Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (122 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
38
10692
Lydia KUBHEKA
Lydia KUBHEKA #10692
Female 40-49
00:47:07
00:47:07
1
(8)
40-49
1
Female
8
EMFULENI AC
Finished
4:42 min/km
45
10912
Morakane TSEPETSI
Morakane TSEPETSI #10912
Female 40-49
00:48:32
00:48:32
2
(10)
40-49
2
Female
10
PHUTHUMA AC
Finished
4:51 min/km
46
10778
Nthabiseng MABUZA
Nthabiseng MABUZA #10778
Female 40-49
00:48:40
00:48:40
3
(11)
40-49
3
Female
11
NO CLUB
Finished
4:52 min/km
49
10274
Marian PRETORIUS
Marian PRETORIUS #10274
Female 40-49
00:49:38
00:49:38
4
(12)
40-49
4
Female
12
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
4:57 min/km
55
10809
Tshiamo MOTAUNG
Tshiamo MOTAUNG #10809
Female 40-49
00:50:40
00:50:40
5
(14)
40-49
5
Female
14
VAAL AC
Finished
5:04 min/km
61
10763
Ronel VAN GRAAN
Ronel VAN GRAAN #10763
Female 40-49
00:51:25
00:51:25
6
(17)
40-49
6
Female
17
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
5:08 min/km
71
10278
Cindy RAATH
Cindy RAATH #10278
Female 40-49
00:52:25
00:52:25
7
(18)
40-49
7
Female
18
RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN
Finished
5:14 min/km
73
10907
Sekaledi NTSHIWA
Sekaledi NTSHIWA #10907
Female 40-49
00:52:45
00:52:45
8
(19)
40-49
8
Female
19
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
5:16 min/km
76
10908
Yvonne RATOMBO
Yvonne RATOMBO #10908
Female 40-49
00:52:48
00:52:48
9
(20)
40-49
9
Female
20
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
5:16 min/km
86
10698
Anessa VAN DER MERWE
Anessa VAN DER MERWE #10698
Female 40-49
00:53:42
00:53:42
10
(25)
40-49
10
Female
25
Finished
5:22 min/km
103
10581
Nicolene BENEKE
Nicolene BENEKE #10581
Female 40-49
00:55:43
00:55:43
11
(29)
40-49
11
Female
29
NO CLUB
Finished
5:34 min/km
111
10751
Kebibone PHATHI
Kebibone PHATHI #10751
Female 40-49
00:56:59
00:56:59
12
(31)
40-49
12
Female
31
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:41 min/km
115
10329
Nathalie VASILAS
Nathalie VASILAS #10329
Female 40-49
00:57:16
00:57:16
13
(33)
40-49
13
Female
33
Finished
5:43 min/km
120
10633
Anadia GROBLER
Anadia GROBLER #10633
Female 40-49
00:57:27
00:57:27
14
(36)
40-49
14
Female
36
BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB
Finished
5:44 min/km
139
10462
Michelle VAN EMMENIS
Michelle VAN EMMENIS #10462
Female 40-49
00:59:20
00:59:20
15
(44)
40-49
15
Female
44
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
5:56 min/km
149
10705
Rosy MOLIFI
Rosy MOLIFI #10705
Female 40-49
01:00:09
01:00:09
16
(48)
40-49
16
Female
48
SIBANYE STILLWATER AC
Finished
6:00 min/km
162
10339
Lize-Ann WUIS
Lize-Ann WUIS #10339
Female 40-49
01:01:09
01:01:09
17
(54)
40-49
17
Female
54
BERT`S BRICKS AC
Finished
6:06 min/km
186
10175
Tania KOTZE
Tania KOTZE #10175
Female 40-49
01:02:06
01:02:06
18
(64)
40-49
18
Female
64
MEYERTON AC
Finished
6:12 min/km
190
10892
Cecelia STAPELBERG
Cecelia STAPELBERG #10892
Female 40-49
01:02:21
01:02:21
19
(66)
40-49
19
Female
66
NO CLUB
Finished
6:14 min/km
201
10542
Puseletso NDLEBE
Puseletso NDLEBE #10542
Female 40-49
01:02:45
01:02:45
20
(72)
40-49
20
Female
72
NO CLUB
Finished
6:16 min/km
208
10318
Elaine VAN DAM
Elaine VAN DAM #10318
Female 40-49
01:03:15
01:03:15
21
(74)
40-49
21
Female
74
32GI RUNNING CLUB
Finished
6:19 min/km
210
10509
Heleneze VAN ZYL
Heleneze VAN ZYL #10509
Female 40-49
01:03:43
01:03:43
22
(76)
40-49
22
Female
76
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
6:22 min/km
218
10114
Chrissie CHAMBERS
Chrissie CHAMBERS #10114
Female 40-49
01:04:20
01:04:20
23
(79)
40-49
23
Female
79
TEAM VITALITY CG
Finished
6:26 min/km
225
10575
Khensane NZIMANDE
Khensane NZIMANDE #10575
Female 40-49
01:04:54
01:04:54
24
(82)
40-49
24
Female
82
EMFULENI AC
Finished
6:29 min/km
243
10427
Granny TSHEKELI
Granny TSHEKELI #10427
Female 40-49
01:05:57
01:05:57
25
(89)
40-49
25
Female
89
NO CLUB
Finished
6:35 min/km
259
10442
Mandie STONE
Mandie STONE #10442
Female 40-49
01:06:57
01:06:57
26
(97)
40-49
26
Female
97
NO CLUB
Finished
6:41 min/km
269
10410
Emily RAKOMETSI
Emily RAKOMETSI #10410
Female 40-49
01:07:32
01:07:32
27
(103)
40-49
27
Female
103
RICOH AC
Finished
6:45 min/km
286
5552
Libuseng MOLISE
Libuseng MOLISE #5552
Female 40-49
01:08:23
01:08:23
28
(111)
40-49
28
Female
111
NO CLUB
Finished
6:50 min/km
293
10285
Kgomotso RAMPHORE
Kgomotso RAMPHORE #10285
Female 40-49
01:08:58
01:08:58
29
(113)
40-49
29
Female
113
COLOSSUS
Finished
6:53 min/km
337
10628
M MOTHIBE
M MOTHIBE #10628
Female 40-49
01:11:32
01:11:32
30
(129)
40-49
30
Female
129
NO CLUB
Finished
7:09 min/km
350
10150
Olive HENNING
Olive HENNING #10150
Female 40-49
01:11:50
01:11:50
31
(132)
40-49
31
Female
132
MEYERTON AC
Finished
7:11 min/km
352
10612
Tina GILLESPIE
Tina GILLESPIE #10612
Female 40-49
01:12:00
01:12:00
32
(133)
40-49
32
Female
133
NO CLUB
Finished
7:12 min/km
371
10291
Elaine SCHUIN
Elaine SCHUIN #10291
Female 40-49
01:12:57
01:12:57
33
(141)
40-49
33
Female
141
FICKSBURG MARATHON CLUB
Finished
7:17 min/km
378
10142
Jacqueline GILLILAND
Jacqueline GILLILAND #10142
Female 40-49
01:13:17
01:13:17
34
(144)
40-49
34
Female
144
Finished
7:19 min/km
381
21502
Pam VAN JAARSVELD
Pam VAN JAARSVELD #21502
Female 40-49
01:13:20
01:13:20
35
(145)
40-49
35
Female
145
Finished
7:20 min/km
391
10226
Belinda MOKGETHI
Belinda MOKGETHI #10226
Female 40-49
01:13:49
01:13:49
36
(149)
40-49
36
Female
149
Finished
7:22 min/km
397
10184
Bernie LOTTER
Bernie LOTTER #10184
Female 40-49
01:14:05
01:14:05
37
(153)
40-49
37
Female
153
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG
Finished
7:24 min/km
399
10823
Pulane MANAMELA
Pulane MANAMELA #10823
Female 40-49
01:14:09
01:14:09
38
(154)
40-49
38
Female
154
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
7:24 min/km
402
10830
Sonja DU PLESSIS
Sonja DU PLESSIS #10830
Female 40-49
01:14:16
01:14:16
39
(157)
40-49
39
Female
157
LEWENSENTRUM ATHLETICS CLUB
Finished
7:25 min/km
405
10512
Michelle ROOS
Michelle ROOS #10512
Female 40-49
01:14:20
01:14:20
40
(160)
40-49
40
Female
160
NO CLUB
Finished
7:26 min/km
422
10864
Adele KLOPPERS
Adele KLOPPERS #10864
Female 40-49
01:15:16
01:15:16
41
(167)
40-49
41
Female
167
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
7:31 min/km
425
10605
Monica KRUGER
Monica KRUGER #10605
Female 40-49
01:15:24
01:15:24
42
(170)
40-49
42
Female
170
NO CLUB
Finished
7:32 min/km
431
10490
Makhantla MOTAUNG
Makhantla MOTAUNG #10490
Female 40-49
01:15:52
01:15:52
43
(173)
40-49
43
Female
173
NO CLUB
Finished
7:35 min/km
447
10120
Angelique DE BEER
Angelique DE BEER #10120
Female 40-49
01:16:44
01:16:44
44
(186)
40-49
44
Female
186
Finished
7:40 min/km
454
10539
Makedi PULE
Makedi PULE #10539
Female 40-49
01:17:28
01:17:28
45
(191)
40-49
45
Female
191
NO CLUB
Finished
7:44 min/km
456
21651
Elaine KOTZE
Elaine KOTZE #21651
Female 40-49
01:17:32
01:17:32
46
(192)
40-49
46
Female
192
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
7:45 min/km
462
10419
Sweetness MLINDI
Sweetness MLINDI #10419
Female 40-49
01:17:52
01:17:52
47
(197)
40-49
47
Female
197
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
7:47 min/km
473
10286
Neo RAMPHORE
Neo RAMPHORE #10286
Female 40-49
01:18:28
01:18:28
48
(203)
40-49
48
Female
203
Finished
7:50 min/km
476
21472
Karin SPYKSTRA
Karin SPYKSTRA #21472
Female 40-49
01:18:44
01:18:44
49
(205)
40-49
49
Female
205
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
7:52 min/km
483
10843
Renette WASSENAAR
Renette WASSENAAR #10843
Female 40-49
01:19:11
01:19:11
50
(208)
40-49
50
Female
208
NO CLUB
Finished
7:55 min/km
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (122 items)
© 2023