Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (792 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
43
5476
Salome COETZEE
Salome COETZEE #5476
Female Open
00:48:25
00:48:25
5
(9)
Open
5
Female
9
Finished
4:50 min/km
286
5552
Libuseng MOLISE
Libuseng MOLISE #5552
Female 40-49
01:08:23
01:08:23
28
(111)
40-49
28
Female
111
NO CLUB
Finished
6:50 min/km
132
5561
Roelien DU TOIT
Roelien DU TOIT #5561
Female Junior
00:59:00
00:59:00
3
(42)
Junior
3
Female
42
Finished
5:54 min/km
10000
Lawrence KOK
Lawrence KOK #10000
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
EMFULENI AC
125
10100
Tariq ALLIE-EBRAHIM
Tariq ALLIE-EBRAHIM #10100
Male Open
00:57:47
00:57:47
43
(88)
Open
43
Male
88
Finished
5:46 min/km
227
10101
Lorraine ANNE PATRICK
Lorraine ANNE PATRICK #10101
Female 50-59
01:05:12
01:05:12
9
(83)
50-59
9
Female
83
RUN WALK FOR LIFE VAAL
Finished
6:31 min/km
10102
Lebohang BAMBO
Lebohang BAMBO #10102
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
559
10103
Maishele BAPELA
Maishele BAPELA #10103
Female Open
01:23:55
01:23:55
140
(260)
Open
140
Female
260
Finished
8:23 min/km
128
10104
Janet BASSON
Janet BASSON #10104
Female 50-59
00:58:21
00:58:21
6
(39)
50-59
6
Female
39
Finished
5:50 min/km
435
10105
Jack BOGALE
Jack BOGALE #10105
Male 50-59
01:16:14
01:16:14
42
(260)
50-59
42
Male
260
RAND WATER AC
Finished
7:37 min/km
557
10106
Michelle BOOYSEN
Michelle BOOYSEN #10106
Female Open
01:23:44
01:23:44
139
(259)
Open
139
Female
259
MEYERTON AC
Finished
8:22 min/km
494
10107
Matthys BOTHA
Matthys BOTHA #10107
Male Open
01:19:53
01:19:53
126
(280)
Open
126
Male
280
LEWENSENTRUM ATHLETICS CLUB
Finished
7:59 min/km
10108
Michelle BOTHA
Michelle BOTHA #10108
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
467
10109
Bianca BOTHMA
Bianca BOTHMA #10109
Female Open
01:18:12
01:18:12
111
(199)
Open
111
Female
199
Finished
7:49 min/km
503
10110
Sharon BOTHMA
Sharon BOTHMA #10110
Female Open
01:20:31
01:20:31
121
(222)
Open
121
Female
222
Finished
8:03 min/km
682
10111
Hannes BRITZ
Hannes BRITZ #10111
Male 50-59
01:35:23
01:35:23
51
(321)
50-59
51
Male
321
NO CLUB
Finished
9:32 min/km
85
10112
Louise BRITZ
Louise BRITZ #10112
Female 50-59
00:53:36
00:53:36
2
(24)
50-59
2
Female
24
NEDBANK AC
Finished
5:21 min/km
10113
Kristy BUSHNEY
Kristy BUSHNEY #10113
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
LEWENSENTRUM ATHLETICS CLUB
218
10114
Chrissie CHAMBERS
Chrissie CHAMBERS #10114
Female 40-49
01:04:20
01:04:20
23
(79)
40-49
23
Female
79
TEAM VITALITY CG
Finished
6:26 min/km
154
10115
Megan CHAMBERS
Megan CHAMBERS #10115
Female Junior
01:00:37
01:00:37
5
(51)
Junior
5
Female
51
Finished
6:03 min/km
10116
Wilna CLOETE
Wilna CLOETE #10116
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
MEYERTON AC
Registered
10117
Debbie COULTER
Debbie COULTER #10117
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
113
10118
Lucille CRAUSE
Lucille CRAUSE #10118
Female Open
00:57:02
00:57:02
14
(32)
Open
14
Female
32
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:42 min/km
519
10119
Shyne DAYARAM
Shyne DAYARAM #10119
Male 60-69
01:21:51
01:21:51
16
(286)
60-69
16
Male
286
RUNWALKFORLIFE MONDEOR
Finished
8:11 min/km
447
10120
Angelique DE BEER
Angelique DE BEER #10120
Female 40-49
01:16:44
01:16:44
44
(186)
40-49
44
Female
186
Finished
7:40 min/km
520
10121
Liana DE BEER
Liana DE BEER #10121
Female 40-49
01:21:54
01:21:54
61
(234)
40-49
61
Female
234
Finished
8:11 min/km
365
10122
Gerhard DE BRUIN
Gerhard DE BRUIN #10122
Male 40-49
01:12:27
01:12:27
59
(229)
40-49
59
Male
229
Finished
7:14 min/km
445
10123
Nelmari DE MILANDER
Nelmari DE MILANDER #10123
Female Open
01:16:41
01:16:41
103
(184)
Open
103
Female
184
VIBRANT COMMUNITY ATHLETIC CLUB
Finished
7:40 min/km
427
10124
Mark WINTERBOTTOM
Mark WINTERBOTTOM #10124
Male 50-59
01:15:25
01:15:25
41
(257)
50-59
41
Male
257
NO CLUB
Finished
7:32 min/km
56
10125
Andre DOUWENGA
Andre DOUWENGA #10125
Male 40-49
00:50:49
00:50:49
9
(42)
40-49
9
Male
42
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:04 min/km
148
10126
Christelle DU PLOOY
Christelle DU PLOOY #10126
Female Open
01:00:06
01:00:06
22
(47)
Open
22
Female
47
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
6:00 min/km
83
10127
Marie DU PLOOY
Marie DU PLOOY #10127
Female Open
00:53:15
00:53:15
11
(23)
Open
11
Female
23
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:19 min/km
500
10129
Bridgett DUDGEON
Bridgett DUDGEON #10129
Female Open
01:20:28
01:20:28
120
(220)
Open
120
Female
220
SOUL STRIDERS
Finished
8:02 min/km
606
10130
Nompi ELIZABETH MASEKO
Nompi ELIZABETH MASEKO #10130
Female 40-49
01:27:40
01:27:40
83
(301)
40-49
83
Female
301
Finished
8:46 min/km
433
10131
Sarita ENGELBRECHT
Sarita ENGELBRECHT #10131
Female 50-59
01:15:55
01:15:55
26
(174)
50-59
26
Female
174
KROONSTAD MULTISPORT
Finished
7:35 min/km
309
10132
Dave FAWCETT
Dave FAWCETT #10132
Male 50-59
01:09:50
01:09:50
28
(192)
50-59
28
Male
192
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
6:59 min/km
449
10133
Marina FOURIE
Marina FOURIE #10133
Female Open
01:16:44
01:16:44
104
(187)
Open
104
Female
187
Finished
7:40 min/km
439
10134
Robynne FOURIE
Robynne FOURIE #10134
Female Open
01:16:20
01:16:20
98
(179)
Open
98
Female
179
KROONSTAD MULTISPORT
Finished
7:38 min/km
468
10135
Chris FRANCK
Chris FRANCK #10135
Male Open
01:18:12
01:18:12
125
(269)
Open
125
Male
269
Finished
7:49 min/km
275
10136
Sarah-Kay FRANCK
Sarah-Kay FRANCK #10136
Female Open
01:07:44
01:07:44
60
(108)
Open
60
Female
108
Finished
6:46 min/km
566
10137
Nonkululeko GANARE
Nonkululeko GANARE #10137
Female 40-49
01:24:42
01:24:42
70
(265)
40-49
70
Female
265
Finished
8:28 min/km
124
10138
Jean GAUCHE
Jean GAUCHE #10138
Male 40-49
00:57:44
00:57:44
22
(87)
40-49
22
Male
87
PARYS MULTI SPORT
Finished
5:46 min/km
10139
Pippa GAUCHE
Pippa GAUCHE #10139
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
Registered
284
10140
John GEORGE HARTMAN
John GEORGE HARTMAN #10140
Male Open
01:08:21
01:08:21
87
(174)
Open
87
Male
174
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
6:50 min/km
336
10141
Madelein GILES
Madelein GILES #10141
Female Open
01:11:27
01:11:27
71
(128)
Open
71
Female
128
SASOLBURG AC
Finished
7:08 min/km
378
10142
Jacqueline GILLILAND
Jacqueline GILLILAND #10142
Female 40-49
01:13:17
01:13:17
34
(144)
40-49
34
Female
144
Finished
7:19 min/km
668
10143
Landie GRIESEL
Landie GRIESEL #10143
Female 40-49
01:33:57
01:33:57
97
(352)
40-49
97
Female
352
Finished
9:23 min/km
441
10144
Happy GWEBU
Happy GWEBU #10144
Female Open
01:16:24
01:16:24
100
(181)
Open
100
Female
181
Finished
7:38 min/km
527
10145
Elize HARTLEY
Elize HARTLEY #10145
Female 60-69
01:22:01
01:22:01
9
(241)
60-69
9
Female
241
HI
Finished
8:12 min/km
127
10146
Ane HARTMAN
Ane HARTMAN #10146
Female Open
00:58:10
00:58:10
17
(38)
Open
17
Female
38
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
5:49 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (792 items)
© 2023