Blue Lagoon Triathlon
15/02/2020
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Olympic
Sprint
SuperSprint
Team Olympic
Team Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (368 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
CTTA Category
CTTA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run lap 1
Run lap 2
Run lap 3
Run lap 4
Run
9
6
Annah WATKINSON
Annah WATKINSON #6
Female Senior
02:08:39
02:08:39
1
(1)
Senior
1
35-39
1
Female
1
NO CLUB
00:16:29
00:02:16
01:03:33
00:01:15
00:10:54
00:21:40
00:32:38
00:43:41
00:45:08
1
9
Bradley WEISS
Bradley WEISS #9
Male Senior
01:55:32
01:55:32
1
(1)
Senior
1
30-34
1
Male
1
OTHER
00:18:55
00:01:41
00:55:33
00:01:20
00:09:23
00:18:37
00:27:41
00:36:51
00:38:05
12
336
David SHER
David SHER #336
Male Senior
02:10:49
02:10:49
10
(11)
Senior
10
18-24
1
Male
11
OTHER
00:19:18
00:01:52
01:06:00
00:00:23
00:09:17
00:19:17
00:28:17
00:42:17
00:43:16
63
94
Gareth DRAGT
Gareth DRAGT #94
Male Vets
02:37:04
02:37:04
20
(53)
Vets
20
Male
53
OTHER
00:19:24
00:02:49
01:10:11
00:01:31
00:13:46
00:29:46
00:45:21
01:01:38
01:03:10
2
16
Ryan SCHMITZ
Ryan SCHMITZ #16
Male Senior
01:58:49
01:58:49
2
(2)
Senior
2
25-29
1
Male
2
OTHER
00:19:26
00:01:51
00:56:09
00:01:00
00:09:43
00:19:40
00:29:26
00:39:14
00:40:25
11
11
Dylan JANOS
Dylan JANOS #11
Male Senior
02:10:49
02:10:49
9
(10)
Senior
9
Male
10
STELLENBOSCH TRI SQUAD
00:19:50
00:02:49
01:02:03
00:01:01
00:10:35
00:21:27
00:32:30
00:43:41
00:45:08
36
112
Lourens FICK
Lourens FICK #112
Male Senior
02:26:45
02:26:45
24
(31)
Senior
24
Male
31
NO CLUB
00:19:58
00:02:52
01:05:45
00:02:23
00:12:31
00:25:52
00:39:56
00:54:08
00:55:49
10
14
Jonty LOW
Jonty LOW #14
Male Senior
02:10:10
02:10:10
8
(9)
Senior
8
35-39
1
Male
9
ATC
00:20:13
00:02:12
01:02:21
00:01:13
00:10:39
00:21:19
00:32:07
00:42:58
00:44:13
8
2
Raynard TISSINK
Raynard TISSINK #2
Male Vets
02:05:30
02:05:30
1
(8)
Vets
1
Male
8
TEAM TISSINK TRIATHLON
00:20:19
00:02:01
00:59:23
00:01:04
00:10:03
00:20:26
00:30:56
00:41:29
00:42:44
1
Jean-Paul BURGER
Jean-Paul BURGER #1
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
STELLENBOSCH TRI SQUAD
00:20:25
00:01:45
00:59:36
00:00:49
00:09:29
5
4
Nicholas TINKLER
Nicholas TINKLER #4
Male Senior
02:03:50
02:03:50
5
(5)
Senior
5
Male
5
OTHER
00:20:26
00:01:39
00:59:48
00:00:51
00:09:41
00:19:45
00:29:44
00:39:49
00:41:07
13
132
Llewellyn GROENEVELD
Llewellyn GROENEVELD #132
Male Senior
02:10:50
02:10:50
11
(12)
Senior
11
25-29
3
Male
12
DELTASPORT MSC
00:20:34
00:01:24
01:07:00
00:01:09
00:09:20
00:19:31
00:30:08
00:39:46
00:40:45
4
3
Gerhard DE BRUIN
Gerhard DE BRUIN #3
Male Senior
02:03:27
02:03:27
4
(4)
Senior
4
1
Male
4
OTHER
00:20:45
00:01:45
00:59:12
00:00:49
00:09:41
00:19:41
00:29:50
00:39:46
00:40:58
19
148
Ryan HEYDENRYCH
Ryan HEYDENRYCH #148
Male Senior
02:16:01
02:16:01
15
(18)
Senior
15
35-39
2
Male
18
ATC
00:20:49
00:01:58
01:03:47
00:01:24
00:10:54
00:22:30
00:34:30
00:46:40
00:48:04
7
256
Michael ROSS
Michael ROSS #256
Male Senior
02:05:01
02:05:01
7
(7)
Senior
7
Male
7
NO CLUB
00:21:34
00:02:02
01:01:53
00:00:58
00:09:22
00:18:42
00:27:53
00:37:26
00:38:35
16
19
Dylan VAN ZYL
Dylan VAN ZYL #19
Male Senior
02:14:19
02:14:19
13
(15)
Senior
13
25-29
5
Male
15
MY TRAINING DAY
00:21:36
00:02:12
01:04:14
00:01:06
00:10:35
00:21:25
00:32:44
00:43:52
00:45:13
50
75
Deon COETZEE
Deon COETZEE #75
Male Vets
02:32:55
02:32:55
14
(43)
Vets
14
45-49
3
Male
43
ATC
00:21:44
00:02:06
01:14:52
00:01:23
00:11:48
00:24:27
00:37:47
00:51:27
00:52:52
29
163
Bradley JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Bradley JANSE VAN RENSBURG #163
Male Senior
02:23:58
02:23:58
21
(26)
Senior
21
25-29
7
Male
26
ATC
00:21:46
00:02:34
01:10:20
00:00:02
00:12:30
00:24:06
00:35:49
00:47:55
00:49:18
15
17
Otto DU PLESSIS
Otto DU PLESSIS #17
Male Vets
02:14:09
02:14:09
2
(14)
Vets
2
40-44
1
Male
14
MULTISPORT MANIACS
00:21:50
00:02:17
01:00:07
00:01:54
00:11:42
00:23:28
00:35:03
00:46:47
00:48:04
73
124
Roy GORDON
Roy GORDON #124
Male Vets
02:39:59
02:39:59
25
(62)
Vets
25
45-49
4
Male
62
ATC
00:22:29
00:02:06
01:13:05
00:01:34
00:12:48
00:27:31
00:43:11
00:59:02
01:00:47
25
13
Samuel COURTS
Samuel COURTS #13
Male Senior
02:20:23
02:20:23
19
(23)
Senior
19
18-24
3
Male
23
OTHER
00:22:30
00:03:08
01:08:58
00:00:45
00:10:35
00:21:46
00:32:55
00:43:46
00:45:04
24
7
Vicky VAN DER MERWE
Vicky VAN DER MERWE #7
Female Senior
02:18:50
02:18:50
2
(2)
Senior
2
30-34
1
Female
2
STELLENBOSCH TRI SQUAD
00:22:32
00:01:48
01:07:41
00:01:00
00:10:16
00:21:11
00:32:45
00:44:32
00:45:50
56
100
Helen ELLISON
Helen ELLISON #100
Female Vets
02:34:21
02:34:21
2
(9)
Vets
2
40-44
1
Female
9
MY TRAINING DAY
00:22:33
00:02:40
01:15:02
00:01:37
00:12:23
00:25:10
00:38:17
00:51:11
00:52:32
14
12
Tobi LOCHNER
Tobi LOCHNER #12
Male Senior
02:11:06
02:11:06
12
(13)
Senior
12
25-29
4
Male
13
ATC
00:22:34
00:01:38
01:01:08
00:01:00
00:10:37
00:21:22
00:32:27
00:43:32
00:44:48
3
211
James MCCALLUM
James MCCALLUM #211
Male Senior
02:03:05
02:03:05
3
(3)
Senior
3
25-29
2
Male
3
MY TRAINING DAY
00:22:38
00:02:17
00:57:48
00:01:19
00:09:29
00:18:55
00:28:24
00:37:59
00:39:05
83
73
Monique COETZEE
Monique COETZEE #73
Female Senior
02:41:21
02:41:21
11
(14)
Senior
11
Female
14
NO CLUB
00:23:04
00:04:19
01:19:03
00:02:12
00:11:52
00:24:45
00:38:07
00:51:19
00:52:45
23
33
Crispin BARRETT
Crispin BARRETT #33
Male Vets
02:18:38
02:18:38
4
(22)
Vets
4
40-44
2
Male
22
ATC
00:23:12
00:01:57
01:03:13
00:01:32
00:11:08
00:22:53
00:35:02
00:47:27
00:48:47
34
15
Liza VISSER
Liza VISSER #15
Female Senior
02:26:29
02:26:29
5
(5)
Senior
5
25-29
1
Female
5
ATC
00:23:14
00:02:01
01:10:38
00:01:01
00:11:30
00:23:32
00:35:54
00:48:13
00:49:36
18
174
Alexander KREBS
Alexander KREBS #174
Male Senior
02:14:50
02:14:50
14
(17)
Senior
14
25-29
6
Male
17
DINAMIC COACHING (NONAFFILIATED)
00:23:24
00:02:02
01:03:08
00:01:51
00:10:47
00:21:44
00:32:36
00:43:11
00:44:27
41
342
Kirsten BLEND
Kirsten BLEND #342
Female Senior
02:29:39
02:29:39
6
(6)
Senior
6
25-29
2
Female
6
WINGMAN
00:23:28
00:02:33
01:10:29
00:02:04
00:12:10
00:24:50
00:37:17
00:49:38
00:51:07
109
175
Travis KRIEDEMANN
Travis KRIEDEMANN #175
Male Vets
02:49:12
02:49:12
39
(87)
Vets
39
Male
87
ATC
00:23:34
00:04:12
01:17:37
00:02:17
00:14:16
00:29:12
00:44:59
00:59:57
01:01:34
6
5
Jandre BEZUIDENHOUT
Jandre BEZUIDENHOUT #5
Male Senior
02:04:05
02:04:05
6
(6)
Senior
6
Male
6
OTHER
00:23:47
00:01:49
00:58:44
00:01:02
00:09:03
00:18:24
00:27:52
00:37:32
00:38:45
27
10
Georgia GROBLER
Georgia GROBLER #10
Female Senior
02:21:31
02:21:31
3
(3)
Senior
3
18-24
1
Female
3
STELLENBOSCH TRI SQUAD
00:23:48
00:01:44
01:10:45
00:01:02
00:10:22
00:21:17
00:32:05
00:42:57
00:44:14
125
78
Luke COUZENS
Luke COUZENS #78
Male Senior
02:53:07
02:53:07
54
(95)
Senior
54
Male
95
NO CLUB
00:23:48
00:05:24
01:18:25
00:03:41
00:15:07
00:31:01
00:46:12
01:00:18
01:01:51
81
288
Rita TERBLANCHE
Rita TERBLANCHE #288
Female Vets
02:41:03
02:41:03
3
(13)
Vets
3
40-44
2
Female
13
STELLENBOSCH TRI SQUAD
00:24:17
00:03:09
01:15:24
00:01:49
00:13:03
00:26:34
00:40:23
00:54:52
00:56:25
93
69
Annchen CLARKE
Annchen CLARKE #69
Female Vets
02:44:33
02:44:33
6
(19)
Vets
6
45-49
3
Female
19
TRIPLE S (NONAFFILIATED)
00:24:24
00:03:36
01:14:59
00:01:59
00:13:20
00:27:40
00:42:38
00:57:43
00:59:38
132
213
Kevin MCKINNEY
Kevin MCKINNEY #213
Male Vets
02:54:30
02:54:30
45
(99)
Vets
45
45-49
9
Male
99
ATC
00:24:30
00:04:23
01:17:29
00:02:37
00:14:54
00:30:54
00:47:32
01:03:45
01:05:33
53
107
Warren ESPEY
Warren ESPEY #107
Male Senior
02:33:28
02:33:28
31
(45)
Senior
31
Male
45
MY TRAINING DAY
00:24:36
00:03:24
01:07:37
00:01:40
00:12:16
00:25:40
00:39:54
00:54:36
00:56:13
20
131
Nicholas GROBBELAAR
Nicholas GROBBELAAR #131
Male Senior
02:16:56
02:16:56
16
(19)
Senior
16
Male
19
MY TRAINING DAY
00:24:40
00:02:20
01:05:10
00:01:21
00:10:09
00:20:35
00:31:17
00:42:09
00:43:27
153
160
Britt HYLAND
Britt HYLAND #160
Female Vets
02:58:07
02:58:07
18
(43)
Vets
18
45-49
6
Female
43
K8 MULTISPORT TRIBE
00:24:42
00:03:57
01:18:40
00:02:10
00:16:00
00:32:22
00:49:41
01:06:53
01:08:41
49
105
Bruwer ENGELBRECHT
Bruwer ENGELBRECHT #105
Male Senior
02:32:18
02:32:18
29
(42)
Senior
29
Male
42
NO CLUB
00:24:44
00:03:13
01:09:47
00:00:02
00:13:59
00:26:40
00:40:03
00:53:07
00:54:35
103
31
Gareth BARFORD
Gareth BARFORD #31
Male Senior
02:46:27
02:46:27
45
(82)
Senior
45
Male
82
ATC
00:24:47
00:03:55
01:17:00
00:02:11
00:13:54
00:28:34
00:43:16
00:57:09
00:58:36
35
130
Martin GROBBELAAR
Martin GROBBELAAR #130
Male Senior
02:26:36
02:26:36
23
(30)
Senior
23
30-34
3
Male
30
WINGMAN
00:24:53
00:02:52
01:05:23
00:01:43
00:12:01
00:25:28
00:38:07
00:50:20
00:51:47
166
292
Natalie TISSINK
Natalie TISSINK #292
Female Vets
03:02:20
03:02:20
23
(50)
Vets
23
Female
50
TEAM TISSINK TRIATHLON
00:24:55
00:02:44
01:18:11
00:00:02
00:19:42
00:37:27
00:55:40
01:14:30
01:16:31
135
44
Dale BLANSHARD
Dale BLANSHARD #44
Male Vets
02:54:45
02:54:45
47
(101)
Vets
47
Male
101
NO CLUB
00:24:57
00:04:37
01:17:58
00:02:57
00:13:30
00:28:46
00:45:20
01:02:30
01:04:18
57
199
Justin MALTBY
Justin MALTBY #199
Male Vets
02:34:25
02:34:25
15
(48)
Vets
15
Male
48
NO CLUB
00:24:59
00:03:49
01:04:19
00:00:02
00:15:33
00:29:41
00:44:20
00:59:35
01:01:18
84
289
Andries Carel THEART
Andries Carel THEART #289
Male Vets
02:41:27
02:41:27
29
(70)
Vets
29
45-49
5
Male
70
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
00:25:01
00:03:29
01:56:15
02:39:54
02:41:27
141
270
Charmaine SCOTT
Charmaine SCOTT #270
Female Vets
02:56:13
02:56:13
16
(37)
Vets
16
Female
37
NO CLUB
00:25:02
00:05:40
01:26:25
00:02:26
00:13:22
00:27:08
00:41:14
00:55:13
00:56:41
42
189
Ludwig LILLIE
Ludwig LILLIE #189
Male Vets
02:29:48
02:29:48
11
(36)
Vets
11
55-59
1
Male
36
MULTISPORT MANIACS
00:25:06
00:02:53
01:12:09
00:01:17
00:11:12
00:23:06
00:35:02
00:47:08
00:48:24
17
18
Daniel MANNWEILER
Daniel MANNWEILER #18
Male Vets
02:14:39
02:14:39
3
(16)
Vets
3
Male
16
OTHER
00:25:08
00:01:57
01:03:47
00:01:03
00:10:14
00:20:25
00:30:50
00:41:24
00:42:46
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (368 items)
© 2023