Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (56 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
27
10459
Greg GOUWS
Greg GOUWS #10459
Male 50-59
00:44:27
00:44:27
1
(22)
50-59
1
Male
22
NO CLUB
Finished
4:26 min/km
35
10725
Elias MATELA
Elias MATELA #10725
Male 50-59
00:46:20
00:46:20
2
(29)
50-59
2
Male
29
NO CLUB
Finished
4:38 min/km
48
10786
David MASEKO
David MASEKO #10786
Male 50-59
00:49:23
00:49:23
3
(37)
50-59
3
Male
37
NO CLUB
Finished
4:56 min/km
63
10785
Lawrence DIMEMA
Lawrence DIMEMA #10785
Male 50-59
00:51:47
00:51:47
4
(46)
50-59
4
Male
46
NO CLUB
Finished
5:10 min/km
74
10431
Leon HARMSE
Leon HARMSE #10431
Male 50-59
00:52:46
00:52:46
5
(55)
50-59
5
Male
55
NO CLUB
Finished
5:16 min/km
78
10887
Molefi KHOASE
Molefi KHOASE #10887
Male 50-59
00:53:01
00:53:01
6
(58)
50-59
6
Male
58
PHUTHUMA AC
Finished
5:18 min/km
80
10311
Pitso TSEHLE
Pitso TSEHLE #10311
Male 50-59
00:53:06
00:53:06
7
(60)
50-59
7
Male
60
OPEN SERVE AC
Finished
5:18 min/km
88
10523
Michael BOTES
Michael BOTES #10523
Male 50-59
00:54:10
00:54:10
8
(63)
50-59
8
Male
63
NO CLUB
Finished
5:25 min/km
91
10447
Armand OOSTHUIZEN
Armand OOSTHUIZEN #10447
Male 50-59
00:54:20
00:54:20
9
(66)
50-59
9
Male
66
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:26 min/km
98
10155
Basil HING
Basil HING #10155
Male 50-59
00:55:04
00:55:04
10
(70)
50-59
10
Male
70
SOUL STRIDERS
Finished
5:30 min/km
121
10322
Barend VAN HEERDEN
Barend VAN HEERDEN #10322
Male 50-59
00:57:36
00:57:36
11
(85)
50-59
11
Male
85
SASOLBURG AC
Finished
5:45 min/km
145
10654
Johan COETZEE
Johan COETZEE #10654
Male 50-59
00:59:56
00:59:56
12
(99)
50-59
12
Male
99
Finished
5:59 min/km
166
10712
Thokezani DLAMINI
Thokezani DLAMINI #10712
Male 50-59
01:01:24
01:01:24
13
(110)
50-59
13
Male
110
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES FS
Finished
6:08 min/km
191
10846
Lepan MOKOENA
Lepan MOKOENA #10846
Male 50-59
01:02:23
01:02:23
14
(125)
50-59
14
Male
125
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES FS
Finished
6:14 min/km
203
10675
Desmond RICHARDSON
Desmond RICHARDSON #10675
Male 50-59
01:02:51
01:02:51
15
(131)
50-59
15
Male
131
EVERITE AC
Finished
6:17 min/km
213
10491
Anton RICHTER
Anton RICHTER #10491
Male 50-59
01:04:13
01:04:13
16
(137)
50-59
16
Male
137
NO CLUB
Finished
6:25 min/km
221
10317
Ernst UYS
Ernst UYS #10317
Male 50-59
01:04:32
01:04:32
17
(141)
50-59
17
Male
141
Finished
6:27 min/km
226
10487
Dennis BURROWS
Dennis BURROWS #10487
Male 50-59
01:05:00
01:05:00
18
(144)
50-59
18
Male
144
NO CLUB
Finished
6:30 min/km
255
10553
Alwyn ROUX
Alwyn ROUX #10553
Male 50-59
01:06:30
01:06:30
19
(160)
50-59
19
Male
160
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
6:39 min/km
266
10292
Mthetho SEBINI
Mthetho SEBINI #10292
Male 50-59
01:07:24
01:07:24
20
(165)
50-59
20
Male
165
Finished
6:44 min/km
277
10811
Morris MALELE
Morris MALELE #10811
Male 50-59
01:07:44
01:07:44
21
(169)
50-59
21
Male
169
MEADOWLANDS AC
Finished
6:46 min/km
278
10321
Rickus VAN DEVENTER
Rickus VAN DEVENTER #10321
Male 50-59
01:07:49
01:07:49
22
(170)
50-59
22
Male
170
TEAM VITALITY CG
Finished
6:46 min/km
285
10293
Pule SEFATSA
Pule SEFATSA #10293
Male 50-59
01:08:21
01:08:21
23
(175)
50-59
23
Male
175
Finished
6:50 min/km
295
10283
Alphonsus RAMPHORE
Alphonsus RAMPHORE #10283
Male 50-59
01:08:59
01:08:59
24
(182)
50-59
24
Male
182
COLOSSUS
Finished
6:53 min/km
301
10386
Johan HATTINGH
Johan HATTINGH #10386
Male 50-59
01:09:23
01:09:23
25
(186)
50-59
25
Male
186
NO CLUB
Finished
6:56 min/km
305
10456
Roelf VAN DEVENTER
Roelf VAN DEVENTER #10456
Male 50-59
01:09:35
01:09:35
26
(189)
50-59
26
Male
189
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
6:57 min/km
308
10465
Abrie BEESLEER
Abrie BEESLEER #10465
Male 50-59
01:09:39
01:09:39
27
(191)
50-59
27
Male
191
NO CLUB
Finished
6:57 min/km
309
10132
Dave FAWCETT
Dave FAWCETT #10132
Male 50-59
01:09:50
01:09:50
28
(192)
50-59
28
Male
192
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
6:59 min/km
323
10862
Jack POLILE
Jack POLILE #10862
Male 50-59
01:10:47
01:10:47
29
(201)
50-59
29
Male
201
NO CLUB
Finished
7:04 min/km
339
10154
Iain HICKMAN
Iain HICKMAN #10154
Male 50-59
01:11:38
01:11:38
30
(210)
50-59
30
Male
210
Finished
7:09 min/km
351
10434
Carol BEVIS
Carol BEVIS #10434
Male 50-59
01:11:55
01:11:55
31
(219)
50-59
31
Male
219
VIBRANT COMMUNITY ATHLETIC CLUB
Finished
7:11 min/km
356
10625
Floris BELLINGAN
Floris BELLINGAN #10625
Male 50-59
01:12:07
01:12:07
32
(221)
50-59
32
Male
221
NO CLUB
Finished
7:12 min/km
360
10649
Kobus LPRESION
Kobus LPRESION #10649
Male 50-59
01:12:20
01:12:20
33
(224)
50-59
33
Male
224
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
7:14 min/km
361
10764
Chris SMIT
Chris SMIT #10764
Male 50-59
01:12:21
01:12:21
34
(225)
50-59
34
Male
225
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
7:14 min/km
375
10818
Sekeleme MAMOSEBETSE
Sekeleme MAMOSEBETSE #10818
Male 50-59
01:13:03
01:13:03
35
(233)
50-59
35
Male
233
RAND WATER AC
Finished
7:18 min/km
389
10651
Joe MATHEKGA
Joe MATHEKGA #10651
Male 50-59
01:13:38
01:13:38
36
(241)
50-59
36
Male
241
RANDWATER
Finished
7:21 min/km
390
10227
Lawrence MOKGETHI
Lawrence MOKGETHI #10227
Male 50-59
01:13:48
01:13:48
37
(242)
50-59
37
Male
242
Finished
7:22 min/km
395
10264
Peter NTLATSENG
Peter NTLATSENG #10264
Male 50-59
01:14:03
01:14:03
38
(243)
50-59
38
Male
243
SAPS
Finished
7:24 min/km
398
10836
Khotso MOKOENA
Khotso MOKOENA #10836
Male 50-59
01:14:09
01:14:09
39
(245)
50-59
39
Male
245
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
7:24 min/km
411
10782
Sello MOFOKENG
Sello MOFOKENG #10782
Male 50-59
01:14:41
01:14:41
40
(249)
50-59
40
Male
249
EMFULENI AC
Finished
7:28 min/km
427
10124
Mark WINTERBOTTOM
Mark WINTERBOTTOM #10124
Male 50-59
01:15:25
01:15:25
41
(257)
50-59
41
Male
257
NO CLUB
Finished
7:32 min/km
435
10105
Jack BOGALE
Jack BOGALE #10105
Male 50-59
01:16:14
01:16:14
42
(260)
50-59
42
Male
260
RAND WATER AC
Finished
7:37 min/km
472
10284
Gregory RAMPHORE
Gregory RAMPHORE #10284
Male 50-59
01:18:28
01:18:28
43
(270)
50-59
43
Male
270
Finished
7:50 min/km
482
10294
Charles SENOKO
Charles SENOKO #10294
Male 50-59
01:19:09
01:19:09
44
(275)
50-59
44
Male
275
RAND WATER AC
Finished
7:54 min/km
502
10327
Deon VAN TONDER
Deon VAN TONDER #10327
Male 50-59
01:20:30
01:20:30
45
(281)
50-59
45
Male
281
RUN WALK FOR LIFE VAAL
Finished
8:03 min/km
626
10243
Sechaba MOTLOUNG
Sechaba MOTLOUNG #10243
Male 50-59
01:30:09
01:30:09
46
(310)
50-59
46
Male
310
Finished
9:00 min/km
655
10477
Joel PHELE
Joel PHELE #10477
Male 50-59
01:32:02
01:32:02
47
(314)
50-59
47
Male
314
RAND WATER AC
Finished
9:12 min/km
657
10870
Michael MOSIA
Michael MOSIA #10870
Male 50-59
01:32:18
01:32:18
48
(315)
50-59
48
Male
315
NO CLUB
Finished
9:13 min/km
678
10854
Tugela XABA
Tugela XABA #10854
Male 50-59
01:34:48
01:34:48
49
(319)
50-59
49
Male
319
NO CLUB
Finished
9:28 min/km
679
10684
Blikkies BLIGNAUT
Blikkies BLIGNAUT #10684
Male 50-59
01:34:54
01:34:54
50
(320)
50-59
50
Male
320
PARYS MULTI SPORT
Finished
9:29 min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (56 items)
© 2023