Circus Gran Fondo
30/08/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (83 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
1st 60km
2nd 60km
23
51
Gertjie HARMSE
Gertjie HARMSE #51
Male All Ages
05:00:33
05:00:33
19
All Ages
Male
19
Mixed Team
UR Cycling Valies
05:00:35
4
24.0 km/h
02:30:13
02:30:16
24
52
Charles NAUDE
Charles NAUDE #52
Male All Ages
05:00:33
05:00:33
20
All Ages
Male
20
Mixed Team
UR Cycling Valies
05:00:35
4
24.0 km/h
02:31:39
02:28:50
25
53
Pierre SMIT
Pierre SMIT #53
Male All Ages
05:00:35
05:00:35
21
All Ages
Male
21
Mixed Team
UR Cycling Valies
05:00:35
4
24.0 km/h
02:30:17
02:30:16
22
54
Mariska SMIT
Mariska SMIT #54
Female All Ages
05:00:33
05:00:33
4
All Ages
Female
4
Mixed Team
UR Cycling Valies
05:00:35
4
24.0 km/h
02:30:19
02:30:13
21
55
Wayne VD WALT
Wayne VD WALT #55
Male All Ages
05:00:29
05:00:29
18
All Ages
Male
18
Mixed Team
UR Cycling Valies
05:00:35
4
24.0 km/h
02:30:01
02:30:27
3
56
Pedro CORREA MENDES
Pedro CORREA MENDES #56
Male All Ages
04:31:11
04:31:11
3
All Ages
Male
3
Mixed Team
KRISMASWURM
04:31:11
1
26.5 km/h
02:13:03
02:18:06
2
57
Kasper KRUGER
Kasper KRUGER #57
Male All Ages
04:31:08
04:31:08
2
All Ages
Male
2
Mixed Team
KRISMASWURM
04:31:11
1
26.6 km/h
02:13:06
02:18:00
5
58
Stefano MADIES
Stefano MADIES #58
Male All Ages
04:31:11
04:31:11
4
All Ages
Male
4
Mixed Team
KRISMASWURM
04:31:11
1
26.5 km/h
02:13:03
02:18:06
4
59
Marissa VAN DE LINDE
Marissa VAN DE LINDE #59
Female All Ages
04:31:11
04:31:11
1
All Ages
Female
1
Mixed Team
KRISMASWURM
04:31:11
1
26.5 km/h
02:13:04
02:18:06
1
60
Johan VAN ROOYEN
Johan VAN ROOYEN #60
Male All Ages
04:31:07
04:31:07
1
All Ages
Male
1
Mixed Team
KRISMASWURM
04:31:11
1
26.6 km/h
02:13:05
02:18:01
67
61
Carel ESTERHUIZEN
Carel ESTERHUIZEN #61
Male All Ages
06:05:23
06:05:23
58
All Ages
Male
58
Mens Team
Vuil Vanderbijl
06:05:26
4
19.7 km/h
02:43:27
03:21:53
68
62
Robie LOUW
Robie LOUW #62
Male All Ages
06:05:26
06:05:26
59
All Ages
Male
59
Mens Team
Vuil Vanderbijl
06:05:26
4
19.7 km/h
02:45:18
03:20:07
64
63
Pieter NORTIER
Pieter NORTIER #63
Male All Ages
06:05:13
06:05:13
55
All Ages
Male
55
Mens Team
Vuil Vanderbijl
06:05:26
4
19.7 km/h
02:45:12
03:20:00
66
64
Gerbrandt SMIT
Gerbrandt SMIT #64
Male All Ages
06:05:19
06:05:19
57
All Ages
Male
57
Mens Team
Vuil Vanderbijl
06:05:26
4
19.7 km/h
02:45:11
03:20:07
65
65
Johan SMITH
Johan SMITH #65
Male All Ages
06:05:14
06:05:14
56
All Ages
Male
56
Mens Team
Vuil Vanderbijl
06:05:26
4
19.7 km/h
02:45:10
03:20:03
34
66
Piet SMIT
Piet SMIT #66
Male All Ages
05:15:13
05:15:13
29
All Ages
Male
29
Mens Team
UR Cycling topies
05:15:21
2
22.8 km/h
02:33:48
02:41:25
38
67
Riaan VAN NIEKERK
Riaan VAN NIEKERK #67
Male All Ages
05:15:21
05:15:21
33
All Ages
Male
33
Mens Team
UR Cycling topies
05:15:21
2
22.8 km/h
02:33:47
02:41:33
36
68
Ian VAN RAVENSTEIN
Ian VAN RAVENSTEIN #68
Male All Ages
05:15:16
05:15:16
31
All Ages
Male
31
Mens Team
UR Cycling topies
05:15:21
2
22.8 km/h
02:33:52
02:41:22
35
69
Christiaan VAN STADEN
Christiaan VAN STADEN #69
Male All Ages
05:15:16
05:15:16
30
All Ages
Male
30
Mens Team
UR Cycling topies
05:15:21
2
22.8 km/h
02:33:49
02:41:24
37
70
Francois BOTES
Francois BOTES #70
Male All Ages
05:15:18
05:15:18
32
All Ages
Male
32
Mens Team
UR Cycling topies
05:15:21
2
22.8 km/h
02:33:48
02:41:30
33
71
Roberto GNUDI
Roberto GNUDI #71
Male All Ages
05:10:52
05:10:52
28
All Ages
Male
28
Mens Team
Team Panda
23.2 km/h
02:35:47
02:35:03
31
74
Kobus PRETORIOUS
Kobus PRETORIOUS #74
Male All Ages
05:10:49
05:10:49
26
All Ages
Male
26
Mens Team
Team Panda
23.2 km/h
02:35:45
02:35:03
32
75
Bruce VILJOEN
Bruce VILJOEN #75
Male All Ages
05:10:50
05:10:50
27
All Ages
Male
27
Mens Team
Team Panda
23.2 km/h
02:35:46
02:35:00
9
76
Franco ALEXANDER
Franco ALEXANDER #76
Male All Ages
04:45:35
04:45:35
8
All Ages
Male
8
Mens Team
NuPower Ninjas
04:45:37
1
25.2 km/h
02:18:27
02:27:07
6
77
Rui COSTA
Rui COSTA #77
Male All Ages
04:45:31
04:45:31
5
All Ages
Male
5
Mens Team
NuPower Ninjas
04:45:37
1
25.2 km/h
02:18:27
02:27:02
7
78
Rick DIESEL
Rick DIESEL #78
Male All Ages
04:45:33
04:45:33
6
All Ages
Male
6
Mens Team
NuPower Ninjas
04:45:37
1
25.2 km/h
02:18:25
02:27:07
10
79
Martin VAN DER WALT
Martin VAN DER WALT #79
Male All Ages
04:45:37
04:45:37
9
All Ages
Male
9
Mens Team
NuPower Ninjas
04:45:37
1
25.2 km/h
02:18:29
02:27:07
8
80
Sven VOIGT
Sven VOIGT #80
Male All Ages
04:45:33
04:45:33
7
All Ages
Male
7
Mens Team
NuPower Ninjas
04:45:37
1
25.2 km/h
02:18:23
02:27:10
39
81
Edward ENGLAND
Edward ENGLAND #81
Male All Ages
05:26:01
05:26:01
34
All Ages
Male
34
Mens Team
Kiloton
05:26:08
3
22.1 km/h
02:32:23
02:53:37
43
82
Ruan ENGLAND
Ruan ENGLAND #82
Male All Ages
05:26:08
05:26:08
38
All Ages
Male
38
Mens Team
Kiloton
05:26:08
3
22.1 km/h
02:32:28
02:53:39
42
83
Riaan DE WET
Riaan DE WET #83
Male All Ages
05:26:04
05:26:04
37
All Ages
Male
37
Mens Team
Kiloton
05:26:08
3
22.1 km/h
02:32:26
02:53:36
40
84
Echardt NAUDE
Echardt NAUDE #84
Male All Ages
05:26:01
05:26:01
35
All Ages
Male
35
Mens Team
Kiloton
05:26:08
3
22.1 km/h
02:32:25
02:53:35
41
85
Johann VAN RENSBURG
Johann VAN RENSBURG #85
Male All Ages
05:26:03
05:26:03
36
All Ages
Male
36
Mens Team
Kiloton
05:26:08
3
22.1 km/h
02:32:21
02:53:37
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (83 items)
© 2023