Cross Tri Challenge
22/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Full Cross Tri
Junior Cross Tri
Sprint Cross Tri
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Congratulations To All Finishers !!!
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (228 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
1
705
TEAM Go 3 Go
TEAM Go 3 Go #705
Mixed Team
00:46:28
00:46:28
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
00:08:41
00:00:19
00:20:26
00:00:53
00:16:07
2
429
Ryno OWEN
Ryno OWEN #429
Male Open
00:51:23
00:51:23
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
00:10:27
00:00:45
00:21:44
00:00:38
00:17:48
3
477
Louis TERBLANCHE
Louis TERBLANCHE #477
Male Open
00:51:51
00:51:51
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
00:09:29
00:00:38
00:22:40
00:00:46
00:18:15
4
329
Tristan BUTLER
Tristan BUTLER #329
Male Open
00:54:07
00:54:07
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
00:08:51
00:00:58
00:24:28
00:00:46
00:19:03
5
456
Joshua SCOTT
Joshua SCOTT #456
Male Open
00:54:52
00:54:52
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
00:08:11
00:01:02
00:25:07
00:00:39
00:19:51
6
306
Felix BECKER
Felix BECKER #306
Male Open
00:55:57
00:55:57
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
00:09:26
00:00:52
00:25:14
00:00:44
00:19:40
7
593
Team TEAM KLEIN BEGIN
Team TEAM KLEIN BEGIN #593
Mixed Team
00:55:59
00:55:59
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
00:10:54
00:00:26
00:23:41
00:00:19
00:20:37
8
107
Paul BENSON
Paul BENSON #107
Male 40+
00:56:35
00:56:35
1
(6)
40+
1
Male
6
00:10:52
00:01:30
00:23:40
00:01:08
00:19:22
9
343
Wim DE BEER
Wim DE BEER #343
Male Open
00:57:14
00:57:14
6
(7)
Open
6
Male
7
00:12:11
00:01:48
00:24:04
00:00:58
00:18:10
10
440
Aidan RAVENSCROFT
Aidan RAVENSCROFT #440
Male Open
00:57:28
00:57:28
7
(8)
Open
7
Male
8
00:09:04
00:00:54
00:26:19
00:00:51
00:20:19
11
471
Simon STOFBERG
Simon STOFBERG #471
Male Open
00:58:06
00:58:06
8
(9)
Open
8
Male
9
00:11:49
00:02:13
00:25:05
00:01:16
00:17:41
12
395
Werner KOTZE
Werner KOTZE #395
Male 40+
00:58:17
00:58:17
2
(10)
40+
2
Male
10
00:11:31
00:01:39
00:25:54
00:01:01
00:18:10
13
800
Paul INGPEN
Paul INGPEN #800
Male 40+
00:59:25
00:59:25
3
(11)
40+
3
Male
11
00:09:52
00:01:26
00:25:27
00:00:48
00:21:51
14
415
Emile MEHNERT
Emile MEHNERT #415
Male Open
00:59:40
00:59:40
9
(12)
Open
9
Male
12
00:13:53
00:02:16
00:24:19
00:00:30
00:18:39
15
755
Ryno VAN WYK
Ryno VAN WYK #755
Male Open
01:00:11
01:00:11
10
(13)
Open
10
Male
13
00:11:22
00:01:08
00:25:00
00:00:59
00:21:40
16
507
Reinard WESSELS
Reinard WESSELS #507
Male Open
01:00:18
01:00:18
11
(14)
Open
11
Male
14
00:10:55
00:01:41
00:25:33
00:01:11
00:20:57
17
591
Team TEAM LAST MINUTE DOT COM
Team TEAM LAST MINUTE DOT COM #591
Mixed Team
01:00:44
01:00:44
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
00:09:44
00:00:26
00:30:06
00:00:26
00:20:00
18
715
TEAM SKS
TEAM SKS #715
Mixed Team
01:01:05
01:01:05
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
00:13:20
00:00:25
00:27:52
00:00:47
00:18:40
19
326
Team BURGER BOOITJIES
Team BURGER BOOITJIES #326
Mixed Team
01:02:46
01:02:46
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
00:10:51
00:01:23
00:29:39
00:01:01
00:19:50
20
454
Bradley SCHULTZ
Bradley SCHULTZ #454
Male Open
01:03:04
01:03:04
12
(15)
Open
12
Male
15
00:08:47
00:01:07
00:28:50
00:00:57
00:23:21
21
472
Adrian STRYDOM
Adrian STRYDOM #472
Male Open
01:03:09
01:03:09
13
(16)
Open
13
Male
16
00:10:44
00:01:26
00:29:18
00:00:46
00:20:53
22
719
TEAM Team Longmore
TEAM Team Longmore #719
Mixed Team
01:05:00
01:05:00
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
00:14:26
00:00:33
00:29:35
00:00:28
00:19:58
23
379
Marie HEATLIE
Marie HEATLIE #379
Female 40+
01:05:14
01:05:14
1
(1)
40+
1
Female
1
00:15:07
00:01:38
00:25:33
00:01:08
00:21:46
24
350
Philip DU PLESSIS
Philip DU PLESSIS #350
Male Open
01:05:18
01:05:18
14
(17)
Open
14
Male
17
00:12:07
00:02:19
00:27:55
00:01:44
00:21:12
25
495
Hentie VAN VUUREN
Hentie VAN VUUREN #495
Male Open
01:05:56
01:05:56
15
(18)
Open
15
Male
18
00:14:07
00:02:53
00:26:07
00:01:34
00:21:13
26
481
Jonathan TURNER
Jonathan TURNER #481
Male 40+
01:06:05
01:06:05
4
(19)
40+
4
Male
19
00:13:07
00:02:52
00:25:51
00:01:48
00:22:24
27
452
Bob SCHUILING
Bob SCHUILING #452
Male 40+
01:06:47
01:06:47
5
(20)
40+
5
Male
20
00:13:39
00:03:56
00:24:22
00:01:50
00:22:57
28
346
Jacques DE VILLIERS
Jacques DE VILLIERS #346
Male Open
01:06:49
01:06:49
16
(21)
Open
16
Male
21
00:11:32
00:04:18
00:26:27
00:02:17
00:22:13
29
496
Katrien VAN ZYL
Katrien VAN ZYL #496
Female Open
01:06:50
01:06:50
1
(2)
Open
1
Female
2
00:12:29
00:01:38
00:30:24
00:00:32
00:21:46
30
595
Team TEAM PLAKKIES
Team TEAM PLAKKIES #595
Mixed Team
01:07:31
01:07:31
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
00:11:18
00:00:28
00:30:34
00:00:30
00:24:39
31
425
Roux NIEUWOUDT
Roux NIEUWOUDT #425
Male 40+
01:07:37
01:07:37
6
(22)
40+
6
Male
22
00:09:22
00:01:03
00:29:55
00:00:47
00:26:27
32
488
Reze VAN DER MERWE
Reze VAN DER MERWE #488
Female Open
01:07:43
01:07:43
2
(3)
Open
2
Female
3
00:11:41
00:01:27
00:28:38
00:01:12
00:24:43
33
473
Hannes STRYDOM
Hannes STRYDOM #473
Male Open
01:07:56
01:07:56
17
(23)
Open
17
Male
23
00:11:50
00:02:15
00:28:18
00:01:25
00:24:06
34
301
Marzanne ALBERTSE
Marzanne ALBERTSE #301
Female Open
01:08:18
01:08:18
3
(4)
Open
3
Female
4
00:11:14
00:01:19
00:31:18
00:01:34
00:22:51
35
492
Steven VAN HOOF
Steven VAN HOOF #492
Male Open
01:08:23
01:08:23
18
(24)
Open
18
Male
24
00:10:28
00:01:52
00:28:37
00:04:31
00:22:52
36
704
TEAM Fun Reenens
TEAM Fun Reenens #704
Mixed Team
01:08:58
01:08:58
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
00:11:09
00:00:42
00:32:01
00:00:29
00:24:36
37
318
Gerald BOSMAN
Gerald BOSMAN #318
Male Open
01:09:13
01:09:13
19
(25)
Open
19
Male
25
00:13:29
00:03:55
00:28:44
00:01:08
00:21:54
38
428
Migael OOSTHUIZEN
Migael OOSTHUIZEN #428
Male Open
01:09:50
01:09:50
20
(26)
Open
20
Male
26
00:13:47
00:02:30
00:28:01
00:00:57
00:24:33
39
337
Joanna CONOLLY
Joanna CONOLLY #337
Female 40+
01:09:54
01:09:54
2
(5)
40+
2
Female
5
00:14:18
00:02:55
00:25:07
00:01:30
00:26:03
40
447
Morne ROSSOUW
Morne ROSSOUW #447
Male 40+
01:09:56
01:09:56
7
(27)
40+
7
Male
27
00:12:40
00:02:21
00:29:34
00:01:00
00:24:18
41
708
TEAM Monks
TEAM Monks #708
Mixed Team
01:10:01
01:10:01
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
00:11:41
00:00:35
00:25:45
00:00:22
00:31:35
42
371
Wouter GILIOMEE
Wouter GILIOMEE #371
Male Open
01:10:12
01:10:12
21
(28)
Open
21
Male
28
00:13:13
00:03:23
00:28:04
00:01:46
00:23:43
43
411
Brett MAEYER
Brett MAEYER #411
Male Open
01:10:13
01:10:13
22
(29)
Open
22
Male
29
00:14:59
00:01:48
00:31:34
00:01:12
00:20:38
44
380
Riaan HERHOLDT
Riaan HERHOLDT #380
Male 40+
01:10:19
01:10:19
8
(30)
40+
8
Male
30
00:12:29
00:02:03
00:29:22
00:01:27
00:24:57
45
383
Amy-Lee HOBSON
Amy-Lee HOBSON #383
Female Open
01:10:20
01:10:20
4
(6)
Open
4
Female
6
00:11:22
00:02:13
00:30:39
00:01:00
00:25:04
46
502
Zinia VILJOEN
Zinia VILJOEN #502
Female Open
01:10:50
01:10:50
5
(7)
Open
5
Female
7
00:12:04
00:02:06
00:32:41
00:00:52
00:23:05
47
720
TEAM Team Three Star
TEAM Team Three Star #720
Mixed Team
01:10:53
01:10:53
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
00:13:39
00:00:41
00:34:04
00:00:29
00:21:59
48
491
Renscha VAN HEERDEN
Renscha VAN HEERDEN #491
Female Open
01:11:01
01:11:01
6
(8)
Open
6
Female
8
00:13:12
00:01:45
00:31:23
00:01:24
00:23:16
49
709
TEAM PMS - Perpetual Motion Squad
TEAM PMS - Perpetual Motion Squad #709
Mixed Team
01:11:04
01:11:04
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
00:13:11
00:00:42
00:28:26
00:00:37
00:28:05
50
386
Chen? JANSE VAN VUUREN
Chen? JANSE VAN VUUREN #386
Female Open
01:11:09
01:11:09
7
(9)
Open
7
Female
9
00:13:07
00:03:17
00:31:23
00:01:35
00:21:45
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (228 items)
© 2023