Slave Route Challenge
23/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (404 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
1
2334
Rabson CHIGARA
Rabson CHIGARA #2334
Male 40-49
01:09:38
01:09:38
1
(1)
40-49
1
Male
1
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
3:17 min/km
01:09:38
3
1143
Mthandazo QHINA
Mthandazo QHINA #1143
Male 40-49
01:11:08
01:11:08
2
(3)
40-49
2
Male
3
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
3:21 min/km
01:11:08
5
2058
Mbongeni NGXAZOZO
Mbongeni NGXAZOZO #2058
Male 40-49
01:13:41
01:13:41
3
(5)
40-49
3
Male
5
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
3:28 min/km
01:13:41
18
1600
Rupert BECKER
Rupert BECKER #1600
Male 40-49
01:22:57
01:22:57
4
(17)
40-49
4
Male
17
3:54 min/km
01:22:57
33
352
Avs DRIVER
Avs DRIVER #352
Male 40-49
01:28:21
01:28:21
5
(31)
40-49
5
Male
31
HARFIELD HARRIERS
4:10 min/km
01:28:21
34
2531
Simphiwe GCEBA
Simphiwe GCEBA #2531
Male 40-49
01:28:26
01:28:26
6
(32)
40-49
6
Male
32
RCS GUGULETHU AC
4:10 min/km
01:28:26
37
1515
Martin WHITEBOOI
Martin WHITEBOOI #1515
Male 40-49
01:28:45
01:28:45
7
(35)
40-49
7
Male
35
SANDF WP
4:11 min/km
01:28:45
38
992
Vincent MWANGI
Vincent MWANGI #992
Male 40-49
01:29:33
01:29:33
8
(36)
40-49
8
Male
36
FAT CATS AC
4:13 min/km
01:29:33
47
2121
Hendrik ROOI
Hendrik ROOI #2121
Male 40-49
01:30:30
01:30:30
9
(45)
40-49
9
Male
45
4:16 min/km
01:30:30
49
1083
Waheed PARKER
Waheed PARKER #1083
Male 40-49
01:31:09
01:31:09
10
(47)
40-49
10
Male
47
ATC RUNNING
4:17 min/km
01:31:09
50
1022
Mlungisi NJONGONKULU
Mlungisi NJONGONKULU #1022
Male 40-49
01:31:10
01:31:10
11
(48)
40-49
11
Male
48
WILD RUNNER WP
4:18 min/km
01:31:10
60
1027
Mfano NKUTHA
Mfano NKUTHA #1027
Male 40-49
01:32:09
01:32:09
12
(57)
40-49
12
Male
57
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
4:20 min/km
01:32:09
61
655
Mark KALIS
Mark KALIS #655
Male 40-49
01:32:22
01:32:22
13
(58)
40-49
13
Male
58
CELTIC HARRIERS
4:21 min/km
01:32:22
63
2614
Koji NAKASHIMA
Koji NAKASHIMA #2614
Male 40-49
01:32:42
01:32:42
14
(60)
40-49
14
Male
60
4:22 min/km
01:32:42
73
1319
Alister SPENCE
Alister SPENCE #1319
Male 40-49
01:33:54
01:33:54
15
(67)
40-49
15
Male
67
DURBANVILLE AC
4:25 min/km
01:33:54
74
2021
Heimie MISROLL
Heimie MISROLL #2021
Male 40-49
01:34:09
01:34:09
16
(68)
40-49
16
Male
68
4:26 min/km
01:34:09
79
2158
Sven SCHULTZ-BARGMANN
Sven SCHULTZ-BARGMANN #2158
Male 40-49
01:34:39
01:34:39
17
(72)
40-49
17
Male
72
4:27 min/km
01:34:39
80
2546
Mziwethu MYOLI
Mziwethu MYOLI #2546
Male 40-49
01:35:14
01:35:14
18
(73)
40-49
18
Male
73
BRACKENFELL AC
4:29 min/km
01:35:14
82
1284
Sibusiso SINEKE
Sibusiso SINEKE #1284
Male 40-49
01:35:31
01:35:31
19
(74)
40-49
19
Male
74
SAPS WP
4:30 min/km
01:35:31
87
2449
Tobani MTINTSILANA
Tobani MTINTSILANA #2449
Male 40-49
01:37:01
01:37:01
20
(79)
40-49
20
Male
79
ADVENTIST AC WP
4:34 min/km
01:37:01
91
299
John DAVIES
John DAVIES #299
Male 40-49
01:37:33
01:37:33
21
(82)
40-49
21
Male
82
ATC RUNNING
4:36 min/km
01:37:33
93
438
Clive FREDERICKS
Clive FREDERICKS #438
Male 40-49
01:37:43
01:37:43
22
(84)
40-49
22
Male
84
SPARTAN HARRIERS
4:36 min/km
01:37:43
94
911
Mzukisi MGWEBI
Mzukisi MGWEBI #911
Male 40-49
01:37:49
01:37:49
23
(85)
40-49
23
Male
85
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
4:36 min/km
01:37:49
104
1835
Harri HOLMA
Harri HOLMA #1835
Male 40-49
01:38:25
01:38:25
24
(94)
40-49
24
Male
94
4:38 min/km
01:38:25
105
907
Richard MGANISA
Richard MGANISA #907
Male 40-49
01:38:27
01:38:27
25
(95)
40-49
25
Male
95
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
4:38 min/km
01:38:27
111
2432
Voox SUNANDZI
Voox SUNANDZI #2432
Male 40-49
01:38:50
01:38:50
26
(100)
40-49
26
Male
100
KHAYELITSHA AC
4:39 min/km
01:38:50
112
51
Gary ALTINI
Gary ALTINI #51
Male 40-49
01:39:03
01:39:03
27
(101)
40-49
27
Male
101
WEST COAST AC
4:40 min/km
01:39:03
115
83
Yazied BAKER
Yazied BAKER #83
Male 40-49
01:39:18
01:39:18
28
(103)
40-49
28
Male
103
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
4:41 min/km
01:39:18
121
895
Stephen MENDES
Stephen MENDES #895
Male 40-49
01:39:37
01:39:37
29
(108)
40-49
29
Male
108
SOMERSET STRIDERS
4:41 min/km
01:39:37
125
2401
Sithembinkosi MNGADI
Sithembinkosi MNGADI #2401
Male 40-49
01:39:56
01:39:56
30
(112)
40-49
30
Male
112
RCS GUGULETHU AC
4:42 min/km
01:39:56
131
2517
Malcolm FREEDMAN
Malcolm FREEDMAN #2517
Male 40-49
01:40:39
01:40:39
31
(117)
40-49
31
Male
117
4:44 min/km
01:40:39
144
616
Rayaan JARLEY
Rayaan JARLEY #616
Male 40-49
01:41:50
01:41:50
32
(129)
40-49
32
Male
129
CENTRAL ATHLETICS
4:48 min/km
01:41:50
156
1229
Rael SALKINDER
Rael SALKINDER #1229
Male 40-49
01:42:09
01:42:09
33
(139)
40-49
33
Male
139
K-WAY VOB
4:49 min/km
01:42:09
158
2647
Nic ANDREW
Nic ANDREW #2647
Male 40-49
01:42:16
01:42:16
34
(141)
40-49
34
Male
141
4:49 min/km
01:42:16
160
203
Mark CARLSON
Mark CARLSON #203
Male 40-49
01:42:22
01:42:22
35
(143)
40-49
35
Male
143
ATLANTIC AC
4:49 min/km
01:42:22
164
2136
Faried SALIE
Faried SALIE #2136
Male 40-49
01:42:52
01:42:52
36
(146)
40-49
36
Male
146
4:51 min/km
01:42:52
174
2451
Mario BORCHERDS
Mario BORCHERDS #2451
Male 40-49
01:43:22
01:43:22
37
(154)
40-49
37
Male
154
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
4:52 min/km
01:43:22
180
732
Roger LAUF
Roger LAUF #732
Male 40-49
01:43:29
01:43:29
38
(160)
40-49
38
Male
160
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
4:52 min/km
01:43:29
184
2548
Caswell MARIPANE
Caswell MARIPANE #2548
Male 40-49
01:43:47
01:43:47
39
(163)
40-49
39
Male
163
MANONG AC
4:53 min/km
01:43:47
189
1234
Francois SAMPSON
Francois SAMPSON #1234
Male 40-49
01:43:58
01:43:58
40
(168)
40-49
40
Male
168
PAARL AC
4:54 min/km
01:43:58
196
1970
Sean MACDONALD
Sean MACDONALD #1970
Male 40-49
01:44:29
01:44:29
41
(173)
40-49
41
Male
173
4:55 min/km
01:44:29
201
2540
Aubrey RATHOMBO
Aubrey RATHOMBO #2540
Male 40-49
01:44:39
01:44:39
42
(177)
40-49
42
Male
177
DURBANVILLE AC
4:56 min/km
01:44:39
202
2246
Neil VALLANCE
Neil VALLANCE #2246
Male 40-49
01:44:46
01:44:46
43
(178)
40-49
43
Male
178
4:56 min/km
01:44:46
204
1511
Andrew WHITE
Andrew WHITE #1511
Male 40-49
01:44:53
01:44:53
44
(180)
40-49
44
Male
180
RCS GUGULETHU AC
4:56 min/km
01:44:53
205
120
Grant BERNDSEN
Grant BERNDSEN #120
Male 40-49
01:44:54
01:44:54
45
(181)
40-49
45
Male
181
HOUT BAY HARRIERS
4:56 min/km
01:44:54
207
54
Murray ANDERSON
Murray ANDERSON #54
Male 40-49
01:44:55
01:44:55
46
(183)
40-49
46
Male
183
K-WAY VOB
4:56 min/km
01:44:55
216
1959
Ben LOOS
Ben LOOS #1959
Male 40-49
01:45:16
01:45:16
47
(190)
40-49
47
Male
190
4:57 min/km
01:45:16
217
1292
Edward SMIT
Edward SMIT #1292
Male 40-49
01:45:27
01:45:27
48
(191)
40-49
48
Male
191
CAPITEC RUNNING CLUB
4:58 min/km
01:45:27
218
2513
Phumlani TINA
Phumlani TINA #2513
Male 40-49
01:45:27
01:45:27
49
(192)
40-49
49
Male
192
4:58 min/km
01:45:27
219
1050
Velaphi NTULI
Velaphi NTULI #1050
Male 40-49
01:45:35
01:45:35
50
(193)
40-49
50
Male
193
TEAM VITALITY GN
4:58 min/km
01:45:35
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (404 items)
© 2023