Durban Ultra Triathlon
01/03/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Ultra Individual
Ultra Team
Sprint Individual
Sprint Team
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (199 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
1
35
James CUNNAMA
James CUNNAMA #35
Male 35 - 39
03:52:56
03:52:56
1
(1)
35 - 39
1
Male
1
Finish
00:27:34
00:00:57
02:05:51
00:01:18
01:17:13
108
James MCCALLUM
James MCCALLUM #108
Male 25 - 29
DNF
DNF
25 - 29
Male
T2
00:31:33
00:01:39
02:12:43
00:02:41
2
120
Rudolf NAUDE
Rudolf NAUDE #120
Male 25 - 29
04:11:47
04:11:47
1
(2)
25 - 29
1
Male
2
Finish
00:26:23
00:01:05
02:13:46
00:01:12
01:29:20
5
40
Gerhard DE BRUIN
Gerhard DE BRUIN #40
Male 35 - 39
04:19:20
04:19:20
2
(5)
35 - 39
2
Male
5
Finish
00:29:17
00:00:52
02:16:30
00:01:04
01:31:36
4
54
Michael FERREIRA
Michael FERREIRA #54
Male 18 - 24
04:16:03
04:16:03
1
(4)
18 - 24
1
Male
4
Finish
00:27:26
00:00:54
02:17:30
00:01:24
01:28:48
3
18
Chris BRUCHHAUSEN
Chris BRUCHHAUSEN #18
Male 25 - 29
04:14:48
04:14:48
2
(3)
25 - 29
2
Male
3
Finish
00:30:18
00:01:45
02:18:05
00:01:19
01:23:20
9
43
Gareth DIAS
Gareth DIAS #43
Male 30 - 34
04:26:47
04:26:47
2
(8)
30 - 34
2
Male
8
Finish
00:25:45
00:01:33
02:19:10
00:01:22
01:38:55
8
116
Gary MULLER
Gary MULLER #116
Male 30 - 34
04:26:05
04:26:05
1
(7)
30 - 34
1
Male
7
Finish
00:29:36
00:01:07
02:19:22
00:01:17
01:34:42
132
Emma PALLANT
Emma PALLANT #132
Female 30 - 34
DNF
DNF
30 - 34
Female
T2
00:28:28
00:01:00
02:20:03
00:01:15
7
24
Michael-John CANNON
Michael-John CANNON #24
Male 35 - 39
04:23:59
04:23:59
3
(6)
35 - 39
3
Male
6
Finish
00:30:06
00:01:43
02:21:13
00:01:33
01:29:22
12
67
Mathew GOETSCH
Mathew GOETSCH #67
Male 40 - 44
04:30:51
04:30:51
1
(10)
40 - 44
1
Male
10
Finish
00:30:16
00:01:24
02:21:19
00:02:12
01:35:39
6
205
Annah WATKINSON
Annah WATKINSON #205
Female 35 - 39
04:20:15
04:20:15
1
(1)
35 - 39
1
Female
1
Finish
00:28:51
00:01:32
02:23:16
00:01:10
01:25:25
23
Lauren CANNON
Lauren CANNON #23
Female 35 - 39
DNF
DNF
35 - 39
Female
T2
00:29:04
00:01:17
02:23:20
00:01:46
14
65
Mitchell GINSBERG
Mitchell GINSBERG #65
Male 35 - 39
04:35:53
04:35:53
4
(12)
35 - 39
4
Male
12
Finish
00:28:33
00:01:09
02:23:26
00:01:34
01:41:09
10
74
John GROBLER
John GROBLER #74
Male 45 - 49
04:28:06
04:28:06
1
(9)
45 - 49
1
Male
9
Finish
00:29:35
00:01:34
02:25:25
00:01:18
01:30:12
21
82
Brian JOHNSON
Brian JOHNSON #82
Male 30 - 34
04:44:07
04:44:07
4
(17)
30 - 34
4
Male
17
Finish
00:28:46
00:02:01
02:25:54
00:01:35
01:45:48
27
59
Matt FRANZSEN
Matt FRANZSEN #59
Male 30 - 34
04:54:10
04:54:10
5
(22)
30 - 34
5
Male
22
Finish
00:32:15
00:01:27
02:26:14
00:01:21
01:52:50
23
135
Andre PIEHL
Andre PIEHL #135
Male 50 - 54
04:47:52
04:47:52
1
(19)
50 - 54
1
Male
19
Finish
00:30:27
00:01:31
02:26:22
00:01:23
01:48:08
22
144
Anton REYNEKE
Anton REYNEKE #144
Male 40 - 44
04:46:13
04:46:13
3
(18)
40 - 44
3
Male
18
Finish
00:33:53
00:02:04
02:26:35
00:01:57
01:41:42
11
180
Natia VAN HEERDEN
Natia VAN HEERDEN #180
Female 25 - 29
04:28:21
04:28:21
1
(2)
25 - 29
1
Female
2
Finish
00:30:48
00:01:35
02:26:56
00:01:24
01:27:37
18
117
Paul MULLER
Paul MULLER #117
Male 40 - 44
04:42:41
04:42:41
2
(15)
40 - 44
2
Male
15
Finish
00:30:29
00:01:25
02:27:27
00:01:24
01:41:54
28
183
Jazz VAN RENSBURG
Jazz VAN RENSBURG #183
Male 40 - 44
04:56:01
04:56:01
4
(23)
40 - 44
4
Male
23
Finish
00:37:29
00:01:29
02:27:46
00:01:18
01:47:56
25
76
Alan HENRY
Alan HENRY #76
Male 50 - 54
04:52:04
04:52:04
2
(20)
50 - 54
2
Male
20
Finish
00:32:43
00:03:13
02:27:52
00:03:05
01:45:10
17
202
Lendl STEFFENS
Lendl STEFFENS #202
Male 30 - 34
04:42:27
04:42:27
3
(14)
30 - 34
3
Male
14
Finish
00:31:42
00:02:13
02:28:49
00:01:56
01:37:45
47
118
Charles NAUDE
Charles NAUDE #118
Male 60 - 64
05:21:17
05:21:17
1
(37)
60 - 64
1
Male
37
Finish
00:44:13
00:02:29
02:28:52
00:01:08
02:04:32
32
72
Jono GRANT
Jono GRANT #72
Male 35 - 39
05:02:17
05:02:17
6
(26)
35 - 39
6
Male
26
Finish
00:38:04
00:02:16
02:30:21
00:01:29
01:50:06
26
32
Ian COOK
Ian COOK #32
Male 55 - 59
04:53:18
04:53:18
1
(21)
55 - 59
1
Male
21
Finish
00:32:27
00:03:21
02:31:06
00:03:17
01:43:06
15
131
Taneal OTTO
Taneal OTTO #131
Female 18 - 24
04:38:09
04:38:09
1
(3)
18 - 24
1
Female
3
Finish
00:31:23
00:01:17
02:31:08
00:01:09
01:33:11
24
71
Eulali GOUWS
Eulali GOUWS #71
Female 35 - 39
04:49:03
04:49:03
2
(5)
35 - 39
2
Female
5
Finish
00:36:16
00:02:13
02:32:16
00:01:19
01:36:58
13
172
Pieterjan VAN DER MERWE
Pieterjan VAN DER MERWE #172
Male 18 - 24
04:32:13
04:32:13
2
(11)
18 - 24
2
Male
11
Finish
00:28:11
00:01:02
02:33:22
00:00:59
01:28:37
43
1
Jake ADAM
Jake ADAM #1
Male 30 - 34
05:17:07
05:17:07
9
(35)
30 - 34
9
Male
35
Finish
00:30:17
00:02:54
02:33:36
00:02:46
02:07:31
48
48
Adrian DU PLESSIS
Adrian DU PLESSIS #48
Male 50 - 54
05:22:10
05:22:10
5
(38)
50 - 54
5
Male
38
Finish
00:39:46
00:02:13
02:35:35
00:01:29
02:03:06
31
159
Wayne SIMMONS
Wayne SIMMONS #159
Male 30 - 34
05:00:19
05:00:19
6
(25)
30 - 34
6
Male
25
Finish
00:29:19
00:04:07
02:37:11
00:01:22
01:48:18
71
90
Denver KRUGER
Denver KRUGER #90
Male 40 - 44
05:36:24
05:36:24
6
(54)
40 - 44
6
Male
54
Finish
00:37:55
00:02:38
02:37:11
00:02:23
02:16:15
70
189
Hilton WESTERDALE
Hilton WESTERDALE #189
Male 45 - 49
05:34:52
05:34:52
3
(53)
45 - 49
3
Male
53
Finish
00:40:25
00:04:15
02:37:15
00:02:04
02:10:51
19
45
Mark Bryant DINGLE
Mark Bryant DINGLE #45
Male 35 - 39
04:43:44
04:43:44
5
(16)
35 - 39
5
Male
16
Finish
00:29:53
00:02:01
02:38:04
00:02:06
01:31:38
16
155
Sanele SHANGE
Sanele SHANGE #155
Male 25 - 29
04:40:51
04:40:51
3
(13)
25 - 29
3
Male
13
Finish
00:35:52
00:01:37
02:38:15
00:01:12
01:23:54
40
60
Bronson FRIEDMAN
Bronson FRIEDMAN #60
Male 25 - 29
05:14:34
05:14:34
4
(33)
25 - 29
4
Male
33
Finish
00:39:36
00:03:22
02:38:20
00:02:15
01:50:59
46
87
Benjamin KILIAN
Benjamin KILIAN #87
Male 50 - 54
05:20:09
05:20:09
4
(36)
50 - 54
4
Male
36
Finish
00:31:23
00:02:00
02:38:30
00:02:54
02:05:20
30
81
Marta JEKOT
Marta JEKOT #81
Female 35 - 39
05:00:07
05:00:07
3
(6)
35 - 39
3
Female
6
Finish
00:35:37
00:01:20
02:39:07
00:01:13
01:42:47
41
198
Shannon LOURENS
Shannon LOURENS #198
Female 30 - 34
05:14:53
05:14:53
1
(8)
30 - 34
1
Female
8
Finish
00:36:02
00:03:01
02:39:29
00:01:19
01:55:01
29
27
Clinton CHANT
Clinton CHANT #27
Male 40 - 44
04:56:55
04:56:55
5
(24)
40 - 44
5
Male
24
Finish
00:35:57
00:02:04
02:39:32
00:01:37
01:37:43
20
109
Megan MCCARLEY
Megan MCCARLEY #109
Female 18 - 24
04:44:05
04:44:05
2
(4)
18 - 24
2
Female
4
Finish
00:28:59
00:01:26
02:40:18
00:01:16
01:32:04
33
192
Matthew WILLIS
Matthew WILLIS #192
Male 30 - 34
05:05:28
05:05:28
7
(27)
30 - 34
7
Male
27
Finish
00:39:42
00:01:57
02:40:40
00:01:37
01:41:30
42
165
Johannes STEGMANN
Johannes STEGMANN #165
Male 18 - 24
05:16:10
05:16:10
4
(34)
18 - 24
4
Male
34
Finish
00:35:46
00:02:44
02:40:43
00:02:20
01:54:36
35
50
Stefan DU TOIT
Stefan DU TOIT #50
Male 35 - 39
05:08:06
05:08:06
7
(29)
35 - 39
7
Male
29
Finish
00:32:13
00:02:18
02:40:58
00:02:07
01:50:28
38
115
Angelique MULLER
Angelique MULLER #115
Female 35 - 39
05:11:42
05:11:42
4
(7)
35 - 39
4
Female
7
Finish
00:37:03
00:02:17
02:42:03
00:01:15
01:49:02
55
57
Rogan FOURIE
Rogan FOURIE #57
Male 30 - 34
05:25:29
05:25:29
11
(42)
30 - 34
11
Male
42
Finish
00:37:21
00:02:07
02:42:08
00:02:35
02:01:17
62
195
Hylton BELITZKY
Hylton BELITZKY #195
Male 45 - 49
05:30:54
05:30:54
2
(48)
45 - 49
2
Male
48
Finish
00:49:06
00:03:17
02:42:15
00:02:57
01:53:17
65
7
Justin BARNES
Justin BARNES #7
Male 25 - 29
05:31:38
05:31:38
5
(51)
25 - 29
5
Male
51
Finish
00:37:45
00:04:42
02:42:18
00:02:53
02:03:58
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (199 items)
© 2023