Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (220 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
14
10731
Thabiso THABISO
Thabiso THABISO #10731
Female Open
00:35:52
00:35:52
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
3:35 min/km
19
10717
Sarah SILBER
Sarah SILBER #10717
Female Open
00:40:21
00:40:21
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
RUNZONE AC
Finished
4:02 min/km
26
10715
Helene VAN ROOYEN
Helene VAN ROOYEN #10715
Female Open
00:44:13
00:44:13
3
(5)
Open
3
Female
5
MEYERTON AC
Finished
4:25 min/km
33
10780
Veronica SWART
Veronica SWART #10780
Female Open
00:45:57
00:45:57
4
(6)
Open
4
Female
6
Lichtenburg Club
Finished
4:35 min/km
43
5476
Salome COETZEE
Salome COETZEE #5476
Female Open
00:48:25
00:48:25
5
(9)
Open
5
Female
9
Finished
4:50 min/km
53
10929
Zanele MAKUNYE
Zanele MAKUNYE #10929
Female Open
00:50:10
00:50:10
6
(13)
Open
6
Female
13
NO CLUB
Finished
5:01 min/km
57
10563
Ilze SAUNDERS BUYS
Ilze SAUNDERS BUYS #10563
Female Open
00:50:50
00:50:50
7
(15)
Open
7
Female
15
NO CLUB
Finished
5:05 min/km
60
10921
Mabikwa BADALA
Mabikwa BADALA #10921
Female Open
00:51:03
00:51:03
8
(16)
Open
8
Female
16
TLOKWE AC
Finished
5:06 min/km
81
10546
Elzana DERKSEN
Elzana DERKSEN #10546
Female Open
00:53:07
00:53:07
9
(21)
Open
9
Female
21
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
Finished
5:18 min/km
82
10919
Nandi MATHISO
Nandi MATHISO #10919
Female Open
00:53:10
00:53:10
10
(22)
Open
10
Female
22
ALBANY BAKERS
Finished
5:19 min/km
83
10127
Marie DU PLOOY
Marie DU PLOOY #10127
Female Open
00:53:15
00:53:15
11
(23)
Open
11
Female
23
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:19 min/km
94
10316
Nthateng TSOTETSI
Nthateng TSOTETSI #10316
Female Open
00:54:38
00:54:38
12
(26)
Open
12
Female
26
PHOBIANS
Finished
5:27 min/km
95
10301
Monique STRYDOM
Monique STRYDOM #10301
Female Open
00:54:39
00:54:39
13
(27)
Open
13
Female
27
Finished
5:27 min/km
113
10118
Lucille CRAUSE
Lucille CRAUSE #10118
Female Open
00:57:02
00:57:02
14
(32)
Open
14
Female
32
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:42 min/km
116
10157
Sarah HURLIMANN
Sarah HURLIMANN #10157
Female Open
00:57:21
00:57:21
15
(34)
Open
15
Female
34
Finished
5:44 min/km
119
10166
Este JORDAAN
Este JORDAAN #10166
Female Open
00:57:27
00:57:27
16
(35)
Open
16
Female
35
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT
Finished
5:44 min/km
127
10146
Ane HARTMAN
Ane HARTMAN #10146
Female Open
00:58:10
00:58:10
17
(38)
Open
17
Female
38
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
5:49 min/km
130
10211
Nokuthula MATUMBA
Nokuthula MATUMBA #10211
Female Open
00:58:49
00:58:49
18
(41)
Open
18
Female
41
Finished
5:52 min/km
136
10147
Linda HENDRICKS
Linda HENDRICKS #10147
Female Open
00:59:10
00:59:10
19
(43)
Open
19
Female
43
Finished
5:55 min/km
140
10218
Barbara MITCHELL
Barbara MITCHELL #10218
Female Open
00:59:25
00:59:25
20
(45)
Open
20
Female
45
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:56 min/km
143
10304
Dikeledi THAELE
Dikeledi THAELE #10304
Female Open
00:59:43
00:59:43
21
(46)
Open
21
Female
46
Finished
5:58 min/km
148
10126
Christelle DU PLOOY
Christelle DU PLOOY #10126
Female Open
01:00:06
01:00:06
22
(47)
Open
22
Female
47
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
6:00 min/km
153
10860
Moloja NOMHLE
Moloja NOMHLE #10860
Female Open
01:00:37
01:00:37
23
(50)
Open
23
Female
50
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES FS
Finished
6:03 min/km
156
10640
Anmarie SMIT
Anmarie SMIT #10640
Female Open
01:00:58
01:00:58
24
(52)
Open
24
Female
52
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
Finished
6:05 min/km
161
10324
Ilona VAN HEERDEN
Ilona VAN HEERDEN #10324
Female Open
01:01:08
01:01:08
25
(53)
Open
25
Female
53
SASOLBURG AC
Finished
6:06 min/km
163
10734
Antoinette BECHER
Antoinette BECHER #10734
Female Open
01:01:09
01:01:09
26
(55)
Open
26
Female
55
BERT`S BRICKS AC
Finished
6:06 min/km
168
10565
Miquette WESSELS
Miquette WESSELS #10565
Female Open
01:01:27
01:01:27
27
(57)
Open
27
Female
57
NO CLUB
Finished
6:08 min/km
170
21438
Nadia RODER
Nadia RODER #21438
Female Open
01:01:28
01:01:28
28
(58)
Open
28
Female
58
Finished
6:08 min/km
171
10387
Ronel HATTIGH
Ronel HATTIGH #10387
Female Open
01:01:35
01:01:35
29
(59)
Open
29
Female
59
NO CLUB
Finished
6:09 min/km
174
10750
Morne VERMAAK
Morne VERMAAK #10750
Female Open
01:01:41
01:01:41
30
(60)
Open
30
Female
60
NO CLUB
Finished
6:10 min/km
178
10162
Cha-Maune JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Cha-Maune JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #10162
Female Open
01:01:45
01:01:45
31
(61)
Open
31
Female
61
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
6:10 min/km
180
10842
Jennifer DELPORT
Jennifer DELPORT #10842
Female Open
01:01:46
01:01:46
32
(62)
Open
32
Female
62
NO CLUB
Finished
6:10 min/km
184
10847
Minette VISSER
Minette VISSER #10847
Female Open
01:01:55
01:01:55
33
(63)
Open
33
Female
63
NO CLUB
Finished
6:11 min/km
187
10160
Lerike JACOBS
Lerike JACOBS #10160
Female Open
01:02:09
01:02:09
34
(65)
Open
34
Female
65
Finished
6:12 min/km
192
10183
Pontsho LITABE
Pontsho LITABE #10183
Female Open
01:02:28
01:02:28
35
(67)
Open
35
Female
67
SUKUMA LUTSHA
Finished
6:14 min/km
195
10561
Chrizelda DU TOIT
Chrizelda DU TOIT #10561
Female Open
01:02:31
01:02:31
36
(68)
Open
36
Female
68
NO CLUB
Finished
6:15 min/km
196
10401
Magdel FURTER
Magdel FURTER #10401
Female Open
01:02:34
01:02:34
37
(69)
Open
37
Female
69
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
6:15 min/km
198
10697
Renthia DE JAGER
Renthia DE JAGER #10697
Female Open
01:02:37
01:02:37
38
(70)
Open
38
Female
70
Westaria AC GCA
Finished
6:15 min/km
204
10269
Nonkululeko PATIENCE SITHOLE
Nonkululeko PATIENCE SITHOLE #10269
Female Open
01:02:51
01:02:51
39
(73)
Open
39
Female
73
ABSA GROUP RUNNING CLUB
Finished
6:17 min/km
209
21108
Boitumelo BELEBESI
Boitumelo BELEBESI #21108
Female Open
01:03:33
01:03:33
40
(75)
Open
40
Female
75
Finished
6:21 min/km
214
10495
Nomusa MATHETHWA
Nomusa MATHETHWA #10495
Female Open
01:04:15
01:04:15
41
(77)
Open
41
Female
77
NO CLUB
Finished
6:25 min/km
215
10617
Jeminah MPHASANE
Jeminah MPHASANE #10617
Female Open
01:04:16
01:04:16
42
(78)
Open
42
Female
78
NO CLUB
Finished
6:25 min/km
219
10714
Charmaine MOOR
Charmaine MOOR #10714
Female Open
01:04:22
01:04:22
43
(80)
Open
43
Female
80
NO CLUB
Finished
6:26 min/km
224
10660
Lizelle BEER
Lizelle BEER #10660
Female Open
01:04:53
01:04:53
44
(81)
Open
44
Female
81
NO CLUB
Finished
6:29 min/km
229
10335
Zelda VISAGIE
Zelda VISAGIE #10335
Female Open
01:05:17
01:05:17
45
(84)
Open
45
Female
84
Finished
6:31 min/km
230
10417
Michelle MARIAS
Michelle MARIAS #10417
Female Open
01:05:26
01:05:26
46
(85)
Open
46
Female
85
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
6:32 min/km
232
10408
Lerato RAMATELETSE
Lerato RAMATELETSE #10408
Female Open
01:05:31
01:05:31
47
(86)
Open
47
Female
86
NO CLUB
Finished
6:33 min/km
234
10657
Windie LE ROUX
Windie LE ROUX #10657
Female Open
01:05:40
01:05:40
48
(88)
Open
48
Female
88
NO CLUB
Finished
6:34 min/km
245
10845
Christina BEYERS
Christina BEYERS #10845
Female Open
01:06:05
01:06:05
49
(90)
Open
49
Female
90
NEDBANK AC
Finished
6:36 min/km
246
10409
Tammy CORREIA
Tammy CORREIA #10409
Female Open
01:06:05
01:06:05
50
(91)
Open
50
Female
91
VIBRANT COMMUNITY ATHLETIC CLUB
Finished
6:36 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (220 items)
© 2023