Bridgestone Route 66 MTB
28/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Online entry
 
Contact
 
Home
3Day Exp Stage1
3Day Exp Stage2
3Day Exp Stage3
3Day Exp GC
3Day Lite Stage1
3Day Lite Stage2
3Day Lite Stage3
3Day Lite GC
2Day Exp Stage1
2Day Exp Stage2
2Day Exp GC
2Day Lite Stage1
2Day Lite Stage2
2Day Lite GC
Saturday Mini 45km
Sunday Mini 60km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (161 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish
301
Dana Marsha BASSANI
Dana Marsha BASSANI #301
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
C
05:27:37.5
302
Jaco BURGER
Jaco BURGER #302
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
C
05:27:39.2
206
Malusi BUTHELEZI
Malusi BUTHELEZI #206
Male Veteran
Started
Started
Veteran
Male
A
303
Graeme CAMPBELL
Graeme CAMPBELL #303
Male Veteran
Started
Started
Veteran
Male
C
213
Karen CUMMING
Karen CUMMING #213
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
C
05:27:36.0
118
David DE LIMA
David DE LIMA #118
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
A
02:49:40.8
224
Henk HARDING
Henk HARDING #224
Male Veteran
Started
Started
Veteran
Male
B
315
Rob JACKSON
Rob JACKSON #315
Male Master
Started
Started
Master
Male
C
336
Ron RUTLAND
Ron RUTLAND #336
Male Veteran
Started
Started
Veteran
Male
B
241
Matthew TURNER
Matthew TURNER #241
Male Sub Vet
Started
Started
Sub Vet
Male
B
157
Mellis WALKER
Mellis WALKER #157
Male Master
Started
Started
Master
Male
A
162
Masixole ZONDANI
Masixole ZONDANI #162
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
A
373
Erick HEYNS
Erick HEYNS #373
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
A
356
Alexandra HILL
Alexandra HILL #356
Female Master
Started
Started
Master
Female
C
147
153
Chris VAN DER LINDE
Chris VAN DER LINDE #153
Male Master
07:34:03.0
07:34:03.0
50
(135)
Master
50
Male
135
11.9 km/h
B
07:34:03.0
146
234
Dominique SMITH
Dominique SMITH #234
Male Master
07:07:00.0
07:07:00.0
49
(134)
Master
49
Male
134
12.6 km/h
B
07:07:00.0
145
308
Cobie DU TOIT
Cobie DU TOIT #308
Male Master
07:06:01.6
07:06:01.6
48
(133)
Master
48
Male
133
12.7 km/h
C
07:06:01.6
144
326
Cleve MCINTOSH
Cleve MCINTOSH #326
Male Veteran
06:58:34.2
06:58:34.2
40
(132)
Veteran
40
Male
132
12.9 km/h
C
06:58:34.2
143
327
Don MCINTOSH
Don MCINTOSH #327
Male Veteran
06:58:29.1
06:58:29.1
39
(131)
Veteran
39
Male
131
12.9 km/h
C
06:58:29.1
142
337
Phillip HILL
Phillip HILL #337
Male Master
06:56:23.7
06:56:23.7
47
(130)
Master
47
Male
130
13.0 km/h
C
06:56:23.7
141
361
Martin CAMP
Martin CAMP #361
Male Master
06:56:23.4
06:56:23.4
46
(129)
Master
46
Male
129
13.0 km/h
C
06:56:23.4
140
144
Michael SCHAEFER
Michael SCHAEFER #144
Male Veteran
06:55:19.8
06:55:19.8
38
(128)
Veteran
38
Male
128
13.0 km/h
B
06:55:19.8
139
346
Eugene VAN VUUREN
Eugene VAN VUUREN #346
Male Veteran
06:55:18.0
06:55:18.0
37
(127)
Veteran
37
Male
127
13.0 km/h
B
06:55:18.0
138
325
Charles MARTELL
Charles MARTELL #325
Male Master
06:52:36.7
06:52:36.7
45
(126)
Master
45
Male
126
13.1 km/h
C
06:52:36.7
137
313
Daniel HOFFMAN
Daniel HOFFMAN #313
Male Veteran
06:51:48.0
06:51:48.0
36
(125)
Veteran
36
Male
125
13.1 km/h
C
06:51:48.0
136
410
Malanie HEYNIKE
Malanie HEYNIKE #410
Female Master
06:50:53.9
06:50:53.9
5
(10)
Master
5
Female
10
13.1 km/h
C
06:50:53.9
135
243
Adriaan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Adriaan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #243
Male Master
06:48:59.3
06:48:59.3
44
(124)
Master
44
Male
124
13.2 km/h
C
06:48:59.3
134
245
Johan VILJOEN
Johan VILJOEN #245
Male Sub Vet
06:43:02.9
06:43:02.9
30
(123)
Sub Vet
30
Male
123
13.4 km/h
C
06:43:02.9
133
211
Ian CLOETE
Ian CLOETE #211
Male Master
06:18:01.2
06:18:01.2
43
(122)
Master
43
Male
122
14.3 km/h
B
06:18:01.2
132
205
Chris BUSSEY
Chris BUSSEY #205
Male Master
06:13:58.1
06:13:58.1
42
(121)
Master
42
Male
121
14.4 km/h
B
06:13:58.1
131
111
Johan COETZEE
Johan COETZEE #111
Male Master
06:13:10.6
06:13:10.6
41
(120)
Master
41
Male
120
14.5 km/h
C
06:13:10.6
130
305
Leon COETZEE
Leon COETZEE #305
Male Master
06:07:58.3
06:07:58.3
40
(119)
Master
40
Male
119
14.7 km/h
C
06:07:58.3
129
319
Reytjie LAUBSCHER
Reytjie LAUBSCHER #319
Male Sub Vet
06:00:50.7
06:00:50.7
29
(118)
Sub Vet
29
Male
118
15.0 km/h
C
06:00:50.7
128
200
Louis ANDERSON
Louis ANDERSON #200
Male Veteran
05:59:29.5
05:59:29.5
35
(117)
Veteran
35
Male
117
15.0 km/h
C
05:59:29.5
127
335
Grant ROBERTSON
Grant ROBERTSON #335
Male Master
05:59:29.0
05:59:29.0
39
(116)
Master
39
Male
116
15.0 km/h
C
05:59:29.0
126
100
Henk ADENDORFF
Henk ADENDORFF #100
Male Veteran
05:54:45.4
05:54:45.4
34
(115)
Veteran
34
Male
115
15.2 km/h
A
04:24:45.4
125
209
Ernest CAVE
Ernest CAVE #209
Male Master
05:52:16.1
05:52:16.1
38
(114)
Master
38
Male
114
15.3 km/h
B
05:52:16.1
124
321
Claude (Snr) MARAIS
Claude (Snr) MARAIS #321
Male Master
05:51:16.5
05:51:16.5
37
(113)
Master
37
Male
113
15.4 km/h
C
05:51:16.5
123
232
Andrew PONS
Andrew PONS #232
Male Master
05:48:43.3
05:48:43.3
36
(112)
Master
36
Male
112
15.5 km/h
B
05:48:43.3
122
217
Donavan ELLERBECK
Donavan ELLERBECK #217
Male Sub Vet
05:48:09.4
05:48:09.4
28
(111)
Sub Vet
28
Male
111
15.5 km/h
B
05:48:09.4
121
309
Dave FLINT
Dave FLINT #309
Male Master
05:45:37.6
05:45:37.6
35
(110)
Master
35
Male
110
15.6 km/h
C
05:45:37.6
120
314
Jeff HUDSON
Jeff HUDSON #314
Male Master
05:45:37.5
05:45:37.5
34
(109)
Master
34
Male
109
15.6 km/h
C
05:45:37.5
119
312
Anthony HOARE
Anthony HOARE #312
Male Sub Vet
05:43:58.9
05:43:58.9
27
(108)
Sub Vet
27
Male
108
15.7 km/h
C
05:43:58.9
118
227
Martin KELLY
Martin KELLY #227
Male Master
05:38:26.2
05:38:26.2
33
(107)
Master
33
Male
107
16.0 km/h
B
05:38:26.2
117
203
Bryan BROWN
Bryan BROWN #203
Male Sub Vet
05:38:16.5
05:38:16.5
26
(106)
Sub Vet
26
Male
106
16.0 km/h
B
05:38:16.5
116
230
Jason ORMEROD
Jason ORMEROD #230
Male Sub Vet
05:38:03.0
05:38:03.0
25
(105)
Sub Vet
25
Male
105
16.0 km/h
B
05:38:03.0
115
226
Susan HEWITT
Susan HEWITT #226
Female Master
05:37:55.9
05:37:55.9
4
(9)
Master
4
Female
9
16.0 km/h
B
05:37:55.9
114
246
Richard WULFSOHN
Richard WULFSOHN #246
Male Master
05:37:50.6
05:37:50.6
32
(104)
Master
32
Male
104
16.0 km/h
B
05:37:50.6
113
208
Peter BYERS
Peter BYERS #208
Male Master
05:37:44.6
05:37:44.6
31
(103)
Master
31
Male
103
16.0 km/h
B
05:37:44.6
112
214
Neil DE GREEF
Neil DE GREEF #214
Male Master
05:36:14.6
05:36:14.6
30
(102)
Master
30
Male
102
16.1 km/h
B
05:36:14.6
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (161 items)
© 2023