Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
14
15
16
Page 6 of 16 (792 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
414
10687
Albert DEVENISH
Albert DEVENISH #10687
Male 60-69
01:14:43
01:14:43
12
(251)
60-69
12
Male
251
GOLDEN REEF ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
7:28 min/km
415
10867
Mahlomola SEKETE
Mahlomola SEKETE #10867
Male Open
01:14:46
01:14:46
119
(252)
Open
119
Male
252
NO CLUB
Finished
7:28 min/km
416
10513
Etiaan ROOS
Etiaan ROOS #10513
Male 40-49
01:14:47
01:14:47
65
(253)
40-49
65
Male
253
NO CLUB
Finished
7:28 min/km
418
10501
Sithembiso MBELE
Sithembiso MBELE #10501
Male Open
01:14:50
01:14:50
120
(254)
Open
120
Male
254
NO CLUB
Finished
7:29 min/km
420
10505
Ramahahle MAHAHLE
Ramahahle MAHAHLE #10505
Male 40-49
01:15:12
01:15:12
66
(255)
40-49
66
Male
255
NO CLUB
Finished
7:31 min/km
426
10604
Pieter KRUGER
Pieter KRUGER #10604
Male 40-49
01:15:24
01:15:24
67
(256)
40-49
67
Male
256
NO CLUB
Finished
7:32 min/km
427
10124
Mark WINTERBOTTOM
Mark WINTERBOTTOM #10124
Male 50-59
01:15:25
01:15:25
41
(257)
50-59
41
Male
257
NO CLUB
Finished
7:32 min/km
430
10736
Sifiso ZWANE
Sifiso ZWANE #10736
Male Open
01:15:42
01:15:42
121
(258)
Open
121
Male
258
MEYERTON ATHLETICS CLUB
Finished
7:34 min/km
432
10606
Tumelo MOJAPELE
Tumelo MOJAPELE #10606
Male Open
01:15:55
01:15:55
122
(259)
Open
122
Male
259
NO CLUB
Finished
7:35 min/km
435
10105
Jack BOGALE
Jack BOGALE #10105
Male 50-59
01:16:14
01:16:14
42
(260)
50-59
42
Male
260
RAND WATER AC
Finished
7:37 min/km
443
10207
Tsietsi MASHIYA
Tsietsi MASHIYA #10207
Male Open
01:16:38
01:16:38
123
(261)
Open
123
Male
261
Finished
7:39 min/km
448
10642
Tshiliso SEITSHIRO
Tshiliso SEITSHIRO #10642
Male 40-49
01:16:44
01:16:44
68
(262)
40-49
68
Male
262
HARMONY STRIDERS FS
Finished
7:40 min/km
450
10894
Tebello MPHUTHI
Tebello MPHUTHI #10894
Male 40-49
01:17:01
01:17:01
69
(263)
40-49
69
Male
263
NO CLUB
Finished
7:42 min/km
455
10540
Ditaba MOTAUNG
Ditaba MOTAUNG #10540
Male 40-49
01:17:30
01:17:30
70
(264)
40-49
70
Male
264
NO CLUB
Finished
7:45 min/km
460
10790
Mmapolokwane MOKOENA
Mmapolokwane MOKOENA #10790
Male 40-49
01:17:49
01:17:49
71
(265)
40-49
71
Male
265
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
7:46 min/km
463
10525
Braam POTGIETER
Braam POTGIETER #10525
Male 40-49
01:17:54
01:17:54
72
(266)
40-49
72
Male
266
NO CLUB
Finished
7:47 min/km
464
10444
Martin SMIT
Martin SMIT #10444
Male 40-49
01:18:01
01:18:01
73
(267)
40-49
73
Male
267
NO CLUB
Finished
7:48 min/km
465
10821
Enos MAVHALANI
Enos MAVHALANI #10821
Male Open
01:18:03
01:18:03
124
(268)
Open
124
Male
268
NO CLUB
Finished
7:48 min/km
468
10135
Chris FRANCK
Chris FRANCK #10135
Male Open
01:18:12
01:18:12
125
(269)
Open
125
Male
269
Finished
7:49 min/km
472
10284
Gregory RAMPHORE
Gregory RAMPHORE #10284
Male 50-59
01:18:28
01:18:28
43
(270)
50-59
43
Male
270
Finished
7:50 min/km
475
10829
Reitumetse MASUKELA
Reitumetse MASUKELA #10829
Male Junior
01:18:34
01:18:34
15
(271)
Junior
15
Male
271
NO CLUB
Finished
7:51 min/km
477
10694
Bennie PRETORIUS
Bennie PRETORIUS #10694
Male 40-49
01:18:44
01:18:44
74
(272)
40-49
74
Male
272
FIT PRETORIA
Finished
7:52 min/km
479
10395
Lakhdar HAMMOUCHE
Lakhdar HAMMOUCHE #10395
Male 40-49
01:18:54
01:18:54
75
(273)
40-49
75
Male
273
NO CLUB
Finished
7:53 min/km
481
10758
Marcia MAGAGULA
Marcia MAGAGULA #10758
Male 40-49
01:19:00
01:19:00
76
(274)
40-49
76
Male
274
ESKOM AC
Finished
7:54 min/km
482
10294
Charles SENOKO
Charles SENOKO #10294
Male 50-59
01:19:09
01:19:09
44
(275)
50-59
44
Male
275
RAND WATER AC
Finished
7:54 min/km
484
10516
Phillip HOLTZHUIZEN
Phillip HOLTZHUIZEN #10516
Male 60-69
01:19:12
01:19:12
13
(276)
60-69
13
Male
276
NO CLUB
Finished
7:55 min/km
485
10300
Johan STEGMANN
Johan STEGMANN #10300
Male 60-69
01:19:13
01:19:13
14
(277)
60-69
14
Male
277
Finished
7:55 min/km
486
10536
Hein WILSON
Hein WILSON #10536
Male 40-49
01:19:17
01:19:17
77
(278)
40-49
77
Male
278
RUN WALK FOR LIFE
Finished
7:55 min/km
492
10724
Nosipho MABASO
Nosipho MABASO #10724
Male 40-49
01:19:51
01:19:51
78
(279)
40-49
78
Male
279
TEAM VITALITY
Finished
7:59 min/km
494
10107
Matthys BOTHA
Matthys BOTHA #10107
Male Open
01:19:53
01:19:53
126
(280)
Open
126
Male
280
LEWENSENTRUM ATHLETICS CLUB
Finished
7:59 min/km
502
10327
Deon VAN TONDER
Deon VAN TONDER #10327
Male 50-59
01:20:30
01:20:30
45
(281)
50-59
45
Male
281
RUN WALK FOR LIFE VAAL
Finished
8:03 min/km
508
10745
Dirk VAN TONDER
Dirk VAN TONDER #10745
Male 40-49
01:20:45
01:20:45
79
(282)
40-49
79
Male
282
Not available
Finished
8:04 min/km
513
10524
Stephen LECHEKO
Stephen LECHEKO #10524
Male 60-69
01:21:15
01:21:15
15
(283)
60-69
15
Male
283
NO CLUB
Finished
8:07 min/km
516
10422
Melanie VAN NIEKERK
Melanie VAN NIEKERK #10422
Male Open
01:21:25
01:21:25
127
(284)
Open
127
Male
284
NO CLUB
Finished
8:08 min/km
517
10910
Simione TJELLE
Simione TJELLE #10910
Male Open
01:21:31
01:21:31
128
(285)
Open
128
Male
285
NO CLUB
Finished
8:09 min/km
519
10119
Shyne DAYARAM
Shyne DAYARAM #10119
Male 60-69
01:21:51
01:21:51
16
(286)
60-69
16
Male
286
RUNWALKFORLIFE MONDEOR
Finished
8:11 min/km
529
10596
Tumelo NDHLOUU
Tumelo NDHLOUU #10596
Male Open
01:22:02
01:22:02
129
(287)
Open
129
Male
287
NO CLUB
Finished
8:12 min/km
531
10485
Pieter SWARTZ
Pieter SWARTZ #10485
Male Open
01:22:04
01:22:04
130
(288)
Open
130
Male
288
NO CLUB
Finished
8:12 min/km
532
10584
Ben CHESANE
Ben CHESANE #10584
Male 40-49
01:22:08
01:22:08
80
(289)
40-49
80
Male
289
NO CLUB
Finished
8:12 min/km
541
10901
Danel KIRKHNER
Danel KIRKHNER #10901
Male Open
01:22:37
01:22:37
131
(290)
Open
131
Male
290
Harmony Striders
Finished
8:15 min/km
543
10905
Motamo MOLETE
Motamo MOLETE #10905
Male 60-69
01:22:45
01:22:45
17
(291)
60-69
17
Male
291
NO CLUB
Finished
8:16 min/km
544
10841
Pabello MASUKELA
Pabello MASUKELA #10841
Male Open
01:22:48
01:22:48
132
(292)
Open
132
Male
292
NO CLUB
Finished
8:16 min/km
548
10189
Kgaugelo MADILENG
Kgaugelo MADILENG #10189
Male Open
01:22:58
01:22:58
133
(293)
Open
133
Male
293
Finished
8:17 min/km
549
10185
Thato MABILU
Thato MABILU #10185
Male Junior
01:22:59
01:22:59
16
(294)
Junior
16
Male
294
Finished
8:17 min/km
550
10621
Peter SQUIRRA
Peter SQUIRRA #10621
Male 60-69
01:23:08
01:23:08
18
(295)
60-69
18
Male
295
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
8:18 min/km
551
10389
Danie VAN NIEKERK
Danie VAN NIEKERK #10389
Male 60-69
01:23:09
01:23:09
19
(296)
60-69
19
Male
296
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
8:18 min/km
552
10871
Mzwakhe KUMALO
Mzwakhe KUMALO #10871
Male Open
01:23:22
01:23:22
134
(297)
Open
134
Male
297
NO CLUB
Finished
8:20 min/km
553
10857
Jaco PIENAAR
Jaco PIENAAR #10857
Male 40-49
01:23:24
01:23:24
81
(298)
40-49
81
Male
298
NONE
Finished
8:20 min/km
558
10201
Tshepo MAOME
Tshepo MAOME #10201
Male Open
01:23:48
01:23:48
135
(299)
Open
135
Male
299
Finished
8:22 min/km
561
10707
Oupa TSHULE
Oupa TSHULE #10707
Male 40-49
01:24:11
01:24:11
82
(300)
40-49
82
Male
300
EMFULENI AC
Finished
8:25 min/km
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
14
15
16
Page 6 of 16 (792 items)
© 2023