Hemel en Aarde Marathon
29/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
35
36
37
38
39
40
[41]
42
Page 41 of 42 (2080 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
21km
Finish
1559
1186
Lewina ROWLAND
Lewina ROWLAND #1186
Female Grand Master
05:59:15
05:59:15
25
(651)
Grand Master
25
Female
651
SPARTAN HARRIERS
02:55:48
05:59:15
1916
Sonia HUMAN
Sonia HUMAN #1916
Female Grand Master
Not started
Not started
Grand Master
Female
SOMERSET STRIDERS
1982
Margi OCONNOR
Margi OCONNOR #1982
Female Grand Master
Not started
Not started
Grand Master
Female
KNYSNA MARATHON CLUB
1200
Caroline Mary Suzanne SANDS
Caroline Mary Suzanne SANDS #1200
Female Grand Master
Not started
Not started
Grand Master
Female
HOUT BAY HARRIERS
1267
Tonni UPHAM
Tonni UPHAM #1267
Female Grand Master
Started
Started
Grand Master
Female
02:33:03
1596
Norah DOHERTY
Norah DOHERTY #1596
Female Grand Master
Started
Started
Grand Master
Female
RAND AC
02:00:38
896
Lucille DAMON
Lucille DAMON #896
Female Grand Master
Not started
Not started
Grand Master
Female
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
1800
Hanlie VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Hanlie VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #1800
Female Grand Master
Not started
Not started
Grand Master
Female
DESPATCH ATHLETIC CLUB
242
Elize GROBBELAAR
Elize GROBBELAAR #242
Female Grand Master
Not started
Not started
Grand Master
Female
176
Aletta DU TOIT
Aletta DU TOIT #176
Female Grand Master
Not started
Not started
Grand Master
Female
1471
Dawn SAUNDERS
Dawn SAUNDERS #1471
Female Grand Master
Started
Started
Grand Master
Female
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
02:03:21
93
524
Desmore OPPEL
Desmore OPPEL #524
Male Grand Master
03:26:59
03:26:59
1
(76)
Grand Master
1
Male
76
01:48:49
03:26:59
181
1568
Willie COETZEE
Willie COETZEE #1568
Male Grand Master
03:39:13
03:39:13
2
(144)
Grand Master
2
Male
144
WEWEST COAST ATHLETIC CLUB
01:56:44
03:39:13
200
1941
Pieter LANGENEGGER
Pieter LANGENEGGER #1941
Male Grand Master
03:42:06
03:42:06
3
(158)
Grand Master
3
Male
158
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
01:53:52
03:42:06
227
944
Raymond FULLER
Raymond FULLER #944
Male Grand Master
03:45:33
03:45:33
4
(177)
Grand Master
4
Male
177
KWAY VOB
01:56:32
03:45:33
255
2065
Jacobus VISAGIE
Jacobus VISAGIE #2065
Male Grand Master
03:48:07
03:48:07
5
(199)
Grand Master
5
Male
199
01:53:59
03:48:07
375
2086
Thys BOUWER
Thys BOUWER #2086
Male Grand Master
03:57:43
03:57:43
6
(281)
Grand Master
6
Male
281
SANLAM AC
02:01:36
03:57:43
451
215
Malcolm FRITZ
Malcolm FRITZ #215
Male Grand Master
04:01:05
04:01:05
7
(332)
Grand Master
7
Male
332
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
01:56:27
04:01:05
467
2069
Cliff WALLACE
Cliff WALLACE #2069
Male Grand Master
04:03:06
04:03:06
8
(340)
Grand Master
8
Male
340
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
02:06:55
04:03:06
478
703
Deon VAN RENSBURG
Deon VAN RENSBURG #703
Male Grand Master
04:04:29
04:04:29
9
(346)
Grand Master
9
Male
346
TYGERBERG AC
02:04:46
04:04:29
540
854
Tanno BROSENS
Tanno BROSENS #854
Male Grand Master
04:08:51
04:08:51
10
(378)
Grand Master
10
Male
378
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
02:00:34
04:08:51
579
1622
Gareth GRIFFITHS
Gareth GRIFFITHS #1622
Male Grand Master
04:11:40
04:11:40
11
(405)
Grand Master
11
Male
405
WHALERS AC
02:11:19
04:11:40
709
1115
Terry MORRISON
Terry MORRISON #1115
Male Grand Master
04:21:51
04:21:51
12
(480)
Grand Master
12
Male
480
WANDERERS AC
02:10:26
04:21:51
726
1704
Frank MOGGAN
Frank MOGGAN #1704
Male Grand Master
04:23:01
04:23:01
13
(488)
Grand Master
13
Male
488
02:07:34
04:23:01
751
716
Kobus VAN STADEN
Kobus VAN STADEN #716
Male Grand Master
04:24:39
04:24:39
14
(503)
Grand Master
14
Male
503
RAVENSMEAD AC
02:08:28
04:24:39
796
2015
Koos SMIT
Koos SMIT #2015
Male Grand Master
04:27:18
04:27:18
15
(521)
Grand Master
15
Male
521
HARTENBOS DRAWWERS
02:08:05
04:27:18
915
570
Leon ROODE
Leon ROODE #570
Male Grand Master
04:34:43
04:34:43
16
(586)
Grand Master
16
Male
586
SANLAM AC WP
02:19:27
04:34:43
940
1169
Samad RAZZAK
Samad RAZZAK #1169
Male Grand Master
04:37:24
04:37:24
17
(597)
Grand Master
17
Male
597
TOP FORM AC
02:27:23
04:37:24
959
1957
Frans MARAIS
Frans MARAIS #1957
Male Grand Master
04:38:14
04:38:14
18
(606)
Grand Master
18
Male
606
BRACKENFELL AC
02:17:23
04:38:14
1014
1385
Corrie FLINK
Corrie FLINK #1385
Male Grand Master
04:41:11
04:41:11
19
(629)
Grand Master
19
Male
629
ESKOM AC MPU
02:11:18
04:41:11
1016
630
Theo STEENKAMP
Theo STEENKAMP #630
Male Grand Master
04:41:18
04:41:18
20
(630)
Grand Master
20
Male
630
BELLVILLE AC
02:25:08
04:41:18
1043
1293
David WAYWELL
David WAYWELL #1293
Male Grand Master
04:42:51
04:42:51
21
(647)
Grand Master
21
Male
647
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
02:15:22
04:42:51
1063
590
Francois SCHUTTE
Francois SCHUTTE #590
Male Grand Master
04:43:50
04:43:50
22
(657)
Grand Master
22
Male
657
DURBANVILLE AC
02:28:21
04:43:50
1071
1886
John ECCLES
John ECCLES #1886
Male Grand Master
04:44:15
04:44:15
23
(661)
Grand Master
23
Male
661
HANGKLIP AC
02:13:03
04:44:15
1091
1215
Howard SILKE
Howard SILKE #1215
Male Grand Master
04:45:05
04:45:05
24
(672)
Grand Master
24
Male
672
ATLANTIC AC
02:26:59
04:45:05
1137
1949
Richard LOMAX
Richard LOMAX #1949
Male Grand Master
04:47:33
04:47:33
25
(693)
Grand Master
25
Male
693
02:21:37
04:47:33
1178
1015
David JEHRING
David JEHRING #1015
Male Grand Master
04:49:22
04:49:22
26
(715)
Grand Master
26
Male
715
PINELANDS AC
02:25:13
04:49:22
1204
2002
John SAAYMAN
John SAAYMAN #2002
Male Grand Master
04:50:26
04:50:26
27
(732)
Grand Master
27
Male
732
MOSSEL BAY HARRIERS
02:22:19
04:50:26
1217
950
Jeremy GEORGE
Jeremy GEORGE #950
Male Grand Master
04:51:59
04:51:59
28
(736)
Grand Master
28
Male
736
CELTIC HARRIERS
02:23:57
04:51:59
1218
1792
Gavin TURNER
Gavin TURNER #1792
Male Grand Master
04:52:01
04:52:01
29
(737)
Grand Master
29
Male
737
WHALERS AC
02:30:02
04:52:01
1226
1483
Peter SPENCE
Peter SPENCE #1483
Male Grand Master
04:52:34
04:52:34
30
(742)
Grand Master
30
Male
742
SOMERSET STRIDERS
02:23:50
04:52:34
1266
467
Abraham MOSTERT
Abraham MOSTERT #467
Male Grand Master
04:55:47
04:55:47
31
(761)
Grand Master
31
Male
761
BRACKENFELL AC
02:27:58
04:55:47
1290
1931
Brian KEELING
Brian KEELING #1931
Male Grand Master
04:57:17
04:57:17
32
(773)
Grand Master
32
Male
773
FISH HOEK AC
02:28:43
04:57:17
1291
2007
Jim SCOTT
Jim SCOTT #2007
Male Grand Master
04:57:18
04:57:18
33
(774)
Grand Master
33
Male
774
FISH HOEK AC
02:28:46
04:57:18
1306
1231
Abdullah SOLOMON
Abdullah SOLOMON #1231
Male Grand Master
04:57:29
04:57:29
34
(783)
Grand Master
34
Male
783
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
02:31:06
04:57:29
1315
372
Hansie LOUW
Hansie LOUW #372
Male Grand Master
04:57:39
04:57:39
35
(789)
Grand Master
35
Male
789
HERBALIFE SPORTS CLUB
02:15:57
04:57:39
1335
1589
Pierre DE VILLIERS
Pierre DE VILLIERS #1589
Male Grand Master
04:59:01
04:59:01
36
(801)
Grand Master
36
Male
801
MATIES STELLENBOSCH AC
02:25:01
04:59:01
1343
577
Brian ROTHMAN
Brian ROTHMAN #577
Male Grand Master
04:59:39
04:59:39
37
(807)
Grand Master
37
Male
807
BRACKENFELL AC
02:31:12
04:59:39
1369
1777
Matie STANDER
Matie STANDER #1777
Male Grand Master
05:07:11
05:07:11
38
(824)
Grand Master
38
Male
824
WHALERS AC
02:26:23
05:07:11
1380
1697
Sarel MEISSNER-ROLOFF
Sarel MEISSNER-ROLOFF #1697
Male Grand Master
05:09:19
05:09:19
39
(829)
Grand Master
39
Male
829
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
02:36:27
05:09:19
1
2
3
...
35
36
37
38
39
40
[41]
42
Page 41 of 42 (2080 items)
© 2023