Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 3 of 16 (792 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
147
10609
Werner VENTER
Werner VENTER #10609
Male Open
01:00:06
01:00:06
50
(101)
Open
50
Male
101
MITTAL
Finished
6:00 min/km
150
10669
Norman PAKADI
Norman PAKADI #10669
Male Open
01:00:13
01:00:13
51
(102)
Open
51
Male
102
NO CLUB
Finished
6:01 min/km
151
10767
Nhlulelo HLASTSHAYO
Nhlulelo HLASTSHAYO #10767
Male Open
01:00:16
01:00:16
52
(103)
Open
52
Male
103
NO CLUB
Finished
6:01 min/km
155
10641
Tiaan SMIT
Tiaan SMIT #10641
Male Open
01:00:58
01:00:58
53
(104)
Open
53
Male
104
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
Finished
6:05 min/km
157
43248
Goitsemang KANYE
Goitsemang KANYE #43248
Male 40-49
01:01:00
01:01:00
27
(105)
40-49
27
Male
105
NO CLUB
Finished
6:06 min/km
158
10407
Ferdi VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Ferdi VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #10407
Male 40-49
01:01:01
01:01:01
28
(106)
40-49
28
Male
106
PARYS MULTI SPORT
Finished
6:06 min/km
159
43249
Thabiso THASANE
Thabiso THASANE #43249
Male 40-49
01:01:01
01:01:01
29
(107)
40-49
29
Male
107
NO CLUB
Finished
6:06 min/km
160
10564
Toit OOSTHUIZEN
Toit OOSTHUIZEN #10564
Male Open
01:01:08
01:01:08
54
(108)
Open
54
Male
108
NO CLUB
Finished
6:06 min/km
164
10676
Deon MEYER
Deon MEYER #10676
Male Open
01:01:12
01:01:12
55
(109)
Open
55
Male
109
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
6:07 min/km
166
10712
Thokezani DLAMINI
Thokezani DLAMINI #10712
Male 50-59
01:01:24
01:01:24
13
(110)
50-59
13
Male
110
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES FS
Finished
6:08 min/km
167
22190
Disemelo PUTHINI
Disemelo PUTHINI #22190
Male 40-49
01:01:25
01:01:25
30
(111)
40-49
30
Male
111
TEAM VITALITY CG
Finished
6:08 min/km
169
10206
Phaswane MASHITA
Phaswane MASHITA #10206
Male Open
01:01:28
01:01:28
56
(112)
Open
56
Male
112
EKHURULENI
Finished
6:08 min/km
172
10562
Andre DU TOIT
Andre DU TOIT #10562
Male Open
01:01:37
01:01:37
57
(113)
Open
57
Male
113
NO CLUB
Finished
6:09 min/km
173
10309
Khoase TLADI
Khoase TLADI #10309
Male 70+
01:01:39
01:01:39
2
(114)
70+
2
Male
114
Finished
6:09 min/km
175
10392
Vincent MOKGOSI
Vincent MOKGOSI #10392
Male 40-49
01:01:42
01:01:42
31
(115)
40-49
31
Male
115
NO CLUB
Finished
6:10 min/km
176
10188
Ryan MACNAMARA
Ryan MACNAMARA #10188
Male Open
01:01:44
01:01:44
58
(116)
Open
58
Male
116
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
6:10 min/km
177
10865
Siphiwe Zwane
Siphiwe Zwane #10865
Male Open
01:01:45
01:01:45
59
(117)
Open
59
Male
117
Finished
6:10 min/km
179
10399
Sifiso GUMEDE
Sifiso GUMEDE #10399
Male 40-49
01:01:46
01:01:46
32
(118)
40-49
32
Male
118
NO CLUB
Finished
6:10 min/km
181
10574
Teboho MOTLOUNG
Teboho MOTLOUNG #10574
Male 40-49
01:01:49
01:01:49
33
(119)
40-49
33
Male
119
NO CLUB
Finished
6:10 min/km
182
10893
Nyakallo MOCHALIBANE
Nyakallo MOCHALIBANE #10893
Male Open
01:01:50
01:01:50
60
(120)
Open
60
Male
120
NO CLUB
Finished
6:11 min/km
183
10181
Mapao LEKGOTHOANE
Mapao LEKGOTHOANE #10181
Male Open
01:01:55
01:01:55
61
(121)
Open
61
Male
121
Finished
6:11 min/km
185
10681
Tsietso NHLENGETHI
Tsietso NHLENGETHI #10681
Male 40-49
01:01:56
01:01:56
34
(122)
40-49
34
Male
122
EMFULENI AC
Finished
6:11 min/km
188
10792
Armand BURGER
Armand BURGER #10792
Male Open
01:02:12
01:02:12
62
(123)
Open
62
Male
123
VAAL AC
Finished
6:13 min/km
189
10853
Mompeno SEHLOHO
Mompeno SEHLOHO #10853
Male Junior
01:02:13
01:02:13
10
(124)
Junior
10
Male
124
NO CLUB
Finished
6:13 min/km
191
10846
Lepan MOKOENA
Lepan MOKOENA #10846
Male 50-59
01:02:23
01:02:23
14
(125)
50-59
14
Male
125
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES FS
Finished
6:14 min/km
193
10726
Clenten MALAPANE
Clenten MALAPANE #10726
Male Open
01:02:28
01:02:28
63
(126)
Open
63
Male
126
NO CLUB
Finished
6:14 min/km
194
10819
Johan BRITS
Johan BRITS #10819
Male Open
01:02:29
01:02:29
64
(127)
Open
64
Male
127
NO CLUB
Finished
6:14 min/km
197
10720
Arno GREYVENSTEIN
Arno GREYVENSTEIN #10720
Male Open
01:02:37
01:02:37
65
(128)
Open
65
Male
128
Westaria AC GCA
Finished
6:15 min/km
200
10534
Peter DAVIDS
Peter DAVIDS #10534
Male Open
01:02:44
01:02:44
66
(129)
Open
66
Male
129
NO CLUB
Finished
6:16 min/km
202
10216
Sifiso MICHAEL SITHOLE
Sifiso MICHAEL SITHOLE #10216
Male Open
01:02:49
01:02:49
67
(130)
Open
67
Male
130
ABSA GROUP RUNNING CLUB
Finished
6:16 min/km
203
10675
Desmond RICHARDSON
Desmond RICHARDSON #10675
Male 50-59
01:02:51
01:02:51
15
(131)
50-59
15
Male
131
EVERITE AC
Finished
6:17 min/km
205
10514
Danie CLAASSEN
Danie CLAASSEN #10514
Male Open
01:02:56
01:02:56
68
(132)
Open
68
Male
132
NO CLUB
Finished
6:17 min/km
206
10180
Bethuel LEHOKO
Bethuel LEHOKO #10180
Male Open
01:03:06
01:03:06
69
(133)
Open
69
Male
133
SUKUMA LUTSHA
Finished
6:18 min/km
207
10268
Tiaan OLIVIER
Tiaan OLIVIER #10268
Male Junior
01:03:08
01:03:08
11
(134)
Junior
11
Male
134
RUN WALK FOR LIFE VAAL
Finished
6:18 min/km
211
10507
Ockert CILLIERS
Ockert CILLIERS #10507
Male Open
01:03:44
01:03:44
70
(135)
Open
70
Male
135
NO CLUB
Finished
6:22 min/km
212
10560
Eugene VERLOOP
Eugene VERLOOP #10560
Male Open
01:03:47
01:03:47
71
(136)
Open
71
Male
136
NO CLUB
Finished
6:22 min/km
213
10491
Anton RICHTER
Anton RICHTER #10491
Male 50-59
01:04:13
01:04:13
16
(137)
50-59
16
Male
137
NO CLUB
Finished
6:25 min/km
216
10598
Thaoene MABASO
Thaoene MABASO #10598
Male 60-69
01:04:16
01:04:16
4
(138)
60-69
4
Male
138
NO CLUB
Finished
6:25 min/km
217
10248
Robert MURPHY
Robert MURPHY #10248
Male 40-49
01:04:19
01:04:19
35
(139)
40-49
35
Male
139
SOUL STRIDERS
Finished
6:25 min/km
220
10258
Dingi NKOMO
Dingi NKOMO #10258
Male 40-49
01:04:26
01:04:26
36
(140)
40-49
36
Male
140
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
6:26 min/km
221
10317
Ernst UYS
Ernst UYS #10317
Male 50-59
01:04:32
01:04:32
17
(141)
50-59
17
Male
141
Finished
6:27 min/km
222
10918
Pieter ERASMUS
Pieter ERASMUS #10918
Male Open
01:04:34
01:04:34
72
(142)
Open
72
Male
142
NO CLUB
Finished
6:27 min/km
223
10239
Zacharia MOSHANYANA
Zacharia MOSHANYANA #10239
Male Open
01:04:48
01:04:48
73
(143)
Open
73
Male
143
RICOH AC
Finished
6:28 min/km
226
10487
Dennis BURROWS
Dennis BURROWS #10487
Male 50-59
01:05:00
01:05:00
18
(144)
50-59
18
Male
144
NO CLUB
Finished
6:30 min/km
228
10541
Daddy KHAMYE
Daddy KHAMYE #10541
Male Junior
01:05:15
01:05:15
12
(145)
Junior
12
Male
145
NO CLUB
Finished
6:31 min/km
231
10416
Roewald MARAIS
Roewald MARAIS #10416
Male 40-49
01:05:26
01:05:26
37
(146)
40-49
37
Male
146
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
6:32 min/km
235
10515
Philip HOLTZHUIZEN
Philip HOLTZHUIZEN #10515
Male Open
01:05:41
01:05:41
74
(147)
Open
74
Male
147
NO CLUB
Finished
6:34 min/km
236
10310
Sevens TLADI
Sevens TLADI #10310
Male 60-69
01:05:45
01:05:45
5
(148)
60-69
5
Male
148
Finished
6:34 min/km
237
10341
Simon XABA
Simon XABA #10341
Male 40-49
01:05:46
01:05:46
38
(149)
40-49
38
Male
149
EMFULENI AC
Finished
6:34 min/km
238
10801
Thesele MPETSANA
Thesele MPETSANA #10801
Male Open
01:05:49
01:05:49
75
(150)
Open
75
Male
150
NO CLUB
Finished
6:34 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 3 of 16 (792 items)
© 2023