:23:01
07:02:35
458
1157-2
Mohammed LOONAT
Mohammed LOONAT #1157-2
Male 
23:51:53
23:51:53
Male
Sub-Vet Men
BLIKSEMS!!!
24:26:46
61
07:23:06
09:17:08
07:11:38
459
1130-2
Keegan WALKER
Keegan WALKER #1130-2
Male 
23:56:01
23:56:01
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Walkers
24:24:38
28
07:08:30
09:45:25
07:02:05
460
1041-2
George BROWN
George BROWN #1041-2
Male 
24:03:44
24:03:44
Male
Master Men
Bananas in Bajamas
24:03:46
21
07:37:17
09:16:23
07:10:03
461
1041-1
Phillip POTGIETER
Phillip POTGIETER #1041-1
Male 
24:03:46
24:03:46
Male
Master Men
Bananas in Bajamas
24:03:46
21
07:37:18
09:16:25
07:10:03
462
1082-2
Steve MASEHLELE
Steve MASEHLELE #1082-2
Male 
24:21:46
24:21:46
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Norcros Zebras
25:42:25
64
07:24:09
09:12:15
07:45:21
463
1130-1
Garth WALKER
Garth WALKER #1130-1
Male 
24:24:33
24:24:33
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Walkers
24:24:38
28
07:08:26
10:13:57
07:02:10
464
1157-1
Huzaifah ALLY
Huzaifah ALLY #1157-1
Male 
24:26:43
24:26:43
Male
Sub-Vet Men
BLIKSEMS!!!
24:26:46
61
07:23:07
09:52:00
07:11:35
465
1179-2
Wayne ABRAHAMS
Wayne ABRAHAMS #1179-2
Male 
24:37:49
24:37:49
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Speaicalized Boys
24:38:03
68
07:21:21
09:54:55
07:21:32
466
1179-1
Sheldon GEYER
Sheldon GEYER #1179-1
Male 
24:37:55
24:37:55
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Speaicalized Boys
24:38:03
68
07:21:23
09:54:47
07:21:44
467
1024-2
Kerneels VENTER
Kerneels VENTER #1024-2
Male 
24:58:58
24:58:58
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Spectacle Warehouse #3
24:58:58
62
07:01:40
10:54:42
07:02:35
468
1172-1
Rashaad Yusuf DADOO
Rashaad Yusuf DADOO #1172-1
Male 
24:59:05
24:59:05
Male
Solo Men
Dadoo
24:59:05
21
07:21:03
10:26:05
07:11:55
469
1006-2
Beverley Ann BINDER
Beverley Ann BINDER #1006-2
Female 
25:15:22
25:15:22
Female
Veteran Women
Team Wiggles
25:15:34
4
07:21:30
09:32:40
08:21:11
470
1006-1
Wendy JANSSENS
Wendy JANSSENS #1006-1
Female 
25:15:34
25:15:34
Female
Veteran Women
Team Wiggles
25:15:34
4
07:21:31
09:32:46
08:21:15
471
1274-1
Ross CALOW
Ross CALOW #1274-1
Male 
25:19:55
25:19:55
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Pornstar
25:20:02
69
07:21:36
09:54:35
08:03:43
472
1274-2
Brendon ANSLEY
Brendon ANSLEY #1274-2
Male 
25:19:56
25:19:56
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Pornstar
25:20:02
69
07:21:31
09:54:33
08:03:50
473
1161-2
Ashrauf MOOSA
Ashrauf MOOSA #1161-2
Male 
25:23:43
25:23:43
Male
Sub-Vet Men
TriAnyone - Old and Slow
25:23:43
63
06:38:32
10:15:23
08:29:47
474
1082-1
Kgosi MTHEMBU
Kgosi MTHEMBU #1082-1
Male 
25:42:25
25:42:25
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Norcros Zebras
25:42:25
64
07:24:10
10:32:50
07:45:24
475
1285-2
Nazeer DADABHAY
Nazeer DADABHAY #1285-2
Male 
25:48:26
25:48:26
Male
Veteran Men
KAPPGB05
25:48:32
70
07:56:21
09:22:13
08:29:51
476
1285-1
Yusuf GAFFOOR
Yusuf GAFFOOR #1285-1
Male 
25:48:32
25:48:32
Male
Veteran Men
KAPPGB05
25:48:32
70
07:56:23
09:22:17
08:29:52
477
1126-1
Justin OCHSE
Justin OCHSE #1126-1
Male 
26:13:48
26:13:48
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Allandel 2
07:56:37
09:42:28
08:34:41
1016-1
Colin AYLWARD
Colin AYLWARD #1016-1
Male 
DNF
DNF
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Colosa and Nics
1016-2
Nicola AYLWARD
Nicola AYLWARD #1016-2
Female 
DNF
DNF
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Colosa and Nics
1032-1
Martin WEST
Martin WEST #1032-1
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Veteran Men
Chasing Tuna
1034-1
Jacques RAUTENBACH
Jacques RAUTENBACH #1034-1
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Jacques Rautenbach
1042-2
Gert BEZUIDENHOUT
Gert BEZUIDENHOUT #1042-2
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Master Men
Lister en Bedford
06:21:25
12:18:20
1061-1
Jeandre KOEN
Jeandre KOEN #1061-1
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Sub-Vet Men
SG003
04:25:36
1061-2
Barend VAN HEERDEN
Barend VAN HEERDEN #1061-2
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Sub-Vet Men
SG003
04:25:36
1086-2
Rowan SWARTZ
Rowan SWARTZ #1086-2
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Veteran Men
SG010-DaRo Flyers
05:57:01
11:53:24
1089-1
Jose DIEZ
Jose DIEZ #1089-1
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Gr-Master Men
60's Rock
07:16:00
10:38:27
1089-2
David LE MOTTEE
David LE MOTTEE #1089-2
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Gr-Master Men
60's Rock
07:15:59
10:38:23
1092-1
Penny DIEZ
Penny DIEZ #1092-1
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
Solo Men
Galloping Grannies
07:15:45
1107-1
Yusuf CHOTHIA
Yusuf CHOTHIA #1107-1
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Emmarentia Cycle Works
08:30:33
17:03:32
1107-2
Riyadh BISMILLA
Riyadh BISMILLA #1107-2
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Emmarentia Cycle Works
08:16:41
16:49:38
1109-1
Johannes Hendrik BOTHMA
Johannes Hendrik BOTHMA #1109-1
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Johannes
06:19:05
14:23:23
1110-1
Lisle Kenneth CLARK
Lisle Kenneth CLARK #1110-1
Male 
DNF
DNF
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
KAPSafripol3
04:54:48
1113-1
Jean VAN DER BANK
Jean VAN DER BANK #1113-1
Male 
DNF
DNF
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Not Fast....just Furious
07:10:48
05:34:21
1120-1
Peter BROUGHILL-DOWLING
Peter BROUGHILL-DOWLING #1120-1
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Master Men
Lame & Lazy
1120-2
Mike CLARK
Mike CLARK #1120-2
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Master Men
Lame & Lazy
1126-2
Aaron SCHEINER
Aaron SCHEINER #1126-2
Male 
DNF
DNF
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Allandel 2
07:04:26
09:04:24
1135-1
John SLADE
John SLADE #1135-1
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Open Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 2
07:26:32
05:12:25
1145-2
Sean VAN ZYL
Sean VAN ZYL #1145-2
Male 
DNF
DNF
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
SG009
05:36:23
1148-1
Gordon WYATT
Gordon WYATT #1148-1
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 8-1
04:38:47
05:54:45
1158-1
Ismail DAYA
Ismail DAYA #1158-1
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Crank Ou's
08:30:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
Page 10 of 11 (543 items)
© 2023