Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (59 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
36
10215
Kim MEYER
Kim MEYER #10215
Female 50-59
00:46:54
00:46:54
1
(7)
50-59
1
Female
7
RAND AC
Finished
4:41 min/km
85
10112
Louise BRITZ
Louise BRITZ #10112
Female 50-59
00:53:36
00:53:36
2
(24)
50-59
2
Female
24
NEDBANK AC
Finished
5:21 min/km
97
10679
Blanche VAN VUUREN
Blanche VAN VUUREN #10679
Female 50-59
00:55:01
00:55:01
3
(28)
50-59
3
Female
28
Irene Athletics Club
Finished
5:30 min/km
105
10484
Elsabe AUCAMP
Elsabe AUCAMP #10484
Female 50-59
00:56:08
00:56:08
4
(30)
50-59
4
Female
30
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
5:36 min/km
123
10856
Aphrodite KASTANOS
Aphrodite KASTANOS #10856
Female 50-59
00:57:44
00:57:44
5
(37)
50-59
5
Female
37
NO CLUB
Finished
5:46 min/km
128
10104
Janet BASSON
Janet BASSON #10104
Female 50-59
00:58:21
00:58:21
6
(39)
50-59
6
Female
39
Finished
5:50 min/km
129
10773
Annelize THERON
Annelize THERON #10773
Female 50-59
00:58:28
00:58:28
7
(40)
50-59
7
Female
40
TEAM VITALITY
Finished
5:50 min/km
199
21318
Glenneson MEINIE
Glenneson MEINIE #21318
Female 50-59
01:02:41
01:02:41
8
(71)
50-59
8
Female
71
TEAM VITALITY CG
Finished
6:16 min/km
227
10101
Lorraine ANNE PATRICK
Lorraine ANNE PATRICK #10101
Female 50-59
01:05:12
01:05:12
9
(83)
50-59
9
Female
83
RUN WALK FOR LIFE VAAL
Finished
6:31 min/km
233
10608
Sanet STEYN
Sanet STEYN #10608
Female 50-59
01:05:39
01:05:39
10
(87)
50-59
10
Female
87
BERT`S BRICKS AC
Finished
6:33 min/km
251
10432
Trudie MYBURGH
Trudie MYBURGH #10432
Female 50-59
01:06:16
01:06:16
11
(94)
50-59
11
Female
94
NO CLUB
Finished
6:37 min/km
263
10690
Marietjie WENTZEL
Marietjie WENTZEL #10690
Female 50-59
01:07:05
01:07:05
12
(99)
50-59
12
Female
99
MEYERTON ATHLETICS CLUB
Finished
6:42 min/km
267
10568
Elzette VAN ZYL
Elzette VAN ZYL #10568
Female 50-59
01:07:30
01:07:30
13
(102)
50-59
13
Female
102
NO CLUB
Finished
6:45 min/km
270
10403
Wilma SWART
Wilma SWART #10403
Female 50-59
01:07:33
01:07:33
14
(104)
50-59
14
Female
104
ALBERTON ATHLETIC CLUB
Finished
6:45 min/km
273
10307
Hannelie THURLING
Hannelie THURLING #10307
Female 50-59
01:07:38
01:07:38
15
(106)
50-59
15
Female
106
Finished
6:45 min/km
297
10527
Renee VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Renee VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #10527
Female 50-59
01:09:09
01:09:09
16
(115)
50-59
16
Female
115
NO CLUB
Finished
6:54 min/km
310
10762
Polina MOTISE
Polina MOTISE #10762
Female 50-59
01:09:53
01:09:53
17
(118)
50-59
17
Female
118
NO CLUB
Finished
6:59 min/km
327
21448
Annelie SCHOEMAN
Annelie SCHOEMAN #21448
Female 50-59
01:10:57
01:10:57
18
(124)
50-59
18
Female
124
RAND WATER AC
Finished
7:05 min/km
354
10624
Leonie BELLINGAN
Leonie BELLINGAN #10624
Female 50-59
01:12:07
01:12:07
19
(134)
50-59
19
Female
134
NO CLUB
Finished
7:12 min/km
355
10555
Ronel VAN DEVENTER
Ronel VAN DEVENTER #10555
Female 50-59
01:12:07
01:12:07
20
(135)
50-59
20
Female
135
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG
Finished
7:12 min/km
359
10508
Anne LEMMEN
Anne LEMMEN #10508
Female 50-59
01:12:15
01:12:15
21
(136)
50-59
21
Female
136
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
7:13 min/km
370
10393
Cecilia VENTER
Cecilia VENTER #10393
Female 50-59
01:12:55
01:12:55
22
(140)
50-59
22
Female
140
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG
Finished
7:17 min/km
392
10224
Puleng MOFOKENG
Puleng MOFOKENG #10224
Female 50-59
01:13:54
01:13:54
23
(150)
50-59
23
Female
150
Finished
7:23 min/km
408
10733
Mamokete SEKETE
Mamokete SEKETE #10733
Female 50-59
01:14:29
01:14:29
24
(162)
50-59
24
Female
162
PARYS MULTI SPORT
Finished
7:26 min/km
421
21521
Henriette WICHERS
Henriette WICHERS #21521
Female 50-59
01:15:16
01:15:16
25
(166)
50-59
25
Female
166
Finished
7:31 min/km
433
10131
Sarita ENGELBRECHT
Sarita ENGELBRECHT #10131
Female 50-59
01:15:55
01:15:55
26
(174)
50-59
26
Female
174
KROONSTAD MULTISPORT
Finished
7:35 min/km
446
10499
Sonja HOUSTON MC MILLAN
Sonja HOUSTON MC MILLAN #10499
Female 50-59
01:16:44
01:16:44
27
(185)
50-59
27
Female
185
NO CLUB
Finished
7:40 min/km
451
10457
Retha JACOBS
Retha JACOBS #10457
Female 50-59
01:17:12
01:17:12
28
(188)
50-59
28
Female
188
NO CLUB
Finished
7:43 min/km
474
10808
J K MPETSHENI
J K MPETSHENI #10808
Female 50-59
01:18:32
01:18:32
29
(204)
50-59
29
Female
204
NO CLUB
Finished
7:51 min/km
488
10688
Evelina MOKHANELI
Evelina MOKHANELI #10688
Female 50-59
01:19:32
01:19:32
30
(210)
50-59
30
Female
210
NO CLUB
Finished
7:57 min/km
491
21847
Rina NEL
Rina NEL #21847
Female 50-59
01:19:44
01:19:44
31
(213)
50-59
31
Female
213
Harmony Striders
Finished
7:58 min/km
501
10261
Susara NORTJE
Susara NORTJE #10261
Female 50-59
01:20:30
01:20:30
32
(221)
50-59
32
Female
221
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG
Finished
8:03 min/km
505
10302
Leana SWANEPOEL
Leana SWANEPOEL #10302
Female 50-59
01:20:37
01:20:37
33
(224)
50-59
33
Female
224
Finished
8:03 min/km
524
21231
Ronel JACOBS
Ronel JACOBS #21231
Female 50-59
01:21:59
01:21:59
34
(238)
50-59
34
Female
238
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
8:11 min/km
542
10793
Maria JACOBS
Maria JACOBS #10793
Female 50-59
01:22:38
01:22:38
35
(252)
50-59
35
Female
252
NO CLUB
Finished
8:15 min/km
572
10730
Jayne MCILWAINE
Jayne MCILWAINE #10730
Female 50-59
01:25:34
01:25:34
36
(270)
50-59
36
Female
270
RANDBURG HARRIERS
Finished
8:33 min/km
581
10455
Elzie VAN DEVENTER
Elzie VAN DEVENTER #10455
Female 50-59
01:26:05
01:26:05
37
(279)
50-59
37
Female
279
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
8:36 min/km
585
10169
Frederique KELLY
Frederique KELLY #10169
Female 50-59
01:26:14
01:26:14
38
(283)
50-59
38
Female
283
TEAM VITALITY
Finished
8:37 min/km
594
10552
Rebecca NTOANE
Rebecca NTOANE #10552
Female 50-59
01:26:35
01:26:35
39
(290)
50-59
39
Female
290
NO CLUB
Finished
8:39 min/km
597
10863
Dinah VAN DER MERWE
Dinah VAN DER MERWE #10863
Female 50-59
01:27:06
01:27:06
40
(292)
50-59
40
Female
292
RUN WALK FOR LIFE
Finished
8:42 min/km
614
10511
Shanaaz MAGERMAN
Shanaaz MAGERMAN #10511
Female 50-59
01:28:58
01:28:58
41
(307)
50-59
41
Female
307
LIBERTY AC
Finished
8:53 min/km
627
10662
Lorraine MOHLAKOANA
Lorraine MOHLAKOANA #10662
Female 50-59
01:30:14
01:30:14
42
(317)
50-59
42
Female
317
DCS
Finished
9:01 min/km
633
10195
Elizabeth MAJA
Elizabeth MAJA #10195
Female 50-59
01:30:40
01:30:40
43
(323)
50-59
43
Female
323
Finished
9:04 min/km
634
10244
Tlaks MOTLOUNG
Tlaks MOTLOUNG #10244
Female 50-59
01:30:40
01:30:40
44
(324)
50-59
44
Female
324
Finished
9:04 min/km
635
10458
Petro THIART
Petro THIART #10458
Female 50-59
01:30:47
01:30:47
45
(325)
50-59
45
Female
325
NO CLUB
Finished
9:04 min/km
636
10500
Valerie KRUGER
Valerie KRUGER #10500
Female 50-59
01:30:48
01:30:48
46
(326)
50-59
46
Female
326
NO CLUB
Finished
9:04 min/km
640
21846
Elizabeth NTHOLENG
Elizabeth NTHOLENG #21846
Female 50-59
01:30:59
01:30:59
47
(329)
50-59
47
Female
329
NO CLUB
Finished
9:05 min/km
641
10759
Salamina MOSIA
Salamina MOSIA #10759
Female 50-59
01:31:03
01:31:03
48
(330)
50-59
48
Female
330
NO CLUB
Finished
9:06 min/km
643
10336
Katinka VOS
Katinka VOS #10336
Female 50-59
01:31:04
01:31:04
49
(332)
50-59
49
Female
332
Finished
9:06 min/km
647
10279
Maria RABIE
Maria RABIE #10279
Female 50-59
01:31:13
01:31:13
50
(335)
50-59
50
Female
335
RUN WALK FOR LIFE VAAL
Finished
9:07 min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (59 items)
© 2023