Bridgestone Route 66 MTB
28/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Online entry
 
Contact
 
Home
3Day Exp Stage1
3Day Exp Stage2
3Day Exp Stage3
3Day Exp GC
3Day Lite Stage1
3Day Lite Stage2
3Day Lite Stage3
3Day Lite GC
2Day Exp Stage1
2Day Exp Stage2
2Day Exp GC
2Day Lite Stage1
2Day Lite Stage2
2Day Lite GC
Saturday Mini 45km
Sunday Mini 60km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (161 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish
87
533
Fred HOFFMANN
Fred HOFFMANN #533
Male Veteran
04:59:35.6
04:59:35.6
30
(82)
Veteran
30
Male
82
18.0 km/h
B
04:59:35.6
136
410
Malanie HEYNIKE
Malanie HEYNIKE #410
Female Master
06:50:53.9
06:50:53.9
5
(10)
Master
5
Female
10
13.1 km/h
C
06:50:53.9
5
390
Jeff LANGEVELDT
Jeff LANGEVELDT #390
Mixed E-Bike
03:38:05.7
03:38:05.7
1
(1)
E-Bike
1
Mixed
1
24.8 km/h
B
03:38:05.7
25
376
M KRITZINGER
M KRITZINGER #376
Male Sub Vet
04:01:00.0
04:01:00.0
6
(23)
Sub Vet
6
Male
23
22.4 km/h
A
04:01:00.0
26
375
Christopher NICHOLSON
Christopher NICHOLSON #375
Male Sub Vet
04:01:01.8
04:01:01.8
7
(24)
Sub Vet
7
Male
24
22.4 km/h
A
04:01:01.8
373
Erick HEYNS
Erick HEYNS #373
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
A
20
371
Danie MOUTON
Danie MOUTON #371
Male Veteran
03:55:45.4
03:55:45.4
3
(18)
Veteran
3
Male
18
22.9 km/h
A
03:55:45.4
16
369
Nick BESTER
Nick BESTER #369
Male Master
03:52:21.2
03:52:21.2
2
(15)
Master
2
Male
15
23.2 km/h
A
03:52:21.2
81
367
Vernon ROSEN
Vernon ROSEN #367
Male Veteran
04:52:29.0
04:52:29.0
28
(76)
Veteran
28
Male
76
18.5 km/h
B
04:52:29.0
83
366
Justin BLEND
Justin BLEND #366
Male Sub Vet
04:54:57.7
04:54:57.7
20
(78)
Sub Vet
20
Male
78
18.3 km/h
B
04:54:57.7
82
365
Charles BONGUENON
Charles BONGUENON #365
Male Sub Vet
04:54:18.6
04:54:18.6
19
(77)
Sub Vet
19
Male
77
18.3 km/h
A
04:54:18.6
109
362
Tania PFAFF
Tania PFAFF #362
Female Master
05:22:59.5
05:22:59.5
2
(6)
Master
2
Female
6
16.7 km/h
B
05:22:59.5
141
361
Martin CAMP
Martin CAMP #361
Male Master
06:56:23.4
06:56:23.4
46
(129)
Master
46
Male
129
13.0 km/h
C
06:56:23.4
51
359
Greg IMBRIOLO
Greg IMBRIOLO #359
Male Veteran
04:28:16.7
04:28:16.7
16
(48)
Veteran
16
Male
48
20.1 km/h
A
04:28:16.7
63
357
Gregory HILL
Gregory HILL #357
Male Master
04:37:00.9
04:37:00.9
12
(59)
Master
12
Male
59
19.5 km/h
B
04:37:00.9
356
Alexandra HILL
Alexandra HILL #356
Female Master
Started
Started
Master
Female
C
33
355
Paul STEYN
Paul STEYN #355
Male Veteran
04:10:38.6
04:10:38.6
7
(31)
Veteran
7
Male
31
21.5 km/h
A
04:10:38.6
36
354
Paul NEWMAN
Paul NEWMAN #354
Male Veteran
04:12:23.3
04:12:23.3
8
(34)
Veteran
8
Male
34
21.4 km/h
A
04:12:23.3
8
351
Till STREICHERT
Till STREICHERT #351
Male Veteran
03:40:35.7
03:40:35.7
1
(7)
Veteran
1
Male
7
24.5 km/h
A
03:40:35.7
15
350
Wynand WESSELS
Wynand WESSELS #350
Male Master
03:51:57.1
03:51:57.1
1
(14)
Master
1
Male
14
23.3 km/h
A
03:51:57.1
49
349
Ettiene VILJOEN
Ettiene VILJOEN #349
Male Sub Vet
04:26:53.6
04:26:53.6
12
(46)
Sub Vet
12
Male
46
20.2 km/h
A
04:26:53.6
86
347
Chris-Jan VENTER
Chris-Jan VENTER #347
Male Sub Vet
04:58:40.6
04:58:40.6
22
(81)
Sub Vet
22
Male
81
18.1 km/h
C
04:58:40.6
139
346
Eugene VAN VUUREN
Eugene VAN VUUREN #346
Male Veteran
06:55:18.0
06:55:18.0
37
(127)
Veteran
37
Male
127
13.0 km/h
B
06:55:18.0
94
345
Wayne VAN STADEN
Wayne VAN STADEN #345
Male Veteran
05:11:35.9
05:11:35.9
33
(89)
Veteran
33
Male
89
17.3 km/h
B
05:11:35.9
106
344
Keith TROWBRIDGE
Keith TROWBRIDGE #344
Male Master
05:20:47.3
05:20:47.3
27
(99)
Master
27
Male
99
16.8 km/h
C
05:20:47.3
47
343
Chris TREHEARN
Chris TREHEARN #343
Male Veteran
04:26:49.7
04:26:49.7
13
(44)
Veteran
13
Male
44
20.2 km/h
C
04:26:49.7
107
342
Hugh THOMPSON
Hugh THOMPSON #342
Male Master
05:20:47.8
05:20:47.8
28
(100)
Master
28
Male
100
16.8 km/h
C
05:20:47.8
53
341
Martin THEUNISSEN
Martin THEUNISSEN #341
Male Sub Vet
04:28:51.8
04:28:51.8
13
(50)
Sub Vet
13
Male
50
20.1 km/h
C
04:28:51.8
89
340
Gregory John TALBOT
Gregory John TALBOT #340
Male Master
05:03:00.4
05:03:00.4
19
(84)
Master
19
Male
84
17.8 km/h
C
05:03:00.4
111
339
Ronell TALBOT
Ronell TALBOT #339
Female Master
05:28:17.0
05:28:17.0
3
(8)
Master
3
Female
8
16.4 km/h
C
05:28:17.0
84
338
Graeme STILWELL
Graeme STILWELL #338
Male Veteran
04:55:28.2
04:55:28.2
29
(79)
Veteran
29
Male
79
18.3 km/h
C
04:55:28.2
142
337
Phillip HILL
Phillip HILL #337
Male Master
06:56:23.7
06:56:23.7
47
(130)
Master
47
Male
130
13.0 km/h
C
06:56:23.7
336
Ron RUTLAND
Ron RUTLAND #336
Male Veteran
Started
Started
Veteran
Male
B
127
335
Grant ROBERTSON
Grant ROBERTSON #335
Male Master
05:59:29.0
05:59:29.0
39
(116)
Master
39
Male
116
15.0 km/h
C
05:59:29.0
68
334
James OWENS
James OWENS #334
Male Sub Vet
04:39:19.2
04:39:19.2
16
(64)
Sub Vet
16
Male
64
19.3 km/h
B
04:39:19.2
88
333
Sean OWEN
Sean OWEN #333
Male Veteran
05:01:42.0
05:01:42.0
31
(83)
Veteran
31
Male
83
17.9 km/h
C
05:01:42.0
101
332
Johan OLIVIER
Johan OLIVIER #332
Male Master
05:16:16.8
05:16:16.8
24
(94)
Master
24
Male
94
17.1 km/h
C
05:16:16.8
92
328
Stefano MIGLIORE
Stefano MIGLIORE #328
Male Master
05:04:53.6
05:04:53.6
20
(87)
Master
20
Male
87
17.7 km/h
C
05:04:53.6
143
327
Don MCINTOSH
Don MCINTOSH #327
Male Veteran
06:58:29.1
06:58:29.1
39
(131)
Veteran
39
Male
131
12.9 km/h
C
06:58:29.1
144
326
Cleve MCINTOSH
Cleve MCINTOSH #326
Male Veteran
06:58:34.2
06:58:34.2
40
(132)
Veteran
40
Male
132
12.9 km/h
C
06:58:34.2
138
325
Charles MARTELL
Charles MARTELL #325
Male Master
06:52:36.7
06:52:36.7
45
(126)
Master
45
Male
126
13.1 km/h
C
06:52:36.7
90
324
Kingsley MARTELL
Kingsley MARTELL #324
Male Senior
05:04:50.6
05:04:50.6
13
(85)
Senior
13
Male
85
17.7 km/h
C
05:04:50.6
91
323
Charles MARTELL
Charles MARTELL #323
Male Senior
05:04:52.8
05:04:52.8
14
(86)
Senior
14
Male
86
17.7 km/h
C
05:04:52.8
73
322
Justin MAREE
Justin MAREE #322
Male Veteran
04:42:47.9
04:42:47.9
25
(68)
Veteran
25
Male
68
19.1 km/h
C
04:42:47.9
124
321
Claude (Snr) MARAIS
Claude (Snr) MARAIS #321
Male Master
05:51:16.5
05:51:16.5
37
(113)
Master
37
Male
113
15.4 km/h
C
05:51:16.5
105
320
Johann LUBBE
Johann LUBBE #320
Male Senior
05:19:04.7
05:19:04.7
15
(98)
Senior
15
Male
98
16.9 km/h
C
05:19:04.7
129
319
Reytjie LAUBSCHER
Reytjie LAUBSCHER #319
Male Sub Vet
06:00:50.7
06:00:50.7
29
(118)
Sub Vet
29
Male
118
15.0 km/h
C
06:00:50.7
78
318
Heinrich LAHNER
Heinrich LAHNER #318
Male Sub Vet
04:51:15.9
04:51:15.9
18
(73)
Sub Vet
18
Male
73
18.5 km/h
C
04:51:15.9
100
317
Albie KRIEL
Albie KRIEL #317
Male Master
05:16:15.0
05:16:15.0
23
(93)
Master
23
Male
93
17.1 km/h
C
05:16:15.0
28
316
Gene JACOBS
Gene JACOBS #316
Male Sub Vet
04:05:45.0
04:05:45.0
9
(26)
Sub Vet
9
Male
26
22.0 km/h
B
04:05:45.0
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (161 items)
© 2023