Blue Lagoon Triathlon
15/02/2020
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Olympic
Sprint
SuperSprint
Team Olympic
Team Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (368 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
CTTA Category
CTTA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run lap 1
Run lap 2
Run lap 3
Run lap 4
Run
15
17
Otto DU PLESSIS
Otto DU PLESSIS #17
Male Vets
02:14:09
02:14:09
2
(14)
Vets
2
40-44
1
Male
14
MULTISPORT MANIACS
00:21:50
00:02:17
01:00:07
00:01:54
00:11:42
00:23:28
00:35:03
00:46:47
00:48:04
2
16
Ryan SCHMITZ
Ryan SCHMITZ #16
Male Senior
01:58:49
01:58:49
2
(2)
Senior
2
25-29
1
Male
2
OTHER
00:19:26
00:01:51
00:56:09
00:01:00
00:09:43
00:19:40
00:29:26
00:39:14
00:40:25
34
15
Liza VISSER
Liza VISSER #15
Female Senior
02:26:29
02:26:29
5
(5)
Senior
5
25-29
1
Female
5
ATC
00:23:14
00:02:01
01:10:38
00:01:01
00:11:30
00:23:32
00:35:54
00:48:13
00:49:36
10
14
Jonty LOW
Jonty LOW #14
Male Senior
02:10:10
02:10:10
8
(9)
Senior
8
35-39
1
Male
9
ATC
00:20:13
00:02:12
01:02:21
00:01:13
00:10:39
00:21:19
00:32:07
00:42:58
00:44:13
25
13
Samuel COURTS
Samuel COURTS #13
Male Senior
02:20:23
02:20:23
19
(23)
Senior
19
18-24
3
Male
23
OTHER
00:22:30
00:03:08
01:08:58
00:00:45
00:10:35
00:21:46
00:32:55
00:43:46
00:45:04
14
12
Tobi LOCHNER
Tobi LOCHNER #12
Male Senior
02:11:06
02:11:06
12
(13)
Senior
12
25-29
4
Male
13
ATC
00:22:34
00:01:38
01:01:08
00:01:00
00:10:37
00:21:22
00:32:27
00:43:32
00:44:48
11
11
Dylan JANOS
Dylan JANOS #11
Male Senior
02:10:49
02:10:49
9
(10)
Senior
9
Male
10
STELLENBOSCH TRI SQUAD
00:19:50
00:02:49
01:02:03
00:01:01
00:10:35
00:21:27
00:32:30
00:43:41
00:45:08
27
10
Georgia GROBLER
Georgia GROBLER #10
Female Senior
02:21:31
02:21:31
3
(3)
Senior
3
18-24
1
Female
3
STELLENBOSCH TRI SQUAD
00:23:48
00:01:44
01:10:45
00:01:02
00:10:22
00:21:17
00:32:05
00:42:57
00:44:14
1
9
Bradley WEISS
Bradley WEISS #9
Male Senior
01:55:32
01:55:32
1
(1)
Senior
1
30-34
1
Male
1
OTHER
00:18:55
00:01:41
00:55:33
00:01:20
00:09:23
00:18:37
00:27:41
00:36:51
00:38:05
32
8
Christelle HATTINGH
Christelle HATTINGH #8
Female Senior
02:26:02
02:26:02
4
(4)
Senior
4
35-39
2
Female
4
MULTISPORT MANIACS
00:25:15
00:02:31
01:10:05
00:01:19
00:10:55
00:22:11
00:33:54
00:45:34
00:46:53
24
7
Vicky VAN DER MERWE
Vicky VAN DER MERWE #7
Female Senior
02:18:50
02:18:50
2
(2)
Senior
2
30-34
1
Female
2
STELLENBOSCH TRI SQUAD
00:22:32
00:01:48
01:07:41
00:01:00
00:10:16
00:21:11
00:32:45
00:44:32
00:45:50
9
6
Annah WATKINSON
Annah WATKINSON #6
Female Senior
02:08:39
02:08:39
1
(1)
Senior
1
35-39
1
Female
1
NO CLUB
00:16:29
00:02:16
01:03:33
00:01:15
00:10:54
00:21:40
00:32:38
00:43:41
00:45:08
6
5
Jandre BEZUIDENHOUT
Jandre BEZUIDENHOUT #5
Male Senior
02:04:05
02:04:05
6
(6)
Senior
6
Male
6
OTHER
00:23:47
00:01:49
00:58:44
00:01:02
00:09:03
00:18:24
00:27:52
00:37:32
00:38:45
5
4
Nicholas TINKLER
Nicholas TINKLER #4
Male Senior
02:03:50
02:03:50
5
(5)
Senior
5
Male
5
OTHER
00:20:26
00:01:39
00:59:48
00:00:51
00:09:41
00:19:45
00:29:44
00:39:49
00:41:07
4
3
Gerhard DE BRUIN
Gerhard DE BRUIN #3
Male Senior
02:03:27
02:03:27
4
(4)
Senior
4
1
Male
4
OTHER
00:20:45
00:01:45
00:59:12
00:00:49
00:09:41
00:19:41
00:29:50
00:39:46
00:40:58
8
2
Raynard TISSINK
Raynard TISSINK #2
Male Vets
02:05:30
02:05:30
1
(8)
Vets
1
Male
8
TEAM TISSINK TRIATHLON
00:20:19
00:02:01
00:59:23
00:01:04
00:10:03
00:20:26
00:30:56
00:41:29
00:42:44
1
Jean-Paul BURGER
Jean-Paul BURGER #1
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
STELLENBOSCH TRI SQUAD
00:20:25
00:01:45
00:59:36
00:00:49
00:09:29
0
Jacques DE VILLIERS
Jacques DE VILLIERS
Male Vets
Not started
Not started
Vets
Male
NO CLUB
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (368 items)
© 2023