Durban Ultra Triathlon
01/03/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Ultra Individual
Ultra Team
Sprint Individual
Sprint Team
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (199 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
9
43
Gareth DIAS
Gareth DIAS #43
Male 30 - 34
04:26:47
04:26:47
2
(8)
30 - 34
2
Male
8
Finish
00:25:45
00:01:33
02:19:10
00:01:22
01:38:55
68
Glen GORE
Glen GORE #68
Male 50 - 54
Started
Started
50 - 54
Male
T2
00:26:17
00:01:03
05:43:43
00:01:26
2
120
Rudolf NAUDE
Rudolf NAUDE #120
Male 25 - 29
04:11:47
04:11:47
1
(2)
25 - 29
1
Male
2
Finish
00:26:23
00:01:05
02:13:46
00:01:12
01:29:20
4
54
Michael FERREIRA
Michael FERREIRA #54
Male 18 - 24
04:16:03
04:16:03
1
(4)
18 - 24
1
Male
4
Finish
00:27:26
00:00:54
02:17:30
00:01:24
01:28:48
1
35
James CUNNAMA
James CUNNAMA #35
Male 35 - 39
03:52:56
03:52:56
1
(1)
35 - 39
1
Male
1
Finish
00:27:34
00:00:57
02:05:51
00:01:18
01:17:13
13
172
Pieterjan VAN DER MERWE
Pieterjan VAN DER MERWE #172
Male 18 - 24
04:32:13
04:32:13
2
(11)
18 - 24
2
Male
11
Finish
00:28:11
00:01:02
02:33:22
00:00:59
01:28:37
132
Emma PALLANT
Emma PALLANT #132
Female 30 - 34
DNF
DNF
30 - 34
Female
T2
00:28:28
00:01:00
02:20:03
00:01:15
14
65
Mitchell GINSBERG
Mitchell GINSBERG #65
Male 35 - 39
04:35:53
04:35:53
4
(12)
35 - 39
4
Male
12
Finish
00:28:33
00:01:09
02:23:26
00:01:34
01:41:09
21
82
Brian JOHNSON
Brian JOHNSON #82
Male 30 - 34
04:44:07
04:44:07
4
(17)
30 - 34
4
Male
17
Finish
00:28:46
00:02:01
02:25:54
00:01:35
01:45:48
6
205
Annah WATKINSON
Annah WATKINSON #205
Female 35 - 39
04:20:15
04:20:15
1
(1)
35 - 39
1
Female
1
Finish
00:28:51
00:01:32
02:23:16
00:01:10
01:25:25
20
109
Megan MCCARLEY
Megan MCCARLEY #109
Female 18 - 24
04:44:05
04:44:05
2
(4)
18 - 24
2
Female
4
Finish
00:28:59
00:01:26
02:40:18
00:01:16
01:32:04
23
Lauren CANNON
Lauren CANNON #23
Female 35 - 39
DNF
DNF
35 - 39
Female
T2
00:29:04
00:01:17
02:23:20
00:01:46
5
40
Gerhard DE BRUIN
Gerhard DE BRUIN #40
Male 35 - 39
04:19:20
04:19:20
2
(5)
35 - 39
2
Male
5
Finish
00:29:17
00:00:52
02:16:30
00:01:04
01:31:36
31
159
Wayne SIMMONS
Wayne SIMMONS #159
Male 30 - 34
05:00:19
05:00:19
6
(25)
30 - 34
6
Male
25
Finish
00:29:19
00:04:07
02:37:11
00:01:22
01:48:18
10
74
John GROBLER
John GROBLER #74
Male 45 - 49
04:28:06
04:28:06
1
(9)
45 - 49
1
Male
9
Finish
00:29:35
00:01:34
02:25:25
00:01:18
01:30:12
8
116
Gary MULLER
Gary MULLER #116
Male 30 - 34
04:26:05
04:26:05
1
(7)
30 - 34
1
Male
7
Finish
00:29:36
00:01:07
02:19:22
00:01:17
01:34:42
19
45
Mark Bryant DINGLE
Mark Bryant DINGLE #45
Male 35 - 39
04:43:44
04:43:44
5
(16)
35 - 39
5
Male
16
Finish
00:29:53
00:02:01
02:38:04
00:02:06
01:31:38
97
128
Nix OÆDRISCOLL
Nix OÆDRISCOLL #128
Female 30 - 34
05:54:02
05:54:02
5
(24)
30 - 34
5
Female
24
Finish
00:29:59
00:02:01
03:03:28
00:04:26
02:14:06
182
Arne VAN RENSBURG
Arne VAN RENSBURG #182
Female 25 - 29
Started
Started
25 - 29
Female
T1
00:30:02
00:01:51
7
24
Michael-John CANNON
Michael-John CANNON #24
Male 35 - 39
04:23:59
04:23:59
3
(6)
35 - 39
3
Male
6
Finish
00:30:06
00:01:43
02:21:13
00:01:33
01:29:22
106
89
Shamus KREUGER
Shamus KREUGER #89
Male 45 - 49
06:04:15
06:04:15
8
(78)
45 - 49
8
Male
78
Finish
00:30:12
00:02:00
02:59:04
00:02:24
02:30:32
12
67
Mathew GOETSCH
Mathew GOETSCH #67
Male 40 - 44
04:30:51
04:30:51
1
(10)
40 - 44
1
Male
10
Finish
00:30:16
00:01:24
02:21:19
00:02:12
01:35:39
75
194
Rory BEACH
Rory BEACH #194
Male 30 - 34
05:37:58
05:37:58
15
(57)
30 - 34
15
Male
57
Finish
00:30:16
00:02:58
03:02:55
00:01:45
02:00:02
43
1
Jake ADAM
Jake ADAM #1
Male 30 - 34
05:17:07
05:17:07
9
(35)
30 - 34
9
Male
35
Finish
00:30:17
00:02:54
02:33:36
00:02:46
02:07:31
3
18
Chris BRUCHHAUSEN
Chris BRUCHHAUSEN #18
Male 25 - 29
04:14:48
04:14:48
2
(3)
25 - 29
2
Male
3
Finish
00:30:18
00:01:45
02:18:05
00:01:19
01:23:20
23
135
Andre PIEHL
Andre PIEHL #135
Male 50 - 54
04:47:52
04:47:52
1
(19)
50 - 54
1
Male
19
Finish
00:30:27
00:01:31
02:26:22
00:01:23
01:48:08
18
117
Paul MULLER
Paul MULLER #117
Male 40 - 44
04:42:41
04:42:41
2
(15)
40 - 44
2
Male
15
Finish
00:30:29
00:01:25
02:27:27
00:01:24
01:41:54
37
33
Lee COTHILL
Lee COTHILL #33
Male 30 - 34
05:10:59
05:10:59
8
(31)
30 - 34
8
Male
31
Finish
00:30:30
00:02:49
02:43:11
00:01:35
01:52:51
39
191
Wesley WILLIAMS
Wesley WILLIAMS #191
Male 35 - 39
05:11:59
05:11:59
8
(32)
35 - 39
8
Male
32
Finish
00:30:34
00:03:02
02:45:54
00:01:22
01:51:05
11
180
Natia VAN HEERDEN
Natia VAN HEERDEN #180
Female 25 - 29
04:28:21
04:28:21
1
(2)
25 - 29
1
Female
2
Finish
00:30:48
00:01:35
02:26:56
00:01:24
01:27:37
50
164
Nicky SMITH
Nicky SMITH #164
Female 25 - 29
05:23:03
05:23:03
3
(12)
25 - 29
3
Female
12
Finish
00:31:12
00:02:57
02:54:34
00:02:32
01:51:47
15
131
Taneal OTTO
Taneal OTTO #131
Female 18 - 24
04:38:09
04:38:09
1
(3)
18 - 24
1
Female
3
Finish
00:31:23
00:01:17
02:31:08
00:01:09
01:33:11
46
87
Benjamin KILIAN
Benjamin KILIAN #87
Male 50 - 54
05:20:09
05:20:09
4
(36)
50 - 54
4
Male
36
Finish
00:31:23
00:02:00
02:38:30
00:02:54
02:05:20
36
29
Guy CLUVER
Guy CLUVER #29
Male 50 - 54
05:09:50
05:09:50
3
(30)
50 - 54
3
Male
30
Finish
00:31:30
00:01:53
02:42:36
00:02:54
01:50:56
108
James MCCALLUM
James MCCALLUM #108
Male 25 - 29
DNF
DNF
25 - 29
Male
T2
00:31:33
00:01:39
02:12:43
00:02:41
17
202
Lendl STEFFENS
Lendl STEFFENS #202
Male 30 - 34
04:42:27
04:42:27
3
(14)
30 - 34
3
Male
14
Finish
00:31:42
00:02:13
02:28:49
00:01:56
01:37:45
100
127
Gavin O BYRNE
Gavin O BYRNE #127
Male 35 - 39
05:57:12
05:57:12
17
(75)
35 - 39
17
Male
75
Finish
00:32:03
00:05:39
03:04:18
00:06:24
02:08:47
35
50
Stefan DU TOIT
Stefan DU TOIT #50
Male 35 - 39
05:08:06
05:08:06
7
(29)
35 - 39
7
Male
29
Finish
00:32:13
00:02:18
02:40:58
00:02:07
01:50:28
27
59
Matt FRANZSEN
Matt FRANZSEN #59
Male 30 - 34
04:54:10
04:54:10
5
(22)
30 - 34
5
Male
22
Finish
00:32:15
00:01:27
02:26:14
00:01:21
01:52:50
26
32
Ian COOK
Ian COOK #32
Male 55 - 59
04:53:18
04:53:18
1
(21)
55 - 59
1
Male
21
Finish
00:32:27
00:03:21
02:31:06
00:03:17
01:43:06
25
76
Alan HENRY
Alan HENRY #76
Male 50 - 54
04:52:04
04:52:04
2
(20)
50 - 54
2
Male
20
Finish
00:32:43
00:03:13
02:27:52
00:03:05
01:45:10
139
177
Sybrand VAN DYK
Sybrand VAN DYK #177
Male 25 - 29
06:40:25
06:40:25
11
(101)
25 - 29
11
Male
101
Finish
00:33:11
00:03:12
03:08:48
00:03:24
02:51:49
64
42
Dale DEMMER
Dale DEMMER #42
Male 30 - 34
05:31:19
05:31:19
13
(50)
30 - 34
13
Male
50
Finish
00:33:45
00:02:29
02:43:41
00:01:36
02:09:46
22
144
Anton REYNEKE
Anton REYNEKE #144
Male 40 - 44
04:46:13
04:46:13
3
(18)
40 - 44
3
Male
18
Finish
00:33:53
00:02:04
02:26:35
00:01:57
01:41:42
146
137
Matthew PITT
Matthew PITT #137
Male 18 - 24
06:49:26
06:49:26
7
(108)
18 - 24
7
Male
108
Finish
00:34:01
00:03:16
03:12:36
00:03:15
02:56:16
44
47
Georgina DOUGALL
Georgina DOUGALL #47
Female 18 - 24
05:19:25
05:19:25
3
(9)
18 - 24
3
Female
9
Finish
00:34:05
00:01:27
02:55:02
00:01:35
01:47:13
120
44
Craig DINGLE
Craig DINGLE #44
Male 35 - 39
06:17:47
06:17:47
23
(88)
35 - 39
23
Male
88
Finish
00:34:06
00:01:56
02:59:56
00:02:48
02:38:58
105
Hanno MATTHEUS
Hanno MATTHEUS #105
Male 35 - 39
DNF
DNF
35 - 39
Male
T2
00:34:13
00:02:17
02:45:59
00:01:44
188
Jessica WAIT
Jessica WAIT #188
Female 25 - 29
DNF
DNF
25 - 29
Female
T1
00:34:29
00:01:52
143
88
Leon KLOPPER
Leon KLOPPER #88
Male 35 - 39
06:45:09
06:45:09
25
(105)
35 - 39
25
Male
105
Finish
00:34:37
00:02:43
03:08:16
00:06:15
02:53:15
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (199 items)
© 2023