ALZU MTB Saturday Afternoon event
07/11/2020
Results
Details
Links
Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
68km
35km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (22 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Wave
Start Time
Finish
2
961
Kobus FOURIE
Kobus FOURIE #961
Male 40+
01:25:24
01:25:24
1
(2)
40+
1
Male
2
Finished
24.6 km/h
35km A
12:29:49
01:25:24
4
551
Marius JOUBERT
Marius JOUBERT #551
Male 40+
01:28:19
01:28:19
2
(4)
40+
2
Male
4
Finished
23.8 km/h
35km A
12:29:49
01:28:19
6
558
Darren MCDONALD
Darren MCDONALD #558
Male 40+
01:29:35
01:29:35
3
(6)
40+
3
Male
6
Finished
23.4 km/h
35km A
12:29:49
01:29:35
8
546
Gerhard GOUWS
Gerhard GOUWS #546
Male 40+
01:30:34
01:30:34
4
(8)
40+
4
Male
8
Finished
23.2 km/h
35km A
12:29:49
01:30:34
10
562
Ashley MUSLIAH
Ashley MUSLIAH #562
Male 40+
01:36:49
01:36:49
5
(10)
40+
5
Male
10
Finished
21.7 km/h
35km A
12:29:49
01:36:49
13
555
Gert LUUS
Gert LUUS #555
Male 40+
01:39:29
01:39:29
6
(12)
40+
6
Male
12
Finished
21.1 km/h
35km B
12:39:51
01:39:29
14
545
Abe FOLEY
Abe FOLEY #545
Male 40+
01:39:49
01:39:49
7
(13)
40+
7
Male
13
Finished
21.0 km/h
35km A
12:29:49
01:39:49
15
578
Theo VILJOEN
Theo VILJOEN #578
Male 40+
01:39:49
01:39:49
8
(14)
40+
8
Male
14
Finished
21.0 km/h
35km A
12:29:49
01:39:49
16
561
Tumelo MOTLHABANE
Tumelo MOTLHABANE #561
Male 40+
01:40:48
01:40:48
9
(15)
40+
9
Male
15
Finished
20.8 km/h
35km A
12:29:49
01:40:48
17
604
Hennie NEL
Hennie NEL #604
Male 40+
01:49:27
01:49:27
10
(16)
40+
10
Male
16
Finished
19.2 km/h
35km A
12:29:49
01:49:27
18
554
Jan LOMBARD
Jan LOMBARD #554
Male 40+
01:49:28
01:49:28
11
(17)
40+
11
Male
17
Finished
19.2 km/h
35km A
12:29:49
01:49:28
19
907
Phillip THOKWANE
Phillip THOKWANE #907
Male 40+
01:50:28
01:50:28
12
(18)
40+
12
Male
18
Finished
19.0 km/h
35km B
12:39:51
01:50:28
24
535
Vincent ALLAN
Vincent ALLAN #535
Male 40+
01:53:30
01:53:30
13
(20)
40+
13
Male
20
Finished
18.5 km/h
35km A
12:29:49
01:53:30
26
569
Pieter SWART
Pieter SWART #569
Male 40+
01:58:17
01:58:17
14
(21)
40+
14
Male
21
Finished
17.8 km/h
35km A
12:29:49
01:58:17
28
563
Ben MYBURGH
Ben MYBURGH #563
Male 40+
02:01:00
02:01:00
15
(23)
40+
15
Male
23
Finished
17.4 km/h
35km A
12:29:49
02:01:00
29
566
Schalk SCHOEMAN
Schalk SCHOEMAN #566
Male 40+
02:01:00
02:01:00
16
(24)
40+
16
Male
24
Finished
17.4 km/h
35km A
12:29:49
02:01:00
33
981
Johan BOTHA
Johan BOTHA #981
Male 40+
02:07:40
02:07:40
17
(25)
40+
17
Male
25
Finished
16.4 km/h
35km A
12:29:49
02:07:40
39
547
Arthur HAMMOND
Arthur HAMMOND #547
Male 40+
02:32:46
02:32:46
18
(29)
40+
18
Male
29
Finished
13.7 km/h
35km B
12:39:51
02:32:46
40
597
Brian WILCOX
Brian WILCOX #597
Male 40+
02:42:10
02:42:10
19
(30)
40+
19
Male
30
Finished
12.9 km/h
35km B
12:39:51
02:42:10
41
579
Jacques ZEELIE
Jacques ZEELIE #579
Male 40+
02:45:10
02:45:10
20
(31)
40+
20
Male
31
Finished
12.7 km/h
35km A
12:29:49
02:45:10
42
598
Clyde ROBINSON
Clyde ROBINSON #598
Male 40+
02:45:10
02:45:10
21
(32)
40+
21
Male
32
Finished
12.7 km/h
35km B
12:39:51
02:45:10
43
599
Rob SCHMIDT
Rob SCHMIDT #599
Male 40+
02:45:11
02:45:11
22
(33)
40+
22
Male
33
Finished
12.7 km/h
35km B
12:39:51
02:45:11
Page 1 of 1 (22 items)
© 2023